Ladies - 500m

- Beijing

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Wang Meng Wang Fu Tianyu Fu Evgenia Radanova Radanova  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 44.658    
    2 Fu Tianyu   China 44.734 +0.076  
    3 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 44.744 +0.086  
    4 Joanna Williams   Great Britain 46.629 +1.971  
    5 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea    
    6 Yvonne Kunze   Germany    
    7 Amélie Goulet-Nadon   Canada    
    8 Nina Evteeva   Russia    
    9 Marina Tretiakova   Russia    
    10 Caroline Hallisey   United States    
    11 Christin Priebst   Germany    
    12 Byun Chun-Sa   Korea    
    13 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea    
    14 Zhu Mi Lei   China    
    15 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia    
    16 Amanda Overland   Canada    
    17 Maria Garcia   United States    
    18 Allison Baver   United States    
    19 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain    
    20 Julia Elsakova   Belarus    
    21 Yuka Kamino   Japan    
    22 Daniela Vlaeva   Bulgaria    
    23 Ikue Teshigawara   Japan    
    24 Céline Lecompère   France    
    25 Anne Maltais   Canada    
    26 Gergana Patsova   Bulgaria    
    27 Francesca Jackson   New Zealand    
    28 Yoko Iizuka   Japan    
    29 Aika Klein   Germany    
Final
RankNameCountryResult
Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 44.658    
    2 Fu Tianyu   China 44.734 +0.076  
    3 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 44.744 +0.086  
    4 Joanna Williams   Great Britain 46.629 +1.971  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 44.942 Q    
    2 Wang Meng   China 45.003 Q +0.061  
    3 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 45.272 +0.330  
    4 Yvonne Kunze   Germany 45.565 +0.623  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Fu Tianyu   China 46.257 Q    
    2 Joanna Williams   Great Britain 46.807 Q +0.550  
      Amélie Goulet-Nadon   Canada PEN    
      Nina Evteeva   Russia PEN    
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 45.129 Q    
    2 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 45.555 Q +0.426  
    3 Marina Tretiakova   Russia 45.692 +0.563  
    4 Christin Priebst   Germany 45.811 +0.682  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 44.984 Q    
    2 Nina Evteeva   Russia 45.423 Q +0.439  
    3 Caroline Hallisey   United States 45.968 +0.984  
      Byun Chun-Sa   Korea    
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Fu Tianyu   China 46.301 Q    
    2 Yvonne Kunze   Germany 46.386 Q +0.085  
      Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea PEN    
      Amanda Overland   Canada PEN    
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Amélie Goulet-Nadon   Canada 45.461 Q    
    2 Joanna Williams   Great Britain 46.314 Q +0.853  
      Tatyana Borodulina   Russia PEN    
      Zhu Mi Lei   China PEN    
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 45.556 Q    
    2 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 45.657 Q +0.101  
    3 Allison Baver   United States 46.926 +1.370  
    4 Francesca Jackson   New Zealand 50.780 +5.224  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 46.814 Q    
    2 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 46.861 Q +0.047  
    3 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain 47.033 +0.219  
    4 Gergana Patsova   Bulgaria 49.654 +2.840  
    5 Aika Klein   Germany 1:12.223 +25.409  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 45.923 Q    
    2 Caroline Hallisey   United States 46.395 Q +0.472  
    3 Julia Elsakova   Belarus 47.059 +1.136  
    4 Yoko Iizuka   Japan 51.543 +5.620  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Byun Chun-Sa   Korea 45.468 Q    
    2 Nina Evteeva   Russia 45.625 Q +0.157  
    3 Amanda Overland   Canada 45.693 q +0.225  
    4 Daniela Vlaeva   Bulgaria 45.861 +0.393  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhu Mi Lei   China 45.972 Q    
    2 Joanna Williams   Great Britain 46.038 Q +0.066  
    3 Christin Priebst   Germany 46.091 q +0.119  
    4 Ikue Teshigawara   Japan 46.344 +0.372  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Amélie Goulet-Nadon   Canada 46.265 Q    
    2 Marina Tretiakova   Russia 46.350 Q +0.085  
    3 Yuka Kamino   Japan 47.409 +1.144  
    4 Céline Lecompère   France 47.557 +1.292  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Fu Tianyu   China 46.139 Q    
    2 Yvonne Kunze   Germany 46.216 Q +0.077  
    3 Maria Garcia   United States 46.394 +0.255  
    4 Anne Maltais   Canada 48.610 +2.471