Men - 1000m

- Beijing

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Hwang Dae Heon Hwang Semen Elistratov Elistratov Pascal Dion Dion  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 1:25.188    
    2 Final A Semen Elistratov   Russia 1:25.891 +0.703  
    3 Final A Pascal Dion   Canada 1:24.610 +-0.578  
    4 Final A Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 1:25.967 +0.779  
    5 Final A Adil Galiakhmetov   Kazakhstan 1:25.131 +-0.057  
    6 Final B John-Henry Krueger   Hungary 1:25.842 +0.654  
    7 Final B Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 1:25.192 +0.004  
    8 Final B Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:24.571 +-0.617  
    9 Semifinal Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:25.318 +0.130  
    10 Quarterfinal Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 1:24.703 +-0.485  
    11 Quarterfinal Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 1:25.272 +0.084  
    12 Quarterfinal An Kai   China 1:25.514 +0.326  
    13 Quarterfinal Luca Spechenhauser   Italy 1:24.744 +-0.444  
    14 Quarterfinal Brendan Corey   Australia 1:25.737 +0.549  
    15 Quarterfinal Ryan Pivirotto   United States 1:25.459 +0.271  
    16 Quarterfinal Stijn Desmet   Belgium 1:26.543 +1.355  
    17 Quarterfinal Ren Ziwei   China 1:25.181 +-0.007  
    18 Quarterfinal Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:25.132 +-0.056  
    19 Quarterfinal Quentin Fercoq   France 1:25.939 +0.751  
    20 Ranking Round Keita Watanabe   Japan 1:26.735 +1.547  
    21 Ranking Round Tristan Navarro   France 1:27.389 +2.201  
    22 Ranking Round Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:26.398 +1.210  
    23 Ranking Round Furkan Akar   Turkey 1:26.854 +1.666  
    24 Ranking Round Nico Andermann   Austria 1:25.431 +0.243  
    25 Ranking Round Sven Roes   Netherlands 1:25.544 +0.356  
    26 Ranking Round Shogo Miyata   Japan 1:25.359 +0.171  
    27 Ranking Round Muhammed Emir Han   Turkey 1:26.026 +0.838  
    28 Ranking Round Sébastien Lepape   France 1:26.309 +1.121  
    29 Ranking Round Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:25.893 +0.705  
    30 Ranking Round Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:26.015 +0.827  
    31 Ranking Round Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium 1:25.970 +0.782  
    32 Ranking Round Radek Fajkus   Czech Republic 1:26.705 +1.517  
    33 Ranking Round Tunay Simsek   Turkey 1:26.267 +1.079  
    34 Ranking Round Lubomir Kalchev   Bulgaria 1:25.971 +0.783  
    35 Ranking Round Zdenek Sejpal   Czech Republic 1:27.732 +2.544  
    36 Heats Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:25.950 +0.762  
    37 Heats Wu Dajing   China 1:26.285 +1.097  
    38 Heats Pietro Sighel   Italy 1:26.616 +1.428  
    39 Preliminary Round Nurtilek Kazhgali   Kazakhstan 1:26.827 +1.639  
    40 Preliminary Round Jonathan Moody   Great Britain 1:26.911 +1.723  
    41 Preliminary Round Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 1:27.051 +1.863  
    42 Preliminary Round Julian Macaraeg   Philippines 1:27.803 +2.615  
    43 Preliminary Round Vladimir Balbekov   Russia 1:27.858 +2.670  
    44 Preliminary Round Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 1:28.034 +2.846  
    45 Preliminary Round Su Jun-Peng   Chinese Taipei 1:28.329 +3.141  
    46 Preliminary Round Martin Kolenc   Croatia 1:28.679 +3.491  
    47 Preliminary Round Sean McAnuff   Ireland 1:28.911 +3.723  
    48 Preliminary Round Nicolas Laborde   Colombia 1:28.965 +3.777  
    49 Preliminary Round Ivan Martinic   Croatia 1:29.499 +4.311  
    50 Preliminary Round Danylo Fedorenko   Ukraine 1:30.259 +5.071  
    51 Preliminary Round Diané Sellier   Poland 1:36.613 +11.425  
    52 Preliminary Round Yanghun Ben Jung   Germany 1:27.207 +2.019  
    53 Preliminary Round Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 1:27.490 +2.302  
    54 Preliminary Round Andrew Heo   United States 1:27.541 +2.353  
    55 Preliminary Round Keanu Blunden   Australia 1:28.034 +2.846  
    56 Preliminary Round Ethan de Rose   New Zealand 1:28.126 +2.938  
    57 Preliminary Round Rafal Anikiej   Poland 1:28.134 +2.946  
    58 Preliminary Round Mikita Migdaleov   Belarus 1:28.485 +3.297  
    59 Preliminary Round Tarik Omeragic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 1:29.283 +4.095  
    60 Preliminary Round Matthias Wolfgang   Austria 1:29.380 +4.192  
    61 Preliminary Round Vladyslav Nemiro   Ukraine 1:29.977 +4.789  
    62 Preliminary Round Kwok Tsz Fung   Hong Kong, China 1:30.820 +5.632  
    63 Preliminary Round Akash Aradhya   India 1:31.537 +6.349  
    64 Preliminary Round Lin Chun-Chieh   Chinese Taipei 1:32.388 +7.200  
    65 Preliminary Round Michal Niewinski   Poland 2:00.660 +35.472  
    66 Preliminary Round Farrell Treacy   Great Britain    
    67 Preliminary Round Thibault Métraux   Switzerland 1:27.593 +2.405  
    68 Preliminary Round Liam O'Brien   Ireland 1:27.858 +2.670  
    69 Preliminary Round Trevor Tan   Singapore 1:27.876 +2.688  
    70 Preliminary Round Oleh Handei   Ukraine 1:28.327 +3.139  
    71 Preliminary Round Dominic Andermann   Austria 1:29.822 +4.634  
    72 Preliminary Round Georgi Orlov   Belarus 1:31.880 +6.692  
    73 Preliminary Round Zen Sheng Sain Koh   Singapore 1:32.747 +7.559  
    74 Preliminary Round Jingfeng Xu   Singapore 1:34.218 +9.030  
    75 Preliminary Round Liao Wei-Cheng   Chinese Taipei 1:36.317 +11.129  
    76 Preliminary Round Sui Xin   Hong Kong, China 1:42.099 +16.911  
    77 Preliminary Round Ward Pétré   Belgium 2:15.915 +50.727  
    78 Preliminary Round Steven Dubois   Canada PEN    
    78 Preliminary Round Reinis Berzins   Latvia PEN    
    78 Preliminary Round Niall Treacy   Great Britain PEN    
    78 Preliminary Round Sidney K Chu   Hong Kong, China PEN    
    78 Preliminary Round Park Jang Hyuk   Korea PEN    
    83 Final B Christoph Schubert   Germany YC    
    84 Heats Brandon Kim   United States YC    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 1:26.020    
    2 Semen Elistratov   Russia 1:26.387 +0.367  
    3 Pascal Dion   Canada 1:26.621 +0.601  
    4 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 1:26.622 +0.602  
    5 Adil Galiakhmetov   Kazakhstan 1:27.264 +1.244  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John-Henry Krueger   Hungary 1:45.021    
    2 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 1:45.130 +0.109  
    3 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary    
      Christoph Schubert   Germany YC    
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 1:26.391 Q    
    2 Pascal Dion   Canada 1:26.473 Q +0.082  
    3 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:26.552 Q +0.161  
    4 John-Henry Krueger   Hungary 1:26.753 Q +0.362  
    5 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 1:26.848 q +0.457  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semen Elistratov   Russia 1:25.963 Q    
    2 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 1:26.063 Q +0.100  
    3 Christoph Schubert   Germany 1:26.320 Q +0.357  
    4 Adil Galiakhmetov   Kazakhstan 1:26.966 ADV +1.003  
      Vladislav Bykanov   Israel PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:24.571 Q    
    2 Pascal Dion   Canada 1:24.610 Q +0.039  
    3 Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 1:24.703 +0.132  
    4 Luca Spechenhauser   Italy 1:24.744 +0.173  
    5 Ryan Pivirotto   United States 1:25.561 +0.990  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semen Elistratov   Russia 1:26.314 Q    
    2 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 1:26.433 Q +0.119  
    3 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 1:26.442 +0.128  
    4 Brendan Corey   Australia 1:26.631 +0.317  
    5 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 1:27.297 +0.983  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 1:25.798 Q    
    2 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:25.928 Q +0.130  
    3 An Kai   China 1:26.040 +0.242  
    4 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 1:42.328 ADV +16.530  
      Shaoang Liu   Hungary PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Christoph Schubert   Germany 1:25.108 Q    
    2 Adil Galiakhmetov   Kazakhstan 1:25.131 Q +0.023  
    3 John-Henry Krueger   Hungary 1:29.802 ADV +4.694  
      Ren Ziwei   China PEN    
      Quentin Fercoq   France DNS    
Ranking Round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Keita Watanabe   Japan 1:27.882    
    2 Tristan Navarro   France 1:27.933 +0.051  
    3 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:28.008 +0.126  
    4 Furkan Akar   Turkey 1:37.825 +9.943  
      Nico Andermann   Austria PEN    
Ranking Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sven Roes   Netherlands 1:26.413    
    2 Shogo Miyata   Japan 1:26.879 +0.466  
    3 Muhammed Emir Han   Turkey 1:27.107 +0.694  
    4 Sébastien Lepape   France 1:31.909 +5.496  
      Charles Hamelin   Canada DNS    
Ranking Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:30.234    
    2 Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium 1:30.386 +0.152  
    3 Radek Fajkus   Czech Republic 1:30.801 +0.567  
    4 Tunay Simsek   Turkey 1:40.551 +10.317  
      Lubomir Kalchev   Bulgaria PEN    
Ranking Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zdenek Sejpal   Czech Republic    
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 1:25.188 Q    
    2 Ryan Pivirotto   United States 1:25.459 Q +0.271  
    3 Adil Galiakhmetov   Kazakhstan 1:25.988 ADV +0.800  
    4 Muhammed Emir Han   Turkey 1:26.026 +0.838  
      Wu Dajing   China PEN    
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 1:25.272 Q    
    2 An Kai   China 1:25.514 Q +0.242  
    3 Sven Roes   Netherlands 1:25.544 +0.272  
    4 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:25.893 +0.621  
    5 Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium 1:25.970 +0.698  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John-Henry Krueger   Hungary 1:25.842 Q    
    2 Quentin Fercoq   France 1:26.221 Q +0.379  
    3 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:26.398 +0.556  
    4 Tunay Simsek   Turkey 1:27.100 +1.258  
    5 Zdenek Sejpal   Czech Republic 1:28.253 +2.411  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semen Elistratov   Russia 1:25.941 Q    
    2 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 1:25.967 Q +0.026  
    3 Furkan Akar   Turkey 1:26.854 +0.913  
    4 Radek Fajkus   Czech Republic 1:47.184 +21.243  
    5 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:06.469 +40.528  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:26.861 Q    
    2 Christoph Schubert   Germany 1:27.240 Q +0.379  
    3 Tristan Navarro   France 1:27.389 +0.528  
    4 Pascal Dion   Canada 1:59.856 ADV +32.995  
      Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands PEN    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ren Ziwei   China 1:25.181 Q    
    2 Luca Spechenhauser   Italy 1:25.211 Q +0.030  
    3 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:25.318 q +0.137  
    4 Shogo Miyata   Japan 1:25.359 +0.178  
    5 Lubomir Kalchev   Bulgaria 1:25.971 +0.790  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 1:25.975 Q    
    2 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 1:26.543 Q +0.568  
    3 Keita Watanabe   Japan 1:26.735 +0.760  
    4 Brendan Corey   Australia 1:26.782 ADV +0.807  
      Brandon Kim   United States YC    
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:25.132 Q    
    2 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 1:25.192 Q +0.060  
    3 Nico Andermann   Austria 1:25.431 +0.299  
    4 Sébastien Lepape   France 1:26.309 +1.177  
      Pietro Sighel   Italy PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 17
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 17
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 1:27.801 Q    
    2 John-Henry Krueger   Hungary 1:27.827 Q +0.026  
    3 Vladimir Balbekov   Russia 1:27.858 +0.057  
    4 Keanu Blunden   Australia 1:28.034 +0.233  
    5 Oleh Handei   Ukraine 1:28.327 +0.526  
Preliminary Round - Heat 16
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 16
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Adil Galiakhmetov   Kazakhstan 1:27.241 Q    
    2 Furkan Akar   Turkey 1:28.466 Q +1.225  
    3 Christoph Schubert   Germany 1:53.719 ADV +26.478  
    4 Michal Niewinski   Poland 2:00.660 +33.419  
      Steven Dubois   Canada PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 15
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 15
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:25.950 Q    
    2 Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:26.015 Q +0.065  
    3 Sean McAnuff   Ireland 1:28.911 +2.961  
    4 Vladyslav Nemiro   Ukraine 1:29.977 +4.027  
      Sidney K Chu   Hong Kong, China PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 14
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 14
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:25.671 Q    
    2 Brandon Kim   United States 1:25.886 Q +0.215  
    3 Jonathan Moody   Great Britain 1:26.911 +1.240  
    4 Mikita Migdaleov   Belarus 1:28.485 +2.814  
    5 Liao Wei-Cheng   Chinese Taipei 1:36.317 +10.646  
Preliminary Round - Heat 13
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 13
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ren Ziwei   China 1:28.471 Q    
    2 Lubomir Kalchev   Bulgaria 1:28.604 Q +0.133  
    3 Ivan Martinic   Croatia 1:29.499 +1.028  
    4 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 1:57.454 ADV +28.983  
      Reinis Berzins   Latvia PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 12
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 12
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Brendan Corey   Australia 1:25.737 Q    
    2 Tunay Simsek   Turkey 1:26.267 Q +0.530  
    3 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 1:58.336 ADV +32.599  
    4 Sven Roes   Netherlands 2:08.363 ADV +42.626  
      Niall Treacy   Great Britain PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 11
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 11
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 1:27.807 Q    
    2 Keita Watanabe   Japan 1:27.935 Q +0.128  
    3 Martin Kolenc   Croatia 1:28.679 +0.872  
    4 Lin Chun-Chieh   Chinese Taipei 1:32.388 +4.581  
    5 Jingfeng Xu   Singapore 1:34.218 +6.411  
Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sébastien Lepape   France 1:26.964 Q    
    2 Muhammed Emir Han   Turkey 1:27.710 Q +0.746  
    3 Julian Macaraeg   Philippines 1:27.803 +0.839  
    4 Rafal Anikiej   Poland 1:28.134 +1.170  
    5 Georgi Orlov   Belarus 1:31.880 +4.916  
Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:26.472 Q    
    2 Pietro Sighel   Italy 1:26.616 Q +0.144  
    3 Nurtilek Kazhgali   Kazakhstan 1:26.827 +0.355  
    4 Andrew Heo   United States 1:27.541 +1.069  
    5 Trevor Tan   Singapore 1:27.876 +1.404  
Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:27.799 Q    
    2 Luca Spechenhauser   Italy 1:27.923 Q +0.124  
    3 Nicolas Laborde   Colombia 1:28.965 +1.166  
    4 Tarik Omeragic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 1:29.283 +1.484  
    5 Dominic Andermann   Austria 1:29.822 +2.023  
Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semen Elistratov   Russia 1:25.891 Q    
    2 Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium 1:27.381 Q +1.490  
    3 Diané Sellier   Poland 1:36.613 +10.722  
    4 Farrell Treacy   Great Britain    
      Park Jang Hyuk   Korea PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 1:26.285 Q    
    2 Pascal Dion   Canada 1:26.372 Q +0.087  
    3 Radek Fajkus   Czech Republic 1:26.705 q +0.420  
    4 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 1:27.490 +1.205  
    5 Thibault Métraux   Switzerland 1:27.593 +1.308  
Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:27.642 Q    
    2 Tristan Navarro   France 1:27.813 Q +0.171  
    3 Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 1:28.034 +0.392  
    4 Ethan de Rose   New Zealand 1:28.126 +0.484  
    5 Ward Pétré   Belgium 2:15.915 +48.273  
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 An Kai   China 1:26.679 Q    
    2 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 1:26.842 Q +0.163  
    3 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 1:27.051 +0.372  
    4 Yanghun Ben Jung   Germany 1:27.207 +0.528  
    5 Liam O'Brien   Ireland 1:27.858 +1.179  
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Quentin Fercoq   France 1:25.939 Q    
    2 Ryan Pivirotto   United States 1:26.557 Q +0.618  
    3 Su Jun-Peng   Chinese Taipei 1:28.329 +2.390  
    4 Matthias Wolfgang   Austria 1:29.380 +3.441  
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shogo Miyata   Japan 1:29.567 Q    
    2 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 1:29.638 Q +0.071  
    3 Danylo Fedorenko   Ukraine 1:30.259 +0.692  
    4 Kwok Tsz Fung   Hong Kong, China 1:30.820 +1.253  
    5 Zen Sheng Sain Koh   Singapore 1:32.747 +3.180  
Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:26.916 Q    
    2 Nico Andermann   Austria 1:27.392 Q +0.476  
    3 Zdenek Sejpal   Czech Republic 1:27.732 ADV +0.816  
    4 Akash Aradhya   India 1:31.537 +4.621  
    5 Sui Xin   Hong Kong, China 1:42.099 +15.183