Men - 1500m

- Beijing

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Semen Elistratov Elistratov Adil Galiakhmetov Galiakhmetov An Kai An  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Semen Elistratov   Russia 2:12.397    
    2 Final A Adil Galiakhmetov   Kazakhstan 2:12.588 +0.191  
    3 Final A An Kai   China 2:10.923 +-1.474  
    4 Final A Sébastien Lepape   France 2:13.763 +1.366  
    5 Final A Stijn Desmet   Belgium 2:19.798 +7.401  
    6 Final A Shaoang Liu   Hungary 2:14.339 +1.942  
    7 Final A Sun Long   China 2:14.645 +2.248  
    8 Final A Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 2:21.702 +9.305  
    9 Final B Ren Ziwei   China 2:18.235 +5.838  
    10 Final B Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 2:13.698 +1.301  
    11 Final B Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 2:16.332 +3.935  
    12 Final B Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:18.283 +5.886  
    13 Final B Steven Dubois   Canada 2:20.662 +8.265  
    14 Final B Nurtilek Kazhgali   Kazakhstan 2:15.678 +3.281  
    15 Final B Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:12.475 +0.078  
    16 Semifinal Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 2:21.803 +9.406  
    17 Semifinal Quentin Fercoq   France 2:18.519 +6.122  
    18 Semifinal Shogo Miyata   Japan 2:17.898 +5.501  
    19 Semifinal Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:13.632 +1.235  
    20 Semifinal John-Henry Krueger   Hungary 2:18.852 +6.455  
    21 Ranking Round Jens van 't Wout   Netherlands 2:21.962 +9.565  
    22 Ranking Round Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 2:11.165 +-1.232  
    23 Ranking Round Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:13.818 +1.421  
    24 Ranking Round Kim Dong Wook   Korea 2:21.331 +8.934  
    25 Ranking Round Nico Andermann   Austria 2:20.654 +8.257  
    26 Ranking Round Metehan Atan   Turkey 2:24.210 +11.813  
    27 Ranking Round Ryan Pivirotto   United States 2:20.645 +8.248  
    28 Ranking Round Yerkebulan Shamukhanov   Kazakhstan 2:14.546 +2.149  
    29 Ranking Round Michal Niewinski   Poland 2:21.167 +8.770  
    30 Ranking Round Tristan Navarro   France 2:13.971 +1.574  
    31 Ranking Round Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 2:13.865 +1.468  
    32 Ranking Round Dominic Andermann   Austria 2:20.487 +8.090  
    33 Ranking Round Liam O'Brien   Ireland 2:22.455 +10.058  
    34 Ranking Round Martin Kolenc   Croatia 2:24.577 +12.180  
    35 Ranking Round Luca Spechenhauser   Italy 2:14.006 +1.609  
    36 Ranking Round Sui Xin   Hong Kong, China 2:16.686 +4.289  
    37 Quarterfinal Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 2:19.206 +6.809  
    38 Quarterfinal Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 2:24.077 +11.680  
    39 Quarterfinal Vladimir Balbekov   Russia 2:18.526 +6.129  
    40 Quarterfinal Christoph Schubert   Germany 2:11.294 +-1.103  
    41 Quarterfinal Pascal Dion   Canada 2:17.900 +5.503  
    42 Heats Ward Pétré   Belgium 2:28.052 +15.655  
    43 Heats Sean McAnuff   Ireland 2:17.035 +4.638  
    44 Heats Clayton De Clemente   United States 2:18.611 +6.214  
    45 Heats Furkan Akar   Turkey 2:20.360 +7.963  
    46 Heats Jonathan Moody   Great Britain 2:20.527 +8.130  
    47 Heats Kwok Tsz Fung   Hong Kong, China 2:21.311 +8.914  
    48 Heats Zdenek Sejpal   Czech Republic 2:21.708 +9.311  
    49 Heats Tarik Omeragic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:22.290 +9.893  
    50 Heats Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium 2:22.764 +10.367  
    51 Heats Georgi Orlov   Belarus 2:23.838 +11.441  
    52 Heats Brendan Corey   Australia 2:24.622 +12.225  
    53 Heats Keanu Blunden   Australia 2:27.505 +15.108  
    54 Heats Rafal Anikiej   Poland 2:30.085 +17.688  
    55 Heats Jingfeng Xu   Singapore 2:31.425 +19.028  
    56 Heats Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:44.550 +32.153  
    57 Heats Vladyslav Nemiro   Ukraine 2:17.333 +4.936  
    58 Heats Oleh Handei   Ukraine 2:19.139 +6.742  
    59 Heats Trevor Tan   Singapore 2:21.395 +8.998  
    60 Heats Radek Fajkus   Czech Republic 2:22.711 +10.314  
    61 Heats Mikita Migdaleov   Belarus 2:23.111 +10.714  
    62 Heats Tobias Pietzsch   Germany 2:23.237 +10.840  
    63 Heats Nikita Nemiro   Ukraine 2:24.414 +12.017  
    64 Heats Reinis Berzins   Latvia 2:24.685 +12.288  
    65 Heats Su Jun-Peng   Chinese Taipei 2:28.032 +15.635  
    66 Heats Lubomir Kalchev   Bulgaria 2:29.869 +17.472  
    67 Heats Ivan Martinic   Croatia 2:31.822 +19.425  
    68 Heats Niall Treacy   Great Britain 2:37.251 +24.854  
    69 Heats Ethan de Rose   New Zealand 2:46.306 +33.909  
    70 Heats Thibault Métraux   Switzerland 2:22.870 +10.473  
    71 Heats Matthias Wolfgang   Austria 2:24.207 +11.810  
    72 Heats Lin Chun-Chieh   Chinese Taipei 2:27.279 +14.882  
    73 Heats Julian Macaraeg   Philippines 2:27.362 +14.965  
    74 Heats Sidney K Chu   Hong Kong, China 2:28.562 +16.165  
    75 Heats Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 2:35.481 +23.084  
    76 Heats Zen Sheng Sain Koh   Singapore 2:52.094 +39.697  
    77 Heats Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:53.396 +40.999  
    78 Heats Muhammed Emir Han   Turkey    
    79 Heats Andrew Heo   United States PEN    
    79 Heats Endijs Vigants   Latvia PEN    
    79 Heats Nicolas Laborde   Colombia PEN    
    79 Heats Park Jang Hyuk   Korea PEN    
    83 Semifinal Diané Sellier   Poland YC    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semen Elistratov   Russia 2:18.285    
    2 Adil Galiakhmetov   Kazakhstan 2:18.680 +0.395  
    3 An Kai   China 2:18.864 +0.579  
    4 Sébastien Lepape   France 2:20.576 +2.291  
    5 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 2:23.875 +5.590  
    6 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 2:36.466 +18.181  
    7 Sun Long   China 3:02.326 +44.041  
      Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary PEN    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ren Ziwei   China 2:19.120    
    2 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 2:19.210 +0.090  
    3 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 2:19.265 +0.145  
    4 Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:19.571 +0.451  
    5 Steven Dubois   Canada 2:21.085 +1.965  
      Keita Watanabe   Japan PEN    
      Nurtilek Kazhgali   Kazakhstan PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 2:14.339 Q    
    2 Sun Long   China 2:14.645 Q +0.306  
    3 Nurtilek Kazhgali   Kazakhstan 2:15.678 Q +1.339  
    4 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 2:16.332 Q +1.993  
    5 Adil Galiakhmetov   Kazakhstan 2:40.479 ADV +26.140  
    6 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 2:54.136 ADV +39.797  
      Vladislav Bykanov   Israel PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semen Elistratov   Russia 3:08.224 Q    
    2 Sébastien Lepape   France 3:08.279 Q +0.055  
    3 Ren Ziwei   China 3:08.486 Q +0.262  
    4 Keita Watanabe   Japan 3:08.520 Q +0.296  
      Quentin Fercoq   France DNF    
      Shogo Miyata   Japan PEN    
      Diané Sellier   Poland YC    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 An Kai   China 2:23.556 Q    
    2 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 2:23.665 Q +0.109  
    3 Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:23.975 Q +0.419  
    4 Steven Dubois   Canada 2:23.989 Q +0.433  
    5 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 2:24.190 +0.634  
    6 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 2:25.055 ADV +1.499  
      John-Henry Krueger   Hungary PEN    
Ranking Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jens van 't Wout   Netherlands 2:28.109    
    2 Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 2:28.233 +0.124  
    3 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:28.749 +0.640  
    4 Kim Dong Wook   Korea 2:29.457 +1.348  
    5 Nico Andermann   Austria 2:29.889 +1.780  
    6 Metehan Atan   Turkey 2:29.897 +1.788  
      Ryan Pivirotto   United States PEN    
Ranking Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yerkebulan Shamukhanov   Kazakhstan 2:24.478    
    2 Michal Niewinski   Poland 2:24.562 +0.084  
    3 Tristan Navarro   France 2:24.683 +0.205  
    4 Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 2:24.887 +0.409  
    5 Dominic Andermann   Austria 2:25.656 +1.178  
    6 Liam O'Brien   Ireland 2:55.839 +31.361  
      Martin Kolenc   Croatia PEN    
Ranking Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Luca Spechenhauser   Italy 2:31.141    
    2 Sui Xin   Hong Kong, China 2:31.276 +0.135  
Quarterfinal - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:18.770 Q    
    2 John-Henry Krueger   Hungary 2:18.852 Q +0.082  
    3 Ryan Pivirotto   United States 2:20.645 +1.875  
    4 Nico Andermann   Austria 2:20.654 +1.884  
    5 Liam O'Brien   Ireland 2:22.455 +3.685  
      Vladimir Balbekov   Russia PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 An Kai   China 2:20.895 Q    
    2 Sun Long   China 2:21.266 Q +0.371  
    3 Kim Dong Wook   Korea 2:21.331 +0.436  
    4 Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 2:21.372 +0.477  
    5 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 2:23.048 ADV +2.153  
      Christoph Schubert   Germany PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:13.632 Q    
    2 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 2:13.698 Q +0.066  
    3 Sébastien Lepape   France 2:13.763 q +0.131  
    4 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:13.818 +0.186  
    5 Tristan Navarro   France 2:13.971 +0.339  
    6 Luca Spechenhauser   Italy 2:14.006 +0.374  
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semen Elistratov   Russia 2:12.397 Q    
    2 Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:12.475 Q +0.078  
    3 Adil Galiakhmetov   Kazakhstan 2:12.588 q +0.191  
    4 Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 2:13.865 +1.468  
    5 Yerkebulan Shamukhanov   Kazakhstan 2:14.546 +2.149  
    6 Sui Xin   Hong Kong, China 2:16.686 +4.289  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ren Ziwei   China 2:52.144 Q    
    2 Diané Sellier   Poland 2:52.462 Q +0.318  
    3 Metehan Atan   Turkey 2:54.461 +2.317  
    4 Martin Kolenc   Croatia 2:55.769 +3.625  
    5 Quentin Fercoq   France 3:23.971 ADV +31.827  
      Farrell Treacy   Great Britain PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 2:23.454 Q    
    2 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 2:23.686 Q +0.232  
    3 Jens van 't Wout   Netherlands 2:23.859 +0.405  
    4 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 2:24.195 ADV +0.741  
    5 Dominic Andermann   Austria 2:26.714 +3.260  
      Hwang Dae Heon   Korea PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 2:20.193 Q    
    2 Shogo Miyata   Japan 2:20.406 Q +0.213  
    3 Nurtilek Kazhgali   Kazakhstan 2:20.449 q +0.256  
    4 Steven Dubois   Canada 2:20.662 ADV +0.469  
    5 Michal Niewinski   Poland 2:21.167 +0.974  
      Pascal Dion   Canada PEN    
Heats - Heat 14
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 14
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 2:19.206 Q    
    2 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 2:19.798 Q +0.592  
    3 John-Henry Krueger   Hungary 2:19.832 q +0.626  
    4 Zdenek Sejpal   Czech Republic 2:21.708 +2.502  
    5 Tobias Pietzsch   Germany 2:23.237 +4.031  
      Endijs Vigants   Latvia PEN    
Heats - Heat 13
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 13
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sun Long   China 2:27.569 Q    
    2 Kim Dong Wook   Korea 2:27.839 Q +0.270  
    3 Ward Pétré   Belgium 2:28.052 +0.483  
    4 Rafal Anikiej   Poland 2:30.085 +2.516  
    5 Ivan Martinic   Croatia 2:31.822 +4.253  
    6 Zen Sheng Sain Koh   Singapore 2:52.094 +24.525  
Heats - Heat 12
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 12
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:18.410 Q    
    2 Quentin Fercoq   France 2:18.519 Q +0.109  
    3 Luca Spechenhauser   Italy 2:18.539 q +0.129  
    4 Clayton De Clemente   United States 2:18.611 +0.201  
    5 Oleh Handei   Ukraine 2:19.139 +0.729  
    6 Lin Chun-Chieh   Chinese Taipei 2:27.279 +8.869  
Heats - Heat 11
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 11
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ryan Pivirotto   United States 2:22.308 Q    
    2 Nico Andermann   Austria 2:22.372 Q +0.064  
    3 Martin Kolenc   Croatia 2:24.577 q +2.269  
    4 Jingfeng Xu   Singapore 2:31.425 +9.117  
    5 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia ADV    
      Park Jang Hyuk   Korea PEN    
Heats - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:18.142 Q    
    2 Sébastien Lepape   France 2:18.295 Q +0.153  
    3 Diané Sellier   Poland 2:19.432 q +1.290  
    4 Furkan Akar   Turkey 2:20.360 +2.218  
    5 Trevor Tan   Singapore 2:21.395 +3.253  
    6 Thibault Métraux   Switzerland 2:22.870 +4.728  
Heats - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:18.283 Q    
    2 Vladimir Balbekov   Russia 2:18.526 Q +0.243  
    3 Dominic Andermann   Austria 2:20.487 q +2.204  
    4 Georgi Orlov   Belarus 2:23.838 +5.555  
    5 Niall Treacy   Great Britain 2:37.251 +18.968  
    6 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:53.396 +35.113  
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semen Elistratov   Russia 2:21.836 Q    
    2 Adil Galiakhmetov   Kazakhstan 2:22.138 Q +0.302  
    3 Sui Xin   Hong Kong, China 2:22.694 q +0.858  
    4 Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium 2:22.764 +0.928  
    5 Lubomir Kalchev   Bulgaria 2:29.869 +8.033  
    6 Muhammed Emir Han   Turkey    
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 2:17.711 Q    
    2 Shogo Miyata   Japan 2:17.898 Q +0.187  
    3 Pascal Dion   Canada 2:17.900 q +0.189  
    4 Jonathan Moody   Great Britain 2:20.527 +2.816  
    5 Mikita Migdaleov   Belarus 2:23.111 +5.400  
    6 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 2:35.481 +17.770  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ren Ziwei   China 2:18.235 Q    
    2 Yerkebulan Shamukhanov   Kazakhstan 2:19.679 Q +1.444  
    3 Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 2:20.431 q +2.196  
    4 Kwok Tsz Fung   Hong Kong, China 2:21.311 +3.076  
    5 Nikita Nemiro   Ukraine 2:24.414 +6.179  
      Nicolas Laborde   Colombia PEN    
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 An Kai   China 2:10.923 Q    
    2 Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 2:11.165 Q +0.242  
    3 Christoph Schubert   Germany 2:11.294 q +0.371  
    4 Sean McAnuff   Ireland 2:17.035 +6.112  
    5 Vladyslav Nemiro   Ukraine 2:17.333 +6.410  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 2:24.388 Q    
    2 Tristan Navarro   France 2:24.531 Q +0.143  
    3 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:24.602 q +0.214  
    4 Brendan Corey   Australia 2:24.622 +0.234  
    5 Reinis Berzins   Latvia 2:24.685 +0.297  
    6 Julian Macaraeg   Philippines 2:27.362 +2.974  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Nurtilek Kazhgali   Kazakhstan 2:26.709 Q    
    2 Steven Dubois   Canada 2:26.866 Q +0.157  
    3 Michal Niewinski   Poland 2:26.971 q +0.262  
    4 Keanu Blunden   Australia 2:27.505 +0.796  
    5 Su Jun-Peng   Chinese Taipei 2:28.032 +1.323  
    6 Sidney K Chu   Hong Kong, China 2:28.562 +1.853  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 2:24.077 Q    
    2 Metehan Atan   Turkey 2:24.210 Q +0.133  
    3 Liam O'Brien   Ireland 2:24.378 ADV +0.301  
    4 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:44.550 +20.473  
    5 Ethan de Rose   New Zealand 2:46.306 +22.229  
      Andrew Heo   United States PEN    
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 2:21.702 Q    
    2 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 2:21.803 Q +0.101  
    3 Jens van 't Wout   Netherlands 2:21.962 q +0.260  
    4 Tarik Omeragic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:22.290 +0.588  
    5 Radek Fajkus   Czech Republic 2:22.711 +1.009  
    6 Matthias Wolfgang   Austria 2:24.207 +2.505