Men - 500m

- Beijing

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Sandor Liu Shaolin Liu Shaolin John-Henry Krueger Krueger Denis Nikisha Nikisha  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 40.401    
    2 Final A John-Henry Krueger   Hungary 40.622 +0.221  
    3 Final A Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 40.440 +0.039  
    4 Final A Wu Dajing   China 40.014 +-0.387  
    5 Final A Jordan Pierre-Gilles   Canada 40.613 +0.212  
    6 Final B Ren Ziwei   China 40.353 +-0.048  
    7 Final B Konstantin Ivliev   Russia 40.362 +-0.039  
    8 Final B Sébastien Lepape   France 40.521 +0.120  
    9 Final B Pietro Sighel   Italy 40.536 +0.135  
    10 Semifinal Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 40.478 +0.077  
    11 Quarterfinal Jens van 't Wout   Netherlands 40.173 +-0.228  
    12 Quarterfinal Daniil Eybog   Russia 40.284 +-0.117  
    13 Quarterfinal Sun Long   China 40.539 +0.138  
    14 Quarterfinal Brandon Kim   United States 40.866 +0.465  
    15 Quarterfinal Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 40.954 +0.553  
    16 Quarterfinal Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 40.997 +0.596  
    17 Quarterfinal Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 40.671 +0.270  
    18 Quarterfinal Melle van 't Wout   Netherlands 40.450 +0.049  
    19 Quarterfinal Maxime Laoun   Canada 40.775 +0.374  
    20 Quarterfinal Quentin Fercoq   France 40.557 +0.156  
    21 Ranking Round Steven Dubois   Canada 40.642 +0.241  
    22 Ranking Round Kota Kikuchi   Japan 40.584 +0.183  
    23 Ranking Round Reinis Berzins   Latvia 40.650 +0.249  
    24 Ranking Round Stijn Desmet   Belgium 40.915 +0.514  
    25 Ranking Round Oleh Handei   Ukraine 41.007 +0.606  
    26 Ranking Round Diané Sellier   Poland 40.595 +0.194  
    27 Ranking Round Teppei Kikuchi   Japan 41.079 +0.678  
    28 Ranking Round Andrew Heo   United States 41.319 +0.918  
    29 Ranking Round Yanghun Ben Jung   Germany 41.319 +0.918  
    30 Ranking Round Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 41.027 +0.626  
    31 Ranking Round Ryan Pivirotto   United States 41.070 +0.669  
    32 Ranking Round Niall Treacy   Great Britain 41.180 +0.779  
    33 Ranking Round Ethan Treacy   Great Britain 41.736 +1.335  
    34 Ranking Round Christoph Schubert   Germany 41.234 +0.833  
    35 Ranking Round Katsunori Koike   Japan 40.869 +0.468  
    36 Ranking Round Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium 41.742 +1.341  
    37 Ranking Round Tristan Navarro   France 41.443 +1.042  
    38 Ranking Round Brendan Corey   Australia 41.369 +0.968  
    39 Ranking Round Martin Kolenc   Croatia 41.425 +1.024  
    40 Heats Shaoang Liu   Hungary 41.148 +0.747  
    41 Preliminary Round Furkan Akar   Turkey 41.651 +1.250  
    42 Preliminary Round Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 41.755 +1.354  
    43 Preliminary Round Mattia Antonioli   Italy 41.933 +1.532  
    44 Preliminary Round Radek Fajkus   Czech Republic 41.986 +1.585  
    45 Preliminary Round Nicolas Laborde   Colombia 42.078 +1.677  
    46 Preliminary Round Mikita Migdaleov   Belarus 42.191 +1.790  
    47 Preliminary Round Liam O'Brien   Ireland 42.608 +2.207  
    48 Preliminary Round Tarik Omeragic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 42.767 +2.366  
    49 Preliminary Round Danylo Fedorenko   Ukraine 42.776 +2.375  
    50 Preliminary Round Matthias Wolfgang   Austria 43.443 +3.042  
    51 Preliminary Round Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 43.610 +3.209  
    52 Preliminary Round Lubomir Kalchev   Bulgaria 1:08.526 +28.125  
    53 Preliminary Round Jonathan Moody   Great Britain 41.788 +1.387  
    54 Preliminary Round Pawel Adamski   Poland 42.203 +1.802  
    55 Preliminary Round Adriaan Dewagtere   Belgium 42.317 +1.916  
    56 Preliminary Round Ethan de Rose   New Zealand 42.466 +2.065  
    57 Preliminary Round Keanu Blunden   Australia 42.479 +2.078  
    58 Preliminary Round Tunay Simsek   Turkey 42.681 +2.280  
    59 Preliminary Round Nico Andermann   Austria 42.689 +2.288  
    60 Preliminary Round Ivan Martinic   Croatia 42.878 +2.477  
    61 Preliminary Round Murat Tahtaci   Turkey 42.964 +2.563  
    62 Preliminary Round Lin Chun-Chieh   Chinese Taipei 43.443 +3.042  
    63 Preliminary Round Thibault Métraux   Switzerland 43.510 +3.109  
    64 Preliminary Round Denys Iofin   Ukraine 43.706 +3.305  
    65 Preliminary Round Akash Aradhya   India 43.923 +3.522  
    66 Preliminary Round Jingfeng Xu   Singapore 44.356 +3.955  
    67 Preliminary Round Sui Xin   Hong Kong, China 42.068 +1.667  
    68 Preliminary Round Zdenek Sejpal   Czech Republic 42.841 +2.440  
    69 Preliminary Round Su Jun-Peng   Chinese Taipei 42.995 +2.594  
    70 Preliminary Round Dominic Andermann   Austria 43.004 +2.603  
    71 Preliminary Round Sean McAnuff   Ireland 43.416 +3.015  
    72 Preliminary Round Kwok Tsz Fung   Hong Kong, China 44.102 +3.701  
    73 Preliminary Round Georgi Orlov   Belarus 44.201 +3.800  
    74 Preliminary Round Sidney K Chu   Hong Kong, China 44.415 +4.014  
    75 Preliminary Round Liao Wei-Cheng   Chinese Taipei 44.574 +4.173  
    76 Preliminary Round Zen Sheng Sain Koh   Singapore 45.419 +5.018  
    77 Preliminary Round Julian Macaraeg   Philippines 1:06.351 +25.950  
    78 Preliminary Round Pavel Sitnikov   Russia 1:08.418 +28.017  
    79 Preliminary Round Park Jang Hyuk   Korea    
    80 Preliminary Round Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan PEN    
    80 Preliminary Round Trevor Tan   Singapore PEN    
    82 Preliminary Round Lukasz Kuczynski   Poland PEN    
    82 Preliminary Round Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea PEN    
    Preliminary Round Adrian Lüdtke   Germany DNS    
    Preliminary Round Endijs Vigants   Latvia DNS    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 40.711    
    2 John-Henry Krueger   Hungary 40.805 +0.094  
    3 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 40.876 +0.165  
      Wu Dajing   China PEN    
      Jordan Pierre-Gilles   Canada PEN    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ren Ziwei   China 40.353    
    2 Konstantin Ivliev   Russia 40.433 +0.080  
    3 Sébastien Lepape   France 40.521 +0.168  
    4 Pietro Sighel   Italy 40.657 +0.304  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 40.124 Q    
    2 Jordan Pierre-Gilles   Canada 40.921 Q +0.797  
    3 Ren Ziwei   China 41.061 Q +0.937  
    4 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 41.318 ADV +1.194  
      Hwang Dae Heon   Korea PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 40.401 Q    
    2 John-Henry Krueger   Hungary 40.622 Q +0.221  
    3 Sébastien Lepape   France 40.820 Q +0.419  
    4 Konstantin Ivliev   Russia 1:07.032 Q +26.631  
      Pietro Sighel   Italy ADV    
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Konstantin Ivliev   Russia 40.466 Q    
    2 Jordan Pierre-Gilles   Canada 40.655 Q +0.189  
    3 Ren Ziwei   China 40.726 q +0.260  
    4 Sun Long   China 40.943 +0.477  
    5 Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 41.014 +0.548  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 40.516 Q    
    2 John-Henry Krueger   Hungary 40.756 Q +0.240  
    3 Daniil Eybog   Russia 40.947 +0.431  
    4 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 41.790 +1.274  
      Melle van 't Wout   Netherlands PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 40.722 Q    
    2 Pietro Sighel   Italy 40.803 Q +0.081  
    3 Sébastien Lepape   France 40.846 q +0.124  
    4 Brandon Kim   United States 40.971 +0.249  
      Quentin Fercoq   France DNS    
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 40.478 Q    
    2 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 40.617 Q +0.139  
    3 Jens van 't Wout   Netherlands 54.985 +14.507  
    4 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 1:18.246 +37.768  
      Maxime Laoun   Canada PEN    
Ranking Round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Steven Dubois   Canada 40.642    
    2 Kota Kikuchi   Japan 40.676 +0.034  
    3 Reinis Berzins   Latvia 40.815 +0.173  
    4 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 40.915 +0.273  
    5 Oleh Handei   Ukraine 41.007 +0.365  
Ranking Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Diané Sellier   Poland 41.521    
    2 Teppei Kikuchi   Japan 41.587 +0.066  
    3 Andrew Heo   United States 46.482 +4.961  
      Yanghun Ben Jung   Germany PEN    
      Vladislav Bykanov   Israel DNS    
Ranking Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ryan Pivirotto   United States 41.566    
    2 Niall Treacy   Great Britain 41.678 +0.112  
    3 Ethan Treacy   Great Britain 45.624 +4.058  
    4 Christoph Schubert   Germany 57.498 +15.932  
      Katsunori Koike   Japan PEN    
Ranking Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium 41.894    
    2 Tristan Navarro   France 42.038 +0.144  
    3 Brendan Corey   Australia 42.175 +0.281  
    4 Martin Kolenc   Croatia 42.632 +0.738  
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ren Ziwei   China 40.563 Q    
    2 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 40.997 Q +0.434  
    3 Maxime Laoun   Canada 41.142 ADV +0.579  
    4 Katsunori Koike   Japan 41.250 +0.687  
      Shaoang Liu   Hungary PEN    
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 40.440 Q    
    2 Pietro Sighel   Italy 40.536 Q +0.096  
    3 Jordan Pierre-Gilles   Canada 40.613 q +0.173  
    4 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 41.027 +0.587  
    5 Brendan Corey   Australia 41.369 +0.929  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 40.786 Q    
    2 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 40.954 Q +0.168  
    3 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 41.189 +0.403  
    4 Andrew Heo   United States 41.319 +0.533  
    5 Ethan Treacy   Great Britain 1:08.466 +27.680  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Konstantin Ivliev   Russia 40.362 Q    
    2 Melle van 't Wout   Netherlands 40.450 Q +0.088  
    3 Sébastien Lepape   France 40.576 q +0.214  
    4 Kota Kikuchi   Japan 40.584 +0.222  
    5 Martin Kolenc   Croatia 41.997 +1.635  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John-Henry Krueger   Hungary 40.676 Q    
    2 Brandon Kim   United States 40.866 Q +0.190  
    3 Oleh Handei   Ukraine 41.014 +0.338  
    4 Teppei Kikuchi   Japan 41.079 +0.403  
    5 Niall Treacy   Great Britain 41.221 +0.545  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 40.403 Q    
    2 Sun Long   China 40.539 Q +0.136  
    3 Reinis Berzins   Latvia 40.650 +0.247  
    4 Yanghun Ben Jung   Germany 41.689 +1.286  
    5 Tristan Navarro   France 41.872 +1.469  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 40.014 Q    
    2 Jens van 't Wout   Netherlands 40.173 Q +0.159  
    3 Daniil Eybog   Russia 40.284 q +0.270  
    4 Diané Sellier   Poland 40.595 +0.581  
    5 Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium 41.858 +1.844  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Quentin Fercoq   France 40.557 Q    
    2 Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 40.671 Q +0.114  
    3 Steven Dubois   Canada 40.787 +0.230  
    4 Ryan Pivirotto   United States 41.070 +0.513  
    5 Christoph Schubert   Germany 41.234 +0.677  
Preliminary Round - Heat 17
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 17
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Brandon Kim   United States 40.894 Q    
    2 Teppei Kikuchi   Japan 41.246 Q +0.352  
    3 Brendan Corey   Australia 41.487 q +0.593  
    4 Nico Andermann   Austria 42.689 +1.795  
    5 Pavel Sitnikov   Russia 1:08.418 +27.524  
Preliminary Round - Heat 16
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 16
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 40.792 Q    
    2 Kota Kikuchi   Japan 40.898 Q +0.106  
    3 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 43.610 +2.818  
    4 Akash Aradhya   India 43.923 +3.131  
    5 Kwok Tsz Fung   Hong Kong, China 44.102 +3.310  
Preliminary Round - Heat 15
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 15
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 40.533 Q    
    2 Jens van 't Wout   Netherlands 40.759 Q +0.226  
    3 Katsunori Koike   Japan 40.869 q +0.336  
    4 Pawel Adamski   Poland 42.203 +1.670  
    5 Zdenek Sejpal   Czech Republic 42.841 +2.308  
Preliminary Round - Heat 14
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 14
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sun Long   China 40.925 Q    
    2 Diané Sellier   Poland 42.117 Q +1.192  
    3 Matthias Wolfgang   Austria 43.443 +2.518  
    4 Jingfeng Xu   Singapore 44.356 +3.431  
    5 Liao Wei-Cheng   Chinese Taipei 44.574 +3.649  
Preliminary Round - Heat 13
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 13
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 40.557 Q    
    2 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 41.304 Q +0.747  
    3 Ryan Pivirotto   United States 41.416 q +0.859  
    4 Jonathan Moody   Great Britain 41.788 +1.231  
    5 Sui Xin   Hong Kong, China 42.068 +1.511  
Preliminary Round - Heat 12
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 12
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Quentin Fercoq   France 41.082 Q    
    2 Niall Treacy   Great Britain 41.180 Q +0.098  
    3 Martin Kolenc   Croatia 41.425 q +0.343  
    4 Denys Iofin   Ukraine 43.706 +2.624  
    5 Zen Sheng Sain Koh   Singapore 45.419 +4.337  
Preliminary Round - Heat 11
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 11
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 41.517 Q    
    2 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 41.622 Q +0.105  
    3 Lubomir Kalchev   Bulgaria 1:08.526 +27.009  
      Trevor Tan   Singapore PEN    
      Endijs Vigants   Latvia DNS    
Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Konstantin Ivliev   Russia 40.740 Q    
    2 Sébastien Lepape   France 41.319 Q +0.579  
    3 Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 41.755 +1.015  
    4 Lin Chun-Chieh   Chinese Taipei 43.443 +2.703  
    5 Sidney K Chu   Hong Kong, China 44.415 +3.675  
Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Melle van 't Wout   Netherlands 40.977 Q    
    2 Pietro Sighel   Italy 41.001 Q +0.024  
    3 Radek Fajkus   Czech Republic 41.986 +1.009  
    4 Thibault Métraux   Switzerland 43.510 +2.533  
    5 Julian Macaraeg   Philippines 1:06.351 +25.374  
Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Daniil Eybog   Russia 41.159 Q    
    2 Andrew Heo   United States 41.841 Q +0.682  
    3 Liam O'Brien   Ireland 42.608 +1.449  
    4 Tunay Simsek   Turkey 42.681 +1.522  
    5 Dominic Andermann   Austria 43.004 +1.845  
Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jordan Pierre-Gilles   Canada 40.895 Q    
    2 Reinis Berzins   Latvia 40.960 Q +0.065  
    3 Danylo Fedorenko   Ukraine 42.776 +1.881  
    4 Ivan Martinic   Croatia 42.878 +1.983  
    5 Su Jun-Peng   Chinese Taipei 42.995 +2.100  
Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Steven Dubois   Canada 40.701 Q    
    2 Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 40.775 Q +0.074  
    3 Nicolas Laborde   Colombia 42.078 +1.377  
    4 Keanu Blunden   Australia 42.479 +1.778  
      Lukasz Kuczynski   Poland PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 40.749 Q    
    2 Christoph Schubert   Germany 41.337 Q +0.588  
    3 Tristan Navarro   France 41.443 q +0.694  
    4 Oleh Handei   Ukraine 52.519 ADV +11.770  
      Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ren Ziwei   China 40.644 Q    
    2 Maxime Laoun   Canada 40.775 Q +0.131  
    3 Tarik Omeragic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 42.767 +2.123  
    4 Murat Tahtaci   Turkey 42.964 +2.320  
    5 Sean McAnuff   Ireland 43.416 +2.772  
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 41.397 Q    
    2 Ethan Treacy   Great Britain 41.736 Q +0.339  
    3 Mattia Antonioli   Italy 41.933 +0.536  
    4 Ethan de Rose   New Zealand 42.466 +1.069  
    5 Georgi Orlov   Belarus 44.201 +2.804  
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John-Henry Krueger   Hungary 40.807 Q    
    2 Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium 41.742 Q +0.935  
    3 Mikita Migdaleov   Belarus 42.191 +1.384  
      Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan PEN    
      Adrian Lüdtke   Germany DNS    
Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 41.148 Q    
    2 Yanghun Ben Jung   Germany 41.319 Q +0.171  
    3 Furkan Akar   Turkey 41.651 +0.503  
    4 Adriaan Dewagtere   Belgium 42.317 +1.169  
    5 Park Jang Hyuk   Korea