Men - 5000m Relay

- Calgary

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Cui Liang
Li Ye
Sui Baoku
Li Jiajun
Li Haonan
6:45.400    
    2   Italy Michele Antonioli
Fabio Carta
Maurizio Carnino
Nicola Franceschina
Nicola Rodig
6:46.190 +0.790  
    3   Korea Ahn Hyun-Soo
Lee Seung-Jae
Song Suk-Woo
Cho Nam-Kyu
Yeo Jun-Hyung
6:49.011 +3.611  
    4   Canada Jean-François Monette
Jonathan Guilmette
Éric Bédard
Jeff Scholten
Mathieu Turc
6:50.430 +5.030  
    5   France Julien Morelle
Guillaume Mathieu
Jean-Charles Mattei
Mathieu De Boisset
   
    6   Japan Tomonori Ike
Yoshiharu Arino
Satoru Terao
Takafumi Nishitani
   
    7   Russia Dimitri Tretiakov
Dmitri Vasilenko
Mikhail Rajine
Yaroslav Karpoukhin
   
    8   United States Misi Toth
Alex Izykowski
Apolo Anton Ohno
JP Kepka
Rusty Smith
   
    9   Great Britain Tom Iveson
Paul Stanley
Jon Eley
Leon Flack
   
    10   Australia Stephen Lee
Joshua Marden
Alex McEwan
Mark McNee
   
    11   New Zealand Mark Jackson
Blake Skjellerup
Jeremy Beck
Matthew Fuller
   
    12   Poland Mariusz Wojnowski
Przemyslaw Jurkiewicz
Krystian Zdrojkowski
Karol Bobowicz
   
        Ukraine Yevhen Yakovlev
Vladimir Grigorev
Volodymyr Cherneha
Mykhaylo Serheyko
DNS    
        Germany Thomas Bauer
Arian Nachbar
Sebastian Praus
Falko Grunewald
PEN    
Final
RankNameMembersResult
Final
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Li Ye
Li Jiajun
Sui Baoku
Cui Liang
Li Haonan
6:45.400    
    2   Italy Maurizio Carnino
Nicola Franceschina
Michele Antonioli
Fabio Carta
Nicola Rodig
6:46.190 +0.790  
    3   Korea Lee Seung-Jae
Ahn Hyun-Soo
Song Suk-Woo
Cho Nam-Kyu
Yeo Jun-Hyung
6:49.011 +3.611  
    4   Canada Jonathan Guilmette
Jeff Scholten
Éric Bédard
Jean-François Monette
Mathieu Turc
6:50.430 +5.030  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Lee Seung-Jae
Ahn Hyun-Soo
Song Suk-Woo
Cho Nam-Kyu
Yeo Jun-Hyung
6:42.893 Q    
    2   China Li Ye
Li Jiajun
Sui Baoku
Cui Liang
Li Haonan
6:52.572 Q +9.679  
    3   France Julien Morelle
Mathieu De Boisset
Guillaume Mathieu
Jean-Charles Mattei
7:02.535 +19.642  
        United States Alex Izykowski
Apolo Anton Ohno
Misi Toth
JP Kepka
Rusty Smith
PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Jonathan Guilmette
Jeff Scholten
Éric Bédard
Jean-François Monette
Mathieu Turc
6:55.473 Q    
    2   Italy Maurizio Carnino
Nicola Franceschina
Michele Antonioli
Fabio Carta
Nicola Rodig
6:57.447 Q +1.974  
    3   Japan Satoru Terao
Takafumi Nishitani
Tomonori Ike
Yoshiharu Arino
7:04.941 +9.468  
    4   Russia Dmitri Vasilenko
Yaroslav Karpoukhin
Dimitri Tretiakov
Mikhail Rajine
7:07.123 +11.650  
        Germany Thomas Bauer
Sebastian Praus
Arian Nachbar
Falko Grunewald
   
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Italy Maurizio Carnino
Nicola Franceschina
Michele Antonioli
Fabio Carta
Nicola Rodig
7:06.834 Q    
    2   Russia Dmitri Vasilenko
Yaroslav Karpoukhin
Dimitri Tretiakov
Mikhail Rajine
7:12.619 Q +5.785  
        Germany Thomas Bauer
Sebastian Praus
Arian Nachbar
Falko Grunewald
PEN    
        Ukraine Yevhen Yakovlev
Volodymyr Cherneha
Vladimir Grigorev
Mykhaylo Serheyko
DNS    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Li Ye
Li Jiajun
Sui Baoku
Cui Liang
Li Haonan
6:55.203 Q    
    2   Japan Satoru Terao
Takafumi Nishitani
Tomonori Ike
Yoshiharu Arino
7:00.118 Q +4.915  
    3   New Zealand Matthew Fuller
Jeremy Beck
Mark Jackson
Blake Skjellerup
7:11.999 +16.796  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Jonathan Guilmette
Jeff Scholten
Éric Bédard
Jean-François Monette
Mathieu Turc
6:43.667 Q    
    2   France Julien Morelle
Mathieu De Boisset
Guillaume Mathieu
Jean-Charles Mattei
7:07.253 Q +23.586  
    3   Australia Mark McNee
Joshua Marden
Stephen Lee
Alex McEwan
7:08.000 +24.333  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Lee Seung-Jae
Ahn Hyun-Soo
Song Suk-Woo
Cho Nam-Kyu
Yeo Jun-Hyung
6:53.492 Q    
    2   United States Alex Izykowski
Apolo Anton Ohno
Misi Toth
JP Kepka
Rusty Smith
6:55.597 Q +2.105  
    3   Great Britain Leon Flack
Tom Iveson
Paul Stanley
Jon Eley
6:56.417 +2.925  
    4   Poland Karol Bobowicz
Mariusz Wojnowski
Przemyslaw Jurkiewicz
Krystian Zdrojkowski
7:09.178 +15.686