Ladies - 1000m

- Calgary

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Choi Eun-Kyung Choi Byun Chun-Sa Byun Fu Tianyu Fu  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 1:33.601    
    2 Byun Chun-Sa   Korea 1:34.416 +0.815  
    3 Fu Tianyu   China 1:34.447 +0.846  
    4 Wang Meng   China 1:57.393 +23.792  
    5 Kim Min-Jee   Korea    
    6 Amanda Overland   Canada    
    7 Tania Vicent   Canada    
    8 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria    
    9 Caroline Hallisey   United States    
    10 Veronika Windisch   Austria    
    11 Stéphanie Bouvier   France    
    12 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia    
    13 Wang Wei   China    
    14 Katia Zini   Italy    
    15 Marta Capurso   Italy    
    16 Amélie Goulet-Nadon   Canada    
    17 Nina Evteeva   Russia    
    18 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic    
    19 Brigid Farrell   United States    
    20 Joanna Williams   Great Britain    
    21 Mika Ozawa   Japan    
    22 Myrtille Gollin   France    
    23 Ikue Teshigawara   Japan    
    24 Mara Zini   Italy    
    25 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain    
    26 Aika Klein   Germany    
    27 Yuka Kamino   Japan    
    28 Maria Garcia   United States    
    29 Natalia Dmitrieva   Russia    
    30 Daniela Vlaeva   Bulgaria    
    31 Polona Peunik   Slovenia    
    32 Francesca Jackson   New Zealand    
    33 Anna Krasteva   Bulgaria    
    34 Yvonne Kunze   Germany    
      Christin Priebst   Germany PEN    
Final
RankNameCountryResult
Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 1:33.601    
    2 Byun Chun-Sa   Korea 1:34.416 +0.815  
    3 Fu Tianyu   China 1:34.447 +0.846  
    4 Wang Meng   China 1:57.393 +23.792  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 1:35.953 Q    
    2 Fu Tianyu   China 1:36.129 Q +0.176  
    3 Amanda Overland   Canada 1:36.384 +0.431  
    4 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:36.391 +0.438  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:33.969 Q    
    2 Byun Chun-Sa   Korea 1:34.028 Q +0.059  
    3 Kim Min-Jee   Korea 1:34.054 +0.085  
    4 Tania Vicent   Canada 1:34.413 +0.444  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Fu Tianyu   China 1:38.949 Q    
    2 Amanda Overland   Canada 1:39.046 Q +0.097  
    3 Veronika Windisch   Austria 1:39.168 +0.219  
    4 Katia Zini   Italy 1:40.525 +1.576  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Byun Chun-Sa   Korea 1:42.324 Q    
    2 Wang Meng   China 1:42.336 Q +0.012  
    3 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 1:42.486 +0.162  
    4 Marta Capurso   Italy 1:42.754 +0.430  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 1:38.706 Q    
    2 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:39.080 Q +0.374  
    3 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 1:39.340 +0.634  
    4 Amélie Goulet-Nadon   Canada 2:10.977 +32.271  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Min-Jee   Korea 1:37.316 Q    
    2 Tania Vicent   Canada 1:37.560 Q +0.244  
    3 Caroline Hallisey   United States 1:37.702 +0.386  
    4 Wang Wei   China 1:37.806 +0.490  
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Wei   China 1:38.623 Q    
    2 Marta Capurso   Italy 1:38.891 Q +0.268  
    3 Mika Ozawa   Japan 1:38.961 +0.338  
    4 Polona Peunik   Slovenia 1:42.840 +4.217  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Amélie Goulet-Nadon   Canada 1:35.372 Q    
    2 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 1:35.460 Q +0.088  
    3 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 1:35.564 +0.192  
    4 Yuka Kamino   Japan 1:37.501 +2.129  
    5 Anna Krasteva   Bulgaria 1:37.587 +2.215  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Byun Chun-Sa   Korea 1:40.600 Q    
    2 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:40.695 Q +0.095  
    3 Ikue Teshigawara   Japan 1:40.912 +0.312  
    4 Natalia Dmitrieva   Russia 1:41.009 +0.409  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:35.485 Q    
    2 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 1:36.553 Q +1.068  
    3 Brigid Farrell   United States 1:36.942 +1.457  
    4 Aika Klein   Germany 1:37.490 +2.005  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Fu Tianyu   China 1:38.386 Q    
    2 Katia Zini   Italy 1:38.542 Q +0.156  
    3 Joanna Williams   Great Britain 1:38.638 +0.252  
    4 Maria Garcia   United States 1:38.733 +0.347  
    5 Yvonne Kunze   Germany 1:38.903 +0.517  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Min-Jee   Korea 1:34.316 Q    
    2 Amanda Overland   Canada 1:34.477 Q +0.161  
    3 Nina Evteeva   Russia 1:35.074 +0.758  
    4 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain 1:35.127 +0.811  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 1:41.848 Q    
    2 Tania Vicent   Canada 1:42.161 Q +0.313  
    3 Katia Zini   Italy 1:42.309 +0.461  
    4 Daniela Vlaeva   Bulgaria 1:42.592 +0.744  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Veronika Windisch   Austria 1:37.318 Q    
    2 Caroline Hallisey   United States 1:37.929 Q +0.611  
    3 Myrtille Gollin   France 1:39.127 +1.809  
    4 Francesca Jackson   New Zealand 1:43.861 +6.543  
      Christin Priebst   Germany PEN