Ladies - 1500m

- Calgary

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Byun Chun-Sa Byun Wang Meng Wang Evgenia Radanova Radanova  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Byun Chun-Sa   Korea 2:39.459    
    2 Wang Meng   China 2:39.978 +0.519  
    3 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 2:40.543 +1.084  
    4 Fu Tianyu   China 2:41.899 +2.440  
      Wang Wei   China PEN    
      Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea PEN    
    7 Ko Gi-Hyun   Korea    
    8 Amélie Goulet-Nadon   Canada    
    9 Mara Zini   Italy    
    10 Stéphanie Bouvier   France    
    11 Yuka Kamino   Japan    
    12 Myrtille Gollin   France    
    13 Veronika Windisch   Austria    
    14 Brigid Farrell   United States    
    15 Yvonne Kunze   Germany    
    16 Joanna Williams   Great Britain    
    17 Caroline Hallisey   United States    
    18 Amanda Overland   Canada    
    19 Anna Krasteva   Bulgaria    
    20 Aika Klein   Germany    
    21 Marta Capurso   Italy    
    22 Mika Ozawa   Japan    
    23 Christin Priebst   Germany    
    24 Katia Zini   Italy    
    25 Maria Garcia   United States    
    26 Ikue Teshigawara   Japan    
    27 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia    
    28 Daniela Vlaeva   Bulgaria    
    29 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain    
    30 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic    
    31 Francesca Jackson   New Zealand    
    32 Polona Peunik   Slovenia    
      Tania Vicent   Canada PEN    
      Nina Evteeva   Russia PEN    
      Elizaveta Ivljeva   Russia PEN    
Final
RankNameCountryResult
Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Byun Chun-Sa   Korea 2:39.459    
    2 Wang Meng   China 2:39.978 +0.519  
    3 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 2:40.543 +1.084  
    4 Fu Tianyu   China 2:41.899 +2.440  
      Wang Wei   China PEN    
      Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Byun Chun-Sa   Korea 2:28.967 Q    
    2 Fu Tianyu   China 2:29.273 Q +0.306  
    3 Amélie Goulet-Nadon   Canada 2:29.345 +0.378  
    4 Yuka Kamino   Japan 2:31.415 +2.448  
    5 Brigid Farrell   United States 2:31.841 +2.874  
    6 Joanna Williams   Great Britain 2:32.060 +3.093  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Wei   China 2:28.982 Q    
    2 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 2:29.060 Q +0.078  
    3 Ko Gi-Hyun   Korea 2:29.267 +0.285  
    4 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 2:29.775 +0.793  
    5 Veronika Windisch   Austria 2:31.380 +2.398  
    6 Caroline Hallisey   United States 2:36.232 +7.250  
    7 Amanda Overland   Canada 2:54.793 +25.811  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 2:34.604 Q    
    2 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 2:34.766 Q +0.162  
    3 Katia Zini   Italy 2:35.893 +1.289  
    4 Myrtille Gollin   France 2:39.009 +4.405  
    5 Yvonne Kunze   Germany 3:07.643 +33.039  
      Anna Krasteva   Bulgaria    
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 2:33.187 Q    
    2 Brigid Farrell   United States 2:33.971 Q +0.784  
    3 Joanna Williams   Great Britain 2:34.022 Q +0.835  
    4 Christin Priebst   Germany 2:34.496 +1.309  
    5 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 3:11.307 +38.120  
      Tania Vicent   Canada    
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Amélie Goulet-Nadon   Canada 2:31.065 Q    
    2 Katia Zini   Italy 2:31.233 Q +0.168  
    3 Anna Krasteva   Bulgaria 2:32.000 Q +0.935  
    4 Mika Ozawa   Japan 2:33.075 +2.010  
    5 Maria Garcia   United States 2:33.486 +2.421  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ko Gi-Hyun   Korea 2:27.824 Q    
    2 Fu Tianyu   China 2:27.923 Q +0.099  
    3 Amanda Overland   Canada 2:28.877 Q +1.053  
    4 Aika Klein   Germany 2:29.756 +1.932  
    5 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain 3:10.468 +42.644  
      Elizaveta Ivljeva   Russia    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 2:38.178 Q    
    2 Wang Wei   China 2:38.314 Q +0.136  
    3 Veronika Windisch   Austria 2:39.169 Q +0.991  
    4 Katia Zini   Italy 2:39.170 +0.992  
    5 Ikue Teshigawara   Japan 2:40.052 +1.874  
    6 Polona Peunik   Slovenia 2:48.011 +9.833  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 2:27.429 Q    
    2 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 2:28.393 Q +0.964  
    3 Yuka Kamino   Japan 2:29.685 Q +2.256  
    4 Marta Capurso   Italy 2:31.703 +4.274  
    5 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 2:42.614 +15.185  
    6 Francesca Jackson   New Zealand 2:44.574 +17.145  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Byun Chun-Sa   Korea 2:41.266 Q    
    2 Yvonne Kunze   Germany 2:41.724 Q +0.458  
    3 Myrtille Gollin   France 2:41.855 Q +0.589  
    4 Caroline Hallisey   United States 2:43.012 ADV +1.746  
    5 Daniela Vlaeva   Bulgaria 2:44.866 +3.600  
      Nina Evteeva   Russia PEN