Men - 5000m Relay

- Calgary

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1 Final A   Hungary Sandor Liu Shaolin
Shaoang Liu
Bence Olah
Viktor Knoch
Csaba Burjan
6:41.460    
    2 Final A   Netherlands Dennis Visser
Sjinkie Knegt
Daan Breeuwsma
Itzhak de Laat
Dylan Hoogerwerf
6:47.320 +5.860  
    3 Final A   Korea Han Seungsoo
Hong Kyunghwan
Sin Da-Woon
Lee Jung-Su
Lim Kyoungwon
6:41.172 +-0.288  
    4 Final A   Canada Charles Hamelin
Samuel Girard
Charle Cournoyer
François Hamelin
Pascal Dion
6:32.955 +-8.505  
    5 Final B   United States John-Henry Krueger
Keith Carroll
Thomas Insuk Hong
Adam Callister
Ryan Pivirott
6:33.363 +-8.097  
    6 Final B   France Vincent Jeanne
Thibaut Fauconnet
Sébastien Lepape
Thibault Crolet
Paul Beaucham
6:48.019 +6.559  
    7 Semifinal   Russia Semion Elistratov
Ruslan Zakharov
Victor An
Denis Ayrapetyan
Alexander Shulgino
6:46.101 +4.641  
    8 Semifinal   China Han Tianyu
Wu Dajing
Shi Jingnan
Xu Hongzhi
Ren Ziwei
6:48.729 +7.269  
    9 Heats   Belgium Jens Almey
Stijn Desmet
Ward Pétré
Gert-Jan Goeminne
6:47.458 +5.998  
    10 Heats   Italy Davide Viscardi
Tommaso Dotti
Andrea Cassinelli
Nicola Rodigari
6:48.557 +7.097  
    11 Heats   Great Britain Jack Whelbourne
Richard Shoebridge
Farrell Treacy
Billy Simms
6:49.290 +7.830  
    12 Heats   Japan Kazuki Yoshinaga
Dan Iwasa
Hiroki Yokoyama
Keita Watanabe
6:52.046 +10.586  
    13 Heats   Turkey Menderes Eren
Davut Tahtaci
Tunay Simsek
Firat Yardimci
7:16.247 +34.787  
    Heats   Kazakhstan Denis Nikisha
Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev
Aidar Bekzhanov
Abzal Azhgaliyev
PEN    
Final A
RankNameMembersResult
Final A
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Hungary Sandor Liu Shaolin
Shaoang Liu
Csaba Burjan
Viktor Knoch
6:52.123    
    2   Netherlands Dennis Visser
Itzhak de Laat
Sjinkie Knegt
Daan Breeuwsma
6:52.493 +0.370  
    3   Korea Lee Jung-Su
Han Seungsoo
Lim Kyoungwon
Sin Da-Woon
6:57.002 +4.879  
    4   Canada Charles Hamelin
Samuel Girard
Charle Cournoyer
Pascal Dion
6:59.690 +7.567  
Final B
RankNameMembersResult
Final B
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   United States John-Henry Krueger
Keith Carroll
Thomas Insuk Hong
Ryan Pivirotto
6:53.003    
        France Sébastien Lepape
Thibaut Fauconnet
Paul Beauchamp
Thibault Crolet
PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Charles Hamelin
Samuel Girard
Charle Cournoyer
Pascal Dion
6:40.089 Q    
    2   Korea Han Seungsoo
Hong Kyunghwan
Lim Kyoungwon
Sin Da-Woon
6:41.172 Q +1.083  
    3   United States John-Henry Krueger
Keith Carroll
Thomas Insuk Hong
Adam Callister
6:50.612 Q +10.523  
        China Han Tianyu
Wu Dajing
Ren Ziwei
Xu Hongzhi
PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Hungary Sandor Liu Shaolin
Shaoang Liu
Csaba Burjan
Viktor Knoch
7:07.741 Q    
    2   Netherlands Dennis Visser
Itzhak de Laat
Sjinkie Knegt
Daan Breeuwsma
7:07.939 Q +0.198  
    3   France Sébastien Lepape
Vincent Jeanne
Thibaut Fauconnet
Paul Beauchamp
7:09.425 Q +1.684  
        Russia Semion Elistratov
Alexander Shulginov
Victor An
Denis Ayrapetyan
PEN    
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Netherlands Dennis Visser
Sjinkie Knegt
Daan Breeuwsma
Dylan Hoogerwerf
6:47.320 Q    
    2   France Paul Beauchamp
Thibaut Fauconnet
Sébastien Lepape
Thibault Crolet
6:48.019 Q +0.699  
    3   Italy Davide Viscardi
Tommaso Dotti
Andrea Cassinelli
Nicola Rodigari
6:48.557 +1.237  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Hungary Sandor Liu Shaolin
Shaoang Liu
Csaba Burjan
Bence Olah
6:41.460 Q    
    2   Russia Semion Elistratov
Ruslan Zakharov
Alexander Shulginov
Victor An
6:46.101 Q +4.641  
    3   Belgium Jens Almey
Stijn Desmet
Ward Pétré
Gert-Jan Goeminne
6:47.458 +5.998  
    4   Japan Kazuki Yoshinaga
Dan Iwasa
Hiroki Yokoyama
Keita Watanabe
6:52.046 +10.586  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Han Seungsoo
Hong Kyunghwan
Lim Kyoungwon
Sin Da-Woon
6:48.266 Q    
    2   China Han Tianyu
Wu Dajing
Shi Jingnan
Ren Ziwei
6:48.729 Q +0.463  
    3   Great Britain Jack Whelbourne
Richard Shoebridge
Farrell Treacy
Billy Simms
6:49.290 +1.024  
    4   Turkey Menderes Eren
Davut Tahtaci
Tunay Simsek
Firat Yardimci
7:16.247 +27.981  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Charles Hamelin
Samuel Girard
Charle Cournoyer
François Hamelin
6:32.955 Q    
    2   United States John-Henry Krueger
Keith Carroll
Thomas Insuk Hong
Adam Callister
6:33.363 Q +0.408  
        Kazakhstan Denis Nikisha
Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev
Aidar Bekzhanov
Abzal Azhgaliyev
PEN