Men - 1000m

- Changchun

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Kim Byeong-Jun Kim Thibaut Fauconnet Fauconnet Maxime Chataignier Chataignier  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Byeong-Jun   Korea 1:25.474    
    2 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:26.208 +0.734  
    3 Maxime Chataignier   France 1:26.485 +1.011  
    4 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 2:11.688 +46.214  
    5 Sung Si-Bak   Korea PEN    
    6 Michael Gilday   Canada    
    7 Travis Jayner   United States    
    8 Yuma Sakurai   Japan    
    9 Yuzo Takamido   Japan    
    10 Liu Xianwei   China    
    11 Kyle Carr   United States    
    12 Evgeny Kozulin   Russia    
    13 Song Weilong   China    
    14 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia    
    15 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel    
    16 Olivier Jean   Canada    
    17 Liang Wenhao   China    
    18 Viktor Korolov   Ukraine    
    19 Paul Herrmann   Germany    
    20 Keita Watanabe   Japan    
    21 Jan-Ebele van der Ree   Netherlands    
    22 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia    
    23 Lachlan Hay   Australia    
    24 Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand    
    25 Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan    
    26 Ievgen Gutenov   Ukraine    
    27 Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey    
    28 Lui Pan To Barton   Hong Kong, China    
    29 Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine    
    30 Viktor Dimitrov   Bulgaria    
    31 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina    
    32 Tsvetan Tsankov   Bulgaria    
    33 Christoph Milz   Germany    
    34 Sebastian Klosinski   Poland    
    35 Munkhamidral Ganbat   Mongolia    
    36 Grant Hester   Australia    
    37 Inan Eren   Turkey    
    38 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands    
    39 Koen Hakkenberg   Netherlands    
    40 Simon Cho   United States    
      Charles Hamelin   Canada PEN    
      Artur Sultangaliyev   Kazakhstan PEN    
      Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Byeong-Jun   Korea 1:25.474    
    2 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:26.208 +0.734  
    3 Maxime Chataignier   France 1:26.485 +1.011  
    4 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 2:11.668 +46.194  
      Sung Si-Bak   Korea PEN    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Michael Gilday   Canada 1:34.095    
    2 Travis Jayner   United States 1:34.135 +0.040  
    3 Yuma Sakurai   Japan 1:34.320 +0.225  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sung Si-Bak   Korea 1:29.554 Q    
    2 Maxime Chataignier   France 1:29.657 Q +0.103  
    3 Yuma Sakurai   Japan 1:38.081 +8.527  
    4 Kim Byeong-Jun   Korea 2:08.733 ADV +39.179  
      Liu Xianwei   China PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 1:25.988 Q    
    2 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:26.112 Q +0.124  
    3 Michael Gilday   Canada 1:26.142 +0.154  
    4 Travis Jayner   United States 1:26.839 +0.851  
    5 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 1:28.646 +2.658  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Byeong-Jun   Korea 1:27.900 Q    
    2 Maxime Chataignier   France 1:28.190 Q +0.290  
    3 Travis Jayner   United States 1:28.506 ADV +0.606  
    4 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 1:29.541 +1.641  
      Liang Wenhao   China PEN    
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 1:29.368 Q    
    2 Liu Xianwei   China 1:29.473 Q +0.105  
    3 Evgeny Kozulin   Russia 1:29.584 +0.216  
    4 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:30.042 +0.674  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sung Si-Bak   Korea 1:28.988 Q    
    2 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:29.218 Q +0.230  
    3 Yuma Sakurai   Japan 1:30.467 ADV +1.479  
      Olivier Jean   Canada PEN    
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 1:26.410 Q    
    2 Michael Gilday   Canada 1:26.511 Q +0.101  
    3 Kyle Carr   United States 1:27.039 +0.629  
    4 Song Weilong   China 1:27.284 +0.874  
Repechage Final
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Maxime Chataignier   France 1:29.540 Q    
    2 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:29.659 Q +0.119  
    3 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 1:31.484 ADV +1.944  
    4 Viktor Korolov   Ukraine 1:32.643 +3.103  
      Paul Herrmann   Germany PEN    
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:29.362 Q    
    2 Paul Herrmann   Germany 1:29.406 Q +0.044  
    3 Keita Watanabe   Japan 1:29.558 +0.196  
    4 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia 1:29.824 +0.462  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 1:29.667 Q    
    2 Viktor Korolov   Ukraine 1:32.278 Q +2.611  
    3 Jan-Ebele van der Ree   Netherlands 1:55.639 +25.972  
    4 Maxime Chataignier   France 2:26.083 ADV +56.416  
      Lachlan Hay   Australia PEN    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:31.222 Q    
    2 Viktor Korolov   Ukraine 1:36.265 Q +5.043  
    3 Lachlan Hay   Australia 2:00.248 ADV +29.026  
      Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan PEN    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Maxime Chataignier   France 1:29.567 Q    
    2 Jan-Ebele van der Ree   Netherlands 1:29.602 Q +0.035  
    3 Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand 1:29.625 +0.058  
    4 Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine 1:30.611 +1.044  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Keita Watanabe   Japan 1:31.928 Q    
    2 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia 1:32.211 Q +0.283  
    3 Ievgen Gutenov   Ukraine 1:32.231 +0.303  
    4 Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey 1:34.411 +2.483  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 1:29.203 Q    
    2 Paul Herrmann   Germany 1:29.287 Q +0.084  
    3 Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan 1:29.455 +0.252  
    4 Lui Pan To Barton   Hong Kong, China 1:29.787 +0.584  
    5 Viktor Dimitrov   Bulgaria 1:31.354 +2.151  
Repechage Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand 1:35.932 Q    
    2 Ievgen Gutenov   Ukraine 1:36.019 Q +0.087  
    3 Christoph Milz   Germany 1:36.139 +0.207  
    4 Grant Hester   Australia 1:36.414 +0.482  
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jan-Ebele van der Ree   Netherlands 1:31.462 Q    
    2 Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan 1:31.610 Q +0.148  
    3 Viktor Dimitrov   Bulgaria 1:33.205 q +1.743  
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Keita Watanabe   Japan 1:33.163 Q    
    2 Maxime Chataignier   France 1:33.391 Q +0.228  
    3 Tsvetan Tsankov   Bulgaria 1:33.946 +0.783  
    4 Sebastian Klosinski   Poland 1:35.053 +1.890  
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 1:30.505 Q    
    2 Paul Herrmann   Germany 1:30.638 Q +0.133  
    3 Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine 1:30.755 q +0.250  
    4 Munkhamidral Ganbat   Mongolia 1:35.902 +5.397  
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:32.180 Q    
    2 Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey 1:34.177 Q +1.997  
    3 Lui Pan To Barton   Hong Kong, China 1:34.202 ADV +2.022  
      Koen Hakkenberg   Netherlands PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lachlan Hay   Australia 1:35.782 Q    
    2 Viktor Korolov   Ukraine 1:36.086 Q +0.304  
    3 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands DNS    
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia 1:33.712 Q    
    2 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 1:33.821 Q +0.109  
    3 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 1:33.897 +0.185  
    4 Inan Eren   Turkey 1:38.773 +5.061  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olivier Jean   Canada 1:27.853 Q    
    1 Sung Si-Bak   Korea 1:28.006 Q +0.153  
    3 Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan 1:28.451 +0.598  
    4 Lui Pan To Barton   Hong Kong, China 1:28.714 +0.861  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Xianwei   China 1:31.679 Q    
    2 Yuma Sakurai   Japan 1:32.963 Q +1.284  
    3 Christoph Milz   Germany 1:33.109 +1.430  
      Simon Cho   United States PEN    
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 1:30.097 Q    
    2 Song Weilong   China 1:30.188 Q +0.091  
    3 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 1:30.328 +0.231  
    4 Viktor Korolov   Ukraine 1:34.244 +4.147  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 1:28.637 Q    
    2 Evgeny Kozulin   Russia 1:29.067 Q +0.430  
    3 Lachlan Hay   Australia 1:29.390 +0.753  
    4 Sebastian Klosinski   Poland 1:31.482 +2.845  
    5 Jan-Ebele van der Ree   Netherlands 1:34.333 +5.696  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liang Wenhao   China 1:29.887 Q    
    2 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:29.970 Q +0.083  
    3 Keita Watanabe   Japan 1:30.003 +0.116  
    4 Paul Herrmann   Germany 1:30.185 +0.298  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Byeong-Jun   Korea 1:27.584 Q    
    2 Kyle Carr   United States 1:27.683 Q +0.099  
    3 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 1:27.836 +0.252  
    4 Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand 1:29.429 +1.845  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Michael Gilday   Canada 1:29.820 Q    
    2 Travis Jayner   United States 1:29.861 Q +0.041  
    3 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:30.364 +0.544  
    4 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia 1:30.684 +0.864  
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sung Si-Bak   Korea 1:35.053 Q    
    2 Keita Watanabe   Japan 1:35.218 Q +0.165  
    3 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:35.229 +0.176  
    4 Ievgen Gutenov   Ukraine 1:35.550 +0.497  
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olivier Jean   Canada 1:29.004 Q    
    2 Evgeny Kozulin   Russia 1:29.581 Q +0.577  
    3 Paul Herrmann   Germany 1:30.063 q +1.059  
    4 Munkhamidral Ganbat   Mongolia 1:35.949 +6.945  
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Travis Jayner   United States 1:32.358 Q    
    2 Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan 1:32.507 Q +0.149  
    3 Jan-Ebele van der Ree   Netherlands 1:32.873 q +0.515  
    4 Grant Hester   Australia 1:34.279 +1.921  
    5 Maxime Chataignier   France 2:09.778 +37.420  
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Xianwei   China 1:28.876 Q    
    2 Yuma Sakurai   Japan 1:29.479 Q +0.603  
    3 Lui Pan To Barton   Hong Kong, China 1:30.520 q +1.644  
    4 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 1:30.621 +1.745  
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:32.643 Q    
    2 Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand 1:33.004 Q +0.361  
    3 Sebastian Klosinski   Poland 1:34.858 ADV +2.215  
    4 Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey 1:35.792 +3.149  
      Artur Sultangaliyev   Kazakhstan PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 1:28.648 Q    
    2 Song Weilong   China 1:29.203 Q +0.555  
    3 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:30.056 q +1.408  
    4 Viktor Dimitrov   Bulgaria 1:30.519 +1.871  
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Byeong-Jun   Korea 1:29.259 Q    
    2 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 1:30.120 Q +0.861  
    3 Viktor Korolov   Ukraine 1:32.726 q +3.467  
    4 Inan Eren   Turkey 1:37.174 +7.915  
      Charles Hamelin   Canada PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Michael Gilday   Canada 1:30.032 Q    
    2 Lachlan Hay   Australia 1:30.117 Q +0.085  
    3 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 1:30.127 q +0.095  
    4 Tsvetan Tsankov   Bulgaria 1:30.575 +0.543  
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 1:28.242 Q    
    2 Kyle Carr   United States 1:28.703 Q +0.461  
    3 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia 1:29.374 q +1.132  
    4 Koen Hakkenberg   Netherlands 1:32.296 +4.054  
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liang Wenhao   China 1:29.965 Q    
    2 Simon Cho   United States 1:30.199 Q +0.234  
    3 Christoph Milz   Germany 1:30.935 q +0.970  
    4 Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine 1:31.242 +1.277