Men - 1500m

- Changchun

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Lee Ho-Suk Lee Liu Xianwei Liu Jeff Simon Simon  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea 2:26.632    
    2 Liu Xianwei   China 2:26.779 +0.147  
    3 Jeff Simon   United States 2:26.880 +0.248  
    4 Sergei Prankevitch   Russia 2:27.512 +0.880  
    5 Yuma Sakurai   Japan 2:42.177 +15.545  
    6 Yang Jin   China PEN    
    7 Kim Cheol-Min   Korea    
    8 Song Weilong   China    
    9 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands    
    10 Lachlan Hay   Australia    
    11 Daisuke Uemura   Japan    
    12 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands    
    13 Yuzo Takamido   Japan    
    14 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina    
    15 Olivier Jean   Canada    
    16 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea    
    17 Semion Elistratov   Russia    
    18 Maxime Chataignier   France    
    19 Sébastien Lepape   France    
    20 Remi Beaulieu-Tinker   Canada    
    21 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia    
    22 Paul Herrmann   Germany    
    23 Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand    
    24 Koen Hakkenberg   Netherlands    
    25 Travis Jayner   United States    
    26 Pierre Boda   Australia    
    27 Kyle Uyehara   United States    
    28 Fedor Andreyev   Kazakhstan    
    29 Ievgen Gutenov   Ukraine    
    30 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel    
    31 Tsvetan Tsankov   Bulgaria    
    32 Christoph Milz   Germany    
    33 Jakub Jaworski   Poland    
    34 Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine    
    35 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan    
    36 Muekerrem Top   Turkey    
    37 Danabek Khairov   Kazakhstan    
    38 Lui Pan To Barton   Hong Kong, China    
    39 Serdar Iltir   Turkey    
    40 Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine    
    41 Asen Yordanov   Bulgaria    
      Michael Gilday   Canada PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea 2:26.632    
    2 Liu Xianwei   China 2:26.779 +0.147  
    3 Jeff Simon   United States 2:26.880 +0.248  
    4 Sergei Prankevitch   Russia 2:27.512 +0.880  
    5 Yuma Sakurai   Japan 2:42.177 +15.545  
      Yang Jin   China PEN    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Cheol-Min   Korea 2:19.938    
    2 Song Weilong   China 2:20.316 +0.378  
    3 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 2:20.420 +0.482  
    4 Lachlan Hay   Australia 2:20.805 +0.867  
    5 Daisuke Uemura   Japan 2:23.285 +3.347  
Semifinal - Semifinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Jin   China 2:20.223 Q    
    2 Yuma Sakurai   Japan 2:20.282 Q +0.059  
    3 Lachlan Hay   Australia 2:35.828 +15.605  
      Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea PEN    
      Semion Elistratov   Russia PEN    
      Maxime Chataignier   France PEN    
      Remi Beaulieu-Tinker   Canada PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jeff Simon   United States 2:16.177 Q    
    2 Liu Xianwei   China 2:16.212 Q +0.035  
    3 Kim Cheol-Min   Korea 2:16.251 +0.074  
    4 Daisuke Uemura   Japan 2:16.569 +0.392  
    5 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:17.209 +1.032  
    6 Olivier Jean   Canada 2:22.591 +6.414  
    7 Sébastien Lepape   France DNS    
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea 2:18.062 Q    
    2 Sergei Prankevitch   Russia 2:18.771 Q +0.709  
    3 Song Weilong   China 2:18.885 +0.823  
    4 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 2:19.766 +1.704  
    5 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 2:20.516 +2.454  
    6 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:20.877 +2.815  
Repechage Final
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:25.412 Q    
    2 Maxime Chataignier   France 2:25.463 Q +0.051  
    3 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 2:25.556 +0.144  
    4 Paul Herrmann   Germany 2:25.709 +0.297  
    5 Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand 2:28.421 +3.009  
    6 Koen Hakkenberg   Netherlands 2:30.289 +4.877  
    7 Travis Jayner   United States 3:05.323 +39.911  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Travis Jayner   United States 2:30.387 Q    
    2 Paul Herrmann   Germany 2:30.564 Q +0.177  
    3 Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand 2:30.879 Q +0.492  
    4 Koen Hakkenberg   Netherlands 2:31.889 ADV +1.502  
    5 Fedor Andreyev   Kazakhstan 2:31.940 +1.553  
      Ievgen Gutenov   Ukraine PEN    
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:24.222 Q    
    2 Maxime Chataignier   France 2:24.235 Q +0.013  
    3 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 2:24.446 Q +0.224  
    4 Pierre Boda   Australia 2:24.967 +0.745  
    5 Kyle Uyehara   United States 2:25.049 +0.827  
      Vladislav Bykanov   Israel PEN    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Maxime Chataignier   France 2:29.439    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:29.555 +0.116  
    3 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:29.949 +0.510  
    4 Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine 2:31.061 +1.622  
    5 Danabek Khairov   Kazakhstan 2:39.698 +10.259  
    6 Asen Yordanov   Bulgaria DNS    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Paul Herrmann   Germany 2:22.644 Q    
    2 Koen Hakkenberg   Netherlands 2:23.197 Q +0.553  
    3 Fedor Andreyev   Kazakhstan 2:23.219 Q +0.575  
    4 Jakub Jaworski   Poland 2:23.770 +1.126  
    5 Lui Pan To Barton   Hong Kong, China 3:03.954 +41.310  
      Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine PEN    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Travis Jayner   United States 2:20.036 Q    
    2 Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand 2:20.237 Q +0.201  
    3 Ievgen Gutenov   Ukraine 2:20.376 Q +0.340  
    4 Christoph Milz   Germany 2:21.377 +1.341  
    5 Muekerrem Top   Turkey 2:22.794 +2.758  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 2:19.612 Q    
    2 Kyle Uyehara   United States 2:19.678 Q +0.066  
    3 Pierre Boda   Australia 2:19.857 +0.245  
    4 Tsvetan Tsankov   Bulgaria 2:20.926 +1.314  
    5 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 2:21.279 +1.667  
    6 Serdar Iltir   Turkey 2:26.063 +6.451  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Cheol-Min   Korea 2:17.651 Q    
    2 Jeff Simon   United States 2:17.721 Q +0.070  
    3 Sergei Prankevitch   Russia 2:17.800 q +0.149  
    4 Paul Herrmann   Germany 2:18.199 +0.548  
    5 Koen Hakkenberg   Netherlands 2:21.054 +3.403  
    6 Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine 2:22.047 +4.396  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 2:21.944 Q    
    2 Yuma Sakurai   Japan 2:22.331 Q +0.387  
    3 Jakub Jaworski   Poland 2:24.582 +2.638  
    4 Sébastien Lepape   France 2:24.595 ADV +2.651  
    5 Lui Pan To Barton   Hong Kong, China 2:24.790 +2.846  
      Michael Gilday   Canada PEN    
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Song Weilong   China 2:21.454 Q    
    2 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 2:21.536 Q +0.082  
    3 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 2:21.772 +0.318  
    4 Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand 2:22.370 +0.916  
    5 Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine 2:22.468 +1.014  
    6 Serdar Iltir   Turkey 2:29.384 +7.930  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 2:21.718 Q    
    2 Olivier Jean   Canada 2:21.778 Q +0.060  
    3 Ievgen Gutenov   Ukraine 2:23.215 +1.497  
    4 Pierre Boda   Australia 2:23.279 +1.561  
    5 Christoph Milz   Germany 2:23.662 +1.944  
    6 Danabek Khairov   Kazakhstan 2:28.598 +6.880  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Daisuke Uemura   Japan 2:25.440 Q    
    2 Semion Elistratov   Russia 2:25.470 Q +0.030  
    3 Maxime Chataignier   France 2:25.522 +0.082  
    4 Kyle Uyehara   United States 2:25.731 +0.291  
    5 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 2:30.648 +5.208  
    6 Asen Yordanov   Bulgaria 2:32.131 +6.691  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea 2:26.727 Q    
    2 Liu Xianwei   China 2:26.839 Q +0.112  
    3 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 3:36.967 +1:10.240  
    4 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:28.371 +1.644  
    5 Tsvetan Tsankov   Bulgaria 2:29.407 +2.680  
    6 Fedor Andreyev   Kazakhstan 2:30.423 +3.696  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Jin   China 2:20.480 Q    
    2 Lachlan Hay   Australia 2:20.831 Q +0.351  
    3 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:20.890 q +0.410  
    4 Muekerrem Top   Turkey 2:25.942 +5.462  
    5 Travis Jayner   United States 2:49.484 +29.004  
    6 Remi Beaulieu-Tinker   Canada 3:38.876 ADV +1:18.396