Men - 500m

- Changchun

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Han Jialiang Han Thibaut Fauconnet Fauconnet Ryan Bedford Bedford  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Jialiang   China 42.447    
    2 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 42.910 +0.463  
    3 Ryan Bedford   United States 43.002 +0.555  
    4 Kim Byeong-Jun   Korea 1:15.563 +33.116  
    5 Sung Si-Bak   Korea PEN    
    6 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan    
    7 Liam McFarlane   Canada    
    8 Charles Hamelin   Canada    
    9 Simon Cho   United States    
    10 Gong Qiuwen   China    
    11 Kyle Carr   United States    
    12 Artur Sultangaliyev   Kazakhstan    
    13 Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan    
    14 Assen Pandov   Bulgaria    
    15 Jan-Ebele van der Ree   Netherlands    
    16 Liang Wenhao   China    
    17 Evgeny Kozulin   Russia    
    18 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands    
    19 Dustin Miller   Canada    
    20 Adam Filipowicz   Poland    
    21 Kiril Pandov   Bulgaria    
    22 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia    
    23 Robert Becker   Germany    
    24 Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine    
    25 Keita Watanabe   Japan    
    26 Jeremy Masson   France    
    27 Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey    
    28 Grant Hester   Australia    
    29 Sebastian Klosinski   Poland    
    30 Viktor Korolov   Ukraine    
    31 Viktor Dimitrov   Bulgaria    
    32 Inan Eren   Turkey    
    33 Ronald Caldecutt   Australia    
    34 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands    
    35 Yu Miura   Japan    
    36 Munkhamidral Ganbat   Mongolia    
    37 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia    
      Torsten Kröger   Germany PEN    
      Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Jialiang   China 42.447    
    2 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 42.910 +0.463  
    3 Ryan Bedford   United States 43.002 +0.555  
    4 Kim Byeong-Jun   Korea 1:15.563 +33.116  
      Sung Si-Bak   Korea PEN    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 43.612    
    2 Liam McFarlane   Canada 43.698 +0.086  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Byeong-Jun   Korea 41.937 Q    
    2 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 41.939 Q +0.002  
    3 Ryan Bedford   United States 52.022 ADV +10.085  
      Charles Hamelin   Canada DNF    
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sung Si-Bak   Korea 41.618 Q    
    2 Han Jialiang   China 41.728 Q +0.110  
    3 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 41.913 +0.295  
    4 Liam McFarlane   Canada 41.955 +0.337  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Jialiang   China 41.498 Q    
    2 Sung Si-Bak   Korea 41.579 Q +0.081  
    3 Simon Cho   United States 41.848 +0.350  
    4 Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan 41.877 +0.379  
    5 Evgeny Kozulin   Russia 42.062 +0.564  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liam McFarlane   Canada 41.855 Q    
    2 Ryan Bedford   United States 41.887 Q +0.032  
    3 Gong Qiuwen   China 41.952 +0.097  
    4 Jan-Ebele van der Ree   Netherlands 42.550 +0.695  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 41.812 Q    
    2 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 42.041 Q +0.229  
    3 Artur Sultangaliyev   Kazakhstan 42.509 +0.697  
    4 Liang Wenhao   China 57.136 +15.324  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 41.964 Q    
    2 Kim Byeong-Jun   Korea 42.074 Q +0.110  
    3 Kyle Carr   United States 42.255 +0.291  
    4 Assen Pandov   Bulgaria 42.360 +0.396  
Repechage Final
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Simon Cho   United States 42.307 Q    
    2 Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan 42.392 Q +0.085  
    3 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 42.821 +0.514  
    4 Dustin Miller   Canada 43.219 +0.912  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Simon Cho   United States 42.226 Q    
    2 Dustin Miller   Canada 42.493 Q +0.267  
    3 Kiril Pandov   Bulgaria 42.505 +0.279  
    4 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 42.727 +0.501  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 42.648 Q    
    2 Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan 42.693 Q +0.045  
    3 Adam Filipowicz   Poland 42.824 +0.176  
    4 Robert Becker   Germany 43.476 +0.828  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 43.667 Q    
    2 Dustin Miller   Canada 43.757 Q +0.090  
    3 Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey 44.124 +0.457  
    4 Sebastian Klosinski   Poland 44.429 +0.762  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 42.997 Q    
    2 Robert Becker   Germany 43.496 Q +0.499  
    3 Jeremy Masson   France 43.605 +0.608  
    4 Viktor Dimitrov   Bulgaria 44.851 +1.854  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Adam Filipowicz   Poland 43.090 Q    
    2 Kiril Pandov   Bulgaria 43.171 Q +0.081  
    3 Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine 43.191 +0.101  
    4 Grant Hester   Australia 44.938 +1.848  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Simon Cho   United States 42.389 Q    
    2 Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan 42.503 Q +0.114  
    3 Keita Watanabe   Japan 43.491 +1.102  
    4 Viktor Korolov   Ukraine 43.624 +1.235  
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 43.165 Q    
    2 Keita Watanabe   Japan 43.491 Q +0.326  
    3 Viktor Korolov   Ukraine 45.145 q +1.980  
    4 Ronald Caldecutt   Australia 45.859 +2.694  
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Simon Cho   United States 42.774 Q    
    2 Grant Hester   Australia 44.952 Q +2.178  
    3 Viktor Dimitrov   Bulgaria 45.094 q +2.320  
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Adam Filipowicz   Poland 43.358 Q    
    2 Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan 43.399 Q +0.041  
    3 Kiril Pandov   Bulgaria 43.611 q +0.253  
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine 43.669 Q    
    2 Jeremy Masson   France 43.791 Q +0.122  
    3 Inan Eren   Turkey 47.404 +3.735  
    4 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 1:16.504 +32.835  
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 43.277 Q    
    2 Robert Becker   Germany 43.363 Q +0.086  
    3 Sebastian Klosinski   Poland 43.494 q +0.217  
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Dustin Miller   Canada 43.733 Q    
    2 Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey 44.315 Q +0.582  
      Yu Miura   Japan DNF    
      Munkhamidral Ganbat   Mongolia DNS    
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Byeong-Jun   Korea 43.095 Q    
    2 Evgeny Kozulin   Russia 43.230 Q +0.135  
    3 Jan-Ebele van der Ree   Netherlands 43.312 q +0.217  
    4 Simon Cho   United States 59.022 +15.927  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 42.291 Q    
    2 Han Jialiang   China 42.397 Q +0.106  
    3 Assen Pandov   Bulgaria 42.441 q +0.150  
    4 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 43.826 +1.535  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liang Wenhao   China 41.944 Q    
    2 Charles Hamelin   Canada 42.081 Q +0.137  
    3 Kyle Carr   United States 42.453 q +0.509  
    4 Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan 42.519 +0.575  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liam McFarlane   Canada 41.931 Q    
    2 Gong Qiuwen   China 41.992 Q +0.061  
    3 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 42.919 q +0.988  
    4 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 43.175 +1.244  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sung Si-Bak   Korea 42.105 Q    
    2 Ryan Bedford   United States 42.438 Q +0.333  
    3 Artur Sultangaliyev   Kazakhstan 1:20.507 ADV +38.402  
      Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Jialiang   China 42.534 Q    
    2 Kim Byeong-Jun   Korea 42.722 Q +0.188  
    3 Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine 43.251 +0.717  
    4 Adam Filipowicz   Poland 43.485 +0.951  
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liang Wenhao   China 42.460 Q    
    2 Kyle Carr   United States 42.504 Q +0.044  
    3 Yu Miura   Japan 42.965 +0.505  
    4 Robert Becker   Germany 43.001 +0.541  
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 42.768 Q    
    2 Assen Pandov   Bulgaria 42.825 Q +0.057  
    3 Dustin Miller   Canada 42.852 +0.084  
    4 Viktor Korolov   Ukraine 55.919 +13.151  
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Evgeny Kozulin   Russia 43.414 Q    
    2 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 43.642 Q +0.228  
    3 Viktor Dimitrov   Bulgaria 44.643 +1.229  
    4 Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey 44.805 +1.391  
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Gong Qiuwen   China 42.666 Q    
    2 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 42.834 Q +0.168  
    3 Sebastian Klosinski   Poland 43.542 +0.876  
    4 Munkhamidral Ganbat   Mongolia 46.655 +3.989  
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Artur Sultangaliyev   Kazakhstan 43.567 Q    
    2 Jan-Ebele van der Ree   Netherlands 44.054 Q +0.487  
    3 Grant Hester   Australia 44.755 +1.188  
      Torsten Kröger   Germany PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 42.889 Q    
    2 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia 43.451 Q +0.562  
      Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sung Si-Bak   Korea 41.914 Q    
    2 Ryan Bedford   United States 42.262 Q +0.348  
    3 Kiril Pandov   Bulgaria 43.326 +1.412  
    4 Jeremy Masson   France 44.024 +2.110  
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Simon Cho   United States 42.378 Q    
    2 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 42.468 Q +0.090  
    3 Keita Watanabe   Japan 42.849 +0.471  
    4 Inan Eren   Turkey 46.963 +4.585  
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liam McFarlane   Canada 42.424 Q    
    2 Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan 43.005 Q +0.581  
    3 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 43.158 +0.734  
    4 Ronald Caldecutt   Australia 44.776 +2.352