Men - 500m

- Changchun

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Semion Elistratov Elistratov Remi Beaulieu-Tinker Beaulieu-Tinker Ryosuke Sakazume Sakazume  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 43.300    
    2 Remi Beaulieu-Tinker   Canada 43.410 +0.110  
    3 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 43.596 +0.296  
    4 Liam McFarlane   Canada 43.813 +0.513  
    5 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 52.033 +8.733  
    6 Han Jialiang   China 53.189 +9.889  
    7 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea PEN    
    8 Kyle Uyehara   United States    
    9 Gong Qiuwen   China    
    10 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands    
    11 Dustin Miller   Canada    
    12 Yang Jin   China    
    13 Ryan Bedford   United States    
    14 Sergei Prankevitch   Russia    
    15 Yu Miura   Japan    
    16 Jeff Simon   United States    
    17 Kiril Pandov   Bulgaria    
    18 Assen Pandov   Bulgaria    
    19 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia    
    20 Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine    
    21 Torsten Kröger   Germany    
    22 Daisuke Uemura   Japan    
    23 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands    
    24 Jeremy Masson   France    
    25 Adam Filipowicz   Poland    
    26 Jakub Jaworski   Poland    
    27 Kim Cheol-Min   Korea    
    28 Danabek Khairov   Kazakhstan    
    29 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan    
    30 Robert Becker   Germany    
    31 Fedor Andreyev   Kazakhstan    
    32 Muekerrem Top   Turkey    
    33 Pierre Boda   Australia    
    34 Ronald Caldecutt   Australia    
    35 Serdar Iltir   Turkey    
    36 Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine    
    37 Sébastien Lepape   France    
    38 Asen Yordanov   Bulgaria    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 43.300    
    2 Remi Beaulieu-Tinker   Canada 43.410 +0.110  
    3 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 43.596 +0.296  
    4 Liam McFarlane   Canada 43.813 +0.513  
    5 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 52.033 +8.733  
    6 Han Jialiang   China 53.189 +9.889  
      Lee Ho-Suk   Korea PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea 41.733 Q    
    2 Semion Elistratov   Russia 42.457 Q +0.724  
    3 Remi Beaulieu-Tinker   Canada 54.563 ADV +12.830  
      Gong Qiuwen   China PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liam McFarlane   Canada 43.697 Q    
    2 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 43.820 Q +0.123  
    3 Han Jialiang   China 49.531 ADV +5.834  
    4 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 50.386 ADV +6.689  
    5 Kyle Uyehara   United States 52.477 +8.780  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kyle Uyehara   United States 41.727 Q    
    2 Liam McFarlane   Canada 41.910 Q +0.183  
    3 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 42.163 +0.436  
    4 Sergei Prankevitch   Russia 44.046 +2.319  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 42.423 Q    
    2 Remi Beaulieu-Tinker   Canada 42.515 Q +0.092  
    3 Yang Jin   China 42.604 +0.181  
    4 Yu Miura   Japan 44.270 +1.847  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Jialiang   China 42.230 Q    
    2 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 42.566 Q +0.336  
    3 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 43.234 ADV +1.004  
      Jeff Simon   United States PEN    
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Gong Qiuwen   China 42.124 Q    
    2 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea 42.234 Q +0.110  
    3 Dustin Miller   Canada 42.436 +0.312  
    4 Ryan Bedford   United States 42.753 +0.629  
Repechage Final
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sergei Prankevitch   Russia 43.128 Q    
    2 Ryan Bedford   United States 43.286 Q +0.158  
    3 Kiril Pandov   Bulgaria 43.422 +0.294  
      Assen Pandov   Bulgaria PEN    
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sergei Prankevitch   Russia 42.950 Q    
    2 Assen Pandov   Bulgaria 43.035 Q +0.085  
    3 Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine 43.273 +0.323  
    4 Daisuke Uemura   Japan 1:08.600 +25.650  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ryan Bedford   United States 42.935 Q    
    2 Kiril Pandov   Bulgaria 43.215 Q +0.280  
    3 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 43.233 +0.298  
    4 Torsten Kröger   Germany 43.449 +0.514  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sergei Prankevitch   Russia 43.332 Q    
    2 Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine 43.578 Q +0.246  
    3 Jakub Jaworski   Poland 43.663 +0.331  
    4 Kim Cheol-Min   Korea 43.745 +0.413  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Daisuke Uemura   Japan 43.278 Q    
    2 Kiril Pandov   Bulgaria 43.395 Q +0.117  
    3 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 43.463 +0.185  
    4 Danabek Khairov   Kazakhstan 44.126 +0.848  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Torsten Kröger   Germany 42.730 Q    
    2 Assen Pandov   Bulgaria 42.769 Q +0.039  
    3 Jeremy Masson   France 43.020 +0.290  
    4 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 43.388 +0.658  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 43.437 Q    
    2 Ryan Bedford   United States 43.558 Q +0.121  
    3 Adam Filipowicz   Poland 43.678 +0.241  
    4 Robert Becker   Germany 43.690 +0.253  
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ryan Bedford   United States 42.946 Q    
    2 Jeremy Masson   France 43.437 Q +0.491  
    3 Remi Beaulieu-Tinker   Canada 43.459 q +0.513  
    4 Serdar Iltir   Turkey 47.319 +4.373  
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Torsten Kröger   Germany 43.051 Q    
    2 Assen Pandov   Bulgaria 43.223 Q +0.172  
    3 Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine 43.318 q +0.267  
    4 Pierre Boda   Australia 43.429 +0.378  
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Daisuke Uemura   Japan 43.146 Q    
    2 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 43.236 Q +0.090  
    3 Danabek Khairov   Kazakhstan 43.364 q +0.218  
      Asen Yordanov   Bulgaria DNS    
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Cheol-Min   Korea 43.175 Q    
    2 Kiril Pandov   Bulgaria 43.354 Q +0.179  
    3 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 43.633 q +0.458  
    4 Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine 1:04.489 +21.314  
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 43.442 Q    
    2 Jakub Jaworski   Poland 43.490 Q +0.048  
    3 Muekerrem Top   Turkey 45.515 +2.073  
      Sébastien Lepape   France DNS    
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sergei Prankevitch   Russia 43.184 Q    
    2 Adam Filipowicz   Poland 43.229 Q +0.045  
    3 Fedor Andreyev   Kazakhstan 44.135 +0.951  
    4 Ronald Caldecutt   Australia 44.818 +1.634  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Remi Beaulieu-Tinker   Canada 42.717 Q    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 42.806 Q +0.089  
    3 Ryan Bedford   United States 42.983 +0.266  
    4 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 42.997 +0.280  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea 41.839 Q    
    2 Gong Qiuwen   China 42.246 Q +0.407  
    3 Yu Miura   Japan 42.410 q +0.571  
    4 Sébastien Lepape   France 42.906 +1.067  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Jin   China 42.416 Q    
    2 Dustin Miller   Canada 42.603 Q +0.187  
    3 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 42.661 q +0.245  
    4 Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine 42.866 +0.450  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jeff Simon   United States 42.291 Q    
    2 Han Jialiang   China 42.446 Q +0.155  
    3 Semion Elistratov   Russia 42.636 q +0.345  
    4 Torsten Kröger   Germany 43.405 +1.114  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liam McFarlane   Canada 42.121 Q    
    2 Kyle Uyehara   United States 42.239 Q +0.118  
    3 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 42.269 q +0.148  
    4 Sergei Prankevitch   Russia 42.817 +0.696  
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Jialiang   China 42.588 Q    
    2 Semion Elistratov   Russia 42.651 Q +0.063  
    3 Kiril Pandov   Bulgaria 43.309 +0.721  
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ryan Bedford   United States 42.724 Q    
    2 Gong Qiuwen   China 42.771 Q +0.047  
    3 Assen Pandov   Bulgaria 42.887 +0.163  
    4 Kim Cheol-Min   Korea 42.909 +0.185  
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liam McFarlane   Canada 42.382 Q    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 42.945 Q +0.563  
    3 Daisuke Uemura   Japan 43.286 +0.904  
    4 Muekerrem Top   Turkey 46.513 +4.131  
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Dustin Miller   Canada 43.216 Q    
    2 Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine 43.314 Q +0.098  
    3 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 43.581 +0.365  
    4 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 44.487 +1.271  
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea 43.082 Q    
    2 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 43.295 Q +0.213  
    3 Asen Yordanov   Bulgaria 45.136 +2.054  
    4 Serdar Iltir   Turkey 47.353 +4.271  
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sergei Prankevitch   Russia 43.751 Q    
    2 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 43.850 Q +0.099  
    3 Jakub Jaworski   Poland 44.305 +0.554  
    4 Danabek Khairov   Kazakhstan 44.472 +0.721  
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Remi Beaulieu-Tinker   Canada 42.824    
    2 Torsten Kröger   Germany 43.646 +0.822  
    3 Jeremy Masson   France 43.964 +1.140  
    4 Pierre Boda   Australia 43.989 +1.165  
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sébastien Lepape   France 42.658 Q    
    2 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 42.708 Q +0.050  
    3 Fedor Andreyev   Kazakhstan 44.373 +1.715  
    4 Ronald Caldecutt   Australia 44.653 +1.995  
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jeff Simon   United States 43.286 Q    
    2 Yu Miura   Japan 43.310 Q +0.024  
    3 Robert Becker   Germany 43.699 +0.413  
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Jin   China 42.631 Q    
    2 Kyle Uyehara   United States 42.672 Q +0.041  
    3 Adam Filipowicz   Poland 43.480 +0.849  
    4 Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine 43.721 +1.090  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult