Ladies - 1000m

- Changchun

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Yang Shin-Young Yang Marie-Čve Drolet Drolet Zhou Yang Zhou  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 1:33.419    
    2 Marie-Čve Drolet   Canada 1:34.343 +0.924  
    3 Zhou Yang   China 1:34.447 +1.028  
    4 Yui Sakai   Japan PEN    
    5 Zhang Hui   China    
    6 Hwang Hyunsun   Korea    
    7 Alyson Dudek   United States    
    8 Lana Gehring   United States    
    9 Katherine Reutter   United States    
    10 Olga Belyakova   Russia    
    11 Lin Meng   China    
    12 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary    
    13 Laurie Marceau   Canada    
    14 Wang Xinyue   Hong Kong, China    
    15 Park Seung-Hi   Korea    
    16 Biba Sakurai   Japan    
    17 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands    
    18 Rózsa Darázs   Hungary    
    19 Yasuko Sakashita   Japan    
    20 Paula Bzura   Poland    
    21 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan    
    22 Bianca Walter   Germany    
    23 Jessica Ausma   Netherlands    
    24 Julia Riedel   Germany    
    25 Jessica Gregg   Canada    
    26 Sanne van Kerkhof   Netherlands    
    27 Kseniya Motova   Kazakhstan    
    28 Yulia Kichapova   Russia    
    29 Anastassiya Kuznetsova   Kazakhstan    
    30 Magdalena Szwajlik   Poland    
      Ekaterina Baranok   Russia PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 1:33.419    
    2 Marie-Čve Drolet   Canada 1:34.343 +0.924  
    3 Zhou Yang   China 1:34.447 +1.028  
      Yui Sakai   Japan PEN    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhang Hui   China 1:36.555    
    2 Hwang Hyunsun   Korea 1:36.602 +0.047  
    3 Alyson Dudek   United States 1:36.691 +0.136  
    4 Lana Gehring   United States 1:40.947 +4.392  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 1:33.476 Q    
    2 Marie-Čve Drolet   Canada 1:33.901 Q +0.425  
    3 Zhang Hui   China 1:34.510 +1.034  
    4 Lana Gehring   United States 1:39.816 +6.340  
    5 Katherine Reutter   United States 2:03.238 +29.762  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 1:34.480 Q    
    2 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:34.658 Q +0.178  
    3 Hwang Hyunsun   Korea 2:01.107 +26.627  
    4 Alyson Dudek   United States 2:16.583 +42.103  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katherine Reutter   United States 1:32.407 Q    
    2 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 1:32.524 Q +0.117  
    3 Lin Meng   China 1:33.739 +1.332  
    4 Wang Xinyue   Hong Kong, China 1:35.580 +3.173  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 1:32.710 Q    
    2 Hwang Hyunsun   Korea 1:32.905 Q +0.195  
    3 Olga Belyakova   Russia 1:33.367 +0.657  
    4 Laurie Marceau   Canada 1:34.894 +2.184  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:35.549 Q    
    2 Alyson Dudek   United States 1:35.647 Q +0.098  
    3 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 1:35.791 +0.242  
      Park Seung-Hi   Korea DNS    
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marie-Čve Drolet   Canada 1:36.229 Q    
    2 Lana Gehring   United States 1:36.612 Q +0.383  
    3 Zhang Hui   China 1:52.440 ADV +16.211  
      Biba Sakurai   Japan PEN    
Repechage Final
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:33.473 Q    
    2 Biba Sakurai   Japan 1:33.746 Q +0.273  
    3 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 1:33.981 +0.508  
    4 Rózsa Darázs   Hungary 1:34.067 +0.594  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:35.616 Q    
    2 Rózsa Darázs   Hungary 1:36.007 Q +0.391  
    3 Paula Bzura   Poland 1:36.591 +0.975  
    4 Bianca Walter   Germany 1:36.794 +1.178  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Biba Sakurai   Japan 1:36.315 Q    
    2 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 1:36.449 Q +0.134  
    3 Yasuko Sakashita   Japan 1:36.719 +0.404  
    4 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan 1:36.782 +0.467  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yasuko Sakashita   Japan 1:37.974 Q    
    2 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan 1:38.149 Q +0.175  
    3 Julia Riedel   Germany 1:38.252 +0.278  
    4 Yulia Kichapova   Russia 1:38.953 +0.979  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 1:38.114 Q    
    2 Biba Sakurai   Japan 1:38.177 Q +0.063  
    3 Jessica Gregg   Canada 1:38.328 +0.214  
    4 Anastassiya Kuznetsova   Kazakhstan 1:41.342 +3.228  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:38.410 Q    
    2 Bianca Walter   Germany 1:39.912 Q +1.502  
    3 Sanne van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:41.559 +3.149  
    4 Magdalena Szwajlik   Poland 1:41.681 +3.271  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Rózsa Darázs   Hungary 1:36.728 Q    
    2 Paula Bzura   Poland 1:36.796 Q +0.068  
    3 Jessica Ausma   Netherlands 1:37.158 +0.430  
    4 Kseniya Motova   Kazakhstan 1:37.257 +0.529  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 1:33.176 Q    
    2 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 1:33.468 Q +0.292  
    3 Lin Meng   China 1:33.546 q +0.370  
    4 Biba Sakurai   Japan 1:34.401 +1.225  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 1:35.637 Q    
    2 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 1:35.795 Q +0.158  
    3 Yasuko Sakashita   Japan 1:36.038 +0.401  
    4 Paula Bzura   Poland 1:36.244 +0.607  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lana Gehring   United States 1:34.365 Q    
    2 Zhang Hui   China 1:34.457 Q +0.092  
    3 Olga Belyakova   Russia 1:34.540 q +0.175  
    4 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:34.637 +0.272  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Hyunsun   Korea 1:32.856 Q    
    2 Alyson Dudek   United States 1:32.983 Q +0.127  
    3 Laurie Marceau   Canada 1:33.313 q +0.457  
    4 Bianca Walter   Germany 1:34.916 +2.060  
    5 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 1:55.735 +22.879  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katherine Reutter   United States 1:35.162 Q    
    2 Marie-Čve Drolet   Canada 1:35.675 Q +0.513  
    3 Wang Xinyue   Hong Kong, China 1:35.811 q +0.649  
    4 Rózsa Darázs   Hungary 1:35.916 +0.754  
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Alyson Dudek   United States 1:33.653 Q    
    2 Hwang Hyunsun   Korea 1:33.689 Q +0.036  
    3 Lin Meng   China 1:33.807 q +0.154  
    4 Jessica Gregg   Canada 1:34.226 +0.573  
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 1:34.778 Q    
    2 Zhou Yang   China 1:34.800 Q +0.022  
    3 Olga Belyakova   Russia 1:34.957 q +0.179  
    4 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan 1:38.879 +4.101  
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lana Gehring   United States 1:39.408 Q    
    2 Rózsa Darázs   Hungary 1:42.186 Q +2.778  
    3 Laurie Marceau   Canada 1:57.440 ADV +18.032  
    4 Ekaterina Baranok   Russia PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:35.207 Q    
    2 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 1:35.600 Q +0.393  
    3 Bianca Walter   Germany 1:37.384 q +2.177  
    4 Kseniya Motova   Kazakhstan 1:37.556 +2.349  
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marie-Čve Drolet   Canada 1:37.244 Q    
    2 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 1:37.320 Q +0.076  
    3 Yulia Kichapova   Russia 1:37.628 +0.384  
    4 Anastassiya Kuznetsova   Kazakhstan 1:38.711 +1.467  
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 1:35.999 Q    
    2 Zhang Hui   China 1:36.020 Q +0.021  
    3 Yasuko Sakashita   Japan 1:36.658 q +0.659  
    4 Magdalena Szwajlik   Poland 1:38.711 +2.712  
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Biba Sakurai   Japan 1:37.565 Q    
    2 Wang Xinyue   Hong Kong, China 1:37.667 Q +0.102  
    3 Julia Riedel   Germany 1:37.791 +0.226  
    4 Jessica Ausma   Netherlands 1:39.110 +1.545  
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katherine Reutter   United States 1:35.949 Q    
    2 Paula Bzura   Poland 1:36.611 Q +0.662  
    3 Sanne van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:38.494 +2.545