Ladies - 1500m

- Changchun

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Katherine Reutter Reutter Cho Ha-Ri Cho Biba Sakurai Sakurai  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katherine Reutter   United States 2:27.904    
    2 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 2:28.008 +0.104  
    3 Biba Sakurai   Japan 2:28.394 +0.490  
    4 Jessica Smith   United States 2:30.516 +2.612  
    5 Zhou Yang   China 3:08.160 +40.256  
    6 Park Seung-Hi   Korea PEN    
    7 Kim Dam-Min   Korea    
    8 Zhang Hui   China    
    9 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands    
    10 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands    
    11 Olga Belyakova   Russia    
    12 Paula Bzura   Poland    
    13 Lin Meng   China    
    14 Veronika Windisch   Austria    
    15 Sarah Chen   United States    
    16 Marie-Čve Drolet   Canada    
    17 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary    
    18 Gabrielle Waddell   Canada    
    19 Rózsa Darázs   Hungary    
    20 Hitomi Saito   Japan    
    21 Dariya Volokitina   Kazakhstan    
    22 Anna Samarina   Kazakhstan    
    23 Agnieszka Olechnicka   Poland    
    24 Liya Stepanova   Russia    
    25 Marie-Andree Mendes-Campeau   Canada    
    26 Julie Jung   Australia    
    27 Josephine Meschnik   Germany    
    28 Julia Riedel   Germany    
    29 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands    
    30 Anastassiya Kuznetsova   Kazakhstan    
    31 Valeria Potemkina   Russia    
    32 Yasuko Sakashita   Japan    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katherine Reutter   United States 2:27.904    
    2 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 2:28.008 +0.104  
    3 Biba Sakurai   Japan 2:28.394 +0.490  
    4 Jessica Smith   United States 2:30.516 +2.612  
    5 Zhou Yang   China 3:08.160 +40.256  
      Park Seung-Hi   Korea PEN    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Dam-Min   Korea 2:30.525    
    2 Zhang Hui   China 2:30.699 +0.174  
    3 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 2:30.853 +0.328  
    4 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 2:30.962 +0.437  
    5 Olga Belyakova   Russia 2:31.503 +0.978  
    6 Paula Bzura   Poland 2:31.530 +1.005  
    7 Lin Meng   China 2:34.495 +3.970  
      Veronika Windisch   Austria PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 2:31.032 Q    
    2 Jessica Smith   United States 2:31.391 Q +0.359  
    3 Kim Dam-Min   Korea 2:31.397 +0.365  
    4 Olga Belyakova   Russia 2:32.023 +0.991  
    5 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 2:36.453 +5.421  
    6 Gabrielle Waddell   Canada PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 2:29.007 Q    
    2 Biba Sakurai   Japan 2:29.125 Q +0.118  
    3 Lin Meng   China 2:29.318 +0.311  
    4 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 2:29.344 +0.337  
    5 Sarah Chen   United States 2:35.358 +6.351  
    6 Marie-Čve Drolet   Canada 3:03.225 +34.218  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katherine Reutter   United States 2:32.897 Q    
    2 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 2:33.082 Q +0.185  
    3 Zhang Hui   China 2:34.113 +1.216  
    4 Paula Bzura   Poland 2:36.506 +3.609  
    5 Veronika Windisch   Austria 2:39.665 +6.768  
    6 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary PEN    
Repechage Final
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lin Meng   China 2:28.639 Q    
    2 Gabrielle Waddell   Canada 2:29.039 Q +0.400  
    3 Rózsa Darázs   Hungary 2:29.338 +0.699  
    4 Hitomi Saito   Japan 2:29.544 +0.905  
    5 Dariya Volokitina   Kazakhstan 2:30.701 +2.062  
    6 Anna Samarina   Kazakhstan 2:36.545 +7.906  
    7 Agnieszka Olechnicka   Poland 2:44.733 +16.094  
    8 Liya Stepanova   Russia 3:03.619 +34.980  
      Marie-Andree Mendes-Campeau   Canada DNF    
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marie-Andree Mendes-Campeau   Canada 2:36.747 Q    
    2 Lin Meng   China 2:36.752 Q +0.005  
    3 Julie Jung   Australia 2:37.059 +0.312  
    4 Julia Riedel   Germany 2:38.498 +1.751  
    5 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 2:38.570 +1.823  
    6 Anastassiya Kuznetsova   Kazakhstan 2:38.938 +2.191  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Dariya Volokitina   Kazakhstan 2:42.100 Q    
    2 Hitomi Saito   Japan 2:53.949 Q +11.849  
    3 Josephine Meschnik   Germany 2:57.378 +15.278  
    4 Rózsa Darázs   Hungary 3:26.805 ADV +44.705  
    5 Valeria Potemkina   Russia PEN    
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Anna Samarina   Kazakhstan 2:38.483 Q    
    2 Agnieszka Olechnicka   Poland 2:39.901 Q +1.418  
    3 Liya Stepanova   Russia 2:56.881 ADV +18.398  
    4 Gabrielle Waddell   Canada 3:28.708 ADV +50.225  
    5 Yasuko Sakashita   Japan PEN    
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 2:44.608 Q    
    2 Jessica Smith   United States 2:44.662 Q +0.054  
    3 Gabrielle Waddell   Canada 2:44.952 +0.344  
    4 Yasuko Sakashita   Japan 2:45.875 +1.267  
    5 Dariya Volokitina   Kazakhstan 2:46.083 +1.475  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katherine Reutter   United States 2:29.727 Q    
    2 Veronika Windisch   Austria 2:30.468 Q +0.741  
    3 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 2:30.705 q +0.978  
    4 Liya Stepanova   Russia 2:32.281 +2.554  
    5 Anna Samarina   Kazakhstan 2:39.121 +9.394  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 2:36.906 Q    
    2 Marie-Čve Drolet   Canada 2:36.995 Q +0.089  
    3 Valeria Potemkina   Russia 2:37.121 +0.215  
    4 Rózsa Darázs   Hungary 2:37.939 +1.033  
    5 Agnieszka Olechnicka   Poland 2:48.165 +11.259  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 2:33.510 Q    
    2 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 2:33.799 Q +0.289  
    3 Paula Bzura   Poland 2:34.532 q +1.022  
    4 Josephine Meschnik   Germany 2:35.095 +1.585  
    5 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 2:37.205 +3.695  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Biba Sakurai   Japan 2:29.195 Q    
    2 Olga Belyakova   Russia 2:29.279 Q +0.084  
    3 Sarah Chen   United States 2:29.712 q +0.517  
    4 Lin Meng   China 2:30.360 +1.165  
    5 Julia Riedel   Germany 2:30.700 +1.505  
    6 Anastassiya Kuznetsova   Kazakhstan 2:33.945 +4.750  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Dam-Min   Korea 2:28.999 Q    
    2 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 2:30.181 Q +1.182  
    3 Zhang Hui   China 2:31.128 q +2.129  
    4 Julie Jung   Australia 2:31.267 +2.268  
    5 Hitomi Saito   Japan 3:10.956 +41.957  
    6 Marie-Andree Mendes-Campeau   Canada 3:11.536 +42.537