Ladies - 500m

- Changchun

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Zhao Nannan Zhao Fan Kexin Fan Kim Dam-Min Kim  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhao Nannan   China 44.514    
    2 Fan Kexin   China 44.556 +0.042  
    3 Kim Dam-Min   Korea 44.687 +0.173  
    4 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 45.137 +0.623  
    5 Liu Qiuhong   China    
    6 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea    
    7 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands    
    8 Jessica Smith   United States    
    9 Erika Huszar   Hungary    
    10 Valeria Potemkina   Russia    
    11 Andrea Do-Duc   Canada    
    12 Ayuko Ito   Japan    
    13 Gabrielle Waddell   Canada    
    14 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria    
    15 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands    
    16 Sarah Chen   United States    
    17 Marie-Andree Mendes-Campeau   Canada    
    18 Liya Stepanova   Russia    
    19 Sayuri Shimizu   Japan    
    20 Hitomi Saito   Japan    
    21 Dariya Volokitina   Kazakhstan    
    22 Julie Jung   Australia    
    23 Elisa Lenke   Germany    
    24 Josephine Meschnik   Germany    
    25 Agnieszka Olechnicka   Poland    
    26 Anna Samarina   Kazakhstan    
      Veronika Windisch   Austria PEN    
      Emily Scott   United States PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhao Nannan   China 44.514    
    2 Fan Kexin   China 44.556 +0.042  
    3 Kim Dam-Min   Korea 44.687 +0.173  
    4 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 45.137 +0.623  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Qiuhong   China 44.890    
    2 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 44.898 +0.008  
    3 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 45.256 +0.366  
    4 Jessica Smith   United States 45.291 +0.401  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhao Nannan   China 44.579 Q    
    2 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 44.944 Q +0.365  
    3 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 45.004 +0.425  
    4 Jessica Smith   United States 45.056 +0.477  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Fan Kexin   China 44.475 Q    
    2 Kim Dam-Min   Korea 44.571 Q +0.096  
    3 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 44.657 +0.182  
    4 Liu Qiuhong   China 44.718 +0.243  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Fan Kexin   China 44.780 Q    
    2 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 45.133 Q +0.353  
    3 Erika Huszar   Hungary 45.249 +0.469  
    4 Sarah Chen   United States 46.087 +1.307  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 45.608 Q    
    2 Jessica Smith   United States 45.756 Q +0.148  
    3 Ayuko Ito   Japan 45.832 +0.224  
    4 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 45.998 +0.390  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhao Nannan   China 44.356 Q    
    2 Kim Dam-Min   Korea 45.105 Q +0.749  
    3 Andrea Do-Duc   Canada 45.402 +1.046  
    4 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 45.558 +1.202  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 45.291 Q    
    2 Liu Qiuhong   China 45.315 Q +0.024  
    3 Valeria Potemkina   Russia 45.341 +0.050  
    4 Gabrielle Waddell   Canada 45.466 +0.175  
Repechage Final
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Dam-Min   Korea 45.793 Q    
    2 Gabrielle Waddell   Canada 45.966 Q +0.173  
    3 Liya Stepanova   Russia 46.127 +0.334  
    4 Sayuri Shimizu   Japan 46.289 +0.496  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Gabrielle Waddell   Canada 46.013 Q    
    2 Sayuri Shimizu   Japan 46.073 Q +0.060  
    3 Dariya Volokitina   Kazakhstan 47.477 +1.464  
    4 Elisa Lenke   Germany 47.646 +1.633  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Dam-Min   Korea 47.590 Q    
    2 Liya Stepanova   Russia 47.829 Q +0.239  
    3 Hitomi Saito   Japan 1:11.560 +23.970  
    4 Julie Jung   Australia 1:12.913 +25.323  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Gabrielle Waddell   Canada 46.217 Q    
    2 Sayuri Shimizu   Japan 46.257 Q +0.040  
    3 Kim Dam-Min   Korea 46.309 q +0.092  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Julie Jung   Australia 47.226 Q    
    2 Elisa Lenke   Germany 47.375 Q +0.149  
    3 Dariya Volokitina   Kazakhstan 47.423 q +0.197  
    4 Agnieszka Olechnicka   Poland 48.499 +1.273  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liya Stepanova   Russia 47.593 Q    
    2 Hitomi Saito   Japan 47.635 Q +0.042  
    3 Josephine Meschnik   Germany 47.764 +0.171  
    4 Anna Samarina   Kazakhstan 49.311 +1.718  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Fan Kexin   China 45.120 Q    
    2 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 45.218 Q +0.098  
    3 Liya Stepanova   Russia 46.954 +1.834  
    4 Agnieszka Olechnicka   Poland 49.097 +3.977  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 46.297 Q    
    2 Sarah Chen   United States 46.339 Q +0.042  
    3 Sayuri Shimizu   Japan 46.445 +0.148  
    4 Gabrielle Waddell   Canada 46.494 +0.197  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 45.558 Q    
    2 Valeria Potemkina   Russia 46.265 Q +0.707  
    3 Dariya Volokitina   Kazakhstan 48.144 +2.586  
    4 Hitomi Saito   Japan 54.915 +9.357  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marie-Andree Mendes-Campeau   Canada 45.607 Q    
    2 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 56.511 Q +10.904  
    3 Erika Huszar   Hungary 1:02.837 ADV +17.230  
      Veronika Windisch   Austria PEN    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ayuko Ito   Japan 45.929 Q    
    2 Jessica Smith   United States 52.047 Q +6.118  
    3 Kim Dam-Min   Korea 52.115 +6.186  
    4 Julie Jung   Australia 53.563 +7.634  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Qiuhong   China 45.110 Q    
    2 Andrea Do-Duc   Canada 45.451 Q +0.341  
    3 Elisa Lenke   Germany 47.219 +2.109  
      Emily Scott   United States PEN    
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhao Nannan   China 44.575 Q    
    2 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 44.939 Q +0.364  
    3 Josephine Meschnik   Germany 48.062 +3.487  
    4 Anna Samarina   Kazakhstan 49.316 +4.741  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult