Men - 1500m

- Montreal

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Noh Jin-Kyu Noh John Celski Celski Semion Elistratov Elistratov  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 2:19.336    
    2 Final A John Celski   United States 2:19.698 +0.362  
    3 Final A Semion Elistratov   Russia 2:19.849 +0.513  
    4 Final A Victor An   Russia 2:19.873 +0.537  
    5 Final A Michael Gilday   Canada 2:20.153 +0.817  
    6 Final A Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 2:20.562 +1.226  
    7 Final A Yu Yongjun   China 2:20.686 +1.350  
    8 Final B Yuzo Takamido   Japan    
    9 Final B Kim Yun-Jae   Korea    
    10 Final B Han Tianyu   China    
    11 Final B Yuri Confortola   Italy    
    12 Final B John-Henry Krueger   United States    
    13 Semifinal Maxime Chataignier   France    
    14 Semifinal Travis Jayner   United States    
    15 Semifinal Tommaso Dotti   Italy    
    16 Semifinal Yuma Sakurai   Japan    
    17 Semifinal Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain    
    18 Semifinal Ruslan Zakharov   Russia    
    19 Semifinal Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands    
    20 Repechage Semi Final Vladislav Bykanov   Israel    
    21 Repechage Semi Final Liam McFarlane   Canada    
    22 Repechage Semi Final Sébastien Lepape   France    
    23 Repechage Semi Final Paul Herrmann   Germany    
    24 Repechage Semi Final Keita Watanabe   Japan    
    25 Repechage Semi Final Csaba Burjan   Hungary    
    26 Repechage Semi Final Timothy Dewispelaere   Belgium    
    27 Repechage Semi Final Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand    
    28 Repechage Semi Final Ian Upcott   Great Britain    
    29 Repechage Semi Final Christoph Milz   Germany    
    30 Repechage Semi Final Nathaniel Henry   Australia    
    31 Repechage Semi Final Lachlan Hay   Australia    
    32 Repechage Semi Final Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine    
    33 Repechage Semi Final Andrea Cassinelli   Italy    
    34 Repechage Semi Final Chen Dequan   China    
    35 Repechage Heats Daniel Zetzsche   Germany    
    36 Repechage Heats Konrád Nagy   Hungary    
    37 Repechage Heats Muekerrem Top   Turkey    
    38 Repechage Heats Aslan Daumov   Kazakhstan    
    39 Repechage Heats Jakub Jaworski   Poland    
    40 Repechage Heats Dawid Rzemieniecki   Poland    
    41 Repechage Heats Fedor Andreyev   Kazakhstan    
    42 Repechage Heats Oleksandr Zheltonog   Ukraine    
    43 Repechage Heats Valentyn Danilovskyi   Ukraine    
    44 Repechage Heats Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan    
    45 Heats Roberto Pukitis   Latvia    
    46 Heats Christiaan Bökkerink   Netherlands    
    Preliminary round Guillaume Bastille   Canada PEN    
    Preliminary round Thibault Crolet   France PEN    
    Preliminary round Billy Simms   Great Britain PEN    
    Repechage Semi Final Jeroen Sonneveld   Netherlands PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 2:19.336    
    2 John Celski   United States 2:19.698 +0.362  
    3 Semion Elistratov   Russia 2:19.849 +0.513  
    4 Victor An   Russia 2:19.873 +0.537  
    5 Michael Gilday   Canada 2:20.153 +0.817  
    6 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 2:20.562 +1.226  
    7 Yu Yongjun   China 2:20.686 +1.350  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 2:36.286    
    2 Kim Yun-Jae   Korea 2:36.331 +0.045  
    3 Han Tianyu   China 2:36.336 +0.050  
    4 Yuri Confortola   Italy 3:27.234 +50.948  
      John-Henry Krueger   United States PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 2:18.103 Q    
    2 John Celski   United States 2:18.246 Q +0.143  
    3 Kim Yun-Jae   Korea 2:18.339 +0.236  
    4 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:18.671 +0.568  
    5 Maxime Chataignier   France 2:18.777 +0.674  
    6 Yuma Sakurai   Japan 2:19.791 +1.688  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 2:17.666 Q    
    2 Victor An   Russia 2:17.725 Q +0.059  
    3 John-Henry Krueger   United States 2:18.088 +0.422  
    4 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 2:18.627 +0.961  
    5 Travis Jayner   United States 2:21.087 +3.421  
    6 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 2:47.338 +29.672  
      Ruslan Zakharov   Russia PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Michael Gilday   Canada 2:19.305 Q    
    2 Semion Elistratov   Russia 2:19.539 Q +0.234  
    3 Han Tianyu   China 2:19.569 +0.264  
    4 Yu Yongjun   China 2:21.260 +1.955  
    5 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:22.346 +3.041  
      Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands PEN    
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Victor An   Russia 2:28.579 Q    
    2 Sébastien Lepape   France 2:28.816 +0.237  
    3 Paul Herrmann   Germany 2:28.982 +0.403  
    4 Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand 2:30.678 +2.099  
    5 Nathaniel Henry   Australia 3:08.214 +39.635  
      Jeroen Sonneveld   Netherlands YC    
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Yun-Jae   Korea 2:21.957 Q    
    2 Liam McFarlane   Canada 2:22.722 +0.765  
    3 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 2:22.875 +0.918  
    4 Ian Upcott   Great Britain 2:23.094 +1.137  
    5 Christoph Milz   Germany 2:23.401 +1.444  
    6 Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine 2:23.914 +1.957  
      Chen Dequan   China PEN    
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 2:21.790 Q    
    2 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:22.065 +0.275  
    3 Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:22.183 +0.393  
    4 Timothy Dewispelaere   Belgium 2:22.814 +1.024  
    5 Lachlan Hay   Australia 3:02.072 +40.282  
      Andrea Cassinelli   Italy PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 2:34.660 Q    
    2 Timothy Dewispelaere   Belgium 2:34.673 Q +0.013  
    3 Lachlan Hay   Australia 2:34.906 Q +0.246  
    4 Muekerrem Top   Turkey 2:35.118 +0.458  
    5 Fedor Andreyev   Kazakhstan 2:35.832 +1.172  
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:32.003 Q    
    2 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 2:32.071 Q +0.068  
    3 Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:32.086 Q +0.083  
    4 Jakub Jaworski   Poland 2:38.833 +6.830  
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Paul Herrmann   Germany 2:32.094 Q    
    2 Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand 2:32.179 Q +0.085  
    3 Nathaniel Henry   Australia 2:32.203 Q +0.109  
    4 Konrád Nagy   Hungary 2:32.675 +0.581  
    5 Valentyn Danilovskyi   Ukraine 2:46.949 +14.855  
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Victor An   Russia 2:32.551 Q    
    2 Sébastien Lepape   France 2:33.130 Q +0.579  
    3 Jeroen Sonneveld   Netherlands 2:34.789 Q +2.238  
    4 Aslan Daumov   Kazakhstan 2:36.004 +3.453  
    5 Oleksandr Zheltonog   Ukraine 2:36.884 +4.333  
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Yun-Jae   Korea 2:24.530 Q    
    2 Liam McFarlane   Canada 2:24.961 Q +0.431  
    3 Ian Upcott   Great Britain 2:25.087 Q +0.557  
    4 Daniel Zetzsche   Germany 2:25.702 +1.172  
    5 Dawid Rzemieniecki   Poland 2:30.730 +6.200  
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Chen Dequan   China 2:35.534 Q    
    2 Christoph Milz   Germany 2:35.651 Q +0.117  
    3 Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine 2:35.711 Q +0.177  
    4 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 2:55.918 ADV +20.384  
      Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan PEN    
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 2:26.173 Q    
    2 Semion Elistratov   Russia 2:26.217 Q +0.044  
    3 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:26.411 Q +0.238  
    4 Chen Dequan   China 2:27.089 +0.916  
    5 Sébastien Lepape   France 3:08.869 +42.696  
      Christiaan Bökkerink   Netherlands PEN    
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Tianyu   China 2:18.267 Q    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:18.499 Q +0.232  
    3 Maxime Chataignier   France 2:18.753 Q +0.486  
    4 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 2:19.658 +1.391  
    5 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:20.788 +2.521  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuma Sakurai   Japan 2:18.162 Q    
    2 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 2:18.270 Q +0.108  
    3 Travis Jayner   United States 2:18.655 Q +0.493  
    4 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:23.186 ADV +5.024  
    5 Liam McFarlane   Canada 2:45.170 +27.008  
      Roberto Pukitis   Latvia PEN    
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Michael Gilday   Canada 2:21.137 Q    
    2 John-Henry Krueger   United States 2:21.225 Q +0.088  
    3 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 2:21.298 Q +0.161  
    4 Victor An   Russia 2:21.394 +0.257  
    5 Kim Yun-Jae   Korea 2:21.411 +0.274  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 2:23.492 Q    
    2 John Celski   United States 2:23.623 Q +0.131  
    3 Yu Yongjun   China 2:23.937 Q +0.445  
    4 Paul Herrmann   Germany 2:24.067 +0.575  
    5 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 2:24.652 +1.160  
    6 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 2:25.228 +1.736  
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 2:19.867 Q    
    2 Han Tianyu   China 2:19.926 Q +0.059  
    3 Yuma Sakurai   Japan 2:20.082 q +0.215  
    4 Lachlan Hay   Australia 2:21.427 +1.560  
    5 Valentyn Danilovskyi   Ukraine 2:29.425 +9.558  
    6 Dawid Rzemieniecki   Poland 2:31.418 +11.551  
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Maxime Chataignier   France 2:19.751 Q    
    2 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 2:19.920 Q +0.169  
    3 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:20.492 q +0.741  
    4 Nathaniel Henry   Australia 2:21.507 +1.756  
    5 Christoph Milz   Germany 2:24.585 +4.834  
    6 Oleksandr Zheltonog   Ukraine 2:25.402 +5.651  
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John Celski   United States 2:21.719 Q    
    2 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 2:23.169 Q +1.450  
    3 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:24.405 q +2.686  
    4 Jeroen Sonneveld   Netherlands 2:24.857 +3.138  
    5 Fedor Andreyev   Kazakhstan 2:26.560 +4.841  
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 2:20.904 Q    
    2 Travis Jayner   United States 2:21.252 Q +0.348  
    3 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:21.278 q +0.374  
    4 Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine 2:23.836 +2.932  
    5 Aslan Daumov   Kazakhstan 2:24.330 +3.426  
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John-Henry Krueger   United States 2:26.165 Q    
    2 Chen Dequan   China 2:26.258 Q +0.093  
    3 Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand 2:27.827 +1.662  
    4 Ian Upcott   Great Britain 2:28.114 +1.949  
    5 Liam McFarlane   Canada 2:55.894 ADV +29.729  
      Thibault Crolet   France PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 2:23.075 Q    
    2 Michael Gilday   Canada 2:23.138 Q +0.063  
    3 Victor An   Russia 2:23.638 q +0.563  
    4 Daniel Zetzsche   Germany 2:25.616 +2.541  
    5 Konrád Nagy   Hungary 2:25.738 +2.663  
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 2:23.493 Q    
    2 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:24.266 Q +0.773  
    3 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 2:25.179 q +1.686  
    4 Jakub Jaworski   Poland 2:28.446 +4.953  
      Guillaume Bastille   Canada PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 2:24.735 Q    
    2 Kim Yun-Jae   Korea 2:24.871 Q +0.136  
    3 Christiaan Bökkerink   Netherlands 2:25.755 q +1.020  
    4 Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:25.831 +1.096  
    5 Muekerrem Top   Turkey 2:27.394 +2.659  
    6 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 2:29.193 +4.458  
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 2:35.344 Q    
    2 Paul Herrmann   Germany 2:35.441 Q +0.097  
    3 Timothy Dewispelaere   Belgium 2:35.477 +0.133  
    4 Yu Yongjun   China 2:43.488 ADV +8.144  
    5 Sébastien Lepape   France 2:49.244 ADV +13.900  
      Billy Simms   Great Britain YC