Men - 500m

- Montreal

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Dmitry Migunov Migunov Vladimir Grigorev Grigorev John-Henry Krueger Krueger  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Dmitry Migunov   Russia 40.434    
    2 Final A Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 40.507 +0.073  
    3 Final A John-Henry Krueger   United States 40.622 +0.188  
    4 Final A Yoan Gauthier   Canada 40.789 +0.355  
    5 Final A Han Tianyu   China 40.818 +0.384  
    6 Final B Charles Hamelin   Canada 40.660 +0.226  
    7 Final B Satoshi Sakashita   Japan 40.711 +0.277  
    8 Semifinal Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 40.838 +0.404  
    9 Semifinal Shi Jingnan   China 41.443 +1.009  
    10 Quarterfinal Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 41.517 +1.083  
    11 Quarterfinal Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 41.834 +1.400  
    12 Quarterfinal Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 41.971 +1.537  
    13 Quarterfinal Jon Eley   Great Britain 41.983 +1.549  
    14 Quarterfinal Cole Krueger   United States 42.077 +1.643  
    15 Quarterfinal Park Seyeong   Korea 52.099 +11.665  
    16 Quarterfinal Han Seungsoo   Korea PEN    
    17 Repechage Semi Final Hiroki Yokoyama   Japan 41.246 +0.812  
    18 Repechage Semi Final Vincent Jeanne   France 41.793 +1.359  
    19 Repechage Semi Final Kirill Shashin   Russia 41.763 +1.329  
    20 Repechage Semi Final Kei Saito   Japan 41.523 +1.089  
    21 Repechage Semi Final Tommaso Dotti   Italy 42.951 +2.517  
    22 Repechage Semi Final Pierre Boda   Australia 41.666 +1.232  
    23 Repechage Semi Final Jeremy Masson   France 42.269 +1.835  
    24 Repechage Quarterfinal Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 42.180 +1.746  
    25 Repechage Quarterfinal Paul Beauchamp   France 43.041 +2.607  
    26 Repechage Quarterfinal Alex Varny˙   Hungary 43.246 +2.812  
    27 Repechage Quarterfinal Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 42.886 +2.452  
    28 Repechage Quarterfinal Billy Simms   Great Britain 42.221 +1.787  
    29 Repechage Quarterfinal Jacob Jansson   Sweden 43.086 +2.652  
    30 Repechage Quarterfinal Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan PEN    
    31 Repechage Heats Keith Carroll   United States 43.860 +3.426  
    32 Repechage Heats Massimo Gurini   Italy 44.314 +3.880  
    33 Repechage Heats Csaba Burjan   Hungary DNF    
    34 Heats Samuel BÚlanger-Marceau   Canada PEN    
    35 Heats Yu Jiyang   China PEN    
    Preliminary round Vladislav Bykanov   Israel PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Dmitry Migunov   Russia 40.434    
    2 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 40.589 +0.155  
    3 John-Henry Krueger   United States 40.622 +0.188  
    4 Yoan Gauthier   Canada 40.789 +0.355  
    5 Han Tianyu   China 40.818 +0.384  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada    
    1 Satoshi Sakashita   Japan    
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John-Henry Krueger   United States 41.262 Q    
    2 Han Tianyu   China 42.536 Q +1.274  
    3 Yoan Gauthier   Canada 49.676 +8.414  
      Shi Jingnan   China PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Dmitry Migunov   Russia 40.436 Q    
    2 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 40.507 Q +0.071  
    3 Charles Hamelin   Canada 40.660 +0.224  
    4 Satoshi Sakashita   Japan 40.711 +0.275  
    5 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 40.838 +0.402  
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 41.797 Q    
    2 Satoshi Sakashita   Japan 41.806 Q +0.009  
    3 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 41.971 +0.174  
    4 Cole Krueger   United States 42.077 +0.280  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Tianyu   China 41.748 Q    
    2 Yoan Gauthier   Canada 41.803 Q +0.055  
    3 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 41.834 +0.086  
    4 Jon Eley   Great Britain 41.983 +0.235  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John-Henry Krueger   United States 41.063 Q    
    2 Shi Jingnan   China 41.443 Q +0.380  
    3 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 41.726 ADV +0.663  
      Han Seungsoo   Korea PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 40.791 Q    
    2 Dmitry Migunov   Russia 40.858 Q +0.067  
    3 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 41.517 +0.726  
    4 Park Seyeong   Korea 52.099 +11.308  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shi Jingnan   China 41.340 Q    
    2 Vincent Jeanne   France 41.793 +0.453  
    3 Kirill Shashin   Russia 42.035 +0.695  
    4 Pierre Boda   Australia 42.103 +0.763  
    5 Jeremy Masson   France 44.065 +2.725  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Dmitry Migunov   Russia 41.059 Q    
    2 Hiroki Yokoyama   Japan 41.246 +0.187  
    3 Kei Saito   Japan 41.523 +0.464  
    4 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 43.595 +2.536  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shi Jingnan   China 41.330 Q    
    2 Kei Saito   Japan 41.653 Q +0.323  
    3 Alex Varny˙   Hungary 43.246 +1.916  
    4 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:03.124 +21.794  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Dmitry Migunov   Russia 41.429 Q    
    2 Jeremy Masson   France 42.269 Q +0.840  
    3 Pierre Boda   Australia 42.444 ADV +1.015  
      Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan PEN    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hiroki Yokoyama   Japan 41.919 Q    
    2 Vincent Jeanne   France 41.978 Q +0.059  
    3 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 42.180 +0.261  
    4 Billy Simms   Great Britain 42.221 +0.302  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kirill Shashin   Russia 42.098 Q    
    2 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 42.951 Q +0.853  
    3 Paul Beauchamp   France 43.041 +0.943  
    4 Jacob Jansson   Sweden 43.086 +0.988  
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vincent Jeanne   France 42.774 Q    
    2 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 42.959 Q +0.185  
    3 Keith Carroll   United States 43.860 +1.086  
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hiroki Yokoyama   Japan 42.516 Q    
    2 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 42.886 Q +0.370  
    3 Jeremy Masson   France 43.045 q +0.529  
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Dmitry Migunov   Russia 41.952 Q    
    2 Paul Beauchamp   France 43.587 Q +1.635  
    3 Alex Varny˙   Hungary 43.706 q +1.754  
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kirill Shashin   Russia 42.300 Q    
    2 Kei Saito   Japan 42.381 Q +0.081  
    3 Billy Simms   Great Britain 42.413 q +0.113  
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 43.184 Q    
    2 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 43.270 Q +0.086  
    3 Jacob Jansson   Sweden 43.369 q +0.185  
      Csaba Burjan   Hungary DNF    
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shi Jingnan   China 41.498 Q    
    2 Pierre Boda   Australia 41.666 Q +0.168  
    3 Massimo Gurini   Italy 44.314 +2.816  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cole Krueger   United States 42.568 Q    
    2 Han Seungsoo   Korea 42.608 Q +0.040  
    3 Dmitry Migunov   Russia 47.341 +4.773  
    4 Shi Jingnan   China    
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John-Henry Krueger   United States 41.617 Q    
    2 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 41.766 Q +0.149  
    3 Satoshi Sakashita   Japan 42.163 q +0.546  
      Samuel BÚlanger-Marceau   Canada PEN    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 41.516 Q    
    2 Park Seyeong   Korea 41.598 Q +0.082  
    3 Jon Eley   Great Britain 41.701 q +0.185  
    4 Kirill Shashin   Russia 41.763 +0.247  
      Yu Jiyang   China PEN    
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yoan Gauthier   Canada 41.831 Q    
    2 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 41.920 Q +0.089  
    3 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 42.034 q +0.203  
    4 Keith Carroll   United States 56.609 +14.778  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 41.423 Q    
    2 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 41.433 Q +0.010  
    3 Han Tianyu   China 41.669 q +0.246  
    4 Hiroki Yokoyama   Japan 42.075 +0.652  
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 41.157 Q    
    2 Han Seungsoo   Korea 41.453 Q +0.296  
    3 Hiroki Yokoyama   Japan 41.566 q +0.409  
    4 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 42.539 +1.382  
    5 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 42.631 +1.474  
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 41.671 Q    
    2 Keith Carroll   United States 50.282 Q +8.611  
    3 Jon Eley   Great Britain 1:02.347 ADV +20.676  
      Vladislav Bykanov   Israel PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John-Henry Krueger   United States 42.376 Q    
    2 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 42.475 Q +0.099  
    3 Kei Saito   Japan 45.796 +3.420  
    4 Vincent Jeanne   France    
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Samuel BÚlanger-Marceau   Canada 41.736 Q    
    2 Shi Jingnan   China 41.819 Q +0.083  
    3 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 42.222 q +0.486  
    4 Pierre Boda   Australia 42.960 +1.224  
    5 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 43.310 +1.574  
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 42.222 Q    
    2 Park Seyeong   Korea 42.250 Q +0.028  
    3 Kirill Shashin   Russia 42.457 q +0.235  
    4 Alex Varny˙   Hungary 44.443 +2.221  
    5 Jacob Jansson   Sweden    
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yoan Gauthier   Canada 42.116 Q    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 42.367 Q +0.251  
    3 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 43.069 +0.953  
    4 Paul Beauchamp   France 43.145 +1.029  
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Dmitry Migunov   Russia 41.426 Q    
    2 Yu Jiyang   China 41.638 Q +0.212  
    3 Cole Krueger   United States 41.894 q +0.468  
    4 Jeremy Masson   France 42.497 +1.071  
    5 Billy Simms   Great Britain 42.987 +1.561  
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Tianyu   China 42.426 Q    
    2 Satoshi Sakashita   Japan 42.464 Q +0.038  
    3 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 43.783 +1.357  
    4 Massimo Gurini   Italy 44.476 +2.050