Men - 1000m

- Montreal

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Hwang Dae Heon Hwang Steven Dubois Dubois Han Tianyu Han  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 1:25.869    
    2 Final A Steven Dubois   Canada 1:26.022 +0.153  
    3 Final A Han Tianyu   China 1:26.013 +0.144  
    4 Final A Ren Ziwei   China 1:26.122 +0.253  
    5 Final A Maxime Laoun   Canada 1:26.162 +0.293  
    6 Final B Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:25.944 +0.075  
    7 Final B Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:25.937 +0.068  
    8 Final B Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 1:26.157 +0.288  
    9 Final B Daniil Eybog   Russia 1:26.337 +0.468  
    10 Semifinal Konstantin Ivliev   Russia 1:26.061 +0.192  
    11 Quarterfinal Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:26.199 +0.330  
    12 Quarterfinal Brandon Kim   United States 1:26.706 +0.837  
    13 Quarterfinal Cédrik Blais   Canada 1:25.251 +-0.618  
    14 Quarterfinal Kim Dong Wook   Korea 1:26.280 +0.411  
    15 Quarterfinal Andrew Heo   United States 1:26.281 +0.412  
    16 Quarterfinal Niall Treacy   Great Britain 1:26.434 +0.565  
    17 Quarterfinal Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 1:26.838 +0.969  
    18 Quarterfinal Mattia Antonioli   Italy 1:25.500 +-0.369  
    19 Quarterfinal Dan Iwasa   Japan 1:27.107 +1.238  
    20 Quarterfinal Kim Dagyeom   Korea 1:27.468 +1.599  
    21 Repechage Semifinal Quentin Fercoq   France 1:28.168 +2.299  
    22 Repechage Semifinal Wu Dajing   China 1:27.549 +1.680  
    23 Repechage Semifinal Jonathan So   United States 1:27.860 +1.991  
    24 Repechage Semifinal Kota Kikuchi   Japan 1:26.515 +0.646  
    25 Repechage Semifinal Rafal Anikiej   Poland 1:26.393 +0.524  
    26 Repechage Semifinal Stijn Desmet   Belgium 1:31.195 +5.326  
    27 Repechage Semifinal Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig   Germany 1:28.333 +2.464  
    28 Repechage Semifinal Diané Sellier   France 1:29.187 +3.318  
    29 Repechage Quarterfinal Kiichi Shigehiro   Japan 1:26.959 +1.090  
    30 Repechage Quarterfinal Tunay Simsek   Turkey 1:29.242 +3.373  
    31 Repechage Quarterfinal Firat Yardimci   Turkey 1:30.256 +4.387  
    32 Repechage Quarterfinal Yanghun Ben Jung   Germany 1:28.045 +2.176  
    33 Repechage Quarterfinal Luca Spechenhauser   Italy 1:28.285 +2.416  
    34 Repechage Quarterfinal Mateusz Krzeminski   Poland 1:25.897 +0.028  
    35 Repechage Quarterfinal Melle van 't Wout   Netherlands 1:27.859 +1.990  
    36 Repechage Quarterfinal Julian Macaraeg   Philippines 1:30.144 +4.275  
    37 Repechage Quarterfinal Reinis Berzins   Latvia 1:30.339 +4.470  
    38 Repechage Quarterfinal Danylo Federenko   Ukraine 1:29.360 +3.491  
    39 Repechage Quarterfinal Augustin Géré   Luxembourg 1:28.329 +2.460  
    40 Repechage Quarterfinal Nico Andermann   Austria 1:28.643 +2.774  
    41 Repechage Quarterfinal Lukasz Kuczynski   Poland 1:30.380 +4.511  
    42 Repechage Quarterfinal Dominic Andermann   Austria 1:30.351 +4.482  
    43 Repechage Quarterfinal Attila Talabos   Hungary 1:28.240 +2.371  
    44 Repechage Quarterfinal Pavel Sitnikov   Russia 1:28.773 +2.904  
    45 Repechage Quarterfinal Davut Tahtaci   Turkey 1:29.827 +3.958  
    46 Repechage Quarterfinal Sean McAnuff   Ireland 1:30.831 +4.962  
    Heats Andrea Cassinelli   Italy PEN    
    Heats Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 1:26.553    
    2 Steven Dubois   Canada 1:26.739 +0.186  
    3 Han Tianyu   China 1:27.078 +0.525  
    4 Ren Ziwei   China 1:28.097 +1.544  
    5 Maxime Laoun   Canada 1:28.681 +2.128  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:44.236    
    2 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:44.406 +0.170  
    3 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 1:44.479 +0.243  
    4 Daniil Eybog   Russia 1:44.663 +0.427  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 1:25.891 Q    
    2 Han Tianyu   China 1:26.013 Q +0.122  
    3 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 1:26.240 Q +0.349  
    4 Daniil Eybog   Russia 1:26.337 Q +0.446  
    5 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:26.499 q +0.608  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Steven Dubois   Canada 1:28.376 Q    
    2 Ren Ziwei   China 1:28.469 Q +0.093  
    3 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:28.542 Q +0.166  
    4 Maxime Laoun   Canada 1:31.079 ADV +2.703  
      Konstantin Ivliev   Russia PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 1:25.869 Q    
    2 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:25.944 Q +0.075  
    3 Maxime Laoun   Canada 1:26.162 q +0.293  
    4 Andrew Heo   United States 1:26.281 +0.412  
    5 Mattia Antonioli   Italy 1:26.757 +0.888  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Tianyu   China 1:26.087 Q    
    2 Daniil Eybog   Russia 1:26.589 Q +0.502  
    3 Brandon Kim   United States 1:26.706 +0.619  
    4 Cédrik Blais   Canada 1:26.767 +0.680  
    5 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 1:26.838 +0.751  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Steven Dubois   Canada 1:26.022 Q    
    2 Ren Ziwei   China 1:26.122 Q +0.100  
    3 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:26.199 +0.177  
    4 Niall Treacy   Great Britain 1:26.434 +0.412  
    5 Dan Iwasa   Japan 1:27.107 +1.085  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:25.937 Q    
    2 Konstantin Ivliev   Russia 1:26.061 Q +0.124  
    3 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 1:26.157 q +0.220  
    4 Kim Dong Wook   Korea 1:26.280 +0.343  
    5 Kim Dagyeom   Korea 1:56.497 +30.560  
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Dagyeom   Korea 1:27.468 Q    
    2 Wu Dajing   China 1:27.549 +0.081  
    3 Jonathan So   United States 1:27.860 +0.392  
    4 Rafal Anikiej   Poland 1:27.921 +0.453  
    5 Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig   Germany 1:28.431 +0.963  
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Maxime Laoun   Canada 1:28.162 Q    
    2 Quentin Fercoq   France 1:28.263 +0.101  
    3 Kota Kikuchi   Japan 1:56.945 +28.783  
    4 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 2:12.553 +44.391  
      Diané Sellier   France PEN    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Rafal Anikiej   Poland 1:28.894 Q    
    2 Jonathan So   United States 1:28.940 q +0.046  
    3 Yanghun Ben Jung   Germany 1:28.974 +0.080  
    4 Danylo Federenko   Ukraine 1:29.924 +1.030  
    5 Dominic Andermann   Austria 1:30.351 +1.457  
      Davut Tahtaci   Turkey PEN    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Maxime Laoun   Canada 1:28.717 Q    
    2 Diané Sellier   France 1:29.187 q +0.470  
    3 Tunay Simsek   Turkey 1:29.242 +0.525  
    4 Julian Macaraeg   Philippines 1:30.144 +1.427  
    5 Lukasz Kuczynski   Poland 1:30.380 +1.663  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Dagyeom   Korea 1:28.098 Q    
    2 Kota Kikuchi   Japan 1:28.114 q +0.016  
    3 Luca Spechenhauser   Italy 1:28.285 +0.187  
    4 Mateusz Krzeminski   Poland 1:28.584 +0.486  
    5 Nico Andermann   Austria 1:28.643 +0.545  
    6 Attila Talabos   Hungary 1:29.790 +1.692  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 1:31.195 Q    
    2 Wu Dajing   China 1:31.397 q +0.202  
    3 Firat Yardimci   Turkey 1:32.106 +0.911  
    4 Reinis Berzins   Latvia 1:34.189 +2.994  
      Pavel Sitnikov   Russia PEN    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Quentin Fercoq   France 1:28.168 Q    
    2 Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig   Germany 1:28.333 q +0.165  
    3 Kiichi Shigehiro   Japan 1:28.399 +0.231  
    4 Melle van 't Wout   Netherlands 1:28.404 +0.236  
    5 Augustin Géré   Luxembourg    
      Sean McAnuff   Ireland PEN    
Heats - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ren Ziwei   China 1:28.444 Q    
    2 Brandon Kim   United States 1:28.611 q +0.167  
    3 Kim Dagyeom   Korea 1:28.700 +0.256  
    4 Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig   Germany 1:29.253 +0.809  
      Andrea Cassinelli   Italy PEN    
Heats - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Steven Dubois   Canada 1:26.073 Q    
    2 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 1:26.722 q +0.649  
    3 Kiichi Shigehiro   Japan 1:26.959 +0.886  
    4 Yanghun Ben Jung   Germany 1:28.045 +1.972  
    5 Attila Talabos   Hungary 1:28.240 +2.167  
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 1:28.631 Q    
    2 Niall Treacy   Great Britain 1:28.766 q +0.135  
    3 Pavel Sitnikov   Russia 1:28.773 +0.142  
    4 Julian Macaraeg   Philippines 1:31.537 +2.906  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 1:26.099 Q    
    2 Konstantin Ivliev   Russia 1:26.168 q +0.069  
    3 Rafal Anikiej   Poland 1:26.393 +0.294  
    4 Kota Kikuchi   Japan 1:26.515 +0.416  
    5 Danylo Federenko   Ukraine 1:29.360 +3.261  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Dong Wook   Korea 1:27.299 Q    
    2 Andrew Heo   United States 1:27.435 q +0.136  
    3 Melle van 't Wout   Netherlands 1:27.859 +0.560  
    4 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 1:57.228 +29.929  
      Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan PEN    
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:28.074 Q    
    2 Daniil Eybog   Russia 1:28.239 q +0.165  
    3 Tunay Simsek   Turkey 1:30.016 +1.942  
    4 Lukasz Kuczynski   Poland 1:31.336 +3.262  
    5 Luca Spechenhauser   Italy 2:00.096 +32.022  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Tianyu   China 1:29.226 Q    
    2 Maxime Laoun   Canada 1:29.428 +0.202  
    3 Diané Sellier   France 1:29.576 +0.350  
    4 Nico Andermann   Austria 1:30.232 +1.006  
    5 Sean McAnuff   Ireland 1:30.831 +1.605  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cédrik Blais   Canada 1:25.251 Q    
    2 Mattia Antonioli   Italy 1:25.500 q +0.249  
    3 Mateusz Krzeminski   Poland 1:25.897 +0.646  
    4 Augustin Géré   Luxembourg 1:28.329 +3.078  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:27.513 Q    
    2 Dan Iwasa   Japan 1:27.922 q +0.409  
    3 Jonathan So   United States 1:28.335 +0.822  
    4 Davut Tahtaci   Turkey 1:29.827 +2.314  
    5 Quentin Fercoq   France 1:32.417 +4.904  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:29.648 Q    
    2 Wu Dajing   China 1:29.817 +0.169  
    3 Firat Yardimci   Turkey 1:30.256 +0.608  
    4 Reinis Berzins   Latvia 1:30.339 +0.691  
    5 Dominic Andermann   Austria 1:33.055 +3.407