Men - 1000m

- Montreal

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Semen Elistratov Elistratov Park In Wook Park Park Ji Won Park  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Semen Elistratov   Russia 1:25.330    
    2 Final A Park In Wook   Korea 1:25.878 +0.548  
    3 Final A Park Ji Won   Korea 1:24.728 +-0.602  
    4 Final A Kim Dong Wook   Korea 1:26.897 +1.567  
    5 Final A Yerkebulan Shamukhanov   Kazakhstan 1:25.541 +0.211  
    6 Final B Han Tianyu   China 1:26.020 +0.690  
    7 Final B An Kai   China 1:25.047 +-0.283  
    8 Final B Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:27.053 +1.723  
    9 Final B Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 1:26.558 +1.228  
    10 Final B Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:25.994 +0.664  
    11 Quarterfinal Aaron Tran   United States 1:25.871 +0.541  
    12 Quarterfinal William Dandjinou   Canada 1:26.003 +0.673  
    13 Quarterfinal Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:27.072 +1.742  
    14 Quarterfinal Sébastien Lepape   France 1:27.048 +1.718  
    15 Quarterfinal Luca Spechenhauser   Italy 1:25.497 +0.167  
    16 Quarterfinal Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 1:26.960 +1.630  
    17 Quarterfinal Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:25.546 +0.216  
    18 Quarterfinal Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:26.338 +1.008  
    19 Heats Pascal Dion   Canada 1:26.991 +1.661  
    20 Repechage Semifinal Alexander Shulginov   Russia 1:26.389 +1.059  
    21 Repechage Semifinal Christoph Schubert   Germany 1:26.004 +0.674  
    22 Repechage Semifinal Cole Krueger   Hungary 1:26.117 +0.787  
    23 Repechage Semifinal Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 1:27.294 +1.964  
    24 Repechage Semifinal Friso Emons   Netherlands 1:25.268 +-0.062  
    25 Repechage Semifinal Dennis Visser   Netherlands 1:26.754 +1.424  
    26 Repechage Semifinal Diané Sellier   France 1:26.869 +1.539  
    27 Repechage Semifinal Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 1:27.056 +1.726  
    28 Repechage Quarterfinal Rafal Anikiej   Poland 1:26.951 +1.621  
    29 Repechage Quarterfinal Andy Jung   Australia 1:27.629 +2.299  
    30 Repechage Quarterfinal Davut Tahtaci   Turkey 1:28.435 +3.105  
    31 Repechage Quarterfinal Andrew Heo   United States 1:27.361 +2.031  
    32 Repechage Quarterfinal Attila Talabos   Hungary 1:27.856 +2.526  
    33 Repechage Quarterfinal Pawel Adamski   Poland 1:27.645 +2.315  
    34 Repechage Quarterfinal Alex Varnyú   Hungary 1:27.137 +1.807  
    35 Repechage Quarterfinal Nicolas Laborde   Colombia 1:28.679 +3.349  
    36 Repechage Quarterfinal Peter Murphy   Luxembourg 1:30.985 +5.655  
    37 Repechage Quarterfinal Ibuki Hayashi   Japan 1:29.301 +3.971  
    38 Repechage Quarterfinal Jonathan Moody   Great Britain 1:27.308 +1.978  
    39 Repechage Quarterfinal Metehan Atan   Turkey 1:27.868 +2.538  
    40 Repechage Quarterfinal Muhammed Emir Han   Turkey 1:29.864 +4.534  
    41 Repechage Quarterfinal Sebastian Hydzik   Poland 1:28.033 +2.703  
    42 Repechage Quarterfinal Endijs Vigants   Latvia 1:29.705 +4.375  
    43 Repechage Quarterfinal Matthias Wolfgang   Austria 1:32.317 +6.987  
    Heats Oleh Handei   Ukraine PEN    
    Heats Ryan Pivirotto   United States PEN    
    Heats Song Jia Hua   China DNS    
    Quarterfinal Keita Watanabe   Japan YC    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semen Elistratov   Russia 1:29.275    
    2 Park In Wook   Korea 1:29.361 +0.086  
    3 Park Ji Won   Korea 1:29.417 +0.142  
    4 Kim Dong Wook   Korea 1:29.447 +0.172  
    5 Yerkebulan Shamukhanov   Kazakhstan 1:29.916 +0.641  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Tianyu   China 1:29.525    
    2 An Kai   China 1:29.662 +0.137  
    3 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:29.806 +0.281  
    4 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 1:29.907 +0.382  
    5 Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:30.075 +0.550  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Ji Won   Korea 1:25.304 Q    
    2 Semen Elistratov   Russia 1:25.330 Q +0.026  
    3 Yerkebulan Shamukhanov   Kazakhstan 1:25.541 q +0.237  
    4 An Kai   China 1:25.621 Q +0.317  
    5 Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:26.877 Q +1.573  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Dong Wook   Korea 1:26.897 Q    
    2 Park In Wook   Korea 1:27.017 Q +0.120  
    3 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 1:27.100 Q +0.203  
    4 Han Tianyu   China 1:27.284 Q +0.387  
    5 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:27.799 Q +0.902  
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Tianyu   China 1:27.483 Q    
    2 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 1:27.538 Q +0.055  
    3 Aaron Tran   United States 1:27.582 +0.099  
    4 Luca Spechenhauser   Italy 1:27.875 +0.392  
    5 Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 1:27.893 +0.410  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Ji Won   Korea 1:27.241 Q    
    2 Semen Elistratov   Russia 1:27.268 Q +0.027  
    3 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:27.420 +0.179  
    4 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:27.600 ADV +0.359  
      Keita Watanabe   Japan YC    
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 An Kai   China 1:27.169 Q    
    2 Kim Dong Wook   Korea 1:27.199 Q +0.030  
    3 William Dandjinou   Canada 1:27.294 +0.125  
    4 Sébastien Lepape   France 1:27.646 +0.477  
      Charles Hamelin   Canada PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park In Wook   Korea 1:25.878 Q    
    2 Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:25.994 Q +0.116  
    3 Yerkebulan Shamukhanov   Kazakhstan ADV    
      Vladislav Bykanov   Israel PEN    
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 William Dandjinou   Canada 1:26.003 Q    
    2 Christoph Schubert   Germany 1:26.004 +0.001  
    3 Cole Krueger   Hungary 1:26.117 +0.114  
    4 Friso Emons   Netherlands 1:26.925 +0.922  
    5 Diané Sellier   France    
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Luca Spechenhauser   Italy 1:25.497 Q    
    2 Alexander Shulginov   Russia 1:26.389 +0.892  
    3 Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 1:48.868 +23.371  
    4 Dennis Visser   Netherlands 1:51.203 +25.706  
      Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia PEN    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 William Dandjinou   Canada 1:29.645 Q    
    2 Christoph Schubert   Germany 1:29.998 q +0.353  
    3 Davut Tahtaci   Turkey 1:30.240 +0.595  
    4 Peter Murphy   Luxembourg 1:31.330 +1.685  
    5 Muhammed Emir Han   Turkey 1:38.165 +8.520  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Luca Spechenhauser   Italy 1:27.498 Q    
    2 Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 1:27.570 q +0.072  
    3 Andy Jung   Australia 1:28.143 +0.645  
    4 Nicolas Laborde   Colombia 1:28.679 +1.181  
    5 Endijs Vigants   Latvia 1:29.705 +2.207  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Friso Emons   Netherlands 1:26.861 Q    
    2 Dennis Visser   Netherlands 1:27.143 q +0.282  
    3 Attila Talabos   Hungary 1:27.856 +0.995  
    4 Pawel Adamski   Poland 1:27.962 +1.101  
    5 Sebastian Hydzik   Poland 1:28.033 +1.172  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Alexander Shulginov   Russia 1:26.752 Q    
    2 Diané Sellier   France 1:26.869 q +0.117  
    3 Rafal Anikiej   Poland 1:26.951 +0.199  
    4 Alex Varnyú   Hungary 1:27.137 +0.385  
    5 Jonathan Moody   Great Britain 1:27.308 +0.556  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 1:28.939 Q    
    2 Cole Krueger   Hungary 1:29.037 q +0.098  
    3 Andrew Heo   United States 1:29.189 +0.250  
    4 Ibuki Hayashi   Japan 1:29.301 +0.362  
    5 Metehan Atan   Turkey 1:29.797 +0.858  
    6 Matthias Wolfgang   Austria 1:32.317 +3.378  
Heats - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park In Wook   Korea 1:26.252 Q    
    2 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:26.338 q +0.086  
    3 Luca Spechenhauser   Italy 1:26.466 +0.214  
    4 Dennis Visser   Netherlands 1:26.754 +0.502  
    5 Sebastian Hydzik   Poland 1:28.872 +2.620  
Heats - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Ji Won   Korea 1:24.728 Q    
    2 An Kai   China 1:25.047 q +0.319  
    3 Friso Emons   Netherlands 1:25.268 +0.540  
    4 Muhammed Emir Han   Turkey 1:29.864 +5.136  
    5 Endijs Vigants   Latvia 1:29.998 +5.270  
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Keita Watanabe   Japan 1:28.590 Q    
    2 Alexander Shulginov   Russia 1:28.818 +0.228  
    3 Rafal Anikiej   Poland 1:29.033 +0.443  
    4 Peter Murphy   Luxembourg 1:30.985 +2.395  
      Song Jia Hua   China DNS    
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Dong Wook   Korea 1:26.921 Q    
    2 Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 1:26.960 q +0.039  
    3 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 1:27.056 +0.135  
    4 Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 1:27.294 +0.373  
    5 Ibuki Hayashi   Japan 1:31.655 +4.734  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:25.546 Q    
    2 Aaron Tran   United States 1:25.871 q +0.325  
    3 Jonathan Moody   Great Britain 1:27.706 +2.160  
    4 Metehan Atan   Turkey 1:27.868 +2.322  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semen Elistratov   Russia 1:28.196 Q    
    2 William Dandjinou   Canada 1:28.424 +0.228  
    3 Christoph Schubert   Germany 1:28.945 +0.749  
    4 Alex Varnyú   Hungary 1:29.698 +1.502  
    5 Matthias Wolfgang   Austria 1:32.422 +4.226  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Pascal Dion   Canada 1:26.991 Q    
    2 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:27.053 q +0.062  
    3 Andy Jung   Australia 1:27.629 +0.638  
      Oleh Handei   Ukraine PEN    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:26.422 Q    
    2 Sébastien Lepape   France 1:27.048 ADV +0.626  
    3 Davut Tahtaci   Turkey 1:28.435 +2.013  
    4 Attila Talabos   Hungary 1:29.076 +2.654  
      Ryan Pivirotto   United States PEN    
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Tianyu   China 1:26.020 Q    
    2 Yerkebulan Shamukhanov   Kazakhstan 1:26.329 q +0.309  
    3 Pawel Adamski   Poland 1:27.645 +1.625  
    4 Nicolas Laborde   Colombia 1:28.973 +2.953  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 1:26.558 Q    
    2 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:27.072 q +0.514  
    3 Cole Krueger   Hungary 1:27.287 +0.729  
    4 Andrew Heo   United States 1:27.361 +0.803  
    5 Diané Sellier   France 1:27.902 +1.344