Men - 1500m

- Montreal

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Park Ji Won Park An Kai An Lee June Seo Lee  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Park Ji Won   Korea 2:14.757    
    2 Final A An Kai   China 2:18.561 +3.804  
    3 Final A Lee June Seo   Korea 2:16.478 +1.721  
    4 Final A Park In Wook   Korea 2:19.719 +4.962  
    5 Final A Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:20.086 +5.329  
    6 Final A Csaba Burjan   Hungary 2:15.519 +0.762  
    7 Final A Semen Elistratov   Russia 2:22.061 +7.304  
    8 Final B Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 2:20.815 +6.058  
    9 Final B Sébastien Lepape   France 2:21.671 +6.914  
    10 Final B Ryan Pivirotto   United States 2:15.878 +1.121  
    11 Final B Friso Emons   Netherlands 2:13.742 +-1.015  
    12 Final B Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 2:15.943 +1.186  
    13 Final B Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:18.162 +3.405  
    14 Final B Dmitry Migunov   France 2:18.816 +4.059  
    15 Semifinal Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:17.761 +3.004  
    16 Semifinal Ibuki Hayashi   Japan 2:16.791 +2.034  
    17 Semifinal Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:13.368 +-1.389  
    18 Semifinal Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 2:18.216 +3.459  
    19 Semifinal Thomas Insuk Hong   United States 2:20.180 +5.423  
    20 Semifinal Alexander Shulginov   Russia 2:23.266 +8.509  
    21 Semifinal Pietro Sighel   Italy 2:13.850 +-0.907  
    22 Quarterfinal Pascal Dion   Canada 2:25.411 +10.654  
    23 Repechage Semifinal Yerkebulan Shamukhanov   Kazakhstan 2:16.563 +1.806  
    24 Repechage Semifinal Christoph Schubert   Germany 2:16.419 +1.662  
    25 Repechage Semifinal William Dandjinou   Canada 2:17.064 +2.307  
    26 Repechage Semifinal Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:23.302 +8.545  
    27 Repechage Semifinal Aaron Tran   United States 2:22.638 +7.881  
    28 Repechage Semifinal Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 2:21.714 +6.957  
    29 Repechage Semifinal Andy Jung   Australia 2:20.385 +5.628  
    30 Repechage Semifinal Oleh Handei   Ukraine 2:17.663 +2.906  
    31 Repechage Semifinal Sun Long   China 2:23.455 +8.698  
    32 Repechage Quarterfinal Metehan Atan   Turkey 2:25.696 +10.939  
    33 Repechage Quarterfinal Dennis Visser   Netherlands 2:14.126 +-0.631  
    34 Repechage Quarterfinal Nicolas Laborde   Colombia 2:21.214 +6.457  
    35 Repechage Quarterfinal Alex Varnyú   Hungary 2:24.340 +9.583  
    36 Repechage Quarterfinal Jonathan Moody   Great Britain 2:25.064 +10.307  
    37 Repechage Quarterfinal Pawel Adamski   Poland 2:19.664 +4.907  
    38 Repechage Quarterfinal Sebastian Hydzik   Poland 2:21.230 +6.473  
    39 Repechage Quarterfinal Peter Murphy   Luxembourg 2:28.357 +13.600  
    40 Repechage Quarterfinal Endijs Vigants   Latvia 2:29.533 +14.776  
    41 Repechage Quarterfinal Muhammed Emir Han   Turkey 2:26.237 +11.480  
    42 Repechage Quarterfinal Furkan Akar   Turkey 2:20.832 +6.075  
    43 Repechage Quarterfinal Matthias Wolfgang   Austria 2:29.290 +14.533  
    44 Repechage Quarterfinal Cole Krueger   Hungary 2:18.270 +3.513  
    45 Repechage Quarterfinal Song Jia Hua   China 2:21.249 +6.492  
    46 Repechage Quarterfinal Szymon Wilczyk   Poland    
    Quarterfinal Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Ji Won   Korea 2:26.025    
    2 An Kai   China 2:26.453 +0.428  
    3 Lee June Seo   Korea 2:26.546 +0.521  
    4 Park In Wook   Korea 2:26.895 +0.870  
    5 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:26.899 +0.874  
      Semen Elistratov   Russia PEN    
      Csaba Burjan   Hungary PEN    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 2:30.481    
    2 Sébastien Lepape   France 2:30.801 +0.320  
    3 Ryan Pivirotto   United States 2:30.957 +0.476  
    4 Friso Emons   Netherlands 2:31.099 +0.618  
    5 Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 2:31.482 +1.001  
    6 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:34.028 +3.547  
    7 Dmitry Migunov   France 2:53.786 +23.305  
Semifinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park In Wook   Korea 2:20.804 Q    
    2 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:20.965 Q +0.161  
    3 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:21.125 Q +0.321  
    4 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 2:21.271 Q +0.467  
    5 Ibuki Hayashi   Japan 2:21.515 +0.711  
    6 Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 2:22.664 +1.860  
    7 Thomas Insuk Hong   United States    
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Ji Won   Korea 2:14.757 Q    
    2 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 2:15.519 Q +0.762  
    3 Ryan Pivirotto   United States 2:15.878 Q +1.121  
    4 Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 2:15.943 Q +1.186  
    5 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:18.574 +3.817  
    6 Friso Emons   Netherlands 2:31.590 ADV +16.833  
      Pietro Sighel   Italy PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee June Seo   Korea 2:17.720 Q    
    2 An Kai   China 2:18.561 Q +0.841  
    3 Dmitry Migunov   France 2:18.816 Q +1.096  
    4 Sébastien Lepape   France 2:21.671 Q +3.951  
    5 Semen Elistratov   Russia 2:59.803 ADV +42.083  
    6 Charles Hamelin   Canada 3:00.142 +42.422  
      Alexander Shulginov   Russia PEN    
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee June Seo   Korea 2:23.523 Q    
    2 Yerkebulan Shamukhanov   Kazakhstan 2:24.680 +1.157  
    3 William Dandjinou   Canada 2:24.765 +1.242  
    4 Aaron Tran   United States 2:25.083 +1.560  
    5 Andy Jung   Australia 2:31.285 +7.762  
    6 Oleh Handei   Ukraine    
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 2:26.469 Q    
    2 Christoph Schubert   Germany 2:27.605 +1.136  
    3 Ibuki Hayashi   Japan 2:41.346 ADV +14.877  
    4 Keita Watanabe   Japan    
    4 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands    
      Sun Long   China PEN    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Aaron Tran   United States 2:25.336 Q    
    2 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 2:25.404 Q +0.068  
    3 Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 2:25.617 q +0.281  
    4 Alex Varnyú   Hungary 2:26.127 +0.791  
    5 Peter Murphy   Luxembourg 2:28.357 +3.021  
    6 Christoph Schubert   Germany 2:45.088 ADV +19.752  
      Szymon Wilczyk   Poland PEN    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ibuki Hayashi   Japan 2:16.791 Q    
    2 Oleh Handei   Ukraine 2:17.663 Q +0.872  
    3 Andy Jung   Australia 2:21.105 q +4.314  
    4 Nicolas Laborde   Colombia 2:21.223 +4.432  
    5 Endijs Vigants   Latvia 2:31.155 +14.364  
      Cole Krueger   Hungary PEN    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee June Seo   Korea 2:16.478 Q    
    2 Yerkebulan Shamukhanov   Kazakhstan 2:16.563 Q +0.085  
    3 William Dandjinou   Canada 2:17.064 q +0.586  
    4 Dennis Visser   Netherlands 2:19.438 +2.960  
    5 Pawel Adamski   Poland 2:19.664 +3.186  
    6 Furkan Akar   Turkey 2:20.832 +4.354  
      Song Jia Hua   China DNS    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:38.409 Q    
    2 Sun Long   China 2:38.487 Q +0.078  
    3 Metehan Atan   Turkey 2:39.113 +0.704  
    4 Jonathan Moody   Great Britain 2:39.150 +0.741  
    5 Sebastian Hydzik   Poland 2:39.917 +1.508  
    6 Muhammed Emir Han   Turkey 2:40.254 +1.845  
    7 Matthias Wolfgang   Austria 2:44.094 +5.685  
Quarterfinal - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sébastien Lepape   France 2:25.314 Q    
    2 Pascal Dion   Canada 2:25.411 Q +0.097  
    3 Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 2:25.527 +0.213  
    4 Metehan Atan   Turkey 2:25.696 +0.382  
    5 Muhammed Emir Han   Turkey 2:26.237 +0.923  
    6 Peter Murphy   Luxembourg    
Quarterfinal - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park In Wook   Korea 2:19.719 Q    
    2 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:20.086 Q +0.367  
    3 Thomas Insuk Hong   United States 2:20.180 q +0.461  
    4 Andy Jung   Australia 2:20.385 +0.666  
    5 Lee June Seo   Korea 2:20.827 +1.108  
    6 Pawel Adamski   Poland 2:22.898 +3.179  
    7 William Dandjinou   Canada    
Quarterfinal - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 2:20.815 Q    
    2 Ryan Pivirotto   United States 2:21.031 Q +0.216  
    3 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 2:21.036 q +0.221  
    4 Song Jia Hua   China 2:21.249 +0.434  
    5 Ibuki Hayashi   Japan 2:21.405 +0.590  
    6 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 2:21.714 +0.899  
    7 Matthias Wolfgang   Austria 2:29.290 +8.475  
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 An Kai   China 2:23.067 Q    
    2 Alexander Shulginov   Russia 2:23.266 Q +0.199  
    3 Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:23.302 +0.235  
    4 Sun Long   China 2:23.455 +0.388  
    5 Alex Varnyú   Hungary 2:24.340 +1.273  
    6 Endijs Vigants   Latvia 2:29.533 +6.466  
    7 Szymon Wilczyk   Poland    
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:17.761 Q    
    2 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:18.162 Q +0.401  
    3 Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 2:18.216 q +0.455  
    4 Cole Krueger   Hungary 2:18.270 +0.509  
    5 Nicolas Laborde   Colombia 2:21.214 +3.453  
    6 Sebastian Hydzik   Poland 2:21.230 +3.469  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:13.368 Q    
    2 Friso Emons   Netherlands 2:13.742 Q +0.374  
    3 Pietro Sighel   Italy 2:13.850 q +0.482  
    4 Dennis Visser   Netherlands 2:14.126 +0.758  
    5 Christoph Schubert   Germany 2:16.419 +3.051  
    6 Furkan Akar   Turkey 2:31.155 +17.787  
      Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Ji Won   Korea 2:21.991 Q    
    2 Semen Elistratov   Russia 2:22.061 Q +0.070  
    3 Dmitry Migunov   France 2:22.587 q +0.596  
    4 Aaron Tran   United States 2:22.638 +0.647  
    5 Yerkebulan Shamukhanov   Kazakhstan 2:22.932 +0.941  
    6 Oleh Handei   Ukraine 2:23.038 +1.047  
    7 Jonathan Moody   Great Britain 2:25.064 +3.073