Men - 500m

- Montreal

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Sandor Liu Shaolin Liu Shaolin Hwang Dae Heon Hwang Pavel Sitnikov Sitnikov  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 40.638    
    2 Final A Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 40.546 +-0.092  
    3 Final A Pavel Sitnikov   Russia 40.903 +0.265  
    4 Final A Konstantin Ivliev   Russia 40.773 +0.135  
    5 Final A Lee June Seo   Korea 41.038 +0.400  
    6 Final A Ren Ziwei   China 40.709 +0.071  
    7 Final B Sun Long   China 41.038 +0.400  
    8 Final B Cédrik Blais   Canada 40.758 +0.120  
    9 Semifinal Steven Dubois   Canada 40.735 +0.097  
    10 Semifinal Daniil Eybog   Russia 41.243 +0.605  
    11 Quarterfinal Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 40.904 +0.266  
    12 Quarterfinal Quentin Fercoq   France 41.280 +0.642  
    13 Quarterfinal Niall Treacy   Great Britain 41.396 +0.758  
    14 Quarterfinal Wu Dajing   China 40.602 +-0.036  
    15 Quarterfinal Maxime Laoun   Canada 41.303 +0.665  
    16 Quarterfinal Kota Kikuchi   Japan 40.946 +0.308  
    17 Quarterfinal Thomas Insuk Hong   United States 41.593 +0.955  
    18 Quarterfinal Shaoang Liu   Hungary 41.015 +0.377  
    19 Quarterfinal Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 40.829 +0.191  
    20 Quarterfinal Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 41.332 +0.694  
    21 Quarterfinal Pietro Sighel   Italy 41.136 +0.498  
    22 Repechage Semifinal Melle van 't Wout   Netherlands 41.318 +0.680  
    23 Repechage Semifinal Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 41.798 +1.160  
    24 Repechage Semifinal Kim Dagyeom   Korea 41.207 +0.569  
    25 Repechage Semifinal Mattia Antonioli   Italy 41.703 +1.065  
    26 Repechage Semifinal Brandon Kim   United States 41.448 +0.810  
    27 Repechage Semifinal Kiichi Shigehiro   Japan 41.360 +0.722  
    28 Repechage Semifinal Stijn Desmet   Belgium 41.950 +1.312  
    29 Repechage Quarterfinal Reinis Berzins   Latvia 42.519 +1.881  
    30 Repechage Quarterfinal Dan Iwasa   Japan 42.534 +1.896  
    31 Repechage Quarterfinal Jonathan So   United States 42.663 +2.025  
    32 Repechage Quarterfinal Yanghun Ben Jung   Germany 41.581 +0.943  
    33 Repechage Quarterfinal Augustin Géré   Luxembourg 42.233 +1.595  
    34 Repechage Quarterfinal Nico Andermann   Austria 42.583 +1.945  
    35 Repechage Quarterfinal Sean McAnuff   Ireland 42.779 +2.141  
    36 Repechage Quarterfinal Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig   Germany 41.993 +1.355  
    37 Repechage Quarterfinal Mateusz Krzeminski   Poland 41.474 +0.836  
    38 Repechage Quarterfinal Csaba Burjan   Hungary 42.075 +1.437  
    39 Repechage Quarterfinal Firat Yardimci   Turkey 42.678 +2.040  
    40 Repechage Quarterfinal Tunay Simsek   Turkey 42.705 +2.067  
    41 Repechage Quarterfinal Julian Macaraeg   Philippines 42.979 +2.341  
    42 Repechage Quarterfinal Danylo Federenko   Ukraine 43.897 +3.259  
    43 Repechage Quarterfinal Furkan Akar   Turkey 42.694 +2.056  
    44 Repechage Quarterfinal Lukasz Kuczynski   Poland 42.957 +2.319  
    45 Repechage Quarterfinal Szymon Wilczyk   Poland 42.146 +1.508  
    46 Repechage Quarterfinal Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 1:07.243 +26.605  
    47 Repechage Quarterfinal Dominic Andermann   Austria 43.691 +3.053  
    Heats Dmitry Migunov   France PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 40.995    
    2 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 41.103 +0.108  
    3 Pavel Sitnikov   Russia 41.223 +0.228  
    4 Konstantin Ivliev   Russia 41.397 +0.402  
    5 Lee June Seo   Korea 41.761 +0.766  
    6 Ren Ziwei   China 42.140 +1.145  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sun Long   China 41.617    
    2 Cédrik Blais   Canada 41.740 +0.123  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 40.546 Q    
    2 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 40.684 Q +0.138  
    3 Sun Long   China 41.162 Q +0.616  
    4 Pavel Sitnikov   Russia 41.714 ADV +1.168  
      Steven Dubois   Canada PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ren Ziwei   China 40.709 Q    
    2 Konstantin Ivliev   Russia 40.948 Q +0.239  
    3 Lee June Seo   Korea 41.038 ADV +0.329  
    4 Cédrik Blais   Canada 41.055 Q +0.346  
      Daniil Eybog   Russia PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 40.690 Q    
    2 Daniil Eybog   Russia 41.243 Q +0.553  
    3 Quentin Fercoq   France 41.280 +0.590  
    4 Maxime Laoun   Canada 1:19.432 +38.742  
    5 Thomas Insuk Hong   United States    
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Konstantin Ivliev   Russia 41.081 Q    
    2 Sun Long   China 41.272 Q +0.191  
    3 Niall Treacy   Great Britain 41.396 +0.315  
    4 Kota Kikuchi   Japan 49.877 +8.796  
    5 Cédrik Blais   Canada 58.730 ADV +17.649  
      Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Steven Dubois   Canada 40.919 Q    
    2 Lee June Seo   Korea 41.270 Q +0.351  
    3 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 53.909 ADV +12.990  
      Shaoang Liu   Hungary PEN    
      Pietro Sighel   Italy PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ren Ziwei   China 40.786 Q    
    2 Pavel Sitnikov   Russia 40.903 Q +0.117  
    3 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 40.904 +0.118  
    4 Wu Dajing   China 41.075 +0.289  
      Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands PEN    
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Pietro Sighel   Italy 42.046 Q    
    2 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 42.073 +0.027  
    3 Kim Dagyeom   Korea 43.104 +1.058  
    4 Brandon Kim   United States 47.834 +5.788  
    5 Kiichi Shigehiro   Japan 1:15.389 +33.343  
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Niall Treacy   Great Britain 41.475 Q    
    2 Melle van 't Wout   Netherlands 41.578 +0.103  
    3 Mattia Antonioli   Italy 41.863 +0.388  
    4 Sun Long   China 42.065 ADV +0.590  
      Stijn Desmet   Belgium PEN    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Pietro Sighel   Italy 41.801 Q    
    2 Niall Treacy   Great Britain 41.878 q +0.077  
    3 Augustin Géré   Luxembourg 42.233 +0.432  
    4 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 42.376 +0.575  
    5 Dominic Andermann   Austria 44.209 +2.408  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 41.950 Q    
    2 Melle van 't Wout   Netherlands 42.007 q +0.057  
    3 Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig   Germany 42.539 +0.589  
    4 Firat Yardimci   Turkey 42.803 +0.853  
    5 Furkan Akar   Turkey 45.294 +3.344  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Mattia Antonioli   Italy 42.564 Q    
    2 Dan Iwasa   Japan 42.923 +0.359  
    3 Nico Andermann   Austria 43.047 +0.483  
    4 Mateusz Krzeminski   Poland 44.102 +1.538  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Dagyeom   Korea 41.389 Q    
    2 Brandon Kim   United States 41.448 q +0.059  
    3 Sean McAnuff   Ireland 42.779 +1.390  
    4 Danylo Federenko   Ukraine 43.916 +2.527  
    5 Szymon Wilczyk   Poland 49.342 +7.953  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kiichi Shigehiro   Japan 41.736 Q    
    2 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 41.847 q +0.111  
    3 Jonathan So   United States 42.663 +0.927  
    4 Tunay Simsek   Turkey 42.920 +1.184  
    5 Lukasz Kuczynski   Poland 42.957 +1.221  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sun Long   China 41.571 Q    
    2 Reinis Berzins   Latvia 43.695 +2.124  
    3 Yanghun Ben Jung   Germany 43.889 +2.318  
    4 Julian Macaraeg   Philippines 44.602 +3.031  
    5 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan    
Heats - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cédrik Blais   Canada 40.758 Q    
    2 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 40.829 q +0.071  
    3 Kim Dagyeom   Korea 41.207 +0.449  
    4 Nico Andermann   Austria 42.583 +1.825  
    5 Firat Yardimci   Turkey 42.678 +1.920  
Heats - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 41.015 Q    
    2 Lee June Seo   Korea 41.148 q +0.133  
    3 Reinis Berzins   Latvia 42.519 +1.504  
    4 Dan Iwasa   Japan 42.534 +1.519  
    5 Tunay Simsek   Turkey 42.705 +1.690  
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ren Ziwei   China 41.607 Q    
    2 Furkan Akar   Turkey 42.694 +1.087  
    3 Lukasz Kuczynski   Poland 44.425 +2.818  
    4 Augustin Géré   Luxembourg 1:06.057 +24.450  
      Dmitry Migunov   France PEN    
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Maxime Laoun   Canada 41.303 Q    
    2 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 41.332 q +0.029  
    3 Brandon Kim   United States 41.737 +0.434  
    4 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 42.075 +0.772  
    5 Danylo Federenko   Ukraine 43.897 +2.594  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Konstantin Ivliev   Russia 40.773 Q    
    2 Jonathan So   United States 44.215 +3.442  
    3 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 55.301 +14.528  
    4 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 1:07.243 +26.470  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Quentin Fercoq   France 41.556 Q    
    2 Pavel Sitnikov   Russia 41.659 q +0.103  
    3 Niall Treacy   Great Britain 41.760 +0.204  
    4 Szymon Wilczyk   Poland 42.146 +0.590  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 41.098 Q    
    2 Daniil Eybog   Russia 41.355 q +0.257  
    3 Mateusz Krzeminski   Poland 41.474 +0.376  
    4 Yanghun Ben Jung   Germany 41.581 +0.483  
    5 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 41.798 +0.700  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 40.584 Q    
    2 Steven Dubois   Canada 40.735 q +0.151  
    3 Sun Long   China 41.038 +0.454  
    4 Kiichi Shigehiro   Japan 41.360 +0.776  
    5 Julian Macaraeg   Philippines 42.979 +2.395  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 40.602 Q    
    2 Thomas Insuk Hong   United States 41.593 q +0.991  
    3 Mattia Antonioli   Italy 41.703 +1.101  
    4 Sean McAnuff   Ireland 42.804 +2.202  
    5 Dominic Andermann   Austria 43.691 +3.089  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 40.638 Q    
    2 Kota Kikuchi   Japan 40.946 q +0.308  
    3 Pietro Sighel   Italy 41.136 +0.498  
    4 Melle van 't Wout   Netherlands 41.318 +0.680  
    5 Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig   Germany 41.993 +1.355