Ladies - 1500m

- Montreal

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Kim Ji Yoo Kim Arianna Fontana Fontana Noh Do Hee Noh  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Kim Ji Yoo   Korea 2:27.876    
    2 Final A Arianna Fontana   Italy 2:33.593 +5.717  
    3 Final A Noh Do Hee   Korea 2:25.819 +-2.057  
    4 Final A Hanne Desmet   Belgium 2:26.916 +-0.960  
    5 Final A Claudia Gagnon   Canada 2:25.953 +-1.923  
    6 Final A Han Yutong   China 2:26.367 +-1.509  
    7 Final A Ekaterina Efremenkova   Russia 2:26.360 +-1.516  
    8 Final B Choi Min Jeong   Korea 2:26.606 +-1.270  
    9 Final B Zhang Chutong   China 2:26.471 +-1.405  
    10 Final B Tifany Huot Marchand   France 2:26.042 +-1.834  
    11 Final B Danať Blais   Canada 2:25.959 +-1.917  
    12 Final B Ekaterina Konstantinova   Russia 2:26.687 +-1.189  
    13 Final B Anna Seidel   Germany 2:30.207 +2.331  
    14 Final B Cynthia Mascitto   Italy 2:26.541 +-1.335  
    15 Final B Corinne Stoddard   United States 2:27.834 +-0.042  
    16 Semifinal Arianna Sighel   Italy 2:26.911 +-0.965  
    17 Semifinal Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 2:26.701 +-1.175  
    18 Semifinal Ami Hirai   Japan 2:29.531 +1.655  
    19 Semifinal Zang Yize   China 2:33.439 +5.563  
    20 Semifinal Courtney Lee Sarault   Canada 2:34.413 +6.537  
    21 Semifinal Sofya Boytsova   Russia 2:34.880 +7.004  
    22 Repechage Semifinal Michaela SejpalovŠ-HruzovŠ   Czech Republic 2:34.381 +6.505  
    23 Repechage Semifinal Petra RusnŠkovŠ   Slovakia 2:27.850 +-0.026  
    24 Repechage Semifinal Sara Luca Bacskai   Hungary 2:31.865 +3.989  
    25 Repechage Semifinal Mariia-Mahdalyna Uzakova   Ukraine 2:34.575 +6.699  
    26 Repechage Semifinal Rebeka Sziliczei-Nemet   Hungary 2:28.539 +0.663  
    27 Repechage Quarterfinal Nicole Mazur   Poland 2:32.511 +4.635  
    28 Repechage Quarterfinal April Shin   United States 2:38.961 +11.085  
    29 Repechage Quarterfinal Gwendoline Daudet   France 2:37.370 +9.494  
    30 Repechage Quarterfinal Petra VankovŠ   Czech Republic 2:39.237 +11.361  
    31 Repechage Quarterfinal Yuna Koike   Japan 2:38.945 +11.069  
    32 Repechage Quarterfinal Gabriela Topolska   Poland 2:28.800 +0.924  
    33 Repechage Quarterfinal Xandra Velzeboer   Netherlands 2:36.225 +8.349  
    34 Repechage Quarterfinal Hailey Choi   United States 2:31.682 +3.806  
    35 Repechage Quarterfinal Moemi Kikuchi   Japan 2:34.432 +6.556  
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Ji Yoo   Korea 2:36.255    
    2 Arianna Fontana   Italy 2:37.284 +1.029  
    3 Noh Do Hee   Korea 2:37.465 +1.210  
    4 Hanne Desmet   Belgium 2:37.570 +1.315  
    5 Claudia Gagnon   Canada 2:39.357 +3.102  
      Han Yutong   China DNF    
      Ekaterina Efremenkova   Russia PEN    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Min Jeong   Korea 2:27.711    
    2 Zhang Chutong   China 2:27.860 +0.149  
    3 Tifany Huot Marchand   France 2:27.894 +0.183  
    4 Danať Blais   Canada 2:28.136 +0.425  
    5 Ekaterina Konstantinova   Russia 2:28.843 +1.132  
    6 Anna Seidel   Germany 2:30.207 +2.496  
      Cynthia Mascitto   Italy PEN    
      Corinne Stoddard   United States PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Do Hee   Korea 2:25.819 Q    
    2 Claudia Gagnon   Canada 2:25.953 Q +0.134  
    3 Danať Blais   Canada 2:25.959 Q +0.140  
    4 Tifany Huot Marchand   France 2:26.042 Q +0.223  
    5 Zhang Chutong   China 2:39.981 ADV +14.162  
    6 Arianna Fontana   Italy 3:14.137 ADV +48.318  
      Courtney Lee Sarault   Canada PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Yutong   China 2:26.367 Q    
    2 Ekaterina Efremenkova   Russia 2:26.399 Q +0.032  
    3 Choi Min Jeong   Korea 2:26.606 Q +0.239  
    4 Ekaterina Konstantinova   Russia 2:26.687 Q +0.320  
    5 Arianna Sighel   Italy 2:26.911 +0.544  
    6 Anna Seidel   Germany 3:04.937 ADV +38.570  
      Sofya Boytsova   Russia PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Ji Yoo   Korea 2:27.876 Q    
    2 Hanne Desmet   Belgium 2:28.000 Q +0.124  
    3 Cynthia Mascitto   Italy 2:28.345 Q +0.469  
    4 Corinne Stoddard   United States 2:28.376 Q +0.500  
    5 Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 2:29.405 +1.529  
    6 Ami Hirai   Japan 2:29.531 +1.655  
      Zang Yize   China PEN    
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Claudia Gagnon   Canada 2:38.508 Q    
    2 Hanne Desmet   Belgium 2:38.665 q +0.157  
    3 Michaela SejpalovŠ-HruzovŠ   Czech Republic 2:39.441 +0.933  
    4 Petra RusnŠkovŠ   Slovakia 2:39.592 +1.084  
    5 Sara Luca Bacskai   Hungary 2:41.864 +3.356  
    6 Mariia-Mahdalyna Uzakova   Ukraine 2:43.956 +5.448  
    7 Rebeka Sziliczei-Nemet   Hungary 3:12.867 +34.359  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Claudia Gagnon   Canada 2:27.977 Q    
    2 Rebeka Sziliczei-Nemet   Hungary 2:28.539 Q +0.562  
    3 Nicole Mazur   Poland 2:36.295 +8.318  
      Moemi Kikuchi   Japan PEN    
      Xandra Velzeboer   Netherlands PEN    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Michaela SejpalovŠ-HruzovŠ   Czech Republic 2:34.381 Q    
    2 Sara Luca Bacskai   Hungary 2:34.473 Q +0.092  
    3 Mariia-Mahdalyna Uzakova   Ukraine 2:34.575 q +0.194  
    4 Gwendoline Daudet   France    
      Hailey Choi   United States PEN    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hanne Desmet   Belgium 2:39.112 Q    
    2 Petra RusnŠkovŠ   Slovakia 2:39.193 Q +0.081  
    3 April Shin   United States 2:41.605 +2.493  
    4 Petra VankovŠ   Czech Republic 2:44.473 +5.361  
    5 Yuna Koike   Japan    
    5 Gabriela Topolska   Poland    
Quarterfinal - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zang Yize   China 2:33.439 Q    
    2 Arianna Fontana   Italy 2:33.593 Q +0.154  
    3 Anna Seidel   Germany 2:34.354 q +0.915  
    4 Moemi Kikuchi   Japan 2:34.432 +0.993  
    5 Claudia Gagnon   Canada 2:34.495 +1.056  
Quarterfinal - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Min Jeong   Korea 2:37.648 Q    
    2 Tifany Huot Marchand   France 2:37.691 Q +0.043  
    3 Michaela SejpalovŠ-HruzovŠ   Czech Republic 2:38.298 +0.650  
    4 Yuna Koike   Japan 2:38.945 +1.297  
    5 April Shin   United States 2:38.961 +1.313  
Quarterfinal - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Yutong   China 2:35.487 Q    
    2 Arianna Sighel   Italy 2:36.071 Q +0.584  
    3 Xandra Velzeboer   Netherlands 2:36.225 +0.738  
    4 Rebeka Sziliczei-Nemet   Hungary 2:36.447 +0.960  
    5 Gwendoline Daudet   France 2:37.370 +1.883  
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Courtney Lee Sarault   Canada 2:34.413 Q    
    2 Ekaterina Konstantinova   Russia 2:34.479 Q +0.066  
    3 Sofya Boytsova   Russia 2:34.880 q +0.467  
    4 Mariia-Mahdalyna Uzakova   Ukraine 2:37.104 +2.691  
    5 Petra VankovŠ   Czech Republic 2:39.237 +4.824  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhang Chutong   China 2:26.471 Q    
    2 Noh Do Hee   Korea 2:26.522 Q +0.051  
    3 Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 2:26.701 q +0.230  
    4 Hanne Desmet   Belgium 2:26.916 +0.445  
    5 Nicole Mazur   Poland 2:32.511 +6.040  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Ji Yoo   Korea 2:30.166 Q    
    2 Ami Hirai   Japan 2:30.911 Q +0.745  
    3 Danať Blais   Canada 2:30.988 q +0.822  
    4 Hailey Choi   United States 2:31.682 +1.516  
    5 Sara Luca Bacskai   Hungary 2:31.865 +1.699  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ekaterina Efremenkova   Russia 2:26.360 Q    
    2 Cynthia Mascitto   Italy 2:26.541 Q +0.181  
    3 Corinne Stoddard   United States 2:27.834 q +1.474  
    4 Petra RusnŠkovŠ   Slovakia 2:27.850 +1.490  
    5 Gabriela Topolska   Poland 2:28.800 +2.440