Ladies - 3000m Relay

- Montreal

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1 Final A   China Zang Yize
Qu Chunyu
Fan Kexin
Zhang Chutong
Han Yutong
Zhang Yuting
4:09.184    
    2 Final A   Russia Sofia Prosvirnova
Ekaterina Efremenkova
Emina Malagich
Ekaterina Konstantinova
4:09.355 +0.171  
    3 Final A   Canada Kim Boutin
Alyson Charles
Danaé Blais
Courtney Lee Sarault
Claudia Gagnon
4:09.513 +0.329  
    4 Final A   Italy Martina Valcepina
Arianna Fontana
Elena Viviani
Cynthia Mascitto
Arianna Sighel
4:10.452 +1.268  
    5 Final B   Netherlands Rianne de Vries
Lara van Ruijven
Yara van Kerkhof
Suzanne Schulting
Xandra Velz
4:11.194 +2.010  
    6 Final B   Korea Noh Ahreum
Kim Ji Yoo
Noh Do Hee
Kim A-Lang
Seo Whi Min
4:10.962 +1.778  
    7 Final B   Poland Patrycja Maliszewska
Natalia Maliszewska
Nicole Mazur
Kamila Stormowska
Gabriel
4:11.797 +2.613  
    8 Final B   France Veronique Pierron
Tifany Huot Marchand
Aurélie Monvoisin
Gwendoline Daudet
4:12.112 +2.928  
    9 Quarterfinal   United States Kristen Santos
Maame Biney
Corinne Stoddard
Julie Letai
4:14.066 +4.882  
    10 Quarterfinal   Hungary Petra Jászapáti
Rebeka Sziliczei-Nemet
Zsofia Konya
Deanna Lockett
4:26.048 +16.864  
    Quarterfinal   Japan Moemi Kikuchi
Shione Kaminaga
Miwako Yamaura
Yuna Koike
PEN    
Final A
RankNameMembersResult
Final A
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Fan Kexin
Zang Yize
Qu Chunyu
Zhang Yuting
4:09.184    
    2   Russia Sofia Prosvirnova
Ekaterina Konstantinova
Emina Malagich
Ekaterina Efremenkova
4:09.355 +0.171  
    3   Canada Kim Boutin
Courtney Lee Sarault
Alyson Charles
Danaé Blais
4:09.513 +0.329  
    4   Italy Martina Valcepina
Cynthia Mascitto
Elena Viviani
Arianna Sighel
4:10.452 +1.268  
Final B
RankNameMembersResult
Final B
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Netherlands Suzanne Schulting
Lara van Ruijven
Yara van Kerkhof
Xandra Velzeboer
4:15.020    
    2   Korea Noh Ahreum
Kim A-Lang
Noh Do Hee
Kim Ji Yoo
4:15.715 +0.695  
    3   Poland Natalia Maliszewska
Nicole Mazur
Kamila Stormowska
Gabriela Topolska
4:16.235 +1.215  
    4   France Veronique Pierron
Tifany Huot Marchand
Aurélie Monvoisin
Gwendoline Daudet
4:16.711 +1.691  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Russia Emina Malagich
Sofia Prosvirnova
Ekaterina Konstantinova
Ekaterina Efremenkova
4:10.942 Q    
    2   Italy Martina Valcepina
Cynthia Mascitto
Arianna Sighel
Nicole Botter Gomez
4:11.144 Q +0.202  
    3   Netherlands Suzanne Schulting
Lara van Ruijven
Yara van Kerkhof
Xandra Velzeboer
4:11.194 Q +0.252  
    4   Poland Patrycja Maliszewska
Natalia Maliszewska
Nicole Mazur
Kamila Stormowska
4:11.797 Q +0.855  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Fan Kexin
Zang Yize
Qu Chunyu
Zhang Chutong
4:10.702 Q    
    2   Canada Kim Boutin
Alyson Charles
Danaé Blais
Courtney Lee Sarault
4:10.815 Q +0.113  
    3   Korea Noh Ahreum
Kim Ji Yoo
Noh Do Hee
Seo Whi Min
4:10.962 Q +0.260  
    4   France Veronique Pierron
Tifany Huot Marchand
Aurélie Monvoisin
Gwendoline Daudet
4:12.112 Q +1.410  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameMembersResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Netherlands Rianne de Vries
Suzanne Schulting
Yara van Kerkhof
Lara van Ruijven
4:12.694 Q    
    2   Canada Kim Boutin
Courtney Lee Sarault
Alyson Charles
Claudia Gagnon
4:13.584 Q +0.890  
    3   Poland Patrycja Maliszewska
Natalia Maliszewska
Nicole Mazur
Kamila Stormowska
4:13.675 q +0.981  
    4   Hungary Zsofia Konya
Petra Jászapáti
Deanna Lockett
Rebeka Sziliczei-Nemet
4:26.048 +13.354  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Russia Sofia Prosvirnova
Ekaterina Efremenkova
Emina Malagich
Ekaterina Konstantinova
4:19.545 Q    
    2   Italy Martina Valcepina
Cynthia Mascitto
Arianna Fontana
Arianna Sighel
4:19.781 Q +0.236  
        Japan Moemi Kikuchi
Yuna Koike
Miwako Yamaura
Shione Kaminaga
PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Noh Ahreum
Kim A-Lang
Noh Do Hee
Kim Ji Yoo
4:11.772 Q    
    2   China Zang Yize
Qu Chunyu
Han Yutong
Zhang Chutong
4:11.954 Q +0.182  
    3   France Veronique Pierron
Tifany Huot Marchand
Aurélie Monvoisin
Gwendoline Daudet
4:13.831 q +2.059  
    4   United States Kristen Santos
Maame Biney
Corinne Stoddard
Julie Letai
4:14.066 +2.294