Women - 1500m

- Montreal

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Hanne Desmet Desmet Kim Gilli Kim Corinne Stoddard Stoddard  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Hanne Desmet   Belgium 2:20.845    
    2 Final A Kim Gilli   Republic of Korea 2:22.206 +1.361  
    3 Final A Corinne Stoddard   United States 2:22.824 +1.979  
    4 Final A Xu Aili   China 2:22.959 +2.114  
    5 Final A Gong Li   China 2:22.870 +2.025  
    6 Final A Danať Blais   Canada 2:21.498 +0.653  
    7 Final A Shim Suk Hee   Republic of Korea 2:29.027 +8.182  
    8 Final B Claudia Gagnon   Canada 2:22.979 +2.134  
    9 Final B Aoi Watanabe   Japan 2:23.216 +2.371  
    10 Final B Rebeka Sziliczei-Nemet   Hungary 2:23.129 +2.284  
    11 Final B Arianna Sighel   Italy 2:23.944 +3.099  
    12 Final B Gloria Ioriatti   Italy 2:22.904 +2.059  
    13 Final B Ami Hirai   Japan 2:22.792 +1.947  
    14 Final B Diede van Oorschot   Netherlands 2:24.982 +4.137  
    15 Semifinal Madina Zhanbusinova   Kazakhstan 2:26.123 +5.278  
    16 Semifinal Mirei Nakashima   Japan 2:23.359 +2.514  
    17 Semifinal Maja Somodi   Hungary 2:23.530 +2.685  
    18 Semifinal Rikki Doak   Canada 2:23.855 +3.010  
    19 Semifinal Olga Tikhonova   Kazakhstan 2:26.004 +5.159  
    20 Semifinal Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 2:26.871 +6.026  
    21 Semifinal Zang Yize   China 2:27.276 +6.431  
    22 Repechage Semifinal Cloť Ollivier   France 2:24.334 +3.489  
    23 Repechage Semifinal Angel Daleman   Netherlands 2:24.710 +3.865  
    24 Repechage Semifinal Gabriela Topolska   Poland 2:31.252 +10.407  
    25 Repechage Semifinal Grace Lee   United States 2:26.420 +5.575  
    26 Repechage Semifinal Petra VankovŠ   Czech Republic 2:31.824 +10.979  
    27 Repechage Quarterfinal Park Jiwon   Republic of Korea 2:31.898 +11.053  
    28 Repechage Quarterfinal Lisa Eckstein   Germany 2:37.436 +16.591  
    29 Repechage Quarterfinal Svitlana Repetska   Ukraine 2:29.071 +8.226  
    30 Repechage Quarterfinal Eunice Lee   United States 2:32.281 +11.436  
    31 Repechage Quarterfinal Alina Azhgaliyeva   Kazakhstan 2:36.208 +15.363  
    32 Repechage Quarterfinal Hyo Jin Kim   Australia 2:30.982 +10.137  
    33 Repechage Quarterfinal Lam Ching Yan   Hong Kong, China 2:35.346 +14.501  
    34 Repechage Quarterfinal Uliana Dubrova   Ukraine 2:30.269 +9.424  
    35 Repechage Quarterfinal Diana Laura Vegi   Hungary 2:32.590 +11.745  
    36 Repechage Quarterfinal Anna Falkowska   Poland 2:41.312 +20.467  
    37 Quarterfinal Elisa Confortola   Italy PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hanne Desmet   Belgium 2:27.863    
    2 Kim Gilli   Republic of Korea 2:28.012 +0.149  
    3 Corinne Stoddard   United States 2:28.104 +0.241  
    4 Xu Aili   China 2:28.844 +0.981  
    5 Gong Li   China 2:29.177 +1.314  
    6 Danať Blais   Canada 2:29.552 +1.689  
    7 Shim Suk Hee   Republic of Korea 2:31.420 +3.557  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Claudia Gagnon   Canada 2:45.531    
    2 Aoi Watanabe   Japan 2:45.553 +0.022  
    3 Rebeka Sziliczei-Nemet   Hungary 2:46.089 +0.558  
    4 Arianna Sighel   Italy 2:46.180 +0.649  
    5 Gloria Ioriatti   Italy 2:46.181 +0.650  
    6 Ami Hirai   Japan 2:46.508 +0.977  
    7 Diede van Oorschot   Netherlands 2:46.667 +1.136  
Semifinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Gong Li   China 2:22.870 Q    
    2 Xu Aili   China 2:22.959 Q +0.089  
    3 Rebeka Sziliczei-Nemet   Hungary 2:23.129 Q +0.259  
    4 Aoi Watanabe   Japan 2:23.216 Q +0.346  
    5 Mirei Nakashima   Japan 2:23.359 +0.489  
    6 Maja Somodi   Hungary 2:23.530 +0.660  
    7 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 2:26.871 +4.001  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hanne Desmet   Belgium 2:20.845 Q    
    2 Danať Blais   Canada 2:21.498 Q +0.653  
    3 Ami Hirai   Japan 2:22.792 Q +1.947  
    4 Gloria Ioriatti   Italy 2:22.904 Q +2.059  
    5 Claudia Gagnon   Canada 2:22.979 q +2.134  
    6 Rikki Doak   Canada 2:23.855 +3.010  
    7 Olga Tikhonova   Kazakhstan 2:26.004 +5.159  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Gilli   Republic of Korea 2:22.206 Q    
    2 Corinne Stoddard   United States 2:22.824 Q +0.618  
    3 Arianna Sighel   Italy 2:23.944 Q +1.738  
    4 Diede van Oorschot   Netherlands 2:24.982 Q +2.776  
    5 Madina Zhanbusinova   Kazakhstan 2:26.123 +3.917  
    6 Shim Suk Hee   Republic of Korea 2:29.686 ADV +7.480  
      Zang Yize   China PEN    
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Rikki Doak   Canada 2:28.842 Q    
    2 Diede van Oorschot   Netherlands 2:28.891 q +0.049  
    3 Cloť Ollivier   France 2:28.922 +0.080  
    4 Angel Daleman   Netherlands 2:30.052 +1.210  
    5 Gabriela Topolska   Poland 2:31.252 +2.410  
    6 Grace Lee   United States 2:33.169 +4.327  
    7 Petra VankovŠ   Czech Republic    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cloť Ollivier   France 2:24.334 Q    
    2 Angel Daleman   Netherlands 2:24.710 Q +0.376  
    3 Grace Lee   United States 2:26.420 q +2.086  
    4 Svitlana Repetska   Ukraine 2:29.071 +4.737  
    5 Uliana Dubrova   Ukraine 2:30.269 +5.935  
    6 Diana Laura Vegi   Hungary 2:32.590 +8.256  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Petra VankovŠ   Czech Republic 2:38.385 Q    
    2 Gabriela Topolska   Poland 2:38.694 Q +0.309  
    3 Lisa Eckstein   Germany 2:39.288 +0.903  
    4 Eunice Lee   United States 2:47.674 +9.289  
    5 Lam Ching Yan   Hong Kong, China    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Rikki Doak   Canada 2:43.247 Q    
    2 Diede van Oorschot   Netherlands 2:43.780 Q +0.533  
    3 Park Jiwon   Republic of Korea 2:44.000 +0.753  
    4 Alina Azhgaliyeva   Kazakhstan 2:44.171 +0.924  
    5 Hyo Jin Kim   Australia 2:45.245 +1.998  
    6 Anna Falkowska   Poland 2:46.867 +3.620  
Quarterfinal - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Xu Aili   China 2:31.211 Q    
    2 Danať Blais   Canada 2:31.665 Q +0.454  
    3 Maja Somodi   Hungary 2:31.731 q +0.520  
    4 Petra VankovŠ   Czech Republic 2:31.824 +0.613  
    5 Park Jiwon   Republic of Korea 2:31.898 +0.687  
    6 Uliana Dubrova   Ukraine 2:37.814 +6.603  
Quarterfinal - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ami Hirai   Japan 2:27.185 Q    
    2 Zang Yize   China 2:27.276 Q +0.091  
    3 Arianna Sighel   Italy 2:27.354 q +0.169  
    4 Angel Daleman   Netherlands 2:27.784 +0.599  
    5 Grace Lee   United States 2:29.644 +2.459  
Quarterfinal - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Gong Li   China 2:35.396 Q    
    2 Olga Tikhonova   Kazakhstan 2:36.144 Q +0.748  
    3 Diede van Oorschot   Netherlands 2:36.195 +0.799  
    4 Alina Azhgaliyeva   Kazakhstan 2:36.208 +0.812  
    5 Lisa Eckstein   Germany 2:37.436 +2.040  
    6 Anna Falkowska   Poland 2:41.312 +5.916  
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Gilli   Republic of Korea 2:30.420 Q    
    2 Rebeka Sziliczei-Nemet   Hungary 2:31.788 Q +1.368  
    3 Gabriela Topolska   Poland 2:32.163 +1.743  
    4 Eunice Lee   United States 2:32.281 +1.861  
    5 Lam Ching Yan   Hong Kong, China 2:35.346 +4.926  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Aoi Watanabe   Japan 2:24.422 Q    
    2 Claudia Gagnon   Canada 2:25.260 Q +0.838  
    3 Madina Zhanbusinova   Kazakhstan 2:27.063 q +2.641  
    4 Mirei Nakashima   Japan 2:45.935 ADV +21.513  
      Elisa Confortola   Italy PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hanne Desmet   Belgium 2:30.449 Q    
    2 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 2:32.426 Q +1.977  
    3 Svitlana Repetska   Ukraine 2:36.308 +5.859  
    4 Diana Laura Vegi   Hungary 3:07.610 +37.161  
    5 Cloť Ollivier   France    
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Corinne Stoddard   United States 2:28.758 Q    
    2 Shim Suk Hee   Republic of Korea 2:29.027 Q +0.269  
    3 Gloria Ioriatti   Italy 2:29.209 q +0.451  
    4 Hyo Jin Kim   Australia 2:30.982 +2.224  
    5 Rikki Doak   Canada