Women - 1000m

- Montreal

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Seo Whi Min Seo Danať Blais Blais Park Jiyun Park  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Seo Whi Min   Republic of Korea 1:29.437    
    2 Final A Danať Blais   Canada 1:31.093 +1.656  
    3 Final A Park Jiyun   Republic of Korea 1:30.871 +1.434  
    4 Final A Michelle Velzeboer   Netherlands 1:30.944 +1.507  
    5 Final A Lee So Youn   Republic of Korea 1:31.144 +1.707  
    6 Final B Kamila Stormowska   Poland 1:30.958 +1.521  
    7 Final B Arianna Sighel   Italy 1:29.511 +0.074  
    8 Final B Rikki Doak   Canada 1:29.758 +0.321  
    9 Semifinal Claudia Gagnon   Canada 1:30.594 +1.157  
    10 Semifinal Maja Somodi   Hungary 1:31.020 +1.583  
    11 Quarterfinal Elisa Confortola   Italy 1:31.057 +1.620  
    12 Quarterfinal Yana Khan   Kazakhstan 1:31.494 +2.057  
    13 Quarterfinal Aoi Watanabe   Japan 1:29.820 +0.383  
    14 Quarterfinal Sara Luca Bacskai   Hungary 1:31.209 +1.772  
    15 Quarterfinal Zsofia Konya   Hungary 1:31.334 +1.897  
    16 Quarterfinal Wang Xinran   China 1:31.186 +1.749  
    17 Quarterfinal Corinne Stoddard   United States 1:31.412 +1.975  
    18 Quarterfinal Malika Yermek   Kazakhstan 1:31.268 +1.831  
    19 Quarterfinal Valentina Ascic   Croatia 1:31.364 +1.927  
    20 Quarterfinal Ami Hirai   Japan 1:32.499 +3.062  
    21 Quarterfinal Moemi Kikuchi   Japan 1:31.769 +2.332  
    22 Quarterfinal Wang Ye   China 1:32.824 +3.387  
    23 Repechage Semifinal Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:32.168 +2.731  
    24 Repechage Semifinal Eunice Lee   United States 1:33.771 +4.334  
    25 Repechage Semifinal Diede van Oorschot   Netherlands 1:33.076 +3.639  
    26 Repechage Semifinal Julie Letai   United States 1:32.677 +3.240  
    27 Repechage Semifinal Madina Zhanbusinova   Kazakhstan 1:31.963 +2.526  
    28 Repechage Semifinal Gwendoline Daudet   France 1:32.483 +3.046  
    29 Repechage Quarterfinal Tineke den Dulk   Belgium 1:34.367 +4.930  
    30 Repechage Quarterfinal Uliana Dubrova   Ukraine 1:33.562 +4.125  
    31 Repechage Quarterfinal Kseniya Adamenko   Ukraine 1:32.689 +3.252  
    32 Repechage Quarterfinal Anna Falkowska   Poland 1:34.356 +4.919  
    33 Repechage Quarterfinal Myroslava Seliukova   Ukraine 1:32.966 +3.529  
    34 Repechage Quarterfinal Nicola Mazur   Poland 1:35.288 +5.851  
    35 Repechage Quarterfinal Aurelie Leveque   France 1:34.627 +5.190  
    36 Repechage Quarterfinal Hyo Jin Kim   Australia 1:34.700 +5.263  
    37 Repechage Quarterfinal Katarina Buric   Croatia 1:36.288 +6.851  
    38 Repechage Quarterfinal Myeongbi Jung   Germany 1:32.735 +3.298  
    39 Repechage Quarterfinal Fan Kexin   China 1:33.328 +3.891  
    40 Heats Katrin Manoilova   Bulgaria 1:34.300 +4.863  
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Seo Whi Min   Republic of Korea 1:31.288    
    2 Danať Blais   Canada 1:31.471 +0.183  
    3 Park Jiyun   Republic of Korea 1:31.505 +0.217  
    4 Michelle Velzeboer   Netherlands 1:46.244 +14.956  
    5 Lee So Youn   Republic of Korea 2:10.657 +39.369  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kamila Stormowska   Poland 1:53.050    
    2 Arianna Sighel   Italy 1:53.116 +0.066  
    3 Rikki Doak   Canada 1:53.236 +0.186  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Jiyun   Republic of Korea 1:38.206 Q    
    2 Lee So Youn   Republic of Korea 1:38.272 Q +0.066  
    3 Michelle Velzeboer   Netherlands 1:38.320 ADV +0.114  
      Claudia Gagnon   Canada PEN    
      Maja Somodi   Hungary DNS    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Seo Whi Min   Republic of Korea 1:31.010 Q    
    2 Danať Blais   Canada 1:31.093 Q +0.083  
    3 Kamila Stormowska   Poland 1:31.268 Q +0.258  
    4 Rikki Doak   Canada 1:31.461 Q +0.451  
    5 Arianna Sighel   Italy 1:31.579 q +0.569  
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Seo Whi Min   Republic of Korea 1:29.437 Q    
    2 Arianna Sighel   Italy 1:29.511 Q +0.074  
    3 Rikki Doak   Canada 1:29.758 q +0.321  
    4 Aoi Watanabe   Japan 1:29.820 +0.383  
    5 Valentina Ascic   Croatia 1:31.364 +1.927  
    6 Moemi Kikuchi   Japan 1:31.769 +2.332  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Jiyun   Republic of Korea 1:30.871 Q    
    2 Kamila Stormowska   Poland 1:30.958 Q +0.087  
    3 Elisa Confortola   Italy 1:31.057 +0.186  
    4 Wang Xinran   China 1:31.186 +0.315  
    5 Malika Yermek   Kazakhstan 1:31.268 +0.397  
    6 Ami Hirai   Japan 1:32.499 +1.628  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Claudia Gagnon   Canada 1:30.594 Q    
    2 Michelle Velzeboer   Netherlands 1:30.944 Q +0.350  
    3 Maja Somodi   Hungary 1:31.020 q +0.426  
    4 Sara Luca Bacskai   Hungary 1:31.209 +0.615  
    5 Corinne Stoddard   United States 2:12.177 +41.583  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Danať Blais   Canada 1:34.280 Q    
    2 Lee So Youn   Republic of Korea 1:34.398 Q +0.118  
    3 Yana Khan   Kazakhstan 1:34.473 +0.193  
    4 Zsofia Konya   Hungary 1:34.623 +0.343  
      Wang Ye   China DNS    
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Xinran   China 1:38.758 Q    
    2 Eunice Lee   United States 1:38.949 +0.191  
    3 Diede van Oorschot   Netherlands 1:39.341 +0.583  
    4 Valentina Ascic   Croatia 1:41.335 ADV +2.577  
      Gwendoline Daudet   France PEN    
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Arianna Sighel   Italy 1:32.122 Q    
    2 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:32.219 +0.097  
    3 Julie Letai   United States 1:33.620 +1.498  
    4 Madina Zhanbusinova   Kazakhstan 1:38.084 +5.962  
    5 Malika Yermek   Kazakhstan 2:00.908 ADV +28.786  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Gwendoline Daudet   France 1:33.756 Q    
    2 Eunice Lee   United States 1:33.868 Q +0.112  
    3 Valentina Ascic   Croatia 1:34.036 q +0.280  
    4 Anna Falkowska   Poland 1:34.356 +0.600  
    5 Aurelie Leveque   France 1:34.627 +0.871  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Arianna Sighel   Italy 1:35.226 Q    
    2 Madina Zhanbusinova   Kazakhstan 1:35.518 Q +0.292  
    3 Uliana Dubrova   Ukraine 1:35.975 +0.749  
    4 Kseniya Adamenko   Ukraine 1:36.072 +0.846  
    5 Myeongbi Jung   Germany DNF    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:32.514 Q    
    2 Julie Letai   United States 1:32.938 Q +0.424  
    3 Malika Yermek   Kazakhstan 1:33.391 q +0.877  
    4 Myroslava Seliukova   Ukraine 1:33.499 +0.985  
    5 Hyo Jin Kim   Australia 1:54.050 +21.536  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Xinran   China 1:34.863 Q    
    2 Diede van Oorschot   Netherlands 1:34.949 Q +0.086  
    3 Tineke den Dulk   Belgium 1:35.041 +0.178  
    4 Nicola Mazur   Poland 1:35.288 +0.425  
    5 Katarina Buric   Croatia 1:37.872 +3.009  
      Fan Kexin   China DNS    
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Ye   China 1:32.824 Q    
    2 Danať Blais   Canada 1:33.427 Q +0.603  
    3 Eunice Lee   United States 1:33.771 +0.947  
    4 Tineke den Dulk   Belgium 1:34.367 +1.543  
    5 Aurelie Leveque   France 1:35.086 +2.262  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Rikki Doak   Canada 1:31.689 Q    
    2 Park Jiyun   Republic of Korea 1:31.788 Q +0.099  
    3 Michelle Velzeboer   Netherlands 1:31.793 q +0.104  
    4 Julie Letai   United States 1:32.677 +0.988  
    5 Uliana Dubrova   Ukraine 1:33.562 +1.873  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Claudia Gagnon   Canada 1:32.782 Q    
    2 Sara Luca Bacskai   Hungary 1:32.925 Q +0.143  
    3 Wang Xinran   China 1:32.998 +0.216  
    4 Malika Yermek   Kazakhstan 1:33.096 +0.314  
    5 Arianna Sighel   Italy 1:33.284 +0.502  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ami Hirai   Japan 1:32.627 Q    
    2 Elisa Confortola   Italy 1:32.847 Q +0.220  
    3 Diede van Oorschot   Netherlands 1:33.076 +0.449  
    4 Fan Kexin   China 1:33.328 +0.701  
    5 Katrin Manoilova   Bulgaria 1:34.300 +1.673  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Seo Whi Min   Republic of Korea 1:32.209 Q    
    2 Moemi Kikuchi   Japan 1:32.365 Q +0.156  
    3 Gwendoline Daudet   France 1:32.483 +0.274  
    4 Valentina Ascic   Croatia 1:33.120 +0.911  
    5 Hyo Jin Kim   Australia 1:34.700 +2.491  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee So Youn   Republic of Korea 1:31.144 Q    
    2 Zsofia Konya   Hungary 1:31.334 Q +0.190  
    3 Yana Khan   Kazakhstan 1:31.494 q +0.350  
    4 Kseniya Adamenko   Ukraine 1:32.689 +1.545  
    5 Nicola Mazur   Poland 1:35.472 +4.328  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kamila Stormowska   Poland 1:31.525 Q    
    2 Maja Somodi   Hungary 1:31.625 Q +0.100  
    3 Madina Zhanbusinova   Kazakhstan 1:31.963 +0.438  
    4 Myeongbi Jung   Germany 1:32.735 +1.210  
    5 Myroslava Seliukova   Ukraine 1:32.966 +1.441  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Corinne Stoddard   United States 1:31.412 Q    
    2 Aoi Watanabe   Japan 1:32.127 Q +0.715  
    3 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:32.168 +0.756  
    4 Anna Falkowska   Poland 1:35.122 +3.710  
    5 Katarina Buric   Croatia 1:36.288 +4.876