Women - 1500m

- Montreal

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Kim Gilli Kim Kristen Santos-Griswold Santos-Griswold Danať Blais Blais  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Kim Gilli   Republic of Korea 2:29.447    
    2 Final A Kristen Santos-Griswold   United States 2:34.829 +0.241  
    3 Final A Danať Blais   Canada 2:27.435 +-2.012  
    4 Final A Courtney Sarault   Canada 2:23.331 +-11.257  
    5 Final A Claudia Gagnon   Canada 2:23.340 +-11.248  
    6 Final A Corinne Stoddard   United States 2:25.159 +-9.429  
    7 Final B Shim Suk Hee   Republic of Korea 2:35.297 +0.709  
    8 Final B Zang Yize   China 2:35.409 +0.821  
    9 Final B Lee So Youn   Republic of Korea 2:22.381 +-12.207  
    10 Final B Rebeka Sziliczei-Nemet   Hungary 2:36.489 +7.042  
    11 Final B Ami Hirai   Japan 2:26.116 +-8.472  
    12 Final B Arianna Sighel   Italy 2:26.677 +-7.911  
    13 Final B Petra VankovŠ   Czech Republic 2:23.568 +-11.020  
    14 Semifinal Michelle Velzeboer   Netherlands 2:24.591 +-4.856  
    15 Semifinal Aoi Watanabe   Japan 2:28.539 +-0.908  
    16 Semifinal Cloť Ollivier   France 2:35.552 +6.105  
    17 Semifinal Gwendoline Daudet   France 2:24.928 +-4.519  
    18 Semifinal Elisa Confortola   Italy 2:25.744 +-3.703  
    19 Semifinal Moemi Kikuchi   Japan 2:27.540 +-1.907  
    20 Semifinal Gong Li   China 2:26.153 +-3.294  
    21 Semifinal Xu Aili   China 2:38.256 +8.809  
    22 Repechage Semifinal Maja Somodi   Hungary 2:27.711 +-1.736  
    23 Repechage Semifinal Diana Laura Vegi   Hungary 2:22.982 +-6.465  
    24 Repechage Semifinal Katrin Manoilova   Bulgaria 2:33.523 +-1.065  
    25 Repechage Semifinal Lisa Eckstein   Germany 2:36.763 +7.316  
    26 Repechage Semifinal Eunice Lee   United States 2:37.714 +8.267  
    27 Repechage Semifinal Olga Tikhonova   Kazakhstan 2:32.424 +2.977  
    28 Repechage Quarterfinal Hyo Jin Kim   Australia 2:32.234 +2.787  
    29 Repechage Quarterfinal Madina Zhanbusinova   Kazakhstan 2:22.991 +-6.456  
    30 Repechage Quarterfinal Valentina Ascic   Croatia 2:37.463 +8.016  
    31 Repechage Quarterfinal Myroslava Seliukova   Ukraine 2:31.972 +2.525  
    32 Repechage Quarterfinal Gloria Ioriatti   Italy 2:40.816 +11.369  
    33 Repechage Quarterfinal Uliana Dubrova   Ukraine 2:41.337 +11.890  
    34 Repechage Quarterfinal Anna Falkowska   Poland 2:34.492 +5.045  
    35 Repechage Quarterfinal Alina Azhgaliyeva   Kazakhstan 2:38.764 +9.317  
    36 Qualifying Round Diede van Oorschot   Netherlands PEN    
    37 Final A Hanne Desmet   Belgium YC    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Gilli   Republic of Korea 2:34.588    
    2 Kristen Santos-Griswold   United States 2:34.829 +0.241  
    3 Danať Blais   Canada 2:34.951 +0.363  
    4 Courtney Sarault   Canada 2:35.352 +0.764  
    5 Claudia Gagnon   Canada 2:35.852 +1.264  
    6 Corinne Stoddard   United States 3:32.912 +58.324  
      Hanne Desmet   Belgium YC    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Republic of Korea 2:41.525    
    2 Zang Yize   China 2:41.902 +0.377  
    3 Lee So Youn   Republic of Korea 2:41.957 +0.432  
    4 Rebeka Sziliczei-Nemet   Hungary 2:42.042 +0.517  
    5 Ami Hirai   Japan 2:42.266 +0.741  
    6 Arianna Sighel   Italy 2:42.403 +0.878  
    7 Petra VankovŠ   Czech Republic 2:43.060 +1.535  
Semifinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Gilli   Republic of Korea 2:34.594 Q    
    2 Danať Blais   Canada 2:35.156 Q +0.562  
    3 Shim Suk Hee   Republic of Korea 2:35.297 Q +0.703  
    4 Zang Yize   China 2:35.409 Q +0.815  
    5 Cloť Ollivier   France 2:35.552 +0.958  
    6 Rebeka Sziliczei-Nemet   Hungary ADV    
      Xu Aili   China PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hanne Desmet   Belgium 2:25.047 Q    
    2 Corinne Stoddard   United States 2:25.159 Q +0.112  
    3 Ami Hirai   Japan 2:26.116 Q +1.069  
    4 Arianna Sighel   Italy 2:26.677 Q +1.630  
    5 Aoi Watanabe   Japan 2:28.539 +3.492  
    6 Kristen Santos-Griswold   United States 3:06.880 ADV +41.833  
      Gong Li   China PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Courtney Sarault   Canada 2:23.331 Q    
    2 Claudia Gagnon   Canada 2:23.340 Q +0.009  
    3 Lee So Youn   Republic of Korea 2:23.363 Q +0.032  
    4 Petra VankovŠ   Czech Republic 2:23.568 Q +0.237  
    5 Michelle Velzeboer   Netherlands 2:24.591 +1.260  
    6 Gwendoline Daudet   France 2:24.928 +1.597  
    7 Elisa Confortola   Italy 2:25.744 +2.413  
    8 Moemi Kikuchi   Japan 2:42.553 +19.222  
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee So Youn   Republic of Korea 2:29.536 Q    
    2 Gwendoline Daudet   France 2:29.757 q +0.221  
    3 Maja Somodi   Hungary 2:30.003 +0.467  
    4 Diana Laura Vegi   Hungary 2:31.373 +1.837  
    5 Katrin Manoilova   Bulgaria 2:33.523 +3.987  
    6 Lisa Eckstein   Germany 2:36.763 +7.227  
    7 Eunice Lee   United States    
      Olga Tikhonova   Kazakhstan PEN    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee So Youn   Republic of Korea 2:22.381 Q    
    2 Diana Laura Vegi   Hungary 2:22.982 Q +0.601  
    3 Madina Zhanbusinova   Kazakhstan 2:22.991 +0.610  
    4 Myroslava Seliukova   Ukraine 2:31.972 +9.591  
    5 Gloria Ioriatti   Italy 3:06.480 +44.099  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olga Tikhonova   Kazakhstan 2:38.878 Q    
    2 Gwendoline Daudet   France 2:39.014 Q +0.136  
    3 Hyo Jin Kim   Australia 2:39.146 +0.268  
    4 Valentina Ascic   Croatia 2:39.434 +0.556  
    5 Uliana Dubrova   Ukraine 2:42.140 +3.262  
    6 Anna Falkowska   Poland 2:43.777 +4.899  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Eunice Lee   United States 2:46.369 Q    
    2 Katrin Manoilova   Bulgaria 2:47.378 Q +1.009  
    3 Maja Somodi   Hungary 3:07.437 ADV +21.068  
    4 Lisa Eckstein   Germany 3:09.833 ADV +23.464  
      Alina Azhgaliyeva   Kazakhstan PEN    
Qualifying Round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Qualifying Round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Courtney Sarault   Canada 2:35.867 Q    
    2 Michelle Velzeboer   Netherlands 2:36.047 Q +0.180  
    3 Rebeka Sziliczei-Nemet   Hungary 2:36.489 q +0.622  
    4 Valentina Ascic   Croatia 2:37.463 +1.596  
    5 Eunice Lee   United States 2:37.714 +1.847  
Qualifying Round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Qualifying Round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Gilli   Republic of Korea 2:29.447 Q    
    2 Elisa Confortola   Italy 2:30.934 Q +1.487  
    3 Petra VankovŠ   Czech Republic 2:31.690 q +2.243  
    4 Hyo Jin Kim   Australia 2:32.234 +2.787  
    5 Olga Tikhonova   Kazakhstan 2:32.424 +2.977  
Qualifying Round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Qualifying Round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Gong Li   China 2:26.153 Q    
    2 Danať Blais   Canada 2:27.435 Q +1.282  
    3 Moemi Kikuchi   Japan 2:27.540 q +1.387  
    4 Maja Somodi   Hungary 2:27.711 +1.558  
    5 Gwendoline Daudet   France 2:27.866 +1.713  
    6 Anna Falkowska   Poland 2:34.492 +8.339  
Qualifying Round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Qualifying Round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hanne Desmet   Belgium 2:40.405 Q    
    2 Zang Yize   China 2:40.539 Q +0.134  
    3 Gloria Ioriatti   Italy 2:40.816 +0.411  
    4 Katrin Manoilova   Bulgaria 2:44.430 +4.025  
    5 Lisa Eckstein   Germany 2:45.339 +4.934  
Qualifying Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Qualifying Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kristen Santos-Griswold   United States 2:39.359 Q    
    2 Arianna Sighel   Italy 2:39.940 Q +0.581  
    3 Cloť Ollivier   France 2:40.253 ADV +0.894  
    4 Diana Laura Vegi   Hungary 2:42.580 +3.221  
      Diede van Oorschot   Netherlands PEN    
Qualifying Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Qualifying Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Claudia Gagnon   Canada 2:38.228 Q    
    2 Xu Aili   China 2:38.256 Q +0.028  
    3 Ami Hirai   Japan 2:38.371 q +0.143  
    4 Alina Azhgaliyeva   Kazakhstan 2:38.764 +0.536  
    5 Myroslava Seliukova   Ukraine 2:40.718 +2.490  
    6 Uliana Dubrova   Ukraine 2:41.337 +3.109  
Qualifying Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Qualifying Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Republic of Korea 2:38.448 Q    
    2 Aoi Watanabe   Japan 2:38.526 Q +0.078  
    3 Corinne Stoddard   United States 2:38.581 q +0.133  
    4 Lee So Youn   Republic of Korea 2:38.787 +0.339  
    5 Madina Zhanbusinova   Kazakhstan 2:39.858 +1.410