Men - 1000m

- Salt Lake City, UT

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Seo Yi Ra Seo Semion Elistratov Elistratov Ruslan Zakharov Zakharov  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Seo Yi Ra   Korea 1:23.390    
    2 Final A Semion Elistratov   Russia 1:23.517 +0.127  
    3 Final A Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 1:23.618 +0.228  
    4 Final A Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 1:23.737 +0.347  
    5 Final B Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:27.785 +4.395  
    6 Final B Chen Dequan   China 1:27.915 +4.525  
    7 Final B Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:28.799 +5.409  
    8 Final B Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:28.888 +5.498  
    9 Quarterfinal Sin Da-Woon   Korea 1:25.384 +1.994  
    10 Quarterfinal Lee Jung-Su   Korea 1:25.486 +2.096  
    11 Quarterfinal Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 1:26.405 +3.015  
    12 Quarterfinal Ryan Pivirotto   United States 1:28.394 +5.004  
    13 Quarterfinal Tristan Navarro   France 1:25.772 +2.382  
    14 Quarterfinal Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 1:28.555 +5.165  
    15 Quarterfinal Shi Jingnan   China    
    16 Quarterfinal Guillaume Bastille   Canada    
    17 Quarterfinal Kei Saito   Japan 1:26.099 +2.709  
    18 Quarterfinal Kuandyk Suleymenov   Kazakhstan    
    19 Repechage Semi Final Thibault Crolet   France 1:32.423 +9.033  
    20 Repechage Semi Final Vincent Jeanne   France 1:29.385 +5.995  
    21 Repechage Semi Final Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 1:33.774 +10.384  
    22 Repechage Semi Final Nicola Rodigari   Italy 1:29.776 +6.386  
    23 Repechage Semi Final Davide Viscardi   Italy 1:29.964 +6.574  
    24 Repechage Semi Final Nathaniel Henry   Australia    
    25 Repechage Quarterfinal Csaba Burjan   Hungary 1:32.791 +9.401  
    26 Repechage Quarterfinal Mark Prinsen   Netherlands 1:32.939 +9.549  
    27 Repechage Quarterfinal Koen Hakkenberg   Netherlands 1:27.698 +4.308  
    28 Repechage Quarterfinal Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain 1:30.818 +7.428  
    29 Repechage Quarterfinal Rafal Grycner   Poland 1:31.905 +8.515  
    30 Repechage Heats Alex Varnyś   Hungary 1:30.780 +7.390  
    31 Repechage Heats Billy Simms   Great Britain 1:31.776 +8.386  
    32 Repechage Heats Armstrong Lazenby   Australia 1:35.646 +12.256  
    33 Repechage Heats Menderes Eren   Turkey 1:29.306 +5.916  
    34 Repechage Heats Serdar Iltir   Turkey 1:30.818 +7.428  
    35 Repechage Heats Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 1:31.821 +8.431  
    36 Repechage Heats Nurtilek Kazhgali   Kazakhstan DNS    
    37 Repechage Heats Firat Yardimci   Turkey PEN    
    38 Heats Cole Krueger   United States PEN    
    39 Heats Yoan Gauthier   Canada PEN    
    40 Heats Soo An Yoo   United States PEN    
    Preliminary round Hiroki Yokoyama   Japan PEN    
    Preliminary round Xu Hongzhi   China PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 1:23.390    
    2 Semion Elistratov   Russia 1:23.517 +0.127  
    3 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 1:23.618 +0.228  
    4 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 1:23.737 +0.347  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:27.785    
    2 Chen Dequan   China 1:27.915 +0.130  
    3 Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:28.799 +1.014  
    4 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:28.888 +1.103  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 1:24.989 Q    
    2 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 1:25.167 Q +0.178  
    3 Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:25.735 +0.746  
    4 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:28.969 +3.980  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 1:24.932 Q    
    2 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 1:25.041 Q +0.109  
    3 Chen Dequan   China 1:25.129 +0.197  
    4 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:25.756 +0.824  
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Chen Dequan   China 1:25.350 Q    
    2 Semion Elistratov   Russia 1:25.399 Q +0.049  
    3 Lee Jung-Su   Korea 1:25.486 +0.136  
    4 Guillaume Bastille   Canada    
    5 Kuandyk Suleymenov   Kazakhstan    
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:24.863 Q    
    2 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:26.200 Q +1.337  
    3 Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 1:26.405 +1.542  
    4 Shi Jingnan   China    
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 1:25.307 Q    
    2 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 1:25.374 Q +0.067  
    3 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 1:25.384 +0.077  
    4 Tristan Navarro   France 1:25.772 +0.465  
    5 Kei Saito   Japan 1:26.099 +0.792  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 1:28.202 Q    
    2 Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:28.276 Q +0.074  
    3 Ryan Pivirotto   United States 1:28.394 +0.192  
    4 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 1:28.555 +0.353  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tristan Navarro   France 1:32.182 Q    
    2 Thibault Crolet   France 1:32.423 +0.241  
    3 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 1:33.774 +1.592  
    4 Nathaniel Henry   Australia    
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Jung-Su   Korea 1:29.329 Q    
    2 Vincent Jeanne   France 1:29.385 +0.056  
    3 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 1:29.776 +0.447  
    4 Davide Viscardi   Italy 1:29.964 +0.635  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thibault Crolet   France 1:27.069 Q    
    2 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 1:27.409 Q +0.340  
    3 Nathaniel Henry   Australia 1:27.585 q +0.516  
    4 Koen Hakkenberg   Netherlands 1:27.698 +0.629  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vincent Jeanne   France 1:32.467 Q    
    2 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 1:32.536 Q +0.069  
    3 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 1:32.791 +0.324  
    4 Mark Prinsen   Netherlands 1:32.939 +0.472  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Jung-Su   Korea 1:30.305 Q    
    2 Tristan Navarro   France 1:30.326 Q +0.021  
    3 Davide Viscardi   Italy 1:30.482 q +0.177  
    4 Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain 1:30.818 +0.513  
    5 Rafal Grycner   Poland 1:31.905 +1.600  
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Davide Viscardi   Italy 1:27.687 Q    
    2 Nathaniel Henry   Australia 1:27.753 Q +0.066  
    3 Koen Hakkenberg   Netherlands 1:28.067 q +0.380  
    4 Menderes Eren   Turkey 1:29.306 +1.619  
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thibault Crolet   France 1:28.276 Q    
    2 Lee Jung-Su   Korea 1:28.524 Q +0.248  
    3 Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain 1:29.921 q +1.645  
    4 Rafal Grycner   Poland 1:30.016 ADV +1.740  
      Firat Yardimci   Turkey PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vincent Jeanne   France 1:29.606 Q    
    2 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 1:29.906 Q +0.300  
    3 Alex Varnyś   Hungary 1:30.780 +1.174  
    4 Serdar Iltir   Turkey 1:30.818 +1.212  
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tristan Navarro   France 1:35.445 Q    
    2 Mark Prinsen   Netherlands 1:35.495 Q +0.050  
    3 Armstrong Lazenby   Australia 1:35.646 +0.201  
      Nurtilek Kazhgali   Kazakhstan DNS    
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 1:31.359 Q    
    2 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 1:31.566 Q +0.207  
    3 Billy Simms   Great Britain 1:31.776 +0.417  
    4 Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 1:31.821 +0.462  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 1:29.208 Q    
    2 Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 1:29.819 Q +0.611  
    3 Tristan Navarro   France 1:29.902 +0.694  
    4 Nurtilek Kazhgali   Kazakhstan 1:30.428 +1.220  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:27.332 Q    
    2 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 1:27.411 Q +0.079  
    3 Vincent Jeanne   France 1:27.663 +0.331  
    4 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 1:28.494 +1.162  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 1:26.564 Q    
    2 Guillaume Bastille   Canada 1:26.963 Q +0.399  
    3 Davide Viscardi   Italy 1:27.827 +1.263  
    4 Koen Hakkenberg   Netherlands 1:27.875 +1.311  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:26.833 Q    
    2 Kuandyk Suleymenov   Kazakhstan 1:27.370 Q +0.537  
    3 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 1:29.808 ADV +2.975  
    4 Lee Jung-Su   Korea 1:46.974 +20.141  
      Cole Krueger   United States PEN    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 1:25.717 Q    
    2 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:26.719 Q +1.002  
    3 Ryan Pivirotto   United States 1:28.731 ADV +3.014  
      Yoan Gauthier   Canada PEN    
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shi Jingnan   China 1:28.741 Q    
    2 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 1:29.109 Q +0.368  
    3 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 1:29.384 +0.643  
      Soo An Yoo   United States PEN    
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Chen Dequan   China 1:27.590 Q    
    2 Kei Saito   Japan 1:27.955 Q +0.365  
    3 Thibault Crolet   France 1:28.030 +0.440  
    4 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 1:28.930 +1.340  
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shi Jingnan   China 1:27.417 Q    
    2 Ryan Pivirotto   United States 1:27.611 Q +0.194  
    3 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 1:27.963 q +0.546  
    4 Armstrong Lazenby   Australia    
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 1:26.130 Q    
    2 Koen Hakkenberg   Netherlands 1:29.105 Q +2.975  
    3 Nurtilek Kazhgali   Kazakhstan 1:29.179 q +3.049  
      Xu Hongzhi   China PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 1:26.821 Q    
    2 Yoan Gauthier   Canada 1:27.039 Q +0.218  
    3 Lee Jung-Su   Korea 2:02.486 ADV +35.665  
      Hiroki Yokoyama   Japan PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:29.249 Q    
    2 Tristan Navarro   France 1:29.621 Q +0.372  
    3 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:29.854 q +0.605  
    4 Alex Varnyś   Hungary 1:31.722 +2.473  
    5 Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain    
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 1:26.679 Q    
    2 Guillaume Bastille   Canada 1:26.771 Q +0.092  
    3 Vincent Jeanne   France 1:26.885 q +0.206  
    4 Mark Prinsen   Netherlands 1:28.868 +2.189  
    5 Firat Yardimci   Turkey    
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cole Krueger   United States 1:25.532 Q    
    2 Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 1:25.655 Q +0.123  
    3 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 1:25.819 q +0.287  
    4 Billy Simms   Great Britain 1:29.563 +4.031  
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kei Saito   Japan 1:27.404 Q    
    2 Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:27.487 Q +0.083  
    3 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 1:27.681 q +0.277  
    4 Serdar Iltir   Turkey 1:29.168 +1.764  
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 1:32.446 Q    
    2 Soo An Yoo   United States 1:32.994 Q +0.548  
    3 Rafal Grycner   Poland 1:34.936 +2.490  
    4 Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 1:41.765 +9.319  
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 1:28.068 Q    
    2 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 1:28.291 Q +0.223  
    3 Kuandyk Suleymenov   Kazakhstan 1:30.048 q +1.980  
    4 Menderes Eren   Turkey 1:30.307 +2.239  
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Chen Dequan   China 1:29.670 Q    
    2 Thibault Crolet   France 1:29.825 Q +0.155  
    3 Davide Viscardi   Italy 1:30.081 q +0.411  
    4 Nathaniel Henry   Australia 1:30.391 +0.721