Men - 1500m

- Salt Lake City, UT

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Sin Da-Woon Sin Charles Hamelin Hamelin Lee Jung-Su Lee  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Sin Da-Woon   Korea 2:17.635    
    2 Final A Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:17.727 +0.092  
    3 Final A Lee Jung-Su   Korea 2:17.850 +0.215  
    4 Final A Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 2:17.941 +0.306  
    5 Final A Samuel Girard   Canada 2:18.123 +0.488  
    6 Final A Guillaume Bastille   Canada 2:18.284 +0.649  
    7 Final A Seo Yi Ra   Korea 2:18.467 +0.832  
    8 Final B Hiroki Yokoyama   Japan 2:20.665 +3.030  
    9 Final B Chen Dequan   China 2:20.822 +3.187  
    10 Final B Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:20.915 +3.280  
    11 Final B Shi Jingnan   China 2:21.043 +3.408  
    12 Final B Vincent Jeanne   France 2:21.384 +3.749  
    13 Final B Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 2:22.635 +5.000  
    14 Semifinal Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 2:18.707 +1.072  
    15 Semifinal John-Henry Krueger   United States    
    16 Semifinal Tommaso Dotti   Italy    
    17 Semifinal Semion Elistratov   Russia PEN    
    18 Semifinal Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan PEN    
    19 Repechage Semi Final Xu Hongzhi   China 2:21.813 +4.178  
    20 Repechage Semi Final Cole Krueger   United States 2:22.580 +4.945  
    21 Repechage Semi Final Mark Prinsen   Netherlands 2:22.746 +5.111  
    22 Repechage Semi Final Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 2:23.181 +5.546  
    23 Repechage Semi Final Nurtilek Kazhgali   Kazakhstan 2:22.895 +5.260  
    24 Repechage Semi Final Kuandyk Suleymenov   Kazakhstan 2:23.750 +6.115  
    25 Repechage Semi Final Csaba Burjan   Hungary 2:23.763 +6.128  
    26 Repechage Semi Final Keith Carroll   United States 2:31.654 +14.019  
    27 Repechage Semi Final Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 2:24.769 +7.134  
    28 Repechage Semi Final Kirill Shashin   Russia PEN    
    29 Repechage Heats Paul Stanley   Great Britain 2:20.859 +3.224  
    30 Repechage Heats Menderes Eren   Turkey 2:21.925 +4.290  
    31 Repechage Heats Nicola Rodigari   Italy 2:26.777 +9.142  
    32 Repechage Heats Alex Varnyś   Hungary 2:28.047 +10.412  
    33 Repechage Heats Armstrong Lazenby   Australia 2:28.045 +10.410  
    34 Repechage Heats Rafal Grycner   Poland 2:28.655 +11.020  
    35 Repechage Heats Nathaniel Henry   Australia 2:45.894 +28.259  
    36 Repechage Heats Firat Yardimci   Turkey    
    37 Repechage Heats Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain 2:28.626 +10.991  
    38 Repechage Heats Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey 2:33.441 +15.806  
    39 Repechage Heats Tristan Navarro   France    
    40 Repechage Heats Koen Hakkenberg   Netherlands    
    Heats Thibault Crolet   France PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 2:17.635    
    2 Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:17.727 +0.092  
    3 Lee Jung-Su   Korea 2:17.850 +0.215  
    4 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 2:17.941 +0.306  
    5 Samuel Girard   Canada 2:18.123 +0.488  
    6 Guillaume Bastille   Canada 2:18.284 +0.649  
    7 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 2:18.467 +0.832  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hiroki Yokoyama   Japan 2:20.665    
    2 Chen Dequan   China 2:20.822 +0.157  
    3 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:20.915 +0.250  
    4 Shi Jingnan   China 2:21.043 +0.378  
    5 Vincent Jeanne   France 2:21.384 +0.719  
    6 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 2:22.635 +1.970  
Semifinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 2:17.821 Q    
    2 Samuel Girard   Canada 2:18.053 Q +0.232  
    3 Vincent Jeanne   France 2:18.170 +0.349  
    4 Hiroki Yokoyama   Japan 2:18.255 +0.434  
    5 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 2:18.707 +0.886  
      Semion Elistratov   Russia PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 2:15.784 Q    
    2 Guillaume Bastille   Canada 2:15.968 Q +0.184  
    3 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:16.205 +0.421  
    4 Shi Jingnan   China 2:17.092 +1.308  
    5 John-Henry Krueger   United States    
    6 Tommaso Dotti   Italy    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:14.125 Q    
    2 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 2:14.249 Q +0.124  
    3 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 2:17.920 +3.795  
    4 Chen Dequan   China    
    5 Lee Jung-Su   Korea    
      Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan PEN    
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Samuel Girard   Canada 2:21.642 Q    
    2 Xu Hongzhi   China 2:21.813 +0.171  
    3 Mark Prinsen   Netherlands 2:22.746 +1.104  
    4 Nurtilek Kazhgali   Kazakhstan 2:22.895 +1.253  
    5 Keith Carroll   United States 2:31.654 +10.012  
      Kirill Shashin   Russia PEN    
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shi Jingnan   China 2:22.502 Q    
    2 Cole Krueger   United States 2:22.580 +0.078  
    3 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 2:23.181 +0.679  
    4 Kuandyk Suleymenov   Kazakhstan 2:23.750 +1.248  
    5 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 2:23.763 +1.261  
    6 Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 2:24.769 +2.267  
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Xu Hongzhi   China 2:19.020 Q    
    2 Samuel Girard   Canada 2:19.092 Q +0.072  
    3 Nurtilek Kazhgali   Kazakhstan 2:20.100 Q +1.080  
    4 Menderes Eren   Turkey 2:21.925 +2.905  
    5 Nathaniel Henry   Australia 2:45.894 +26.874  
    6 Koen Hakkenberg   Netherlands    
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Keith Carroll   United States 2:26.257 Q    
    2 Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 2:26.294 Q +0.037  
    3 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 2:26.478 Q +0.221  
    4 Alex Varnyś   Hungary 2:28.047 +1.790  
    5 Rafal Grycner   Poland 2:28.655 +2.398  
    6 Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey 2:33.441 +7.184  
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 2:26.218 Q    
    2 Kirill Shashin   Russia 2:26.429 Q +0.211  
    3 Mark Prinsen   Netherlands 2:26.527 Q +0.309  
    4 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 2:26.777 +0.559  
    5 Armstrong Lazenby   Australia 2:28.045 +1.827  
    6 Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain 2:28.626 +2.408  
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cole Krueger   United States 2:19.545 Q    
    2 Shi Jingnan   China 2:19.877 Q +0.332  
    3 Kuandyk Suleymenov   Kazakhstan 2:20.248 Q +0.703  
    4 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 2:20.859 +1.314  
    5 Firat Yardimci   Turkey    
    6 Tristan Navarro   France    
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:24.857 Q    
    2 Vincent Jeanne   France 2:25.213 Q +0.356  
    3 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 2:25.849 +0.992  
    4 Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain 2:26.484 +1.627  
    5 Firat Yardimci   Turkey 2:26.585 +1.728  
    6 Shi Jingnan   China 2:47.395 +22.538  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 2:17.029 Q    
    2 Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:17.382 Q +0.353  
    3 Tristan Navarro   France 2:18.473 +1.444  
    4 Koen Hakkenberg   Netherlands 2:20.344 +3.315  
    5 Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey    
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 2:18.107 Q    
    2 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 2:18.293 Q +0.186  
    3 Keith Carroll   United States 2:18.839 +0.732  
    4 Kuandyk Suleymenov   Kazakhstan 2:19.145 +1.038  
    5 Mark Prinsen   Netherlands    
      Thibault Crolet   France PEN    
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 2:19.538 Q    
    2 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:20.126 Q +0.588  
    3 Xu Hongzhi   China 2:20.244 +0.706  
    4 Cole Krueger   United States 2:20.278 +0.740  
    5 Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 2:20.967 +1.429  
    6 Armstrong Lazenby   Australia 2:21.752 +2.214  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Jung-Su   Korea 2:18.092 Q    
    2 Chen Dequan   China 2:18.113 Q +0.021  
    3 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 2:18.318 q +0.226  
    4 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 2:18.377 +0.285  
    5 Nurtilek Kazhgali   Kazakhstan 2:19.917 +1.825  
    6 Rafal Grycner   Poland 2:22.308 +4.216  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John-Henry Krueger   United States 2:23.984 Q    
    2 Guillaume Bastille   Canada 2:24.601 Q +0.617  
    3 Kirill Shashin   Russia 2:24.944 +0.960  
    4 Alex Varnyś   Hungary 2:26.038 +2.054  
    5 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 2:26.227 +2.243  
    6 Menderes Eren   Turkey 2:27.641 +3.657  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 2:15.000 Q    
    2 Hiroki Yokoyama   Japan 2:15.078 Q +0.078  
    3 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 2:15.521 q +0.521  
    4 Samuel Girard   Canada 2:15.678 +0.678  
    5 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 2:17.744 +2.744  
    6 Nathaniel Henry   Australia 2:18.445 +3.445