Men - 5000m Relay

- Salt Lake City, UT

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1 Final A   Russia Semion Elistratov
Dmitry Migunov
Victor An
Vladimir Grigorev
Ruslan Zakharov
6:39.343    
    2 Final A   China Han Tianyu
Wu Dajing
Xu Hongzhi
Chen Dequan
6:39.715 +0.372  
    3 Final A   United States Cole Krueger
Ryan Pivirotto
John-Henry Krueger
Keith Carroll
6:43.280 +3.937  
    4 Final A   Korea Seo Yi Ra
Park Seyeong
Sin Da-Woon
Kwak Yoon-Gy
Han Seungsoo
6:49.895 +10.552  
    5 Final B   Canada Guillaume Bastille
Patrick Duffy
Charles Hamelin
Yoan Gauthier
Samuel Girard
6:56.514 +17.171  
    6 Final B   Netherlands Itzhak de Laat
Freek van der Wart
Daan Breeuwsma
Sjinkie Knegt
Mark Prinsen
6:56.583 +17.240  
    7 Final B   Italy Tommaso Dotti
Nicola Rodigari
Yuri Confortola
Davide Viscardi
6:58.336 +18.993  
    8 Semifinal   Hungary Sandor Liu Shaolin
Csaba Burjan
Shaoang Liu
Viktor Knoch
PEN    
    9 Heats   Japan Ryosuke Sakazume
Hiroki Yokoyama
Yoshiaki Oguro
Hironobu Muratake
6:41.402 +2.059  
    10 Heats   Kazakhstan Denis Nikisha
Mersaid Zhaxybayev
Abzal Azhgaliyev
Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev
6:45.748 +6.405  
    11 Heats   Great Britain Jon Eley
Joshua Cheetham
Richard Shoebridge
Jack Whelbourne
6:48.154 +8.811  
    12 Heats   France Thibaut Fauconnet
Jeremy Masson
Thibault Crolet
Vincent Jeanne
7:01.419 +22.076  
    13 Heats   Australia Andy Jung
Nathaniel Henry
Armstrong Lazenby
Pierre Boda
7:05.818 +26.475  
    14 Heats   Turkey Serdar Iltir
Firat Yardimci
Menderes Eren
Necmettin Berk Yetisken
7:06.193 +26.850  
Final B
RankNameMembersResult
Final B
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Guillaume Bastille
Patrick Duffy
Charles Hamelin
Samuel Bélanger-Marceau
6:56.514    
    2   Netherlands Itzhak de Laat
Freek van der Wart
Daan Breeuwsma
Sjinkie Knegt
6:56.583 +0.069  
    3   Italy Tommaso Dotti
Nicola Rodigari
Yuri Confortola
Davide Viscardi
6:58.336 +1.822  
Final A
RankNameMembersResult
Final A
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Russia Semion Elistratov
Dmitry Migunov
Victor An
Vladimir Grigorev
6:39.343    
    2   China Han Tianyu
Wu Dajing
Xu Hongzhi
Chen Dequan
6:39.715 +0.372  
    3   United States Cole Krueger
Ryan Pivirotto
John-Henry Krueger
Keith Carroll
6:43.280 +3.937  
    4   Korea Seo Yi Ra
Park Seyeong
Sin Da-Woon
Han Seungsoo
6:49.895 +10.552  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Seo Yi Ra
Park Seyeong
Sin Da-Woon
Kwak Yoon-Gy
6:36.181 Q    
    2   Russia Semion Elistratov
Dmitry Migunov
Ruslan Zakharov
Victor An
6:37.100 Q +0.919  
    3   Netherlands Mark Prinsen
Freek van der Wart
Daan Breeuwsma
Sjinkie Knegt
6:38.244 +2.063  
    4   Italy Tommaso Dotti
Nicola Rodigari
Yuri Confortola
Davide Viscardi
6:45.936 +9.755  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Han Tianyu
Wu Dajing
Xu Hongzhi
Chen Dequan
6:49.036 Q    
    2   United States Cole Krueger
Ryan Pivirotto
John-Henry Krueger
Keith Carroll
6:58.609 Q +9.573  
    3   Canada Patrick Duffy
Samuel Girard
Charles Hamelin
Yoan Gauthier
6:59.215 +10.179  
        Hungary Sandor Liu Shaolin
Csaba Burjan
Shaoang Liu
Viktor Knoch
PEN    
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Guillaume Bastille
Patrick Duffy
Samuel Girard
Charles Hamelin
6:44.670 Q    
    2   China Han Tianyu
Wu Dajing
Xu Hongzhi
Chen Dequan
6:44.756 Q +0.086  
    3   Kazakhstan Denis Nikisha
Mersaid Zhaxybayev
Abzal Azhgaliyev
Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev
6:45.748 +1.078  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Seo Yi Ra
Park Seyeong
Sin Da-Woon
Han Seungsoo
6:40.533 Q    
    2   Netherlands Itzhak de Laat
Freek van der Wart
Daan Breeuwsma
Sjinkie Knegt
6:40.745 Q +0.212  
    3   Japan Ryosuke Sakazume
Hiroki Yokoyama
Yoshiaki Oguro
Hironobu Muratake
6:41.402 +0.869  
    4   Australia Andy Jung
Nathaniel Henry
Armstrong Lazenby
Pierre Boda
7:05.818 +25.285  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Russia Semion Elistratov
Dmitry Migunov
Ruslan Zakharov
Victor An
6:47.926 Q    
    2   Hungary Sandor Liu Shaolin
Csaba Burjan
Shaoang Liu
Viktor Knoch
6:48.020 Q +0.094  
    3   Great Britain Jon Eley
Joshua Cheetham
Richard Shoebridge
Jack Whelbourne
6:48.154 +0.228  
    4   Turkey Serdar Iltir
Firat Yardimci
Menderes Eren
Necmettin Berk Yetisken
7:06.193 +18.267  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   United States Cole Krueger
Ryan Pivirotto
John-Henry Krueger
Keith Carroll
6:46.917 Q    
    2   Italy Tommaso Dotti
Nicola Rodigari
Yuri Confortola
Davide Viscardi
6:48.556 Q +1.639  
    3   France Thibaut Fauconnet
Jeremy Masson
Thibault Crolet
Vincent Jeanne
7:01.419 +14.502