Men - 500m

- Salt Lake City, UT

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  John-Henry Krueger Krueger Sjinkie Knegt Knegt Wu Dajing Wu  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A John-Henry Krueger   United States 40.820    
    2 Final A Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 40.875 +0.055  
    3 Final A Wu Dajing   China    
    4 Final A Victor An   Russia PEN    
    5 Final B Han Tianyu   China 41.139 +0.319  
    6 Final B Yu Jiyang   China 41.304 +0.484  
    7 Final B Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 41.387 +0.567  
    8 Final B Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 41.533 +0.713  
    9 Quarterfinal Thibaut Fauconnet   France 41.202 +0.382  
    10 Quarterfinal Samuel Girard   Canada 41.379 +0.559  
    11 Quarterfinal Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 42.108 +1.288  
    12 Quarterfinal Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 58.848 +18.028  
    13 Quarterfinal Shaoang Liu   Hungary 41.610 +0.790  
    14 Quarterfinal Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 41.628 +0.808  
    15 Quarterfinal Dmitry Migunov   Russia 1:00.076 +19.256  
    16 Quarterfinal Park Seyeong   Korea 41.683 +0.863  
    17 Quarterfinal Jon Eley   Great Britain PEN    
    18 Repechage Semi Final Samuel Bélanger-Marceau   Canada 40.958 +0.138  
    19 Repechage Semi Final Viktor Knoch   Hungary 41.903 +1.083  
    20 Repechage Semi Final Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 41.994 +1.174  
    21 Repechage Semi Final Han Seungsoo   Korea    
    22 Repechage Semi Final Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan    
    23 Repechage Semi Final Hironobu Muratake   Japan 42.083 +1.263  
    24 Repechage Quarterfinal Kirill Shashin   Russia    
    25 Repechage Quarterfinal Andy Jung   Australia 41.799 +0.979  
    26 Repechage Quarterfinal Paul Stanley   Great Britain 42.550 +1.730  
    27 Repechage Quarterfinal Satoshi Sakashita   Japan 41.728 +0.908  
    28 Repechage Quarterfinal Mathias Voste   Belgium 41.760 +0.940  
    29 Repechage Quarterfinal Paul Beauchamp   France 42.989 +2.169  
    30 Repechage Quarterfinal Keith Carroll   United States 44.132 +3.312  
    31 Repechage Quarterfinal Andrea Cassinelli   Italy    
    32 Repechage Heats Jake Powers   United States 42.402 +1.582  
    33 Repechage Heats Pierre Boda   Australia 43.085 +2.265  
    34 Repechage Heats Massimo Gurini   Italy 44.065 +3.245  
    35 Repechage Heats Necmettin Berk Yetisken   Turkey    
    36 Repechage Heats Tommaso Dotti   Italy 42.493 +1.673  
    37 Repechage Heats Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey 43.850 +3.030  
    38 Repechage Heats Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea    
    39 Repechage Heats Inan Eren   Turkey    
    40 Repechage Heats Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan    
    41 Repechage Heats Jeremy Masson   France PEN    
    42 Heats Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary PEN    
    Preliminary round Patrick Duffy   Canada PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John-Henry Krueger   United States 40.820    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 40.875 +0.055  
    3 Wu Dajing   China    
      Victor An   Russia PEN    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Tianyu   China 41.139    
    2 Yu Jiyang   China 41.304 +0.165  
    3 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 41.387 +0.248  
    4 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 41.533 +0.394  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John-Henry Krueger   United States 40.991 Q    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 41.007 Q +0.016  
    3 Han Tianyu   China 41.271 +0.280  
    4 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Victor An   Russia 40.478 Q    
    2 Wu Dajing   China 40.572 Q +0.094  
    3 Yu Jiyang   China 41.154 +0.676  
    4 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 41.289 +0.811  
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Tianyu   China 41.186 Q    
    2 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 41.288 Q +0.102  
    3 Samuel Girard   Canada 41.379 +0.193  
    4 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 41.610 +0.424  
    5 Park Seyeong   Korea 41.683 +0.497  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Victor An   Russia 40.481 Q    
    2 Wu Dajing   China 40.697 Q +0.216  
    3 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 41.202 +0.721  
    4 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 41.628 +1.147  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yu Jiyang   China 41.655 Q    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 41.729 Q +0.074  
    3 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 58.848 +17.193  
      Jon Eley   Great Britain PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John-Henry Krueger   United States 41.483 Q    
    2 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 42.001 Q +0.518  
    3 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 42.108 +0.625  
    4 Dmitry Migunov   Russia 1:00.076 +18.593  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 40.878 Q    
    2 Samuel Bélanger-Marceau   Canada 40.958 +0.080  
    3 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan    
    3 Han Seungsoo   Korea    
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 41.608 Q    
    2 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 41.903 +0.295  
    3 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 41.994 +0.386  
    4 Hironobu Muratake   Japan 42.083 +0.475  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 41.404 Q    
    2 Han Seungsoo   Korea 41.412 Q +0.008  
    3 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 42.550 +1.146  
    4 Keith Carroll   United States 44.132 +2.728  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Samuel Bélanger-Marceau   Canada 41.570 Q    
    2 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 41.704 Q +0.134  
    3 Kirill Shashin   Russia    
    4 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 41.570 Q    
    2 Hironobu Muratake   Japan 41.699 Q +0.129  
    3 Andy Jung   Australia 41.799 +0.229  
    4 Paul Beauchamp   France 42.989 +1.419  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 41.356 Q    
    2 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 41.479 Q +0.123  
    3 Satoshi Sakashita   Japan 41.728 +0.372  
    4 Mathias Voste   Belgium 41.760 +0.404  
Repechage Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Samuel Bélanger-Marceau   Canada 41.732 Q    
    2 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 42.021 Q +0.289  
    3 Satoshi Sakashita   Japan 42.124 q +0.392  
    4 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 42.493 +0.761  
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 41.565 Q    
    2 Andy Jung   Australia 42.200 Q +0.635  
    3 Jake Powers   United States 42.402 +0.837  
    4 Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey 43.850 +2.285  
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kirill Shashin   Russia 42.473 Q    
    2 Paul Beauchamp   France 42.951 Q +0.478  
    3 Pierre Boda   Australia 43.085 +0.612  
    4 Inan Eren   Turkey    
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hironobu Muratake   Japan 42.155 Q    
    2 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 42.446 Q +0.291  
    3 Necmettin Berk Yetisken   Turkey    
    4 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan    
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 41.807 Q    
    2 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 41.954 Q +0.147  
    3 Massimo Gurini   Italy 44.065 +2.258  
    4 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea    
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Seungsoo   Korea 42.178 Q    
    2 Keith Carroll   United States Q    
      Jeremy Masson   France PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 41.804 Q    
    2 Mathias Voste   Belgium 41.878 Q +0.074  
    3 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 41.945 q +0.141  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Victor An   Russia 40.959 Q    
    2 John-Henry Krueger   United States 41.022 Q +0.063  
    3 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 41.436 q +0.477  
    4 Wu Dajing   China 41.582 +0.623  
    5 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 42.026 +1.067  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 41.500 Q    
    2 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 41.596 Q +0.096  
    3 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 41.723 +0.223  
    4 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea    
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 41.842 Q    
    2 Yu Jiyang   China 41.857 Q +0.015  
    3 Han Seungsoo   Korea 41.869 +0.027  
    4 Pierre Boda   Australia 1:09.475 +27.633  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Dmitry Migunov   Russia 41.203 Q    
    2 Han Tianyu   China 41.237 Q +0.034  
    3 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 41.542 +0.339  
    4 Hironobu Muratake   Japan 41.935 +0.732  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 41.475 Q    
    2 Park Seyeong   Korea 41.502 Q +0.027  
    3 Jon Eley   Great Britain 41.806 ADV +0.331  
      Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary PEN    
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Samuel Girard   Canada 41.261 Q    
    2 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 41.391 Q +0.130  
    3 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 41.484 q +0.223  
    4 Kirill Shashin   Russia    
Preliminary round - Heat 11
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 11
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 42.211 Q    
    2 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 42.970 Q +0.759  
    3 Massimo Gurini   Italy 43.721 +1.510  
    4 Viktor Knoch   Hungary    
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 41.271 Q    
    2 Wu Dajing   China 41.311 Q +0.040  
    3 Kirill Shashin   Russia 41.436 q +0.165  
    4 Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey 45.001 +3.730  
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seyeong   Korea 41.432 Q    
    2 Hironobu Muratake   Japan 41.766 Q +0.334  
    3 Jeremy Masson   France 42.619 +1.187  
    4 Necmettin Berk Yetisken   Turkey 43.192 +1.760  
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 41.236 Q    
    2 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 41.381 Q +0.145  
    3 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 42.427 +1.191  
    4 Jake Powers   United States 42.537 +1.301  
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Samuel Girard   Canada 41.179 Q    
    2 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 41.316 Q +0.137  
    3 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 42.690 +1.511  
    4 Satoshi Sakashita   Japan    
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 41.506 Q    
    2 Han Seungsoo   Korea 41.595 Q +0.089  
    3 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 41.646 q +0.140  
    4 Inan Eren   Turkey 43.557 +2.051  
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 42.370 Q    
    2 Pierre Boda   Australia 42.959 Q +0.589  
    3 Keith Carroll   United States 43.136 +0.766  
    4 Paul Beauchamp   France 43.581 +1.211  
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Tianyu   China 41.544 Q    
    2 Jon Eley   Great Britain 41.867 Q +0.323  
    3 Andy Jung   Australia 41.925 +0.381  
    4 Samuel Bélanger-Marceau   Canada 41.975 +0.431  
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Dmitry Migunov   Russia 41.403 Q    
    2 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 41.894 Q +0.491  
    3 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 42.029 +0.626  
    4 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 1:01.405 +20.002  
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John-Henry Krueger   United States 41.054 Q    
    2 Victor An   Russia 41.189 Q +0.135  
    3 Mathias Voste   Belgium 42.975 +1.921  
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yu Jiyang   China 41.846 Q    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 41.927 Q +0.081  
    3 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 42.666 ADV +0.820  
      Patrick Duffy   Canada PEN