Men - 1000m

- Salt Lake City, UT

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Hwang Dae Heon Hwang Victor An An Park Ji Won Park  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 1:22.490    
    2 Final A Victor An   Russia 1:24.134 +1.644  
    3 Final A Park Ji Won   Korea 1:22.542 +0.052  
    4 Final A Han Tianyu   China 1:22.494 +0.004  
    5 Final A Semen Elistratov   Russia 1:24.339 +1.849  
    6 Final B Ren Ziwei   China 1:24.567 +2.077  
    7 Final B Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:24.154 +1.664  
    8 Final B Sébastien Lepape   France 1:24.409 +1.919  
    9 Final B Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:23.933 +1.443  
    10 Semifinal Yerkebulan Shamukhanov   Kazakhstan 1:24.323 +1.833  
    11 Quarterfinal Nico Andermann   Austria 1:27.750 +5.260  
    12 Quarterfinal An Kai   China 1:22.959 +0.469  
    13 Quarterfinal Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 1:22.602 +0.112  
    14 Quarterfinal Luca Spechenhauser   Italy 1:24.452 +1.962  
    15 Quarterfinal Ryan Pivirotto   United States    
    16 Quarterfinal Aaron Tran   United States 1:24.842 +2.352  
    17 Quarterfinal Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:24.166 +1.676  
    18 Quarterfinal Stijn Desmet   Belgium 1:25.331 +2.841  
    19 Quarterfinal Kim Dagyeom   Korea 1:23.171 +0.681  
    20 Quarterfinal Tunay Simsek   Turkey 1:24.575 +2.085  
    21 Repechage Semifinal Rafal Anikiej   Poland 1:24.851 +2.361  
    22 Repechage Semifinal Alex Varnyú   Hungary 1:25.800 +3.310  
    23 Repechage Semifinal Kiichi Shigehiro   Japan 1:23.179 +0.689  
    24 Repechage Semifinal Maxime Laoun   Canada 1:25.378 +2.888  
    25 Repechage Semifinal Dennis Visser   Netherlands 1:26.315 +3.825  
    26 Repechage Semifinal Cole Krueger   Hungary 1:24.053 +1.563  
    27 Repechage Semifinal Jonathan Moody   Great Britain 1:27.182 +4.692  
    28 Repechage Semifinal William Dandjinou   Canada 1:24.231 +1.741  
    29 Repechage Quarterfinal Triphop Thongngam   Thailand 1:28.055 +5.565  
    30 Repechage Quarterfinal Nicolas Laborde   Colombia 1:28.205 +5.715  
    31 Repechage Quarterfinal Jasper Brunsmann   Netherlands 1:24.647 +2.157  
    32 Repechage Quarterfinal Andrew Heo   United States 1:25.330 +2.840  
    33 Repechage Quarterfinal Yanghun Ben Jung   Germany 1:26.394 +3.904  
    34 Repechage Quarterfinal Julian Macaraeg   Philippines 1:28.092 +5.602  
    35 Repechage Quarterfinal Ibuki Hayashi   Japan 1:23.963 +1.473  
    36 Repechage Quarterfinal Sebasian Hydzik   Poland 1:26.538 +4.048  
    37 Repechage Quarterfinal Davut Tahtaci   Turkey 1:26.768 +4.278  
    38 Repechage Quarterfinal Pawel Adamski   Poland 1:26.742 +4.252  
    39 Repechage Quarterfinal Andy Jung   Australia    
    40 Repechage Quarterfinal Endijs Vigants   Latvia 1:30.530 +8.040  
    41 Repechage Quarterfinal Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig   Germany 1:26.121 +3.631  
    42 Repechage Quarterfinal Danylo Federenko   Ukraine 1:28.584 +6.094  
    43 Repechage Quarterfinal Mattia Antonioli   Italy 1:23.604 +1.114  
    44 Heats Tristan Navarro   France 1:25.674 +3.184  
    Heats Kota Kikuchi   Japan PEN    
    Heats Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan PEN    
    Heats Sean McAnuff   Ireland PEN    
    Heats Augustin Géré   Luxembourg PEN    
    Heats Vladislav Bykanov   Israel PEN    
    Heats Furkan Akar   Turkey YC    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 1:23.948    
    2 Victor An   Russia 1:24.134 +0.186  
    3 Park Ji Won   Korea 1:24.228 +0.280  
    4 Han Tianyu   China 1:24.389 +0.441  
    5 Semen Elistratov   Russia 1:24.634 +0.686  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ren Ziwei   China 1:28.661    
    2 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:28.769 +0.108  
    3 Sébastien Lepape   France 1:29.076 +0.415  
    4 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:29.948 +1.287  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 1:24.057 Q    
    2 Han Tianyu   China 1:24.128 Q +0.071  
    3 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:24.376 Q +0.319  
    4 Victor An   Russia 1:53.050 ADV +28.993  
      Yerkebulan Shamukhanov   Kazakhstan PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Ji Won   Korea 1:24.305 Q    
    2 Semen Elistratov   Russia 1:24.339 Q +0.034  
    3 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:24.536 Q +0.231  
    4 Ren Ziwei   China 1:24.667 Q +0.362  
    5 Sébastien Lepape   France 1:25.563 q +1.258  
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Victor An   Russia 1:24.484 Q    
    2 Semen Elistratov   Russia 1:24.588 Q +0.104  
    3 Han Tianyu   China 1:24.684 q +0.200  
    4 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 1:24.735 +0.251  
    5 Aaron Tran   United States 1:24.842 +0.358  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Ji Won   Korea 1:25.805 Q    
    2 Ren Ziwei   China 1:25.878 Q +0.073  
    3 Nico Andermann   Austria 1:27.750 +1.945  
    4 Ryan Pivirotto   United States    
      Tunay Simsek   Turkey PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:26.230 Q    
    2 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:26.487 Q +0.257  
    3 An Kai   China    
      Shaoang Liu   Hungary PEN    
      Kim Dagyeom   Korea PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 1:24.009 Q    
    2 Yerkebulan Shamukhanov   Kazakhstan 1:24.323 Q +0.314  
    3 Sébastien Lepape   France 1:24.409 q +0.400  
    4 Luca Spechenhauser   Italy 1:24.452 +0.443  
      Stijn Desmet   Belgium PEN    
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:25.827 Q    
    2 Rafal Anikiej   Poland 1:25.986 +0.159  
    3 Kiichi Shigehiro   Japan 1:26.098 +0.271  
    4 Dennis Visser   Netherlands 1:26.315 +0.488  
    5 Jonathan Moody   Great Britain    
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Aaron Tran   United States 1:25.721 Q    
    2 Alex Varnyú   Hungary 1:25.800 +0.079  
    3 Maxime Laoun   Canada 1:26.016 +0.295  
    4 Cole Krueger   Hungary 1:26.460 +0.739  
      William Dandjinou   Canada PEN    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kiichi Shigehiro   Japan 1:24.545 Q    
    2 Rafal Anikiej   Poland 1:24.964 q +0.419  
    3 Andrew Heo   United States 1:25.330 +0.785  
    4 Pawel Adamski   Poland 1:26.742 +2.197  
      Mattia Antonioli   Italy PEN    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Maxime Laoun   Canada 1:26.458 Q    
    2 Dennis Visser   Netherlands 1:26.503 q +0.045  
    3 Yanghun Ben Jung   Germany 1:26.809 +0.351  
    4 Davut Tahtaci   Turkey 1:28.013 +1.555  
    5 Endijs Vigants   Latvia 1:30.530 +4.072  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 William Dandjinou   Canada 1:26.444 Q    
    2 Jonathan Moody   Great Britain 1:27.810 q +1.366  
    3 Triphop Thongngam   Thailand 1:28.055 +1.611  
    4 Julian Macaraeg   Philippines 1:28.092 +1.648  
    5 Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig   Germany    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Aaron Tran   United States 1:26.460 Q    
    2 Alex Varnyú   Hungary 1:26.705 q +0.245  
    3 Nicolas Laborde   Colombia 1:28.205 +1.745  
    4 Sebasian Hydzik   Poland 1:28.420 +1.960  
    5 Danylo Federenko   Ukraine 1:28.584 +2.124  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:24.154 Q    
    2 Cole Krueger   Hungary 1:24.583 q +0.429  
    3 Jasper Brunsmann   Netherlands 1:24.647 +0.493  
    4 Ibuki Hayashi   Japan    
    4 Andy Jung   Australia    
Heats - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ren Ziwei   China 1:24.567 Q    
    2 Luca Spechenhauser   Italy 1:24.655 q +0.088  
    3 Rafal Anikiej   Poland 1:24.851 +0.284  
    4 Tristan Navarro   France 1:25.674 +1.107  
      Kota Kikuchi   Japan PEN    
Heats - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 1:22.490 Q    
    2 Han Tianyu   China 1:22.494 q +0.004  
    3 Maxime Laoun   Canada 1:25.378 +2.888  
    4 Jasper Brunsmann   Netherlands 1:25.724 +3.234  
    5 Andy Jung   Australia    
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:24.166 Q    
    2 Victor An   Russia 1:24.564 q +0.398  
    3 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:24.834 +0.668  
    4 Andrew Heo   United States 1:26.117 +1.951  
    5 Yanghun Ben Jung   Germany 1:26.394 +2.228  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semen Elistratov   Russia 1:24.528 Q    
    2 Sébastien Lepape   France 1:24.855 q +0.327  
    3 Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig   Germany 1:26.121 +1.593  
    4 Davut Tahtaci   Turkey 1:26.768 +2.240  
      Augustin Géré   Luxembourg PEN    
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yerkebulan Shamukhanov   Kazakhstan 1:24.827 Q    
    2 Aaron Tran   United States 1:24.965 +0.138  
    3 Nicolas Laborde   Colombia 1:29.097 +4.270  
    4 Danylo Federenko   Ukraine 1:29.820 +4.993  
      Sean McAnuff   Ireland PEN    
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Nico Andermann   Austria 1:27.973 Q    
    2 Endijs Vigants   Latvia 1:31.696 +3.723  
    3 Dennis Visser   Netherlands    
    3 Ryan Pivirotto   United States ADV    
      Vladislav Bykanov   Israel PEN    
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 1:25.331 Q    
    2 Julian Macaraeg   Philippines 1:28.365 +3.034  
    3 Triphop Thongngam   Thailand 1:52.482 +27.151  
    4 Alex Varnyú   Hungary 1:57.579 +32.248  
      Furkan Akar   Turkey YC    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 1:22.602 Q    
    2 Kim Dagyeom   Korea 1:23.171 q +0.569  
    3 Kiichi Shigehiro   Japan 1:23.179 +0.577  
    4 Mattia Antonioli   Italy 1:23.604 +1.002  
    5 Pawel Adamski   Poland 1:27.179 +4.577  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:23.933 Q    
    2 Tunay Simsek   Turkey 1:24.575 q +0.642  
    3 Sebasian Hydzik   Poland 1:26.538 +2.605  
    4 Jonathan Moody   Great Britain 1:27.182 +3.249  
      Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan PEN    
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Ji Won   Korea 1:22.542 Q    
    2 An Kai   China 1:22.959 q +0.417  
    3 Ibuki Hayashi   Japan 1:23.963 +1.421  
    4 Cole Krueger   Hungary 1:24.053 +1.511  
    5 William Dandjinou   Canada 1:24.231 +1.689