Men - 1500m

- Salt Lake City, UT

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Semen Elistratov Elistratov Kim Dong Wook Kim Alexander Shulginov Shulginov  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Semen Elistratov   Russia 2:14.459    
    2 Final A Kim Dong Wook   Korea 2:15.073 +0.614  
    3 Final A Alexander Shulginov   Russia 2:13.369 +-1.090  
    4 Final A Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:16.472 +2.013  
    5 Final A Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:16.478 +2.019  
    6 Final A Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 2:17.585 +3.126  
    7 Final A Park In Wook   Korea 2:13.369 +-1.090  
    8 Final B Lee June Seo   Korea 2:13.081 +-1.378  
    9 Final B Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 2:13.715 +-0.744  
    10 Final B Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 2:13.402 +-1.057  
    11 Final B Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:13.727 +-0.732  
    12 Final B Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:13.972 +-0.487  
    13 Final B An Kai   China 2:14.582 +0.123  
    14 Final B Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:13.576 +-0.883  
    15 Semifinal Dan Iwasa   Japan 2:16.216 +1.757  
    16 Semifinal Steven Dubois   Canada 2:13.761 +-0.698  
    17 Semifinal Csaba Burjan   Hungary 2:13.740 +-0.719  
    18 Semifinal Aaron Tran   United States 2:14.637 +0.178  
    19 Semifinal Cole Krueger   Hungary 2:14.621 +0.162  
    20 Semifinal Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 2:14.972 +0.513  
    21 Semifinal Han Tianyu   China 2:18.350 +3.891  
    22 Repechage Semifinal Ryan Pivirotto   United States 2:16.239 +1.780  
    23 Repechage Semifinal Yerkebulan Shamukhanov   Kazakhstan 2:16.395 +1.936  
    24 Repechage Semifinal Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 2:22.767 +8.308  
    25 Repechage Semifinal Christoph Schubert   Germany 2:27.422 +12.963  
    26 Repechage Semifinal Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 2:18.957 +4.498  
    27 Repechage Semifinal Alex Varnyú   Hungary 2:16.596 +2.137  
    28 Repechage Semifinal Reinis Berzins   Latvia 2:17.550 +3.091  
    29 Repechage Semifinal Andy Jung   Australia 2:18.447 +3.988  
    30 Repechage Semifinal Pascal Dion   Canada 2:16.678 +2.219  
    31 Repechage Semifinal Metehan Atan   Turkey 2:17.522 +3.063  
    32 Repechage Quarterfinal Pawel Adamski   Poland 2:20.619 +6.160  
    33 Repechage Quarterfinal Sebasian Hydzik   Poland 2:19.835 +5.376  
    34 Repechage Quarterfinal Firat Yardimci   Turkey 2:22.753 +8.294  
    35 Repechage Quarterfinal Niall Treacy   Great Britain 2:19.121 +4.662  
    36 Repechage Quarterfinal Dominic Andermann   Austria 2:21.468 +7.009  
    37 Repechage Quarterfinal Sébastien Lepape   France 2:16.139 +1.680  
    38 Repechage Quarterfinal Matthias Wolfgang   Austria 2:30.627 +16.168  
    39 Repechage Quarterfinal Peter Murphy   Luxembourg 2:20.715 +6.256  
    40 Repechage Quarterfinal Muhammed Emir Han   Turkey 2:20.578 +6.119  
    41 Repechage Quarterfinal Li Wenlong   China 2:15.070 +0.611  
    42 Repechage Quarterfinal Bram Steenaart   Netherlands 2:14.755 +0.296  
    43 Repechage Quarterfinal Natthapat Kancharin   Thailand 2:20.374 +5.915  
    44 Repechage Quarterfinal Tristan Navarro   France 2:17.077 +2.618  
    45 Repechage Quarterfinal Mateusz Krzeminski   Poland 2:21.817 +7.358  
    Quarterfinal Thomas Insuk Hong   United States PEN    
    Quarterfinal Oleh Handei   Ukraine PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semen Elistratov   Russia 2:16.025    
    2 Kim Dong Wook   Korea 2:16.118 +0.093  
    3 Alexander Shulginov   Russia 2:16.138 +0.113  
    4 Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:16.472 +0.447  
    5 Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:16.478 +0.453  
    6 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 2:17.585 +1.560  
    7 Park In Wook   Korea 2:34.339 +18.314  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee June Seo   Korea 2:13.081    
    2 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 2:13.715 +0.634  
    3 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 2:13.782 +0.701  
    4 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:13.935 +0.854  
    5 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:13.972 +0.891  
    6 An Kai   China 2:14.582 +1.501  
    7 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:20.456 +7.375  
Semifinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Dong Wook   Korea 2:15.073 Q    
    2 Semen Elistratov   Russia 2:15.132 Q +0.059  
    3 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 2:15.225 Q +0.152  
    4 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:15.312 Q +0.239  
    5 Lee June Seo   Korea 2:15.355 q +0.282  
    6 Aaron Tran   United States 2:16.071 +0.998  
    7 Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 2:16.105 +1.032  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park In Wook   Korea 2:13.369 Q    
    1 Alexander Shulginov   Russia 2:13.369 Q    
    3 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 2:13.402 Q +0.033  
    4 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:13.576 Q +0.207  
    5 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:13.727 q +0.358  
    6 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 2:13.740 +0.371  
    7 Cole Krueger   Hungary 2:14.621 +1.252  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:26.083 Q    
    2 Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:26.227 Q +0.144  
    3 An Kai   China 2:26.470 Q +0.387  
    4 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 2:26.640 ADV +0.557  
    5 Dan Iwasa   Japan 2:26.914 +0.831  
    6 Steven Dubois   Canada    
      Han Tianyu   China PEN    
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Aaron Tran   United States 2:21.649 Q    
    2 Ryan Pivirotto   United States 2:21.737 +0.088  
    3 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 2:22.767 +1.118  
    4 Alex Varnyú   Hungary 2:22.979 +1.330  
    5 Andy Jung   Australia 2:22.989 +1.340  
    6 Pascal Dion   Canada    
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 2:26.114 Q    
    2 Yerkebulan Shamukhanov   Kazakhstan 2:26.523 +0.409  
    3 Christoph Schubert   Germany 2:27.422 +1.308  
    4 Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 2:27.451 +1.337  
    5 Reinis Berzins   Latvia 2:28.570 +2.456  
      Metehan Atan   Turkey PEN    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 2:24.680 Q    
    2 Alex Varnyú   Hungary 2:25.048 Q +0.368  
    3 Pawel Adamski   Poland 2:26.911 +2.231  
    4 Dominic Andermann   Austria 2:27.902 +3.222  
    5 Sébastien Lepape   France    
      Li Wenlong   China PEN    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 2:51.108 Q    
    2 Christoph Schubert   Germany 2:51.822 Q +0.714  
    3 Sebasian Hydzik   Poland 2:52.830 +1.722  
    4 Firat Yardimci   Turkey 3:16.077 +24.969  
    5 Peter Murphy   Luxembourg 3:22.535 +31.427  
      Tristan Navarro   France DNF    
      Muhammed Emir Han   Turkey PEN    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 2:16.490 Q    
    2 Pascal Dion   Canada 2:16.678 Q +0.188  
    3 Metehan Atan   Turkey 2:17.522 q +1.032  
    4 Reinis Berzins   Latvia 2:20.009 ADV +3.519  
    5 Andy Jung   Australia 2:30.986 ADV +14.496  
      Mateusz Krzeminski   Poland PEN    
      Bram Steenaart   Netherlands PEN    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ryan Pivirotto   United States 2:23.627 Q    
    2 Yerkebulan Shamukhanov   Kazakhstan 2:23.674 Q +0.047  
    3 Aaron Tran   United States 2:24.379 q +0.752  
    4 Niall Treacy   Great Britain 2:24.603 +0.976  
    5 Matthias Wolfgang   Austria 2:32.853 +9.226  
      Natthapat Kancharin   Thailand PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:21.432 Q    
    2 Cole Krueger   Hungary 2:22.020 Q +0.588  
    3 Pascal Dion   Canada 2:22.312 +0.880  
    4 Firat Yardimci   Turkey 2:22.753 +1.321  
    5 Metehan Atan   Turkey 2:23.658 +2.226  
    6 Matthias Wolfgang   Austria 2:30.627 +9.195  
Quarterfinal - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:14.411 Q    
    2 Semen Elistratov   Russia 2:14.459 Q +0.048  
    3 Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 2:14.972 q +0.561  
    4 Li Wenlong   China 2:15.070 +0.659  
    5 Natthapat Kancharin   Thailand 2:20.374 +5.963  
    6 Dominic Andermann   Austria 2:21.468 +7.057  
Quarterfinal - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Steven Dubois   Canada 2:13.761 Q    
    2 Alexander Shulginov   Russia 2:13.842 Q +0.081  
    3 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 2:13.870 q +0.109  
    4 Aaron Tran   United States 2:14.637 +0.876  
    5 Bram Steenaart   Netherlands 2:14.755 +0.994  
    6 Reinis Berzins   Latvia 2:17.550 +3.789  
    7 Andy Jung   Australia 2:18.447 +4.686  
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park In Wook   Korea 2:17.774 Q    
    2 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 2:17.817 Q +0.043  
    3 An Kai   China 2:17.989 q +0.215  
    4 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 2:18.804 +1.030  
    5 Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 2:18.957 +1.183  
    6 Niall Treacy   Great Britain 2:19.121 +1.347  
    7 Mateusz Krzeminski   Poland 2:21.817 +4.043  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee June Seo   Korea 2:15.019 Q    
    2 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 2:15.695 Q +0.676  
    3 Dan Iwasa   Japan 2:16.216 q +1.197  
    4 Ryan Pivirotto   United States 2:16.239 +1.220  
    5 Yerkebulan Shamukhanov   Kazakhstan 2:16.395 +1.376  
    6 Tristan Navarro   France 2:17.077 +2.058  
    7 Sebasian Hydzik   Poland 2:19.835 +4.816  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Tianyu   China 2:18.350 Q    
    2 Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:19.219 Q +0.869  
    3 Muhammed Emir Han   Turkey 2:20.578 +2.228  
    4 Christoph Schubert   Germany 2:35.482 +17.132  
    5 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 2:38.068 +19.718  
      Thomas Insuk Hong   United States PEN    
      Oleh Handei   Ukraine PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Dong Wook   Korea 2:15.458 Q    
    2 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:15.490 Q +0.032  
    3 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:15.521 q +0.063  
    4 Sébastien Lepape   France 2:16.139 +0.681  
    5 Alex Varnyú   Hungary 2:16.596 +1.138  
    6 Pawel Adamski   Poland 2:20.619 +5.161  
    7 Peter Murphy   Luxembourg 2:20.715 +5.257