Men - 500m

- Salt Lake City, UT

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Hwang Dae Heon Hwang Victor An An Shaoang Liu Liu  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 39.688    
    2 Final A Victor An   Russia 39.961 +0.273  
    3 Final A Shaoang Liu   Hungary 39.795 +0.107  
    4 Final A Wu Dajing   China 40.015 +0.327  
    5 Final B Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 40.024 +0.336  
    6 Final B Pavel Sitnikov   Russia 40.184 +0.496  
    7 Final B Ren Ziwei   China 40.219 +0.531  
    8 Final B Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 40.162 +0.474  
    9 Semifinal Stijn Desmet   Belgium 40.309 +0.621  
    10 Semifinal Sun Long   China 40.751 +1.063  
    11 Quarterfinal Quentin Fercoq   France 41.243 +1.555  
    12 Quarterfinal Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 41.123 +1.435  
    13 Quarterfinal Cédrik Blais   Canada 41.161 +1.473  
    14 Quarterfinal Daniil Eybog   Russia 40.799 +1.111  
    15 Quarterfinal Park Ji Won   Korea 40.828 +1.140  
    16 Quarterfinal Tunay Simsek   Turkey 41.570 +1.882  
    17 Quarterfinal Kota Kikuchi   Japan 41.021 +1.333  
    18 Quarterfinal Maxime Laoun   Canada 41.163 +1.475  
    19 Quarterfinal Diané Sellier   France 41.373 +1.685  
    20 Quarterfinal Jasper Brunsmann   Netherlands 41.071 +1.383  
    21 Repechage Semifinal András Sziklási   Hungary 41.999 +2.311  
    22 Repechage Semifinal Lukasz Kuczynski   Poland 41.533 +1.845  
    23 Repechage Semifinal Rafal Anikiej   Poland 41.589 +1.901  
    24 Repechage Semifinal Kim Dagyeom   Korea 41.322 +1.634  
    25 Repechage Semifinal Jonathan Moody   Great Britain 41.873 +2.185  
    26 Repechage Semifinal Kiichi Shigehiro   Japan 41.756 +2.068  
    27 Repechage Semifinal Mattia Antonioli   Italy 41.523 +1.835  
    28 Repechage Semifinal William Dandjinou   Canada 41.769 +2.081  
    29 Repechage Quarterfinal Dennis Visser   Netherlands 41.724 +2.036  
    30 Repechage Quarterfinal Jonathan So   United States 42.050 +2.362  
    31 Repechage Quarterfinal Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig   Germany 42.006 +2.318  
    32 Repechage Quarterfinal Luca Spechenhauser   Italy 41.773 +2.085  
    33 Repechage Quarterfinal Yanghun Ben Jung   Germany 41.847 +2.159  
    34 Repechage Quarterfinal Ibuki Hayashi   Japan 42.024 +2.336  
    35 Repechage Quarterfinal Julian Macaraeg   Philippines 44.002 +4.314  
    36 Repechage Quarterfinal Clayton De Clemente   United States 42.796 +3.108  
    37 Repechage Quarterfinal Szymon Wilczyk   Poland 42.246 +2.558  
    38 Repechage Quarterfinal Nico Andermann   Austria 42.311 +2.623  
    39 Repechage Quarterfinal Davut Tahtaci   Turkey 42.774 +3.086  
    40 Repechage Quarterfinal Sean McAnuff   Ireland 42.658 +2.970  
    41 Repechage Quarterfinal Augustin Géré   Luxembourg 43.066 +3.378  
    42 Repechage Quarterfinal Endijs Vigants   Latvia 45.235 +5.547  
    43 Repechage Quarterfinal Furkan Akar   Turkey 41.909 +2.221  
    44 Repechage Quarterfinal Danylo Federenko   Ukraine 42.858 +3.170  
    45 Repechage Quarterfinal Nicolas Laborde   Colombia 44.061 +4.373  
    46 Repechage Quarterfinal Triphop Thongngam   Thailand 43.466 +3.778  
    47 Repechage Quarterfinal Andrew Heo   United States 42.341 +2.653  
    Heats Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan PEN    
    Heats Dmitry Migunov   France PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 39.729    
    2 Victor An   Russia 39.961 +0.232  
    3 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 40.006 +0.277  
    4 Wu Dajing   China 40.392 +0.663  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 40.131    
    2 Pavel Sitnikov   Russia 40.230 +0.099  
    3 Ren Ziwei   China 40.582 +0.451  
    4 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 1:08.958 +28.827  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 39.688 Q    
    2 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 39.795 Q +0.107  
    3 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 40.024 Q +0.336  
    4 Pavel Sitnikov   Russia 40.184 Q +0.496  
    5 Sun Long   China 40.751 +1.063  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 40.015 Q    
    2 Victor An   Russia 40.146 Q +0.131  
    3 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 40.162 Q +0.147  
    4 Ren Ziwei   China 40.219 Q +0.204  
    5 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 40.309 +0.294  
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 40.718 Q    
    2 Sun Long   China 40.914 Q +0.196  
    3 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 41.123 +0.405  
    4 Cédrik Blais   Canada 41.485 +0.767  
    5 Maxime Laoun   Canada    
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 40.412 Q    
    2 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 40.606 Q +0.194  
    3 Pavel Sitnikov   Russia 40.695 q +0.283  
    4 Park Ji Won   Korea 40.828 +0.416  
    5 Kota Kikuchi   Japan 41.021 +0.609  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ren Ziwei   China 40.433 Q    
    2 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 40.517 Q +0.084  
    3 Victor An   Russia 40.568 q +0.135  
    4 Daniil Eybog   Russia 40.799 +0.366  
    5 Jasper Brunsmann   Netherlands 41.071 +0.638  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 39.852 Q    
    2 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 40.579 Q +0.727  
    3 Quentin Fercoq   France 41.243 +1.391  
    4 Tunay Simsek   Turkey 41.673 +1.821  
    5 Diané Sellier   France    
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jasper Brunsmann   Netherlands 41.654 Q    
    2 András Sziklási   Hungary 42.305 +0.651  
    3 Kim Dagyeom   Korea    
      Mattia Antonioli   Italy DNF    
      William Dandjinou   Canada DNF    
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 41.349 Q    
    2 Lukasz Kuczynski   Poland 41.533 +0.184  
    3 Rafal Anikiej   Poland 41.635 +0.286  
    4 Jonathan Moody   Great Britain 42.344 +0.995  
    5 Kiichi Shigehiro   Japan 51.669 +10.320  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jasper Brunsmann   Netherlands 41.286 Q    
    2 Kiichi Shigehiro   Japan 41.756 q +0.470  
    3 Yanghun Ben Jung   Germany 42.182 +0.896  
    4 Nico Andermann   Austria 42.311 +1.025  
    5 Danylo Federenko   Ukraine 42.858 +1.572  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lukasz Kuczynski   Poland 41.727 Q    
    2 William Dandjinou   Canada 41.769 q +0.042  
    3 Julian Macaraeg   Philippines 58.888 +17.161  
    4 Szymon Wilczyk   Poland    
      Andrew Heo   United States PEN    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Rafal Anikiej   Poland 41.589 Q    
    2 Jonathan Moody   Great Britain 41.873 q +0.284  
    3 Ibuki Hayashi   Japan 42.024 +0.435  
    4 Sean McAnuff   Ireland 42.658 +1.069  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 András Sziklási   Hungary 41.999 Q    
    2 Jonathan So   United States 42.050 +0.051  
    3 Luca Spechenhauser   Italy 42.070 +0.071  
    4 Davut Tahtaci   Turkey 43.137 +1.138  
    5 Nicolas Laborde   Colombia    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Dagyeom   Korea 41.322 Q    
    2 Mattia Antonioli   Italy 41.523 q +0.201  
    3 Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig   Germany 42.006 +0.684  
    4 Endijs Vigants   Latvia 47.740 +6.418  
    5 Furkan Akar   Turkey    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 41.940 Q    
    2 Dennis Visser   Netherlands 42.020 +0.080  
    3 Clayton De Clemente   United States 42.796 +0.856  
    4 Augustin Géré   Luxembourg 44.160 +2.220  
      Triphop Thongngam   Thailand PEN    
Heats - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ren Ziwei   China 41.005 Q    
    2 Daniil Eybog   Russia 41.047 q +0.042  
    3 Rafal Anikiej   Poland 41.783 +0.778  
    4 Yanghun Ben Jung   Germany 41.847 +0.842  
    5 Kiichi Shigehiro   Japan 41.984 +0.979  
Heats - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 41.627 Q    
    2 András Sziklási   Hungary 42.224 +0.597  
    3 Davut Tahtaci   Turkey 42.774 +1.147  
    4 Kim Dagyeom   Korea    
      Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan PEN    
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 40.701 Q    
    2 Sun Long   China 40.872 q +0.171  
    3 Jasper Brunsmann   Netherlands 41.506 +0.805  
    4 Furkan Akar   Turkey 41.909 +1.208  
    5 Endijs Vigants   Latvia 45.235 +4.534  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 40.974 Q    
    2 Victor An   Russia 41.044 q +0.070  
    3 Szymon Wilczyk   Poland 42.246 +1.272  
    4 Ibuki Hayashi   Japan 42.785 +1.811  
    5 William Dandjinou   Canada    
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 40.845 Q    
    2 Maxime Laoun   Canada 41.163 q +0.318  
    3 Lukasz Kuczynski   Poland 41.670 +0.825  
    4 Luca Spechenhauser   Italy 41.773 +0.928  
    5 Jonathan So   United States 43.024 +2.179  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Quentin Fercoq   France 41.726 Q    
    2 Park Ji Won   Korea 41.734 q +0.008  
    3 Jonathan Moody   Great Britain 42.197 +0.471  
    4 Julian Macaraeg   Philippines 44.002 +2.276  
    5 Danylo Federenko   Ukraine 44.256 +2.530  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 41.063 Q    
    2 Diané Sellier   France 41.373 q +0.310  
    3 Mattia Antonioli   Italy 41.542 +0.479  
    4 Dennis Visser   Netherlands 41.724 +0.661  
    5 Augustin Géré   Luxembourg 43.066 +2.003  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cédrik Blais   Canada 41.161 Q    
    2 Kota Kikuchi   Japan 41.203 q +0.042  
    3 Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig   Germany 42.303 +1.142  
    4 Andrew Heo   United States 42.341 +1.180  
    5 Nicolas Laborde   Colombia 44.061 +2.900  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Pavel Sitnikov   Russia 41.475 Q    
    2 Tunay Simsek   Turkey 41.570 q +0.095  
    3 Triphop Thongngam   Thailand 43.466 +1.991  
      Dmitry Migunov   France PEN    
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 41.817 Q    
    2 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 41.901 +0.084  
    3 Nico Andermann   Austria 42.739 +0.922  
    4 Sean McAnuff   Ireland 42.826 +1.009  
    5 Clayton De Clemente   United States 43.232 +1.415