Men - 500m

- Salt Lake City, UT

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Wu Dajing Wu Sandor Liu Shaolin Liu Shaolin Abzal Azhgaliyev Azhgaliyev  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Wu Dajing   China 39.702    
    2 Final A Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 39.732 +0.030  
    3 Final A Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 39.881 +0.179  
    4 Final A Kim Dong Wook   Korea 40.097 +0.395  
    5 Final B Park In Wook   Korea 40.704 +1.002  
    6 Final B Quentin Fercoq   France 40.503 +0.801  
    7 Final B Csaba Burjan   Hungary 40.544 +0.842  
    8 Final B Diané Sellier   France 40.700 +0.998  
    9 Semifinal Lee June Seo   Korea 40.705 +1.003  
    10 Semifinal Daniil Eybog   Russia 40.839 +1.137  
    11 Quarterfinal Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 40.469 +0.767  
    12 Quarterfinal Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 40.814 +1.112  
    13 Quarterfinal Keita Watanabe   Japan 40.721 +1.019  
    14 Quarterfinal Sun Long   China 40.766 +1.064  
    15 Quarterfinal Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 41.156 +1.454  
    16 Quarterfinal Alexander Shulginov   Russia 40.484 +0.782  
    17 Quarterfinal Steven Dubois   Canada 40.726 +1.024  
    18 Quarterfinal Cédrik Blais   Canada 40.773 +1.071  
    19 Quarterfinal Dmitry Migunov   France 41.205 +1.503  
    20 Quarterfinal Niall Treacy   Great Britain 41.280 +1.578  
    21 Repechage Semifinal Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 40.545 +0.843  
    22 Repechage Semifinal Pascal Dion   Canada 41.272 +1.570  
    23 Repechage Semifinal Lukasz Kuczynski   Poland 41.182 +1.480  
    24 Repechage Semifinal Pavel Sitnikov   Russia 41.155 +1.453  
    25 Repechage Semifinal Tommaso Dotti   Italy 41.240 +1.538  
    26 Repechage Semifinal Reinis Berzins   Latvia 41.557 +1.855  
    27 Repechage Semifinal Thomas Insuk Hong   United States 41.078 +1.376  
    28 Repechage Semifinal Oleh Handei   Ukraine 41.225 +1.523  
    29 Repechage Quarterfinal Li Wenlong   China 41.243 +1.541  
    30 Repechage Quarterfinal Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 42.018 +2.316  
    31 Repechage Quarterfinal Bram Steenaart   Netherlands 41.130 +1.428  
    32 Repechage Quarterfinal Yuri Confortola   Italy 41.732 +2.030  
    33 Repechage Quarterfinal Jonathan So   United States 41.743 +2.041  
    34 Repechage Quarterfinal Natthapat Kancharin   Thailand 42.513 +2.811  
    35 Repechage Quarterfinal Peter Murphy   Luxembourg 42.930 +3.228  
    36 Repechage Quarterfinal Christoph Schubert   Germany 41.914 +2.212  
    37 Repechage Quarterfinal Dan Iwasa   Japan 41.552 +1.850  
    38 Repechage Quarterfinal Matthias Wolfgang   Austria 43.875 +4.173  
    39 Repechage Quarterfinal Szymon Wilczyk   Poland 41.872 +2.170  
    40 Repechage Quarterfinal Metehan Atan   Turkey 43.159 +3.457  
    41 Repechage Quarterfinal Dominic Andermann   Austria 43.891 +4.189  
    42 Repechage Quarterfinal Clayton De Clemente   United States 42.867 +3.165  
    43 Repechage Quarterfinal Mateusz Krzeminski   Poland 41.819 +2.117  
    44 Repechage Quarterfinal Muhammed Emir Han   Turkey 42.764 +3.062  
    45 Heats András Sziklási   Hungary 42.017 +2.315  
    Heats Firat Yardimci   Turkey PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 39.702    
    2 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 39.732 +0.030  
    3 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 39.881 +0.179  
    4 Kim Dong Wook   Korea 40.097 +0.395  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park In Wook   Korea 40.879    
    2 Quentin Fercoq   France 40.983 +0.104  
    3 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 40.984 +0.105  
    4 Diané Sellier   France 41.924 +1.045  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 39.825 Q    
    2 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 39.893 Q +0.068  
    3 Park In Wook   Korea 53.970 Q +14.145  
    4 Diané Sellier   France 1:03.823 Q +23.998  
      Daniil Eybog   Russia PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 40.315 Q    
    2 Kim Dong Wook   Korea 40.398 Q +0.083  
    3 Quentin Fercoq   France 40.503 Q +0.188  
    4 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 40.544 Q +0.229  
    5 Lee June Seo   Korea 41.521 +1.206  
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 40.693 Q    
    2 Kim Dong Wook   Korea 40.809 Q +0.116  
    3 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 40.852 q +0.159  
    4 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 41.156 +0.463  
    5 Dmitry Migunov   France 45.475 +4.782  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 40.086 Q    
    2 Wu Dajing   China 40.236 Q +0.150  
    3 Diané Sellier   France 40.700 q +0.614  
    4 Keita Watanabe   Japan 40.721 +0.635  
    5 Niall Treacy   Great Britain 41.639 +1.553  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Quentin Fercoq   France 40.715 Q    
    2 Park In Wook   Korea 40.742 Q +0.027  
    3 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 41.543 +0.828  
    4 Sun Long   China 54.241 +13.526  
    5 Steven Dubois   Canada    
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Daniil Eybog   Russia 41.135 Q    
    2 Lee June Seo   Korea 41.633 Q +0.498  
    3 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 48.303 +7.168  
    4 Alexander Shulginov   Russia 58.362 +17.227  
    5 Cédrik Blais   Canada    
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Alexander Shulginov   Russia 40.484 Q    
    2 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 40.545 +0.061  
    3 Lukasz Kuczynski   Poland 41.182 +0.698  
    4 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 41.240 +0.756  
    5 Oleh Handei   Ukraine 41.348 +0.864  
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park In Wook   Korea 41.786 Q    
    2 Pascal Dion   Canada 43.176 +1.390  
    3 Pavel Sitnikov   Russia 46.287 +4.501  
    4 Reinis Berzins   Latvia 1:01.717 +19.931  
    5 Thomas Insuk Hong   United States    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thomas Insuk Hong   United States 41.078 Q    
    2 Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 42.018 +0.940  
    3 Yuri Confortola   Italy 42.911 +1.833  
    4 Metehan Atan   Turkey 43.226 +2.148  
    5 Dominic Andermann   Austria 44.045 +2.967  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park In Wook   Korea 40.898 Q    
    2 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 41.712 q +0.814  
    3 Jonathan So   United States 41.743 +0.845  
    4 Szymon Wilczyk   Poland 42.140 +1.242  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 41.010 Q    
    2 Pascal Dion   Canada 41.272 q +0.262  
    3 Bram Steenaart   Netherlands 41.698 +0.688  
    4 Dan Iwasa   Japan 42.315 +1.305  
    5 Clayton De Clemente   United States 42.867 +1.857  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Pavel Sitnikov   Russia 41.155 Q    
    2 Li Wenlong   China    
      Mateusz Krzeminski   Poland DNF    
      Muhammed Emir Han   Turkey PEN    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Alexander Shulginov   Russia 41.098 Q    
    2 Oleh Handei   Ukraine 41.225 q +0.127  
    3 Natthapat Kancharin   Thailand 42.591 +1.493  
    4 Christoph Schubert   Germany 42.884 +1.786  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lukasz Kuczynski   Poland 41.487 Q    
    2 Reinis Berzins   Latvia 41.557 q +0.070  
    3 Peter Murphy   Luxembourg 42.930 +1.443  
    4 Matthias Wolfgang   Austria 43.875 +2.388  
Heats - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Keita Watanabe   Japan 41.519 Q    
    2 Thomas Insuk Hong   United States 41.555 +0.036  
    3 Mateusz Krzeminski   Poland 41.819 +0.300  
    4 Peter Murphy   Luxembourg 43.186 +1.667  
Heats - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee June Seo   Korea 40.705 Q    
    2 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 40.814 q +0.109  
    3 András Sziklási   Hungary 42.017 +1.312  
    4 Muhammed Emir Han   Turkey 42.764 +2.059  
    5 Adrian Lüdtke   Germany    
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 40.890 Q    
    2 Kim Dong Wook   Korea 41.090 q +0.200  
    3 Lukasz Kuczynski   Poland 41.575 +0.685  
    4 Yuri Confortola   Italy 41.732 +0.842  
    5 Pascal Dion   Canada    
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Steven Dubois   Canada 40.726 Q    
    2 Quentin Fercoq   France 40.825 q +0.099  
    3 Reinis Berzins   Latvia 41.734 +1.008  
    4 Natthapat Kancharin   Thailand 42.513 +1.787  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 40.671 Q    
    2 Diané Sellier   France 40.878 q +0.207  
    3 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 42.186 +1.515  
    4 Oleh Handei   Ukraine    
      Firat Yardimci   Turkey PEN    
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 41.293 Q    
    2 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 41.344 +0.051  
    3 Christoph Schubert   Germany 41.914 +0.621  
    4 Matthias Wolfgang   Austria 45.022 +3.729  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Dmitry Migunov   France 41.205 Q    
    2 Niall Treacy   Great Britain 41.280 q +0.075  
    3 Dominic Andermann   Austria 43.891 +2.686  
    4 Pavel Sitnikov   Russia    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 40.406 Q    
    2 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 40.469 q +0.063  
    3 Park In Wook   Korea 40.704 +0.298  
    4 Dan Iwasa   Japan 41.552 +1.146  
    5 Szymon Wilczyk   Poland 41.872 +1.466  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cédrik Blais   Canada 40.773 Q    
    2 Daniil Eybog   Russia 40.839 q +0.066  
    3 Li Wenlong   China 41.243 +0.470  
    4 Jonathan So   United States 42.157 +1.384  
    5 Metehan Atan   Turkey 43.159 +2.386  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sun Long   China 40.766 Q    
    2 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 40.921 q +0.155  
    3 Alexander Shulginov   Russia 40.954 +0.188  
    4 Bram Steenaart   Netherlands 41.130 +0.364  
    5 Clayton De Clemente   United States 43.460 +2.694