Men - 5000m Relay

- Bormio

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Mathieu Turcotte
Éric Bédard
Steve Robillard
Charles Hamelin
Daryl Rasmussen
6:51.069    
    2   China Li Ye
Li Haonan
Li Jiajun
Sui Baoku
6:52.619 +1.550  
    3   United States Mike Kooreman
Apolo Anton Ohno
JP Kepka
Rusty Smith
6:53.083 +2.014  
    4   Italy Maurizio Carnino
Nicola Franceschina
Roberto Serra
Nicola Rodigari
Fabio Carta
7:27.516 +36.447  
    5   Japan Takafumi Nishitani
Yoshiharu Arino
Satoru Terao
Jumpei Yoshizawa
   
    6   Russia Dmitri Vasilenko
Sergei Prankevitch
Alexandr Gertsikov
Yaroslav Karpoukhin
   
    7   Germany Sebastian Praus
Thomas Bauer
Andre Hartwig
Paul Herrmann
   
    8   Korea Lee Seung-Jae
Kim Hyun-Kon
Cho Nam-Kyu
Song Suk-Woo
   
    9   Great Britain Jon Eley
Paul Worth
Paul Stanley
Philip Brojaka
   
    10   France Jean-Charles Mattei
Guillaume Mathieu
Thibaut Fauconnet
Julien Morelle
   
    11   Australia Mark McNee
Stephen Lee
Lachlan Hay
Elliott Shriane
   
    12   Netherlands Cees Juffermans
Dave Versteeg
Robbert-Kees Boer
Niels Kerstholt
   
Final
RankNameMembersResult
Final
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Éric Bédard
Mathieu Turcotte
Steve Robillard
Charles Hamelin
Daryl Rasmussen
6:51.069    
    2   China Li Ye
Li Jiajun
Li Haonan
Sui Baoku
6:52.619 +1.550  
    3   United States Mike Kooreman
Apolo Anton Ohno
JP Kepka
Rusty Smith
6:53.083 +2.014  
    4   Italy Maurizio Carnino
Nicola Rodigari
Roberto Serra
Nicola Franceschina
Fabio Carta
7:27.516 +36.447  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   United States Apolo Anton Ohno
Rusty Smith
JP Kepka
Mike Kooreman
6:52.986 Q    
    2   China Li Ye
Li Haonan
Li Jiajun
Sui Baoku
6:53.181 Q +0.195  
    3   Russia Alexandr Gertsikov
Yaroslav Karpoukhin
Sergei Prankevitch
Dmitri Vasilenko
6:55.806 +2.820  
        Korea Lee Seung-Jae
Kim Hyun-Kon
Cho Nam-Kyu
Song Suk-Woo
PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Mathieu Turcotte
Daryl Rasmussen
Daryl Rasmussen
Éric Bédard
Steve Robillard
6:46.144 Q    
    2   Italy Maurizio Carnino
Nicola Franceschina
Roberto Serra
Nicola Rodigari
Fabio Carta
6:46.184 Q +0.040  
    3   Japan Satoru Terao
Takafumi Nishitani
Yoshiharu Arino
Jumpei Yoshizawa
6:53.216 +7.072  
    4   Germany Thomas Bauer
Sebastian Praus
Andre Hartwig
Paul Herrmann
6:58.234 +12.090  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Mathieu Turcotte
Éric Bédard
Steve Robillard
Charles Hamelin
Daryl Rasmussen
6:58.456 Q    
    2   United States Apolo Anton Ohno
Mike Kooreman
JP Kepka
Rusty Smith
7:07.955 Q +9.499  
    3   Great Britain Jon Eley
Paul Stanley
Paul Worth
Philip Brojaka
7:12.698 +14.242  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Lee Seung-Jae
Song Suk-Woo
Kim Hyun-Kon
Cho Nam-Kyu
7:02.515 Q    
    2   Germany Thomas Bauer
Sebastian Praus
Andre Hartwig
Paul Herrmann
7:07.858 Q +5.343  
    3   France Julien Morelle
Guillaume Mathieu
Jean-Charles Mattei
Thibaut Fauconnet
7:15.154 +12.639  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Li Ye
Li Jiajun
Li Haonan
Sui Baoku
6:58.944 Q    
    2   Russia Dmitri Vasilenko
Yaroslav Karpoukhin
Sergei Prankevitch
Alexandr Gertsikov
6:59.008 Q +0.064  
    3   Netherlands Cees Juffermans
Dave Versteeg
Robbert-Kees Boer
Niels Kerstholt
7:22.795 +23.851  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Italy Maurizio Carnino
Nicola Franceschina
Roberto Serra
Nicola Rodigari
Fabio Carta
7:11.388 Q    
    2   Japan Satoru Terao
Takafumi Nishitani
Yoshiharu Arino
Jumpei Yoshizawa
7:13.549 Q +2.161  
    3   Australia Mark McNee
Stephen Lee
Lachlan Hay
Elliott Shriane
7:19.138 +7.750