Ladies - 1000m

- Bormio

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Choi Eun-Kyung Choi Wang Meng Wang Marta Capurso Capurso  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 1:32.246    
    2 Wang Meng   China 1:33.276 +1.030  
    3 Marta Capurso   Italy 1:33.480 +1.234  
    4 Fu Tianyu   China 1:42.368 +10.122  
    5 Anouk Leblanc-Boucher   Canada    
    6 Amanda Overland   Canada    
    7 Katia Zini   Italy    
    8 Yvonne Kunze   Germany    
    9 Caroline Hallisey   United States    
    10 Cheng Xiao Lei   China    
    11 Kim Min-Jee   Korea    
    12 Allison Baver   United States    
    13 Mika Ozawa   Japan    
    14 Maria Garcia   United States    
    15 Veronika Windisch   Austria    
    16 Kim Min-Jung   Korea    
    17 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia    
    18 Chantale Sévigny   Canada    
    19 Katalin Kristo   Romania    
    20 Christin Priebst   Germany    
    21 Choi Min-Kyung   Korea    
    22 Yuka Kamino   Japan    
    23 Yuko Koya   Japan    
    24 Olessia Oskina   Russia    
    25 Erika Huszar   Hungary    
    26 Céline Lecompčre   France    
    27 Mariëlle Lootsma   Netherlands    
    28 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands    
    29 Rózsa Darázs   Hungary    
    30 Szandra Lajtos   Hungary    
    31 Nina Evteeva   Russia    
      Mara Zini   Italy PEN    
      Aika Klein   Germany PEN    
      Joanna Williams   Great Britain PEN    
Final
RankNameCountryResult
Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 1:32.246    
    2 Wang Meng   China 1:33.276 +1.030  
    3 Marta Capurso   Italy 1:33.480 +1.234  
    4 Fu Tianyu   China 1:42.368 +10.122  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 1:32.618 Q    
    2 Fu Tianyu   China 1:32.654 Q +0.036  
    3 Anouk Leblanc-Boucher   Canada 1:32.770 +0.152  
    4 Katia Zini   Italy 1:32.830 +0.212  
    5 Caroline Hallisey   United States 1:32.975 +0.357  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:33.355 Q    
    2 Marta Capurso   Italy 1:33.452 Q +0.097  
    3 Amanda Overland   Canada 1:33.969 +0.614  
    4 Yvonne Kunze   Germany 1:34.168 +0.813  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Anouk Leblanc-Boucher   Canada 1:34.022 Q    
    2 Caroline Hallisey   United States 1:34.154 Q +0.132  
    3 Katia Zini   Italy 2:11.653 ADV +37.631  
      Veronika Windisch   Austria PEN    
      Tatyana Borodulina   Russia PEN    
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 1:34.546 Q    
    2 Amanda Overland   Canada 1:34.648 Q +0.102  
    3 Cheng Xiao Lei   China 1:34.718 +0.172  
    4 Mika Ozawa   Japan 1:35.162 +0.616  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marta Capurso   Italy 1:34.981 Q    
    2 Fu Tianyu   China 1:34.991 Q +0.010  
    3 Kim Min-Jee   Korea 1:35.027 +0.046  
    4 Maria Garcia   United States 1:37.307 +2.326  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:43.114 Q    
    2 Yvonne Kunze   Germany 1:43.465 Q +0.351  
    3 Allison Baver   United States 2:01.430 +18.316  
      Kim Min-Jung   Korea    
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 1:34.564 Q    
    2 Allison Baver   United States 1:35.102 Q +0.538  
    3 Chantale Sévigny   Canada 1:35.393 +0.829  
    4 Céline Lecompčre   France 1:35.767 +1.203  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Caroline Hallisey   United States 1:35.712 Q    
    2 Mika Ozawa   Japan 1:35.979 Q +0.267  
    3 Erika Huszar   Hungary 1:37.220 +1.508  
    4 Nina Evteeva   Russia 2:04.528 +28.816  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:35.242 Q    
    2 Kim Min-Jee   Korea 1:35.460 Q +0.218  
    3 Choi Min-Kyung   Korea 1:36.303 +1.061  
    4 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands 1:36.485 +1.243  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Amanda Overland   Canada 1:36.192 Q    
    2 Yvonne Kunze   Germany 1:36.322 Q +0.130  
    3 Yuko Koya   Japan 1:36.498 +0.306  
    4 Rózsa Darázs   Hungary 1:36.863 +0.671  
      Joanna Williams   Great Britain PEN    
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Veronika Windisch   Austria 1:35.713 Q    
    2 Maria Garcia   United States 1:36.069 Q +0.356  
    3 Olessia Oskina   Russia 1:36.548 +0.835  
    4 Anouk Leblanc-Boucher   Canada 2:30.716 ADV +55.003  
      Mara Zini   Italy PEN    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Fu Tianyu   China 1:34.590 Q    
    2 Katia Zini   Italy 1:35.014 Q +0.424  
    3 Katalin Kristo   Romania 1:35.820 +1.230  
    4 Mariëlle Lootsma   Netherlands 1:35.942 +1.352  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marta Capurso   Italy 1:36.051 Q    
    2 Cheng Xiao Lei   China 1:36.170 Q +0.119  
    3 Christin Priebst   Germany 1:36.280 +0.229  
    4 Szandra Lajtos   Hungary 1:39.119 +3.068  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Min-Jung   Korea 1:35.989 Q    
    2 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 1:36.131 Q +0.142  
    3 Yuka Kamino   Japan 1:36.361 +0.372  
      Aika Klein   Germany