Ladies - 3000m Relay

- Bormio

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Fu Tianyu
Wang Meng
Wang Wei
Cheng Xiao Lei
4:17.147    
    2   Italy Mara Zini
Marta Capurso
Katia Zini
Evelina Rodigari
Catia Borrello
4:31.660 +14.513  
    3   Korea Kim Min-Jee
Kim Min-Jung
Cho Ha-Ri
Choi Eun-Kyung
PEN    
    4   Canada Amanda Overland
Anouk Leblanc-Boucher
Chantale Sévigny
Raphaelle Lemieux
Melani
PEN    
    5   Russia Tatyana Borodulina
Nina Evteeva
Marina Tretiakova
Elizaveta Ivljeva
   
    6   Hungary Rózsa Darázs
Szandra Lajtos
Erika Huszar
Mariann Nagy
   
    7   Germany Christin Priebst
Aika Klein
Ulrike Lehmann
Tina Grassow
   
    8   Japan Yuka Kamino
Mika Ozawa
Ikue Teshigawara
Ayuko Ito
   
    9   United States Allison Baver
Caroline Hallisey
Maria Garcia
Kristen Biondo
   
Final
RankNameMembersResult
Final
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Wang Meng
Wang Wei
Fu Tianyu
Cheng Xiao Lei
4:17.147    
    2   Italy Evelina Rodigari
Katia Zini
Mara Zini
Marta Capurso
Catia Borrello
4:31.660 +14.513  
    3   Korea Kim Min-Jung
Choi Eun-Kyung
Kim Min-Jee
Cho Ha-Ri
PEN    
    4   Canada Amanda Overland
Chantale Sévigny
Anouk Leblanc-Boucher
Raphaelle Lemieux
Melani
PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Wang Meng
Wang Wei
Fu Tianyu
Cheng Xiao Lei
4:18.931 Q    
    2   Korea Kim Min-Jung
Choi Eun-Kyung
Kim Min-Jee
Cho Ha-Ri
4:19.301 Q +0.370  
    3   United States Caroline Hallisey
Allison Baver
Maria Garcia
Kristen Biondo
4:21.624 +2.693  
    4   Russia Tatyana Borodulina
Nina Evteeva
Marina Tretiakova
Elizaveta Ivljeva
4:22.505 +3.574  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Italy Evelina Rodigari
Katia Zini
Mara Zini
Marta Capurso
Catia Borrello
4:19.344 Q    
    2   Canada Amanda Overland
Chantale Sévigny
Anouk Leblanc-Boucher
Raphaelle Lemieux
Melani
4:20.265 Q +0.921  
    3   Germany Christin Priebst
Aika Klein
Ulrike Lehmann
Tina Grassow
4:30.674 +11.330  
        Japan Ikue Teshigawara
Mika Ozawa
Yuka Kamino
Ayuko Ito
   
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Wang Meng
Wang Wei
Fu Tianyu
Cheng Xiao Lei
4:25.752 Q    
    2   Japan Ikue Teshigawara
Mika Ozawa
Yuka Kamino
Ayuko Ito
4:27.295 Q +1.543  
    3   United States Caroline Hallisey
Allison Baver
Maria Garcia
Kristen Biondo
4:31.557 q +5.805  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Italy Evelina Rodigari
Katia Zini
Mara Zini
Marta Capurso
Catia Borrello
4:23.052 Q    
    2   Canada Amanda Overland
Chantale Sévigny
Anouk Leblanc-Boucher
Raphaelle Lemieux
Melani
4:24.206 Q +1.154  
    3   Germany Christin Priebst
Aika Klein
Ulrike Lehmann
Tina Grassow
q    
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Kim Min-Jung
Choi Eun-Kyung
Kim Min-Jee
Cho Ha-Ri
4:26.608 Q    
    2   Russia Tatyana Borodulina
Nina Evteeva
Marina Tretiakova
Elizaveta Ivljeva
4:30.629 Q +4.021  
    3   Hungary Erika Huszar
Mariann Nagy
Rózsa Darázs
Szandra Lajtos
4:41.149 +14.541