Ladies - 1000m

- Marquette, MI

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Wang Meng Wang Katherine Reutter Reutter Park Seung-Hi Park  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:31.005    
    2 Katherine Reutter   United States 1:31.081 +0.076  
    3 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 1:31.171 +0.166  
    4 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:31.257 +0.252  
    5 Kalyna Roberge   Canada    
    6 Tatyana Borodulina   Australia    
    7 Wang Xinyue   Hong Kong, China    
    8 Zhou Yang   China    
    9 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea    
    10 Jessica Gregg   Canada    
    11 Tania Vicent   Canada    
    12 Nina Evteeva   Russia    
    13 Biba Sakurai   Japan    
    14 Ayuko Ito   Japan    
    15 Mika Ozawa   Japan    
    16 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria    
    17 Kimberly Derrick   United States    
    18 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary    
    19 Allison Baver   United States    
    20 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands    
    21 Veronika Windisch   Austria    
    22 Cecilia Maffei   Italy    
    23 Elise Christie   Great Britain    
    24 Arianna Fontana   Italy    
    25 Aika Klein   Germany    
    26 Stéphanie Bouvier   France    
    27 Susanne Rudolph   Germany    
    28 Valeria Potemkina   Russia    
    29 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic    
    30 Lee Eun-Byul   Korea    
    31 Paula Bzura   Poland    
    32 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden    
    33 Katalin Kristo   Romania    
    34 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands    
    35 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands    
    36 Rózsa Darázs   Hungary    
    37 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland    
    38 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan    
    39 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria    
    40 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain    
    41 Christin Priebst   Germany    
    42 Erika Huszar   Hungary    
    43 Veronique Pierron   France    
    44 Olga Belyakova   Russia    
    45 Evita Krievane   Latvia    
    46 Katia Zini   Italy    
    47 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain    
    48 Julia Elsakova   Belarus    
    49 Dariya Volokitina   Kazakhstan    
    50 Olena Pashchenko   Ukraine    
    51 Aida Bella   Poland    
    52 Vera Antanenka   Belarus    
    53 Kristina Vuteva   Bulgaria    
    54 Sofiya Vlasova   Ukraine    
    55 Kseniya Motova   Kazakhstan    
    56 Alix-Myra Anderson   Australia    
    57 Lin Wei   Chinese Taipei    
    58 Francesca Jackson   New Zealand    
    59 Han Yueshuang   Hong Kong, China    
    60 Sherry Stuthridge   South Africa    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:31.005    
    2 Katherine Reutter   United States 1:31.081 +0.076  
    3 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 1:31.171 +0.166  
    4 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:31.257 +0.252  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 1:41.805    
    2 Tatyana Borodulina   Australia 1:41.908 +0.103  
    3 Wang Xinyue   Hong Kong, China 1:42.054 +0.249  
Semifinal - Semi-final 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semi-final 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:29.723 Q    
    2 Katherine Reutter   United States 1:29.941 Q +0.218  
    3 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 2:10.918 +41.195  
      Cho Ha-Ri   Korea PEN    
Semifinal - Semi-final 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semi-final 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:30.588 Q    
    2 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 1:30.863 Q +0.275  
    3 Wang Xinyue   Hong Kong, China 1:30.903 +0.315  
    4 Tatyana Borodulina   Australia 1:31.026 +0.438  
      Zhou Yang   China PEN    
Quarterfinal - Quarter-final 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarter-final 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 1:33.154 Q    
    2 Wang Xinyue   Hong Kong, China 1:33.258 Q +0.104  
    3 Tatyana Borodulina   Australia 1:33.551 ADV/Q +0.397  
      Kimberly Derrick   United States PEN    
Quarterfinal - Quarter-final 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarter-final 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:29.951 Q    
    2 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 1:30.206 Q +0.255  
    3 Jessica Gregg   Canada 1:30.495 +0.544  
    4 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:30.571 +0.620  
Quarterfinal - Quarter-final 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarter-final 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katherine Reutter   United States 1:32.024 Q    
    2 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 1:32.147 Q +0.123  
    3 Nina Evteeva   Russia 1:32.272 +0.248  
    4 Mika Ozawa   Japan 1:32.279 +0.255  
    5 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:32.400 +0.376  
Quarterfinal - Quarter-final 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarter-final 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:30.906 Q    
    2 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 1:31.192 Q +0.286  
    3 Tania Vicent   Canada 1:31.523 +0.617  
    4 Biba Sakurai   Japan 1:31.654 +0.748  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katherine Reutter   United States 1:32.061 Q    
    2 Jessica Gregg   Canada 1:32.090 Q +0.029  
    3 Veronika Windisch   Austria 1:32.246 +0.185  
    4 Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:32.498 +0.437  
    5 Valeria Potemkina   Russia 1:32.632 +0.571  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 1:31.237 Q    
    2 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:31.767 Q +0.530  
    3 Tania Vicent   Canada 1:31.906 q +0.669  
    4 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:32.134 +0.897  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:34.055 Q    
    2 Wang Xinyue   Hong Kong, China 1:34.450 Q +0.395  
    3 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 1:35.049 +0.994  
    4 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 2:32.543 +58.488  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 1:31.102 Q    
    2 Kimberly Derrick   United States 1:31.532 Q +0.430  
    3 Nina Evteeva   Russia 1:31.561 q +0.459  
    4 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 1:31.776 +0.674  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 1:32.515 Q    
    2 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:32.581 Q +0.066  
    3 Mika Ozawa   Japan 1:34.208 ADV/Q +1.693  
      Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic PEN    
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:32.413 Q    
    2 Biba Sakurai   Japan 1:33.130 Q +0.717  
    3 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands 1:33.306 +0.893  
    4 Aika Klein   Germany 1:33.395 +0.982  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 1:32.499 Q    
    2 Tatyana Borodulina   Australia 1:32.619 Q +0.120  
    3 Allison Baver   United States 1:32.769 +0.270  
    4 Susanne Rudolph   Germany 1:32.923 +0.424  
Preliminary round - Heat 11
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 11
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Biba Sakurai   Japan 1:33.495 Q    
    2 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 1:33.568 Q +0.073  
    3 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 1:33.644 q +0.149  
    4 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan 1:33.769 +0.274  
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kimberly Derrick   United States 1:37.350 Q    
    2 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:37.537 Q +0.187  
    3 Katalin Kristo   Romania 1:38.813 +1.463  
      Erika Huszar   Hungary PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tania Vicent   Canada 1:34.844 Q    
    2 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands 1:35.064 Q +0.220  
    3 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 1:35.423 +0.579  
      Veronique Pierron   France PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katherine Reutter   United States 1:30.966 Q    
    2 Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:32.424 Q +1.458  
    3 Nina Evteeva   Russia 1:32.497 q +1.531  
    4 Christin Priebst   Germany 1:36.453 +5.487  
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 1:33.458 Q    
    2 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:33.601 Q +0.143  
    3 Aika Klein   Germany 1:33.940 ADV/Q +0.482  
      Olga Belyakova   Russia PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 1:33.996 Q    
    2 Allison Baver   United States 1:34.165 Q +0.169  
    3 Paula Bzura   Poland 1:34.208 +0.212  
    4 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 1:34.985 +0.989  
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:32.229 Q    
    2 Tatyana Borodulina   Australia 1:32.560 Q +0.331  
    3 Susanne Rudolph   Germany 1:33.363 q +1.134  
    4 Rózsa Darázs   Hungary 1:33.732 +1.503  
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:33.307 Q    
    2 Mika Ozawa   Japan 1:33.526 Q +0.219  
    3 Lee Eun-Byul   Korea 1:33.653 +0.346  
    4 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 1:37.159 +3.852  
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 1:32.146 Q    
    2 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 1:32.379 Q +0.233  
    3 Valeria Potemkina   Russia 1:32.546 q +0.400  
    4 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 1:34.007 +1.861  
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 1:32.648 Q    
    2 Wang Xinyue   Hong Kong, China 1:32.732 Q +0.084  
    3 Veronika Windisch   Austria 1:32.803 q +0.155  
    4 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 1:33.842 +1.194  
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:32.428 Q    
    2 Jessica Gregg   Canada 1:32.618 Q +0.190  
    3 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 1:32.692 q +0.264  
    4 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 1:33.072 +0.644  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 15
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 15
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Aika Klein   Germany 1:35.265 Q    
    2 Tatyana Borodulina   Australia 1:35.290 Q +0.025  
    3 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan 1:36.439 q +1.174  
    4 Francesca Jackson   New Zealand 1:38.217 +2.952  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 14
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 14
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 1:32.978 Q    
    2 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 1:33.008 Q +0.030  
    3 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 1:33.766 q +0.788  
    4 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain 1:34.145 +1.167  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 13
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 13
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:34.430 Q    
    2 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:35.250 Q +0.820  
    3 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 1:35.392 q +0.962  
    4 Sofiya Vlasova   Ukraine 1:37.446 +3.016  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 12
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 12
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 1:35.567 Q    
    2 Biba Sakurai   Japan 1:35.735 Q +0.168  
    3 Veronika Windisch   Austria 1:36.191 q +0.624  
    4 Lin Wei   Chinese Taipei 1:37.980 +2.413  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 11
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 11
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jessica Gregg   Canada 1:33.821 Q    
    2 Susanne Rudolph   Germany 1:33.945 Q +0.124  
    3 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:33.963 q +0.142  
    4 Julia Elsakova   Belarus 1:34.660 +0.839  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 1:36.702 Q    
    2 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands 1:36.800 Q +0.098  
    3 Christin Priebst   Germany 1:36.932 q +0.230  
    4 Sherry Stuthridge   South Africa 1:43.496 +6.794  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 1:36.163 Q    
    2 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:36.681 Q +0.518  
    3 Rózsa Darázs   Hungary 1:36.745 q +0.582  
    4 Kseniya Motova   Kazakhstan 1:37.598 +1.435  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tania Vicent   Canada 1:34.014 Q    
    2 Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:34.072 Q +0.058  
    3 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 1:34.214 q +0.200  
    4 Vera Antanenka   Belarus 1:36.337 +2.323  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 1:33.357 Q    
    2 Kimberly Derrick   United States 1:34.052 Q +0.695  
    3 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 1:35.068 q +1.711  
    4 Han Yueshuang   Hong Kong, China 1:40.700 +7.343  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 1:35.868 Q    
    2 Wang Xinyue   Hong Kong, China 1:35.998 Q +0.130  
    3 Katalin Kristo   Romania 1:36.923 q +1.055  
    4 Kristina Vuteva   Bulgaria 1:37.316 +1.448  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:32.773 Q    
    2 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 1:33.087 Q +0.314  
    3 Valeria Potemkina   Russia 1:33.193 q +0.420  
    4 Dariya Volokitina   Kazakhstan 1:35.746 +2.973  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katherine Reutter   United States 1:32.425 Q    
    2 Veronique Pierron   France 1:32.585 Q +0.160  
    3 Olga Belyakova   Russia 1:32.802 q +0.377  
    4 Olena Pashchenko   Ukraine 1:35.878 +3.453  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Allison Baver   United States 1:34.725 Q    
    2 Nina Evteeva   Russia 1:34.735 Q +0.010  
    3 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 1:35.243 q +0.518  
    4 Aida Bella   Poland 1:35.924 +1.199  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Eun-Byul   Korea 1:37.441 Q    
    2 Mika Ozawa   Japan 1:37.606 Q +0.165  
    3 Evita Krievane   Latvia 1:37.702 +0.261  
    4 Alix-Myra Anderson   Australia 1:37.709 +0.268  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Erika Huszar   Hungary 1:32.616 Q    
    2 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 1:32.633 Q +0.017  
    3 Paula Bzura   Poland 1:32.676 q +0.060  
    4 Katia Zini   Italy 1:32.826 +0.210