Ladies - 1500m

- Marquette, MI

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Zhou Yang Zhou Liu Qiuhong Liu Lee Eun-Byul Lee  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 2:22.700    
    2 Liu Qiuhong   China 2:22.870 +0.170  
    3 Lee Eun-Byul   Korea 2:22.919 +0.219  
    4 Sun Linlin   China 2:23.530 +0.830  
    5 Valérie Maltais   Canada 2:24.217 +1.517  
    6 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 2:26.844 +4.144  
    7 Kim Min-Jung   Korea    
    8 Tania Vicent   Canada    
    9 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic    
    10 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria    
    11 Erika Huszar   Hungary    
    12 Tatyana Borodulina   Australia    
    13 Arianna Fontana   Italy    
    14 Mika Ozawa   Japan    
    15 Valeria Potemkina   Russia    
    16 Katherine Reutter   United States    
    17 Allison Baver   United States    
    18 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary    
    19 Hiroko Sadakane   Japan    
    20 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria    
    21 Nina Evteeva   Russia    
    22 Aika Klein   Germany    
    23 Christin Priebst   Germany    
    24 Katia Zini   Italy    
    25 Rózsa Darázs   Hungary    
    26 Kimberly Derrick   United States    
    27 Wang Xinyue   Hong Kong, China    
    28 Elise Christie   Great Britain    
    29 Olga Belyakova   Russia    
    30 Cecilia Maffei   Italy    
    31 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea    
    32 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden    
    33 Julia Riedel   Germany    
    34 Katalin Kristo   Romania    
    35 Han Yueshuang   Hong Kong, China    
    36 Paula Bzura   Poland    
    37 Veronika Windisch   Austria    
    38 Gergana Patsova   Bulgaria    
    39 Alex Whelbourne   Great Britain    
    40 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland    
    41 Alix-Myra Anderson   Australia    
    42 Stéphanie Bouvier   France    
    43 Biba Sakurai   Japan    
    44 Maaike Vos   Netherlands    
    45 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan    
    46 Veronique Pierron   France    
    47 Kseniya Motova   Kazakhstan    
    48 Lin Wei   Chinese Taipei    
    49 Vera Antanenka   Belarus    
    50 Olena Pashchenko   Ukraine    
    51 Anna Romanowicz   Poland    
    52 Jessica Ausma   Netherlands    
    53 Dariya Volokitina   Kazakhstan    
    54 Julia Elsakova   Belarus    
    55 Evita Krievane   Latvia    
    56 Sofiya Vlasova   Ukraine    
    57 Francesca Jackson   New Zealand    
    58 Sherry Stuthridge   South Africa    
    59 Sanne van Kerkhof   Netherlands    
    61 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 2:22.700    
    2 Liu Qiuhong   China 2:22.870 +0.170  
    3 Lee Eun-Byul   Korea 2:22.919 +0.219  
    4 Sun Linlin   China 2:23.530 +0.830  
    5 Valérie Maltais   Canada 2:24.217 +1.517  
    6 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 2:26.844 +4.144  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Min-Jung   Korea 2:33.502    
    2 Tania Vicent   Canada 2:33.578 +0.076  
    3 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 2:33.663 +0.161  
    4 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 2:33.670 +0.168  
    5 Erika Huszar   Hungary 2:33.791 +0.289  
    6 Tatyana Borodulina   Australia 2:33.869 +0.367  
Semifinal - Semi-final 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semi-final 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 2:29.489 Q    
    2 Lee Eun-Byul   Korea 2:29.628 Q +0.139  
    3 Tania Vicent   Canada 2:30.321 +0.832  
    4 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 2:30.353 +0.864  
    5 Arianna Fontana   Italy 2:30.455 +0.966  
    6 Allison Baver   United States 2:30.625 +1.136  
Semifinal - Semi-final 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semi-final 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Qiuhong   China 2:23.392 Q    
    2 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 2:23.780 Q +0.388  
    3 Tatyana Borodulina   Australia 2:23.897 +0.505  
    4 Erika Huszar   Hungary 2:23.966 +0.574  
    5 Mika Ozawa   Japan 2:24.073 +0.681  
    6 Katherine Reutter   United States 2:46.810 +23.418  
Semifinal - Semi-final 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semi-final 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sun Linlin   China 2:24.070 Q    
    2 Valérie Maltais   Canada 2:24.195 Q +0.125  
    3 Kim Min-Jung   Korea 2:24.247 +0.177  
    4 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 2:24.249 +0.179  
    5 Valeria Potemkina   Russia 2:24.381 +0.311  
    6 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 2:24.555 +0.485  
    7 Hiroko Sadakane   Japan 2:25.526 +1.456  
Quarterfinal - Quarter-final 6
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarter-final 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 2:24.321 Q    
    2 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 2:24.997 Q +0.676  
    3 Erika Huszar   Hungary 2:25.106 Q +0.785  
    4 Nina Evteeva   Russia 2:25.119 +0.798  
    5 Kimberly Derrick   United States 2:25.137 +0.816  
    6 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 2:25.721 +1.400  
Quarterfinal - Quarter-final 5
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarter-final 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Qiuhong   China 2:26.271 Q    
    2 Kim Min-Jung   Korea 2:26.348 Q +0.077  
    3 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 2:26.992 Q +0.721  
    4 Katia Zini   Italy 2:28.461 +2.190  
    5 Wang Xinyue   Hong Kong, China 2:28.978 +2.707  
      Paula Bzura   Poland PEN    
Quarterfinal - Quarter-final 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarter-final 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 2:23.283 Q    
    2 Tania Vicent   Canada 2:23.356 Q +0.073  
    3 Arianna Fontana   Italy 2:23.481 Q +0.198  
    4 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 2:23.517 +0.234  
    5 Elise Christie   Great Britain 2:24.694 +1.411  
    6 Julia Riedel   Germany 2:25.820 +2.537  
Quarterfinal - Quarter-final 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarter-final 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hiroko Sadakane   Japan 2:25.797 Q    
    2 Sun Linlin   China 2:25.815 Q +0.018  
    3 Valeria Potemkina   Russia 2:25.985 Q +0.188  
    4 Rózsa Darázs   Hungary 2:26.288 +0.491  
    5 Valérie Maltais   Canada 2:26.650 ADV/Q +0.853  
    6 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 3:15.474 +49.677  
      Veronika Windisch   Austria PEN    
Quarterfinal - Quarter-final 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarter-final 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Allison Baver   United States 2:26.996 Q    
    2 Tatyana Borodulina   Australia 2:27.020 Q +0.024  
    3 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 2:27.161 Q +0.165  
    4 Christin Priebst   Germany 2:27.242 +0.246  
    5 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 2:27.252 +0.256  
    6 Katalin Kristo   Romania 2:33.060 +6.064  
Quarterfinal - Quarter-final 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarter-final 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katherine Reutter   United States 2:24.532 Q    
    2 Lee Eun-Byul   Korea 2:24.666 Q +0.134  
    3 Mika Ozawa   Japan 2:25.603 Q +1.071  
    4 Aika Klein   Germany 2:25.766 +1.234  
    5 Olga Belyakova   Russia 2:27.382 +2.850  
    6 Han Yueshuang   Hong Kong, China 2:47.999 +23.467  
Heats - Heat 12
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 12
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Arianna Fontana   Italy 2:32.555 Q    
    2 Tania Vicent   Canada 2:32.658 Q +0.103  
    3 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 2:32.771 Q +0.216  
    4 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 2:32.846 +0.291  
    5 Dariya Volokitina   Kazakhstan 2:36.785 +4.230  
Heats - Heat 11
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 11
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 2:29.686 Q    
    2 Allison Baver   United States 2:29.892 Q +0.206  
    3 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 2:30.006 Q +0.320  
    4 Alix-Myra Anderson   Australia 2:31.321 +1.635  
    5 Anna Romanowicz   Poland 2:34.908 +5.222  
Heats - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tatyana Borodulina   Australia 2:34.106 Q    
    2 Wang Xinyue   Hong Kong, China 2:34.349 Q +0.243  
    3 Elise Christie   Great Britain 2:34.510 Q +0.404  
    4 Maaike Vos   Netherlands 2:34.565 +0.459  
    5 Evita Krievane   Latvia 2:38.624 +4.518  
Heats - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katherine Reutter   United States 2:37.208 Q    
    2 Hiroko Sadakane   Japan 2:37.338 Q +0.130  
    3 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 2:37.409 Q +0.201  
    4 Kseniya Motova   Kazakhstan 2:38.571 +1.363  
    5 Francesca Jackson   New Zealand 2:41.812 +4.604  
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 2:34.778 Q    
    2 Christin Priebst   Germany 2:35.100 Q +0.322  
    3 Katia Zini   Italy 2:35.169 Q +0.391  
    4 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan 2:35.272 +0.494  
    5 Jessica Ausma   Netherlands 2:35.884 +1.106  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 2:27.066 Q    
    2 Nina Evteeva   Russia 2:27.143 Q +0.077  
    3 Katalin Kristo   Romania 2:30.424 Q +3.358  
    4 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 2:30.732 +3.666  
    5 Olena Pashchenko   Ukraine 2:30.760 +3.694  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Min-Jung   Korea 2:32.203 Q    
    2 Liu Qiuhong   China 2:32.310 Q +0.107  
    3 Han Yueshuang   Hong Kong, China 2:40.998 Q +8.795  
    4 Rózsa Darázs   Hungary 3:14.896 ADV/Q +42.693  
      Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain PEN    
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Eun-Byul   Korea 2:25.916 Q    
    2 Mika Ozawa   Japan 2:26.084 Q +0.168  
    3 Olga Belyakova   Russia 2:26.219 Q +0.303  
    4 Gergana Patsova   Bulgaria 2:27.635 +1.719  
    5 Sherry Stuthridge   South Africa 2:44.219 +18.303  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Paula Bzura   Poland 2:33.699 Q    
    2 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 2:33.828 Q +0.129  
    3 Julia Riedel   Germany 2:34.161 Q +0.462  
    4 Biba Sakurai   Japan 2:34.192 +0.493  
    5 Sofiya Vlasova   Ukraine 2:39.461 +5.762  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 2:32.766 Q    
    2 Aika Klein   Germany 2:45.507 Q +12.741  
    3 Valérie Maltais   Canada 2:46.175 Q +13.409  
    4 Lin Wei   Chinese Taipei 2:46.343 +13.577  
    5 Sanne van Kerkhof   Netherlands 3:20.814 +48.048  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sun Linlin   China 2:24.784 Q    
    2 Veronika Windisch   Austria 2:25.406 Q +0.622  
    3 Valeria Potemkina   Russia 2:25.431 Q +0.647  
    4 Alex Whelbourne   Great Britain 2:28.345 +3.561  
    5 Vera Antanenka   Belarus 2:28.915 +4.131  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 2:35.143 Q    
    2 Kimberly Derrick   United States 2:35.265 Q +0.122  
    3 Erika Huszar   Hungary 2:35.334 Q +0.191  
    4 Veronique Pierron   France 2:35.420 +0.277  
    5 Julia Elsakova   Belarus 2:37.772 +2.629