Ladies - 3000m Relay

- Marquette, MI

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Wang Meng
Sun Linlin
Zhou Yang
Liu Qiuhong
Zhao Nannan
Zhang Hui
4:10.785    
    2   Korea Kim Min-Jung
Cho Ha-Ri
Park Seung-Hi
Lee Eun-Byul
4:10.786 +0.001  
    3   Canada Jessica Gregg
Tania Vicent
Kalyna Roberge
Marianne St-Gelais
Valérie Maltais
4:10.825 +0.040  
    4   Japan Mika Ozawa
Ayuko Ito
Yui Sakai
Biba Sakurai
Hiroko Sadakane
4:11.189 +0.404  
    5   Netherlands Liesbeth Mau-Asam
Maaike Vos
Sanne van Kerkhof
Annita van Doorn
Jorien ter Mors
   
    6   United States Allison Baver
Kimberly Derrick
Lana Gehring
Katherine Reutter
Alyson Dudek
   
    7   Hungary Bernadett Heidum
Erika Huszar
Szandra Lajtos
Rózsa Darázs
Andrea Keszler
   
    8   Germany Susanne Rudolph
Christin Priebst
Aika Klein
Julia Riedel
Bianca Walter
   
    9   Great Britain Sarah Lindsay
Elise Christie
Alex Whelbourne
Charlotte Gilmartin
   
    10   Bulgaria Marina Georgieva-Nikolova
Kristina Vuteva
Evgenia Radanova
Gergana Patsova
   
    11   Poland Patrycja Maliszewska
Paula Bzura
Anna Romanowicz
Aida Bella
   
    12   Italy Katia Zini
Cecilia Maffei
Arianna Fontana
Martina Valcepina
   
    14   Russia Nina Evteeva
Valeria Potemkina
Ekaterina Belova
Olga Belyakova
   
Final A
RankNameMembersResult
Final A
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Liu Qiuhong
Wang Meng
Zhou Yang
Zhang Hui
4:10.785    
    2   Korea Cho Ha-Ri
Kim Min-Jung
Park Seung-Hi
Lee Eun-Byul
4:10.786 +0.001  
    3   Canada Jessica Gregg
Kalyna Roberge
Valérie Maltais
Marianne St-Gelais
4:10.825 +0.040  
    4   Japan Ayuko Ito
Yui Sakai
Hiroko Sadakane
Biba Sakurai
4:11.189 +0.404  
Final B
RankNameMembersResult
Final B
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Netherlands Liesbeth Mau-Asam
Maaike Vos
Jorien ter Mors
Annita van Doorn
4:17.778    
    2   United States Allison Baver
Kimberly Derrick
Lana Gehring
Alyson Dudek
4:17.813 +0.035  
    3   Hungary Rózsa Darázs
Erika Huszar
Szandra Lajtos
Andrea Keszler
4:17.833 +0.055  
    4   Germany Aika Klein
Susanne Rudolph
Christin Priebst
Julia Riedel
4:22.863 +5.085  
Semifinal - Semi-final 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semi-final 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Kim Min-Jung
Cho Ha-Ri
Park Seung-Hi
Lee Eun-Byul
4:10.467 Q    
    2   Japan Ayuko Ito
Yui Sakai
Biba Sakurai
Hiroko Sadakane
4:12.571 Q +2.104  
    3   Netherlands Liesbeth Mau-Asam
Sanne van Kerkhof
Annita van Doorn
Jorien ter Mors
4:13.135 +2.668  
    4   Germany Susanne Rudolph
Christin Priebst
Aika Klein
Bianca Walter
4:16.315 +5.848  
Semifinal - Semi-final 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semi-final 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Sun Linlin
Zhou Yang
Liu Qiuhong
Zhang Hui
4:09.793 Q    
    2   Canada Jessica Gregg
Tania Vicent
Kalyna Roberge
Marianne St-Gelais
4:10.461 Q +0.668  
    3   Hungary Bernadett Heidum
Erika Huszar
Rózsa Darázs
Andrea Keszler
4:15.025 +5.232  
    4   United States Allison Baver
Kimberly Derrick
Katherine Reutter
Alyson Dudek
4:35.768 +25.975  
Quarterfinal - Quarter-final 4
RankNameMembersResult
Quarterfinal - Quarter-final 4
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Japan Mika Ozawa
Yui Sakai
Biba Sakurai
Hiroko Sadakane
4:16.113 Q    
    2   Canada Jessica Gregg
Tania Vicent
Marianne St-Gelais
Valérie Maltais
4:16.646 Q +0.533  
    3   Poland Patrycja Maliszewska
Paula Bzura
Anna Romanowicz
Aida Bella
4:22.333 +6.220  
Quarterfinal - Quarter-final 3
RankNameMembersResult
Quarterfinal - Quarter-final 3
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   United States Allison Baver
Kimberly Derrick
Lana Gehring
Alyson Dudek
4:18.175 Q    
    2   Hungary Bernadett Heidum
Erika Huszar
Rózsa Darázs
Andrea Keszler
4:18.528 Q +0.353  
        Russia Nina Evteeva
Valeria Potemkina
Ekaterina Belova
Olga Belyakova
PEN    
Quarterfinal - Quarter-final 2
RankNameMembersResult
Quarterfinal - Quarter-final 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Kim Min-Jung
Cho Ha-Ri
Park Seung-Hi
Lee Eun-Byul
4:16.930 Q    
    2   Germany Susanne Rudolph
Christin Priebst
Aika Klein
Bianca Walter
4:17.216 Q +0.286  
    3   Great Britain Sarah Lindsay
Elise Christie
Alex Whelbourne
Charlotte Gilmartin
4:19.077 +2.147  
    4   Italy Katia Zini
Cecilia Maffei
Arianna Fontana
Martina Valcepina
4:27.147 +10.217  
Quarterfinal - Quarter-final 1
RankNameMembersResult
Quarterfinal - Quarter-final 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Sun Linlin
Zhou Yang
Zhao Nannan
Zhang Hui
4:13.705 Q    
    2   Netherlands Liesbeth Mau-Asam
Maaike Vos
Sanne van Kerkhof
Annita van Doorn
4:18.160 Q +4.455  
    3   Bulgaria Marina Georgieva-Nikolova
Kristina Vuteva
Evgenia Radanova
Gergana Patsova
4:19.500 +5.795