Ladies - 500m

- Marquette, MI

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Wang Meng Wang Kalyna Roberge Roberge Marianne St-Gelais St-Gelais  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 42.961    
    2 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 43.339 +0.378  
    3 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 43.373 +0.412  
    4 Katherine Reutter   United States 44.075 +1.114  
    5 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 44.507 +1.546  
    6 Lee Eun-Byul   Korea    
    7 Jessica Gregg   Canada    
    8 Veronique Pierron   France    
    9 Alyson Dudek   United States    
    10 Arianna Fontana   Italy    
    11 Park Seung-Hi   Korea    
    12 Tatyana Borodulina   Australia    
    13 Liu Qiuhong   China    
    14 Zhao Nannan   China    
    15 Erika Huszar   Hungary    
    16 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands    
    17 Ekaterina Belova   Russia    
    18 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain    
    19 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria    
    20 Ayuko Ito   Japan    
    21 Elise Christie   Great Britain    
    22 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands    
    23 Biba Sakurai   Japan    
    24 Martina Valcepina   Italy    
    25 Stéphanie Bouvier   France    
    26 Susanne Rudolph   Germany    
    27 Elena Viviani   Italy    
    28 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands    
    29 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic    
    30 Wang Xinyue   Hong Kong, China    
    31 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria    
    32 Yui Sakai   Japan    
    33 Aika Klein   Germany    
    34 Lana Gehring   United States    
    35 Veronika Windisch   Austria    
    36 Valeria Potemkina   Russia    
    37 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary    
    38 Liya Stepanova   Russia    
    39 Rózsa Darázs   Hungary    
    40 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland    
    41 Bianca Walter   Germany    
    42 Aida Bella   Poland    
    43 Anna Romanowicz   Poland    
    44 Julia Elsakova   Belarus    
    45 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan    
    46 Lin Wei   Chinese Taipei    
    47 Evita Krievane   Latvia    
    48 Alex Whelbourne   Great Britain    
    49 Kseniya Motova   Kazakhstan    
    50 Katalin Kristo   Romania    
    51 Raya Zaharieva   Bulgaria    
    52 Vera Antanenka   Belarus    
    53 Olena Pashchenko   Ukraine    
    54 Dariya Volokitina   Kazakhstan    
    55 Sofiya Vlasova   Ukraine    
    56 Han Yueshuang   Hong Kong, China    
    57 Francesca Jackson   New Zealand    
    58 Sherry Stuthridge   South Africa    
    59 Alix-Myra Anderson   Australia    
      Ranya Ezzi   Sweden DNS    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 42.961    
    2 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 43.339 +0.378  
    3 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 43.373 +0.412  
    4 Katherine Reutter   United States 44.075 +1.114  
    5 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 44.507 +1.546  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Eun-Byul   Korea 44.128    
    2 Jessica Gregg   Canada 44.414 +0.286  
      Veronique Pierron   France PEN    
Semifinal - Semi-final 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semi-final 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 43.024 Q    
    2 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 43.267 Q +0.243  
    3 Jessica Gregg   Canada 43.293 +0.269  
    4 Lee Eun-Byul   Korea 44.603 +1.579  
Semifinal - Semi-final 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semi-final 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katherine Reutter   United States 43.982 Q    
    2 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 44.095 Q +0.113  
    2 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 44.095 Q +0.113  
    4 Veronique Pierron   France 44.446 +0.464  
Quarterfinal - Quarter-final 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarter-final 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 44.021 Q    
    2 Lee Eun-Byul   Korea 44.097 Q +0.076  
    3 Alyson Dudek   United States 44.108 +0.087  
    4 Liu Qiuhong   China 44.219 +0.198  
Quarterfinal - Quarter-final 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarter-final 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 44.203 Q    
    2 Veronique Pierron   France 44.247 Q +0.044  
    3 Tatyana Borodulina   Australia 44.277 +0.074  
    4 Zhao Nannan   China 1:15.824 +31.621  
Quarterfinal - Quarter-final 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarter-final 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 43.799 Q    
    2 Jessica Gregg   Canada 43.889 Q +0.090  
    3 Arianna Fontana   Italy 43.973 +0.174  
    4 Erika Huszar   Hungary 44.041 +0.242  
Quarterfinal - Quarter-final 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarter-final 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 43.066 Q    
    2 Katherine Reutter   United States 43.648 Q +0.582  
    3 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 43.757 +0.691  
    4 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 44.554 +1.488  
    5 Ekaterina Belova   Russia 45.590 +2.524  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Qiuhong   China 44.300 Q    
    2 Ekaterina Belova   Russia 45.156 Q +0.856  
    3 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 45.163 +0.863  
    4 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 1:19.217 ADV/Q +34.917  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Arianna Fontana   Italy 44.225 Q    
    2 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 44.286 Q +0.061  
    3 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain 44.448 +0.223  
    4 Susanne Rudolph   Germany 44.832 +0.607  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Alyson Dudek   United States 44.666 Q    
    2 Erika Huszar   Hungary 44.736 Q +0.070  
    3 Ayuko Ito   Japan 44.798 +0.132  
    4 Elena Viviani   Italy 45.183 +0.517  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 43.848 Q    
    2 Veronique Pierron   France 43.932 Q +0.084  
    3 Lee Eun-Byul   Korea 44.007 q +0.159  
    4 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands 44.026 +0.178  
    5 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 44.493 +0.645  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhao Nannan   China 44.467 Q    
    2 Tatyana Borodulina   Australia 44.736 Q +0.269  
    3 Elise Christie   Great Britain 45.095 +0.628  
    4 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 45.195 +0.728  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 43.145 Q    
    2 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 43.346 Q +0.201  
    3 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 45.297 +2.152  
    4 Biba Sakurai   Japan 45.372 +2.227  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jessica Gregg   Canada 43.643 Q    
    2 Katherine Reutter   United States 43.760 Q +0.117  
    3 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 43.863 q +0.220  
    4 Martina Valcepina   Italy 44.571 +0.928  
Preliminary round - Heat 11
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 11
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Qiuhong   China 43.787 Q    
    2 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 43.865 Q +0.078  
    3 Arianna Fontana   Italy 44.006 q +0.219  
    4 Anna Romanowicz   Poland 46.234 +2.447  
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Erika Huszar   Hungary 44.717 Q    
    2 Susanne Rudolph   Germany 44.826 Q +0.109  
    3 Yui Sakai   Japan 44.897 +0.180  
    4 Lana Gehring   United States 44.978 +0.261  
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tatyana Borodulina   Australia 45.152 Q    
    2 Ayuko Ito   Japan 45.300 Q +0.148  
    3 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 45.366 +0.214  
    4 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 45.596 +0.444  
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jessica Gregg   Canada 44.196 Q    
    2 Lee Eun-Byul   Korea 44.259 Q +0.063  
    3 Ekaterina Belova   Russia 44.746 q +0.550  
    4 Bianca Walter   Germany 46.007 +1.811  
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhao Nannan   China 44.108 Q    
    2 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 44.247 Q +0.139  
    3 Elise Christie   Great Britain 44.404 q +0.296  
    4 Veronika Windisch   Austria 44.554 +0.446  
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 44.472 Q    
    2 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 44.579 Q +0.107  
    3 Aika Klein   Germany 45.125 +0.653  
    4 Rózsa Darázs   Hungary 45.313 +0.841  
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain 44.951 Q    
    2 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 44.995 Q +0.044  
    3 Wang Xinyue   Hong Kong, China 45.037 +0.086  
    4 Valeria Potemkina   Russia 45.242 +0.291  
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Alyson Dudek   United States 44.723 Q    
    2 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 44.736 Q +0.013  
    3 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 44.788 q +0.065  
    4 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 46.277 +1.554  
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 43.675 Q    
    2 Martina Valcepina   Italy 44.774 Q +1.099  
    3 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands 44.872 q +1.197  
    4 Julia Elsakova   Belarus 46.367 +2.692  
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 43.980 Q    
    2 Biba Sakurai   Japan 44.063 Q +0.083  
    3 Veronique Pierron   France 44.138 q +0.158  
    4 Aida Bella   Poland 46.598 +2.618  
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katherine Reutter   United States 44.975 Q    
    2 Elena Viviani   Italy 45.879 Q +0.904  
    2 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 45.879 Q +0.904  
    4 Liya Stepanova   Russia 46.070 +1.095  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 15
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 15
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Alyson Dudek   United States 44.916 Q    
    2 Veronique Pierron   France 44.982 Q +0.066  
    3 Bianca Walter   Germany 45.555 q +0.639  
    4 Han Yueshuang   Hong Kong, China 48.443 +3.527  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 14
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 14
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 45.149 Q    
    2 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 45.659 Q +0.510  
    3 Susanne Rudolph   Germany 45.700 q +0.551  
    4 Alix-Myra Anderson   Australia 1:16.525 +31.376  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 13
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 13
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Erika Huszar   Hungary 44.620 Q    
    2 Biba Sakurai   Japan 45.265 Q +0.645  
    3 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 45.496 q +0.876  
    4 Alex Whelbourne   Great Britain 46.226 +1.606  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 12
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 12
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 45.095 Q    
    2 Arianna Fontana   Italy 45.100 Q +0.005  
    3 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 45.171 q +0.076  
    4 Lin Wei   Chinese Taipei 45.379 +0.284  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 11
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 11
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Xinyue   Hong Kong, China 44.962 Q    
    2 Martina Valcepina   Italy 45.065 Q +0.103  
    3 Liya Stepanova   Russia 45.267 q +0.305  
    4 Evita Krievane   Latvia 46.098 +1.136  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Qiuhong   China 44.251 Q    
    2 Lee Eun-Byul   Korea 44.394 Q +0.143  
    3 Elena Viviani   Italy 44.865 q +0.614  
    4 Dariya Volokitina   Kazakhstan 48.243 +3.992  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 43.828 Q    
    2 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 44.826 Q +0.998  
    3 Ayuko Ito   Japan 44.936 q +1.108  
    4 Sofiya Vlasova   Ukraine 48.410 +4.582  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katherine Reutter   United States 44.967 Q    
    2 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 45.057 Q +0.090  
    3 Rózsa Darázs   Hungary 45.761 q +0.794  
    4 Sherry Stuthridge   South Africa 51.270 +6.303  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain 45.250 Q    
    2 Yui Sakai   Japan 45.314 Q +0.064  
    3 Anna Romanowicz   Poland 46.128 q +0.878  
      Ranya Ezzi   Sweden DNS    
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 44.402 Q    
    2 Lana Gehring   United States 44.756 Q +0.354  
    3 Veronika Windisch   Austria 45.630 q +1.228  
    4 Francesca Jackson   New Zealand 49.510 +5.108  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 45.471 Q    
    2 Ekaterina Belova   Russia 45.501 Q +0.030  
    3 Julia Elsakova   Belarus 46.590 q +1.119  
    4 Raya Zaharieva   Bulgaria 47.222 +1.751  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhao Nannan   China 44.659 Q    
    2 Aika Klein   Germany 45.300 Q +0.641  
    3 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 45.310 q +0.651  
    4 Kseniya Motova   Kazakhstan 46.776 +2.117  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tatyana Borodulina   Australia 45.129 Q    
    2 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands 45.154 Q +0.025  
    3 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan 46.743 +1.614  
    4 Katalin Kristo   Romania 46.778 +1.649  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 44.433 Q    
    2 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 44.697 Q +0.264  
    3 Valeria Potemkina   Russia 44.763 q +0.330  
    4 Vera Antanenka   Belarus 47.359 +2.926  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jessica Gregg   Canada 44.886 Q    
    2 Elise Christie   Great Britain 45.322 Q +0.436  
    3 Aida Bella   Poland 46.062 q +1.176  
    4 Olena Pashchenko   Ukraine 47.798 +2.912