Men - 5000m Relay

- Jeonju

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Li Jiajun
Li Haonan
Guo Wei
Li Ye
Sui Baoku
7:00.258    
    2   Italy Michele Antonioli
Nicola Franceschina
Fabio Carta
Roberto Serra
Nicola Rodigari
7:01.626 +1.368  
    3   Korea Cho Nam-Kyu
Ahn Hyun-Soo
Seo Ho-Jin
Kim Hyun-Kon
Song Suk-Woo
7:04.115 +3.857  
    4   Great Britain Tom Iveson
Jon Eley
Paul Stanley
Philip Brojaka
7:26.496 +26.238  
    5   Japan Takahiro Fujimoto
Takafumi Nishitani
Jumpei Yoshizawa
Yoshiharu Arino
Satoru Te
   
    6   Poland Mariusz Wojnowski
Przemyslaw Jurkiewicz
Krystian Zdrojkowski
Karol Bobowicz
   
    7   Australia Stephen Lee
Joshua Marden
Alex McEwan
Mark McNee
   
    8   Canada Jean-François Monette
Jeff Scholten
Jonathan Guilmette
Éric Bédard
Mathieu Turc
   
    9   New Zealand Mark Jackson
Blake Skjellerup
Jeremy Beck
Matthew Fuller
   
    10   Russia Sergei Prankevitch
Dmitri Vasilenko
Alexandr Gertsikov
Yaroslav Karpoukhin
   
    11   Bulgaria Nikolay Stanchev
Lubomir Popovski
Assen Pandov
Kiril Pandov
   
        Ukraine Mykhaylo Serheyko
Vladimir Grigorev
Volodymyr Cherneha
Yevhen Yakovlev
PEN    
Final
RankNameMembersResult
Final
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Li Ye
Li Jiajun
Guo Wei
Li Haonan
Sui Baoku
7:00.258    
    2   Italy Nicola Franceschina
Fabio Carta
Michele Antonioli
Roberto Serra
Nicola Rodigari
7:01.626 +1.368  
    3   Korea Seo Ho-Jin
Ahn Hyun-Soo
Cho Nam-Kyu
Kim Hyun-Kon
Song Suk-Woo
7:04.115 +3.857  
    4   Great Britain Tom Iveson
Jon Eley
Paul Stanley
Philip Brojaka
7:26.496 +26.238  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Li Ye
Li Jiajun
Guo Wei
Li Haonan
Sui Baoku
7:06.025 Q    
    2   Great Britain Tom Iveson
Jon Eley
Paul Stanley
Philip Brojaka
7:17.889 Q +11.864  
    3   Poland Karol Bobowicz
Mariusz Wojnowski
Przemyslaw Jurkiewicz
Krystian Zdrojkowski
7:24.646 +18.621  
        Canada Jonathan Guilmette
Jeff Scholten
Jean-François Monette
Éric Bédard
Mathieu Turc
PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Seo Ho-Jin
Ahn Hyun-Soo
Cho Nam-Kyu
Kim Hyun-Kon
Song Suk-Woo
7:03.803 Q    
    2   Italy Nicola Franceschina
Fabio Carta
Michele Antonioli
Roberto Serra
Nicola Rodigari
7:10.831 Q +7.028  
    3   Japan Satoru Terao
Takafumi Nishitani
Jumpei Yoshizawa
Yoshiharu Arino
Takahiro Fujim
7:11.246 +7.443  
    4   Australia Mark McNee
Joshua Marden
Stephen Lee
Alex McEwan
7:24.580 +20.777  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Jonathan Guilmette
Jeff Scholten
Jean-François Monette
Éric Bédard
Mathieu Turc
7:14.133 Q    
    2   Italy Nicola Franceschina
Fabio Carta
Michele Antonioli
Roberto Serra
Nicola Rodigari
7:15.682 Q +1.549  
    3   Australia Mark McNee
Joshua Marden
Stephen Lee
Alex McEwan
7:22.642 q +8.509  
    4   Russia Dmitri Vasilenko
Yaroslav Karpoukhin
Sergei Prankevitch
Alexandr Gertsikov
7:23.433 +9.300  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Li Ye
Li Jiajun
Guo Wei
Li Haonan
Sui Baoku
7:16.440 Q    
    2   Great Britain Tom Iveson
Jon Eley
Paul Stanley
Philip Brojaka
7:25.288 Q +8.848  
    3   New Zealand Matthew Fuller
Jeremy Beck
Mark Jackson
Blake Skjellerup
7:28.061 +11.621  
    4   Bulgaria Kiril Pandov
Assen Pandov
Nikolay Stanchev
Lubomir Popovski
7:28.585 +12.145  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Seo Ho-Jin
Ahn Hyun-Soo
Cho Nam-Kyu
Kim Hyun-Kon
Song Suk-Woo
7:06.631 Q    
    2   Japan Satoru Terao
Takafumi Nishitani
Jumpei Yoshizawa
Yoshiharu Arino
Takahiro Fujim
7:11.825 Q +5.194  
    3   Poland Karol Bobowicz
Mariusz Wojnowski
Przemyslaw Jurkiewicz
Krystian Zdrojkowski
7:26.123 q +19.492  
        Ukraine Yevhen Yakovlev
Volodymyr Cherneha
Mykhaylo Serheyko
Vladimir Grigorev
PEN