Ladies - 1000m

- Jeonju

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Choi Eun-Kyung Choi Byun Chun-Sa Byun Cho Ha-Ri Cho  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 1:33.568    
    2 Byun Chun-Sa   Korea 1:33.628 +0.060  
    3 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 1:33.724 +0.156  
    4 Amélie Goulet-Nadon   Canada 1:33.865 +0.297  
    5 Katia Zini   Italy    
    6 Tania Vicent   Canada    
    7 Marta Capurso   Italy    
    8 Nina Evteeva   Russia    
    9 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria    
    10 Veronika Windisch   Austria    
    11 Fu Tianyu   China    
    12 Marina Tretiakova   Russia    
    13 Wang Wei   China    
    14 Alanna Kraus   Canada    
    15 Cecilia Maffei   Italy    
    16 Zhu Mi Lei   China    
    17 Joanna Williams   Great Britain    
    18 Atsuko Takata   Japan    
    19 Ikue Teshigawara   Japan    
    20 Yvonne Kunze   Germany    
    21 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain    
    22 Yuka Kamino   Japan    
    23 Julia Elsakova   Belarus    
    24 Francesca Jackson   New Zealand    
    25 Christin Priebst   Germany    
    26 Aika Klein   Germany    
    27 Daniela Vlaeva   Bulgaria    
    28 Gergana Patsova   Bulgaria    
      Tatyana Borodulina   Russia PEN    
Final
RankNameCountryResult
Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 1:33.568    
    2 Byun Chun-Sa   Korea 1:33.628 +0.060  
    3 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 1:33.724 +0.156  
    4 Amélie Goulet-Nadon   Canada 1:33.865 +0.297  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 1:34.774 Q    
    2 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 1:34.877 Q +0.103  
    3 Tania Vicent   Canada 1:35.118 +0.344  
    4 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:37.616 +2.842  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Byun Chun-Sa   Korea 1:34.801 Q    
    2 Amélie Goulet-Nadon   Canada 1:34.913 Q +0.112  
    3 Marta Capurso   Italy 1:35.407 +0.606  
    4 Nina Evteeva   Russia 1:35.836 +1.035  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marta Capurso   Italy 1:37.976 Q    
    2 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:38.020 Q +0.044  
    3 Fu Tianyu   China 1:38.064 +0.088  
    4 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 1:38.092 +0.116  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Byun Chun-Sa   Korea 1:36.813 Q    
    2 Nina Evteeva   Russia 1:37.296 Q +0.483  
    3 Veronika Windisch   Austria 1:37.650 +0.837  
    4 Alanna Kraus   Canada 1:37.903 +1.090  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 1:41.624 Q    
    2 Amélie Goulet-Nadon   Canada 1:41.837 Q +0.213  
    3 Marina Tretiakova   Russia 1:42.411 +0.787  
    4 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 1:42.434 +0.810  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 1:42.491 Q    
    2 Tania Vicent   Canada 1:42.720 Q +0.229  
    3 Wang Wei   China 1:42.780 +0.289  
    4 Katia Zini   Italy 1:43.283 +0.792  
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 1:46.785 Q    
    2 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 1:46.853 Q +0.068  
    3 Francesca Jackson   New Zealand 1:51.140 +4.355  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Nina Evteeva   Russia 1:44.943 Q    
    2 Wang Wei   China 1:45.085 Q +0.142  
    3 Julia Elsakova   Belarus 1:46.217 +1.274  
    4 Gergana Patsova   Bulgaria 1:47.860 +2.917  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Fu Tianyu   China 1:45.196 Q    
    2 Alanna Kraus   Canada 1:45.327 Q +0.131  
    3 Yuka Kamino   Japan 1:45.431 +0.235  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Byun Chun-Sa   Korea 1:43.524 Q    
    2 Tania Vicent   Canada 1:43.640 Q +0.116  
    3 Yvonne Kunze   Germany 1:43.681 +0.157  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marina Tretiakova   Russia 1:41.996 Q    
    2 Marta Capurso   Italy 1:42.268 Q +0.272  
    3 Ikue Teshigawara   Japan 1:42.672 +0.676  
      Zhu Mi Lei   China PEN    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katia Zini   Italy 1:40.253 Q    
    2 Veronika Windisch   Austria 1:40.379 Q +0.126  
    3 Joanna Williams   Great Britain 1:40.485 +0.232  
    4 Christin Priebst   Germany 1:40.411 +0.158  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 1:44.412 Q    
    2 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 1:44.521 Q +0.109  
    3 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain 1:44.767 +0.355  
    4 Daniela Vlaeva   Bulgaria 1:45.216 +0.804  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:40.785 Q    
    2 Amélie Goulet-Nadon   Canada 1:40.844 Q +0.059  
    3 Atsuko Takata   Japan 1:41.000 +0.215  
    4 Aika Klein   Germany 1:41.060 +0.275