Ladies - 1500m

- Jeonju

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Choi Eun-Kyung Choi Wang Wei Wang Wang Meng Wang  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 2:45.995    
    2 Wang Wei   China 2:46.373 +0.378  
    3 Wang Meng   China 2:46.415 +0.420  
    4 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 2:46.431 +0.436  
    5 Byun Chun-Sa   Korea 2:46.571 +0.576  
    6 Su Linlin   China 2:46.778 +0.783  
    7 Marta Capurso   Italy    
    8 Alanna Kraus   Canada    
    9 Amélie Goulet-Nadon   Canada    
    10 Veronika Windisch   Austria    
    11 Yvonne Kunze   Germany    
    12 Katia Zini   Italy    
    13 Christin Priebst   Germany    
    14 Evelina Rodigari   Italy    
    15 Aika Klein   Germany    
    16 Tania Vicent   Canada    
    17 Ikue Teshigawara   Japan    
    18 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia    
    19 Marina Tretiakova   Russia    
    20 Yuka Kamino   Japan    
    21 Mayo Ogino   Japan    
    22 Elizaveta Ivljeva   Russia    
    23 Anna Krasteva   Bulgaria    
    24 Joanna Williams   Great Britain    
    25 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria    
    26 Julia Elsakova   Belarus    
    27 Daniela Vlaeva   Bulgaria    
    28 Francesca Jackson   New Zealand    
    29 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain    
Final
RankNameCountryResult
Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 2:45.995    
    2 Wang Wei   China 2:46.373 +0.378  
    3 Wang Meng   China 2:46.415 +0.420  
    4 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 2:46.431 +0.436  
    5 Byun Chun-Sa   Korea 2:46.571 +0.576  
    6 Su Linlin   China 2:46.778 +0.783  
Semifinal - Semifinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 2:39.396 Q    
    2 Wang Wei   China 2:39.588 Q +0.192  
    3 Marta Capurso   Italy 2:40.238 +0.842  
    4 Veronika Windisch   Austria 2:41.140 +1.744  
    5 Christin Priebst   Germany 2:41.242 +1.846  
    6 Tania Vicent   Canada 2:41.793 +2.397  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Byun Chun-Sa   Korea 2:54.120 Q    
    2 Su Linlin   China 2:54.563 Q +0.443  
    3 Amélie Goulet-Nadon   Canada 2:54.651 +0.531  
    4 Katia Zini   Italy 2:55.842 +1.722  
    5 Aika Klein   Germany 3:17.952 +23.832  
      Tatyana Borodulina   Russia PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 2:52.930 Q    
    2 Wang Meng   China 2:53.073 Q +0.143  
    3 Alanna Kraus   Canada 2:53.407 +0.477  
    4 Yvonne Kunze   Germany 2:53.803 +0.873  
    5 Evelina Rodigari   Italy 2:54.313 +1.383  
    6 Ikue Teshigawara   Japan 2:54.420 +1.490  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Byun Chun-Sa   Korea 2:32.484 Q    
    2 Katia Zini   Italy 2:32.794 Q +0.310  
    3 Yvonne Kunze   Germany 2:32.831 Q +0.347  
    4 Ikue Teshigawara   Japan 2:32.955 q +0.471  
    5 Elizaveta Ivljeva   Russia 2:39.513 +7.029  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 2:37.884 Q    
    2 Su Linlin   China 2:38.463 Q +0.579  
    3 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 2:38.492 Q +0.608  
    4 Evelina Rodigari   Italy 2:43.025 q +5.141  
    5 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 2:55.449 +17.565  
    6 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain 3:11.204 +33.320  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 2:48.163 Q    
    2 Tania Vicent   Canada 2:49.268 Q +1.105  
    3 Christin Priebst   Germany 2:49.387 Q +1.224  
    4 Yuka Kamino   Japan 2:49.465 +1.302  
    5 Joanna Williams   Great Britain 2:49.882 +1.719  
    6 Daniela Vlaeva   Bulgaria 2:50.698 +2.535  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 2:41.645 Q    
    2 Alanna Kraus   Canada 2:42.235 Q +0.590  
    3 Veronika Windisch   Austria 2:42.833 Q +1.188  
    4 Marina Tretiakova   Russia 2:43.754 +2.109  
    5 Anna Krasteva   Bulgaria 2:44.220 +2.575  
    6 Francesca Jackson   New Zealand 2:54.480 +12.835  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Wei   China 2:36.600 Q    
    2 Amélie Goulet-Nadon   Canada 2:36.764 Q +0.164  
    3 Marta Capurso   Italy 2:36.852 Q +0.252  
    4 Aika Klein   Germany 2:37.273 q +0.673  
    5 Mayo Ogino   Japan 2:37.492 +0.892  
    6 Julia Elsakova   Belarus 2:45.187 +8.587