Ladies - 3000m Relay

- Jeonju

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Choi Eun-Kyung
Kim Min-Jee
Ko Gi-Hyun
Cho Ha-Ri
4:19.865    
    2   China Fu Tianyu
Wang Wei
Zhu Mi Lei
Su Linlin
4:20.515 +0.650  
    3   Italy Marta Capurso
Evelina Rodigari
Katia Zini
Catia Borrello
4:26.110 +6.245  
    4   Canada Amanda Overland
Amélie Goulet-Nadon
Anne Maltais
Tania Vicent
Alanna Kraus
4:30.320 +10.455  
    5   Japan Ikue Teshigawara
Yuka Kamino
Yoko Iizuka
Atsuko Takata
   
    6   Germany Ulrike Lehmann
Aika Klein
Yvonne Kunze
Christin Priebst
   
    7   Russia Marina Tretiakova
Natalia Dmitrieva
Tatyana Borodulina
Nina Evteeva
   
        Bulgaria Gergana Patsova
Daniela Vlaeva
Evgenia Radanova
Anna Krasteva
PEN    
Final
RankNameMembersResult
Final
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Choi Eun-Kyung
Ko Gi-Hyun
Kim Min-Jee
Cho Ha-Ri
4:19.865    
    2   China Wang Wei
Fu Tianyu
Zhu Mi Lei
Su Linlin
4:20.515 +0.650  
    3   Italy Evelina Rodigari
Katia Zini
Marta Capurso
Catia Borrello
4:26.110 +6.245  
    4   Canada Amanda Overland
Anne Maltais
Amélie Goulet-Nadon
Tania Vicent
Alanna Kraus
4:30.320 +10.455  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Choi Eun-Kyung
Ko Gi-Hyun
Kim Min-Jee
Cho Ha-Ri
4:25.392 Q    
    2   Italy Evelina Rodigari
Katia Zini
Marta Capurso
Catia Borrello
4:29.991 Q +4.599  
    3   Russia Tatyana Borodulina
Nina Evteeva
Natalia Dmitrieva
Marina Tretiakova
4:35.898 +10.506  
        Bulgaria Daniela Vlaeva
Anna Krasteva
Evgenia Radanova
Gergana Patsova
PEN    
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Wang Wei
Fu Tianyu
Zhu Mi Lei
Su Linlin
4:26.154 Q    
    2   Canada Amanda Overland
Anne Maltais
Amélie Goulet-Nadon
Tania Vicent
Alanna Kraus
4:26.416 Q +0.262  
    3   Japan Ikue Teshigawara
Yoko Iizuka
Atsuko Takata
Yuka Kamino
4:26.879 +0.725  
    4   Germany Yvonne Kunze
Christin Priebst
Aika Klein
Ulrike Lehmann
4:39.564 +13.410