Men - 500m

- Jeonju

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Franšois-Louis Tremblay Tremblay Takahiro Fujimoto Fujimoto Song Kyung-Taek Song  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Franšois-Louis Tremblay   Canada 42.992    
    2 Takahiro Fujimoto   Japan 43.167 +0.175  
    3 Song Kyung-Taek   Korea 43.182 +0.190  
    4 Kim Byeong-Jun   Korea PEN    
    5 Li Haonan   China    
    6 Wim De Deyne   Belgium    
    7 Liu Xiaoliang   China    
    8 Denis Bellotti   Italy    
    9 Anthony Lobello   United States    
    10 Pan Lei   China    
    11 Jeff Simon   United States    
    12 Roberto Serra   Italy    
    13 Olivier Jean   Canada    
    14 Satoshi Sakashita   Japan    
    15 Tyson Heung   Germany    
    16 Artur Sultangaliyev   Kazakhstan    
    17 Bulat Valiullin   Russia    
    18 Elliott Shriane   Australia    
    19 Yu Miura   Japan    
    20 Robert Seifert   Germany    
    21 Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand    
    22 Volodymyr Cherneha   Ukraine    
    23 Ben Southee   Australia    
    24 Peter Jelen   Slovakia    
    25 Vitaly Mikheenkov   Russia    
    26 Zbigniew Brˇdka   Poland    
    27 Cheng Eric I   Chinese Taipei    
    28 Tsai Ping-Yuan   Chinese Taipei    
    29 Andrey Smetanin   Kazakhstan    
    30 Munkhamidral Ganbat   Mongolia    
    31 Charles Hamelin   Canada    
      Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine DNS    
      Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine PEN    
      Jordan Malone   United States DNS    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Franšois-Louis Tremblay   Canada 42.992    
    2 Takahiro Fujimoto   Japan 43.167 +0.175  
    3 Song Kyung-Taek   Korea 43.182 +0.190  
      Kim Byeong-Jun   Korea PEN    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Li Haonan   China 43.703    
    2 Wim De Deyne   Belgium 43.791 +0.088  
    3 Liu Xiaoliang   China 43.982 +0.279  
    4 Denis Bellotti   Italy 44.220 +0.517  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Song Kyung-Taek   Korea 43.065 Q    
    2 Takahiro Fujimoto   Japan 43.248 Q +0.183  
    3 Denis Bellotti   Italy 43.379 +0.314  
    4 Liu Xiaoliang   China 43.553 +0.488  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Franšois-Louis Tremblay   Canada 42.628 Q    
    2 Kim Byeong-Jun   Korea 42.688 Q +0.060  
    3 Wim De Deyne   Belgium 43.024 +0.396  
    4 Li Haonan   China 43.204 +0.576  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Takahiro Fujimoto   Japan 43.737 Q    
    2 Li Haonan   China 43.772 Q +0.035  
    3 Anthony Lobello   United States 43.814 +0.077  
    4 Olivier Jean   Canada 1:00.257 +16.520  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Byeong-Jun   Korea 43.058 Q    
    2 Denis Bellotti   Italy 43.390 Q +0.332  
    3 Jeff Simon   United States 56.483 +13.425  
    4 Satoshi Sakashita   Japan 57.659 +14.601  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Franšois-Louis Tremblay   Canada 42.407 Q    
    2 Liu Xiaoliang   China 42.453 Q +0.046  
    3 Roberto Serra   Italy 42.676 +0.269  
    4 Tyson Heung   Germany 42.718 +0.311  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Song Kyung-Taek   Korea 42.425 Q    
    2 Wim De Deyne   Belgium 42.580 Q +0.155  
    3 Pan Lei   China 43.091 +0.666  
    4 Artur Sultangaliyev   Kazakhstan 43.889 +1.464  
Repechage Final
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Roberto Serra   Italy 43.035    
    2 Li Haonan   China 43.180 +0.145  
    3 Bulat Valiullin   Russia 43.541 +0.506  
    4 Elliott Shriane   Australia 44.909 +1.874  
Repechage Final
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yu Miura   Japan 43.914    
    2 Robert Seifert   Germany 44.140 +0.226  
    3 Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand 44.155 +0.241  
    4 Volodymyr Cherneha   Ukraine 44.354 +0.440  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Roberto Serra   Italy 43.352 Q    
    2 Elliott Shriane   Australia 43.471 Q +0.119  
    3 Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand 45.700 +2.348  
    4 Robert Seifert   Germany 1:05.512 +22.160  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Li Haonan   China 43.686 Q    
    2 Bulat Valiullin   Russia 43.761 Q +0.075  
    3 Yu Miura   Japan 43.860 +0.174  
    4 Volodymyr Cherneha   Ukraine 44.226 +0.540  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Li Haonan   China 43.616 Q    
    2 Bulat Valiullin   Russia 43.705 Q +0.089  
    3 Ben Southee   Australia 43.799 +0.183  
    4 Cheng Eric I   Chinese Taipei 44.228 +0.612  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Robert Seifert   Germany 44.337 Q    
    2 Volodymyr Cherneha   Ukraine 44.586 Q +0.249  
    3 Vitaly Mikheenkov   Russia 44.736 +0.399  
    4 Tsai Ping-Yuan   Chinese Taipei 45.863 +1.526  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yu Miura   Japan 44.367 Q    
    2 Elliott Shriane   Australia 44.440 Q +0.073  
    3 Peter Jelen   Slovakia 44.557 +0.190  
    4 Andrey Smetanin   Kazakhstan 46.037 +1.670  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Roberto Serra   Italy 43.635 Q    
    2 Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand 44.315 Q +0.680  
    3 Zbigniew Brˇdka   Poland 44.781 +1.146  
      Munkhamidral Ganbat   Mongolia DNS    
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Satoshi Sakashita   Japan 43.691 Q    
    2 Tyson Heung   Germany 43.817 Q +0.126  
    3 Pan Lei   China 44.034 q +0.343  
    4 Ben Southee   Australia 44.656 +0.965  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olivier Jean   Canada 42.793 Q    
    2 Song Kyung-Taek   Korea 42.981 Q +0.188  
    3 Denis Bellotti   Italy 43.424 q +0.631  
    4 Volodymyr Cherneha   Ukraine 44.646 +1.853  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wim De Deyne   Belgium 43.568 Q    
    2 Takahiro Fujimoto   Japan 43.696 Q +0.128  
    3 Jeff Simon   United States 43.825 q +0.257  
    4 Elliott Shriane   Australia 43.999 +0.431  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Byeong-Jun   Korea 42.848 Q    
    2 Liu Xiaoliang   China 43.000 Q +0.152  
    3 Artur Sultangaliyev   Kazakhstan 44.350 q +1.502  
      Charles Hamelin   Canada PEN    
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Franšois-Louis Tremblay   Canada 42.718 Q    
    2 Anthony Lobello   United States 44.068 Q +1.350  
    3 Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand 45.128 +2.410  
    4 Li Haonan   China 1:18.454 +35.736  
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tyson Heung   Germany 43.898 Q    
    2 Anthony Lobello   United States 44.024 Q +0.126  
    3 Artur Sultangaliyev   Kazakhstan 44.268 +0.370  
    4 Yu Miura   Japan 56.581 +12.683  
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Song Kyung-Taek   Korea 43.760 Q    
    2 Volodymyr Cherneha   Ukraine 44.400 Q +0.640  
    3 Peter Jelen   Slovakia 44.701 +0.941  
      Jordan Malone   United States DNS    
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Takahiro Fujimoto   Japan 44.632 Q    
    2 Ben Southee   Australia 44.757 Q +0.125  
    3 Robert Seifert   Germany 44.883 +0.251  
    4 Cheng Eric I   Chinese Taipei 45.033 +0.401  
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olivier Jean   Canada 43.999 Q    
    2 Pan Lei   China 44.437 Q +0.438  
    3 Roberto Serra   Italy 44.676 +0.677  
    4 Andrey Smetanin   Kazakhstan 46.336 +2.337  
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Franšois-Louis Tremblay   Canada 42.659 Q    
    2 Liu Xiaoliang   China 42.728 Q +0.069  
    3 Denis Bellotti   Italy 43.196 q +0.537  
    4 Tsai Ping-Yuan   Chinese Taipei 46.577 +3.918  
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 42.905 Q    
    2 Li Haonan   China 43.227 Q +0.322  
    3 Jeff Simon   United States 43.745 q +0.840  
    4 Vitaly Mikheenkov   Russia 44.855 +1.950  
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Satoshi Sakashita   Japan 43.883 Q    
    2 Elliott Shriane   Australia 44.044 Q +0.161  
    3 Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand 44.291 q +0.408  
      Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wim De Deyne   Belgium 43.726 Q    
    2 Kim Byeong-Jun   Korea 44.025 Q +0.299  
    3 Zbigniew Brˇdka   Poland 44.884 +1.158  
    4 Bulat Valiullin   Russia 45.119 +1.393  
    5 Munkhamidral Ganbat   Mongolia 55.612 +11.886