Men - 5000m Relay

- Harbin

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Song Kyung-Taek
Ahn Hyun-Soo
Lee Seung-Jae
Seo Ho-Jin
6:54.483    
    2   Canada Steve Robillard
Charles Hamelin
Jonathan Guilmette
Mathieu Turcotte
Jean-Franço
6:56.144 +1.661  
    3   China Guo Wei
Sui Baoku
Li Jiajun
Li Ye
Li Haonan
6:59.124 +4.641  
        United States JP Kepka
Rusty Smith
Apolo Anton Ohno
Shani Davis
7:04.264 PEN +9.781  
    5   Germany Thomas Bauer
Arian Nachbar
Sebastian Praus
Andre Hartwig
7:01.699 +7.216  
    6   France Maxime Chataignier
Mathieu De Boisset
Mathieu De Boisset
Mathieu De Boisset
Mat
7:07.850 +13.367  
    7   Japan Tomonori Ike
Eitoku Ike
Yoshiharu Arino
Takahiro Fujimoto
Takafumi Nishitani
7:00.290 +5.807  
    8   Italy Yuri Confortola
Roberto Serra
Fabio Carta
Nicola Franceschina
Nicola Rodigari
7:07.740 +13.257  
    9   Great Britain Paul Stanley
Tom Iveson
Oliver Horsepool
Jon Eley
7:08.571 +14.088  
    10   Russia Alexander Sekisov
Sergei Prankevitch
Yaroslav Karpoukhin
Alexandr Gertsikov
7:07.123 +12.640  
    11   Ukraine Mykhaylo Serheyko
Yevhen Yakovlev
Volodymyr Cherneha
Vladimir Grigorev
7:19.731 +25.248  
    12   Australia Lachlan Hay
Mark McNee
Stephen Lee
Alex McEwan
PEN    
Final
RankNameMembersResult
Final
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Lee Seung-Jae
Seo Ho-Jin
Ahn Hyun-Soo
Song Kyung-Taek
6:54.483    
    2   Canada Jonathan Guilmette
Mathieu Turcotte
Jean-François Monette
Charles Hamelin
6:56.144 +1.661  
    3   China Li Ye
Li Jiajun
Sui Baoku
Li Haonan
6:59.124 +4.641  
        United States Apolo Anton Ohno
Shani Davis
Rusty Smith
JP Kepka
PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China   7:08.310 Q    
    2   Canada   7:08.503 Q +0.193  
    3   France   7:16.466 +8.156  
    4   Italy   7:26.171 +17.861  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Lee Seung-Jae
Seo Ho-Jin
Ahn Hyun-Soo
Song Kyung-Taek
6:58.843 Q    
    2   United States Apolo Anton Ohno
Shani Davis
Rusty Smith
JP Kepka
7:05.034 Q +6.191  
    3   Germany Thomas Bauer
Sebastian Praus
Andre Hartwig
Arian Nachbar
7:09.932 +11.089  
    4   Japan Takafumi Nishitani
Yoshiharu Arino
Takahiro Fujimoto
Tomonori Ike
7:19.135 +20.292  
Heat - Heat 3
RankNameMembersResult
Heat - Heat 3
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Lee Seung-Jae
Seo Ho-Jin
Ahn Hyun-Soo
Song Kyung-Taek
6:58.366 Q    
    2   Italy Yuri Confortola
Nicola Franceschina
Fabio Carta
Nicola Rodigari
7:07.740 Q +9.374  
    3   Great Britain Tom Iveson
Jon Eley
Oliver Horsepool
Paul Stanley
7:08.571 +10.205  
        Australia Mark McNee
Alex McEwan
Stephen Lee
Lachlan Hay
PEN    
Heat - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Heat - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Li Ye
Li Jiajun
Guo Wei
Li Haonan
7:01.001 Q    
    2   United States Apolo Anton Ohno
Shani Davis
Rusty Smith
JP Kepka
7:04.264 Q +3.263  
    3   France Mathieu De Boisset
Mathieu De Boisset
Jean-Charles Mattei
Mathieu De Boisset
Ma
7:07.850 q +6.849  
    4   Ukraine Yevhen Yakovlev
Volodymyr Cherneha
Vladimir Grigorev
Mykhaylo Serheyko
7:19.731 +18.730  
Heat - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Heat - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Jonathan Guilmette
Steve Robillard
Jean-François Monette
Charles Hamelin
6:59.007 Q    
    2   Japan Takafumi Nishitani
Yoshiharu Arino
Takahiro Fujimoto
Eitoku Ike
7:00.290 Q +1.283  
    3   Germany Thomas Bauer
Sebastian Praus
Andre Hartwig
Arian Nachbar
7:01.699 +2.692  
    4   Russia Yaroslav Karpoukhin
Alexandr Gertsikov
Sergei Prankevitch
Alexander Sekisov
7:07.123 +8.116