Ladies - 1000m

- Harbin

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Choi Eun-Kyung Choi Wang Meng Wang Kang Yun-Mi Kang  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 1:33.629    
    2 Wang Meng   China 1:33.872 +0.243  
    3 Kang Yun-Mi   Korea 1:33.935 +0.306  
    4 Wang Wei   China 1:34.577 +0.948  
    5 Yvonne Kunze   Germany    
    6 Allison Baver   United States    
    7 Liu Xiao Ying   China    
    8 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain    
    9 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea    
    10 Marta Capurso   Italy    
    11 Hyo-Jung Kim   United States    
    12 Yuko Koya   Japan    
    13 Alanna Kraus   Canada    
    14 Mika Ozawa   Japan    
    15 Myrtille Gollin   France    
    16 Han Yueshuang   Hong Kong, China    
    17 Min-Kyung Choi   France    
    18 Christin Priebst   Germany    
    19 Katia Zini   Italy    
    20 Marina Tretiakova   Russia    
    21 Stéphanie Bouvier   France    
    22 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic    
    23 Mara Zini   Italy    
    24 Kristina Vuteva   Bulgaria    
    25 Joanna Williams   Great Britain    
    26 Tania Vicent   Canada    
    27 Yoko Iizuka   Japan    
    28 Aika Klein   Germany    
    29 Julia Elsakova   Belarus    
    30 Elizaveta Ivljeva   Russia    
    31 Amélie Goulet-Nadon   Canada    
    32 Chan Suetying   Hong Kong, China    
    33 Olga Maskaikina   Russia    
    34 Maria Garcia   United States    
    35 Francesca Jackson   New Zealand    
Final
RankNameCountryResult
Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 1:33.629 Q    
    2 Wang Meng   China 1:33.951 Q +0.322  
    3 Kang Yun-Mi   Korea 1:34.426 +0.797  
    4 Wang Wei   China 1:34.577 +0.948  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Wei   China 1:37.309 Q    
    2 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 1:38.851 Q +1.542  
    3 Yvonne Kunze   Germany 1:54.486 +17.177  
      Jin Sun-Yu   Korea PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:33.872 Q    
    2 Kang Yun-Mi   Korea 1:33.935 Q +0.063  
    3 Allison Baver   United States 1:34.064 +0.192  
    4 Liu Xiao Ying   China 1:34.311 +0.439  
    5 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain 1:36.428 +2.556  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kang Yun-Mi   Korea 1:35.791 Q    
    2 Allison Baver   United States 1:35.915 Q +0.124  
    3 Marta Capurso   Italy 1:36.214 +0.423  
    4 Mika Ozawa   Japan 1:38.378 +2.587  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 1:36.113 Q    
    2 Wang Wei   China 1:36.259 Q +0.146  
    3 Hyo-Jung Kim   United States 1:36.329 +0.216  
    4 Myrtille Gollin   France 1:40.013 +3.900  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:41.901 Q    
    2 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain 1:42.687 Q +0.786  
    3 Yvonne Kunze   Germany 1:42.692 ADV +0.791  
      Han Yueshuang   Hong Kong, China PEN    
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 1:36.666 Q    
    2 Liu Xiao Ying   China 1:36.754 Q +0.088  
    3 Yuko Koya   Japan 1:36.949 +0.283  
    4 Alanna Kraus   Canada 1:37.188 +0.522  
Heat - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heat - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hyo-Jung Kim   United States 1:39.114 Q    
    2 Wang Wei   China 1:39.119 Q +0.005  
    3 Christin Priebst   Germany 1:39.311 +0.197  
    4 Tania Vicent   Canada 1:39.499 +0.385  
Heat - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heat - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marta Capurso   Italy 1:41.946 Q    
    2 Liu Xiao Ying   China 1:42.020 Q +0.074  
    3 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 1:42.447 +0.501  
    4 Julia Elsakova   Belarus 1:42.989 +1.043  
Heat - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heat - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kang Yun-Mi   Korea 1:39.351 Q    
    2 Yuko Koya   Japan 1:39.918 Q +0.567  
    3 Marina Tretiakova   Russia 1:40.152 +0.801  
    4 Aika Klein   Germany 1:40.245 +0.894  
    5 Maria Garcia   United States 1:41.916 +2.565  
Heat - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heat - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yvonne Kunze   Germany 1:39.042 Q    
    2 Han Yueshuang   Hong Kong, China 1:39.372 Q +0.330  
    3 Katia Zini   Italy 1:39.482 +0.440  
    4 Yoko Iizuka   Japan 1:39.821 +0.779  
    5 Francesca Jackson   New Zealand 1:45.387 +6.345  
Heat - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heat - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 1:38.774 Q    
    2 Allison Baver   United States 1:40.212 Q +1.438  
    3 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 1:41.024 +2.250  
    4 Amélie Goulet-Nadon   Canada 1:46.594 +7.820  
Heat - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heat - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:42.961 Q    
    2 Myrtille Gollin   France 1:43.958 Q +0.997  
    3 Mara Zini   Italy 1:43.970 +1.009  
    4 Chan Suetying   Hong Kong, China 1:56.700 +13.739  
Heat - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heat - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Alanna Kraus   Canada 1:36.761 Q    
    2 Mika Ozawa   Japan 1:37.115 Q +0.354  
    3 Min-Kyung Choi   France 1:37.282 +0.521  
    4 Joanna Williams   Great Britain 1:37.334 +0.573  
    5 Olga Maskaikina   Russia 1:37.516 +0.755  
Heat - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heat - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 1:45.009 Q    
    2 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain 1:45.554 Q +0.545  
    3 Kristina Vuteva   Bulgaria 1:46.276 +1.267  
    4 Elizaveta Ivljeva   Russia 1:46.459 +1.450