Ladies - 1500m

- Harbin

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Wang Meng Wang Choi Eun-Kyung Choi Kang Yun-Mi Kang  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 2:27.619    
    2 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 2:27.621 +0.002  
    3 Kang Yun-Mi   Korea 2:27.694 +0.075  
    4 Wang Wei   China 2:25.221 +-2.398  
    5 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 2:25.043 +-2.576  
    6 Allison Baver   United States 2:28.843 +1.224  
    7 Amélie Goulet-Nadon   Canada 2:29.140 +1.521  
    8 Tania Vicent   Canada    
    9 Hyo-Jung Kim   United States    
    10 Yvonne Kunze   Germany    
    11 Mara Zini   Italy    
    12 Stéphanie Bouvier   France    
    13 Marta Capurso   Italy    
    14 Katia Zini   Italy    
    15 Yuko Koya   Japan    
    16 Alanna Kraus   Canada    
    17 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic    
    18 Liu Xiao Ying   China    
    19 Mika Ozawa   Japan    
    20 Christin Priebst   Germany    
    21 Miyuki Ozawa   Japan    
    22 Aika Klein   Germany    
    23 Myrtille Gollin   France    
    24 Maria Garcia   United States    
    25 Han Yueshuang   Hong Kong, China    
    26 Julia Elsakova   Belarus    
    27 Joanna Williams   Great Britain    
    28 Marina Tretiakova   Russia    
    29 Olga Maskaikina   Russia    
    30 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain    
    31 Elizaveta Ivljeva   Russia    
    32 Francesca Jackson   New Zealand    
    33 Kristina Vuteva   Bulgaria    
    34 Min-Kyung Choi   France    
    35 Chan Suetying   Hong Kong, China    
Final
RankNameCountryResult
Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 2:27.619    
    2 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 2:27.621 +0.002  
    3 Kang Yun-Mi   Korea 2:27.694 +0.075  
    4 Wang Wei   China 2:27.696 +0.077  
    5 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 2:27.743 +0.124  
    6 Allison Baver   United States 2:28.843 +1.224  
    7 Amélie Goulet-Nadon   Canada 2:35.413 +7.794  
Semifinal - Semifinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kang Yun-Mi   Korea 2:29.455 Q    
    2 Wang Wei   China 2:29.506 Q +0.051  
    3 Tania Vicent   Canada 2:29.648 +0.193  
    4 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 2:29.747 +0.292  
    5 Katia Zini   Italy 2:29.980 +0.525  
    6 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 2:36.000 +6.545  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 2:29.247 Q    
    2 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 2:29.308 Q +0.061  
    3 Hyo-Jung Kim   United States 2:30.279 +1.032  
    4 Marta Capurso   Italy 2:30.281 +1.034  
    5 Yuko Koya   Japan 2:30.369 +1.122  
    6 Alanna Kraus   Canada 2:30.793 +1.546  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 2:27.853 Q    
    2 Amélie Goulet-Nadon   Canada 2:29.140 Q +1.287  
    3 Yvonne Kunze   Germany 2:29.549 +1.696  
    4 Mara Zini   Italy 2:29.581 +1.728  
    5 Allison Baver   United States 2:35.697 ADV +7.844  
      Liu Xiao Ying   China PEN    
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tania Vicent   Canada 2:32.551 Q    
    2 Marta Capurso   Italy 2:32.663 Q +0.112  
    3 Yvonne Kunze   Germany 2:32.768 Q +0.217  
    4 Myrtille Gollin   France 2:32.924 +0.373  
    5 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain 2:40.419 +7.868  
    6 Chan Suetying   Hong Kong, China 2:56.416 +23.865  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 2:28.617 Q    
    2 Hyo-Jung Kim   United States 2:29.121 Q +0.504  
    3 Yuko Koya   Japan 2:29.627 Q +1.010  
    4 Christin Priebst   Germany 2:31.146 +2.529  
    5 Marina Tretiakova   Russia 2:37.407 +8.790  
    6 Min-Kyung Choi   France 2:45.442 +16.825  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 2:35.863 Q    
    2 Liu Xiao Ying   China 2:35.932 Q +0.069  
    3 Alanna Kraus   Canada 2:36.085 Q +0.222  
    4 Maria Garcia   United States 2:36.152 +0.289  
    5 Olga Maskaikina   Russia 2:37.733 +1.870  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Mara Zini   Italy 2:32.619 Q    
    2 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 2:32.623 Q +0.004  
    3 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 2:32.730 Q +0.111  
    4 Aika Klein   Germany 2:32.829 +0.210  
    5 Julia Elsakova   Belarus 2:33.317 +0.698  
    6 Kristina Vuteva   Bulgaria 2:41.476 +8.857  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kang Yun-Mi   Korea 2:29.711 Q    
    2 Allison Baver   United States 2:29.917 Q +0.206  
    3 Amélie Goulet-Nadon   Canada 2:31.101 Q +1.390  
    4 Miyuki Ozawa   Japan 2:32.514 +2.803  
    5 Joanna Williams   Great Britain 2:33.658 +3.947  
    6 Francesca Jackson   New Zealand 2:40.980 +11.269  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 2:25.043 Q    
    2 Wang Wei   China 2:25.221 Q +0.178  
    3 Katia Zini   Italy 2:26.591 Q +1.548  
    4 Mika Ozawa   Japan 2:26.653 +1.610  
    5 Han Yueshuang   Hong Kong, China 2:30.305 +5.262  
    6 Elizaveta Ivljeva   Russia 2:33.204 +8.161