Ladies - 3000m Relay

- Harbin

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Yeo Soo-Yeon
Jin Sun-Yu
Choi Eun-Kyung
Kang Yun-Mi
4:24.426    
    2   Canada Amélie Goulet-Nadon
Tania Vicent
Alanna Kraus
Amanda Overland
Anouk Leblanc-Bou
4:26.981 +2.555  
    3   Japan Yuko Koya
Miyuki Ozawa
Yoko Iizuka
Mika Ozawa
4:27.512 +3.086  
    4   China Fu Tianyu
Yang Yang (A)
Wang Meng
Wang Wei
Liu Xiao Ying
4:29.800 +5.374  
    5   Italy Catia Borrello
Marta Capurso
Katia Zini
Mara Zini
4:24.889 +0.463  
    6   Russia Elizaveta Ivljeva
Marina Tretiakova
Nina Evteeva
Tatyana Borodulina
4:26.887 +2.461  
    7   United States Maria Garcia
Hyo-Jung Kim
Kristen Biondo
Allison Baver
4:23.952 +-0.474  
    8   Germany Tina Grassow
Yvonne Kunze
Christin Priebst
Aika Klein
4:25.104 +0.678  
    9   France Min-Kyung Choi
Myrtille Gollin
Céline Lecompère
Stéphanie Bouvier
4:27.973 +3.547  
Final
RankNameMembersResult
Final
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Choi Eun-Kyung
Kang Yun-Mi
Yeo Soo-Yeon
Jin Sun-Yu
4:24.426    
    2   Canada Amanda Overland
Alanna Kraus
Tania Vicent
Amélie Goulet-Nadon
4:26.981 +2.555  
    3   Japan Yoko Iizuka
Mika Ozawa
Miyuki Ozawa
Yuko Koya
4:27.512 +3.086  
    4   China Wang Meng
Wang Wei
Yang Yang (A)
Fu Tianyu
4:29.800 +5.374  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Choi Eun-Kyung
Kang Yun-Mi
Yeo Soo-Yeon
Jin Sun-Yu
4:24.135 Q    
    2   Japan Yoko Iizuka
Mika Ozawa
Miyuki Ozawa
Yuko Koya
4:27.560 Q +3.425  
    3   Italy Katia Zini
Mara Zini
Marta Capurso
Catia Borrello
4:28.183 +4.048  
    4   Russia Tatyana Borodulina
Nina Evteeva
Marina Tretiakova
Elizaveta Ivljeva
4:34.203 +10.068  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Wang Meng
Wang Wei
Yang Yang (A)
Fu Tianyu
4:23.392 Q    
    2   Canada Amanda Overland
Alanna Kraus
Tania Vicent
Amélie Goulet-Nadon
4:24.366 Q +0.974  
        Germany Yvonne Kunze
Christin Priebst
Aika Klein
Tina Grassow
PEN    
        United States Allison Baver
Maria Garcia
Kristen Biondo
Hyo-Jung Kim
PEN    
Heat - Heat 3
RankNameMembersResult
Heat - Heat 3
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Choi Eun-Kyung
Kang Yun-Mi
Yeo Soo-Yeon
Jin Sun-Yu
4:25.229 Q    
    2   Russia Tatyana Borodulina
Nina Evteeva
Marina Tretiakova
Elizaveta Ivljeva
4:26.887 Q +1.658  
    3   France Stéphanie Bouvier
Céline Lecompère
Myrtille Gollin
Min-Kyung Choi
4:27.973 +2.744  
Heat - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Heat - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Wang Meng
Yang Yang (A)
Fu Tianyu
Liu Xiao Ying
4:23.267 Q    
    2   United States Allison Baver
Maria Garcia
Kristen Biondo
Hyo-Jung Kim
4:23.953 Q +0.686  
    3   Japan Yoko Iizuka
Mika Ozawa
Miyuki Ozawa
Yuko Koya
4:25.226 q +1.959  
Heat - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Heat - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Italy Katia Zini
Mara Zini
Marta Capurso
Catia Borrello
4:24.889 Q    
    2   Canada Alanna Kraus
Tania Vicent
Amélie Goulet-Nadon
Anouk Leblanc-Boucher
4:24.979 Q +0.090  
    3   Germany Yvonne Kunze
Christin Priebst
Aika Klein
Tina Grassow
4:25.104 q +0.215